Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Windy City RYC #9 and Cadets Epee (RYC Region 2)

Y10 Mixed Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elston, Sophia  
2   Loiseau, Eliott  
3   Sonn, Rohan  
3   Nguyen, Tate  
5   Shousha, Yassin  
6   Shousha, Hamza  
7   Thompson, North  
8   Skourletos, Angelina  
9   Stevenson, Emitt  
10   Ye, Selina  
11   Silvers, Ari  
12   Tikhomirov, Theodore  
13   Ginzburg, Adam  
14   Lurye, Benjamin  
15   Rowoldt, Woody  
16   Lewis, Barron  
17   Umanskiy, Ilana  
18   Kim, Matthew  
19   Taskiran, Mete  
Y10 Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spina, Joseph  
2   Rajpal, Alastair  
3   Gollnick, Mira  
3   Swope, Farren  
5   Bawa, Sahana  
6   Skourletos, Maria  
7   Davis, Jace  
8   Zoldan, Gweniveve  
9   Saszik, Kieran  
10   Muir, Zelda  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aks, Ari  
2   Tabangay, Heartlyn  
3   Bullard, Neha  
3   Chatburn, Keegan  
5   Sych, Nicolas  
6   Ciaccia, Luca  
Y10 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jaworowski, Matthew  
2   Zhang, William J  
3   Tabangay, Heartlyn  
3   Tabangay, Hannah  
5   Stetter, George  
6   Aks, Ari  
7   Paradis, Emmit  
8   Henderson, Jack  
9   Huston, Theodore  
10   Norborg, Domingo  
11   Nixon, Grace  
12   Chatburn, Keegan  
Y12 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McKeever, Luca  
2   Kulikowski, Adam  
3   Nesterov, Andrew  
3   O'Donnell, Benjamin  
5   Giussani, Edoardo  
6   Nguyen, Tate  
7   Thomas Hrzic, Nico  
8   Miller, Lance  
9   Gracias, Santiago  
10   Newburn, Nicholas  
11   Corrales, Victor  
12   Lowenstein, Isaac  
13   Blauvelt, Jake  
14   Jamison, Harper  
15   Nikolov, Peter  
16   Tikhomirov, Theodore  
17   Wittenwyler, Henry  
18   Sonn, Rohan  
Y12 Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Freedman, Samuel  
2   Spina, Joseph  
3   Ji, Aidan  
3   Santos, Carlos  
5   Perez, Santiago  
6   Saszik, Cadel  
Y12 Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goshko, Audrey  
2   Glick, Nina  
3   Alexandrov, Katya  
3   Rummel, Katherine  
5   Kim, Julia  
6   Lewis, Frances  
7   Lezhava, Nina  
8   Skourletos, Angelina  
9   Ye, Selina  
Y12 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kostelny, Alexis  
2   Gollnick, Mira  
3   Rummel, Katherine  
3   Shinkarev, Olga  
5   Meyer, Lily  
6   Bawa, Sahana  
7   Skourletos, Maria  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zielinski, Isabella E2017   
2   Liu, Jonathan M.  
3   Jaworowski, Matthew  
3   Pawlowski, Robert  
5   Resheidat, Malik  
6   Sobot, Victoria  
7   Rodriguez, Brandon  
8   Birks, Evan  
9   Hayes, Tyler  
10   Huston, Theodore  
11   Paradis, Emmit  
Y14 Men's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Silvers, Noah C2018   
2   Kulikowski, Adam  
3   Kelsey, Ryan D2018   
3   Oh, Matthew  
5   Jin-Asma, Julien  
6   McKeever, Luca  
7   Miller, Lance  
8   Pick, Ian  
9   Nesterov, Andrew  
10   Miezianko, Sebastian E2018   
11   Tang, William  
12   Ivakimov, Vasil E2018   
13   O'Donnell, Benjamin  
14   Dinkins, Shuayb  
15   Joo, Benjamin  
16   Thomas Hrzic, Nico  
17   Giussani, Edoardo  
18   Newburn, Nicholas  
19   Gracias, Santiago  
20   Blauvelt, Jake  
21   Nikolov, Peter  
22   Samis, Andrew  
Y14 Men's Foil:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Freedman, Samuel  
2   Nowak, Joseph  
3   Liu, Jacob B.  
3   Nie, Justin  
5   Santos, Carlos  
6   Ji, Aidan  
Y14 Women's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tyler, Sydney B2018   
2   Kim, Erika E2018   
3   Lowenstein, Penelope E2018   
3   Anderson, Nora  
5   Ahuja, Arianna E2017   
6   Belsley, Devon  
7   O'Donnell, Amanda C2017   
8   Oh, Kaitlin  
9   Boles, Savvianna  
10   Alexandrov, Katya  
10   Rummel, Katherine  
12   Raza, Nadia  
13   Gulik, Giselle  
14   Mallavarpu, Aarthi  
15   Glick, Nina  
16   Kim, Julia  
17   Li, Jolin  
18   Lewis, Frances  
Y14 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Freedman, Miranda C2018   
2   Kostelny, Alexis  
3   Boles, Sophia  
3   Rummel, Katherine  
5   Raza, Nadia  
6   Shelton, Devyn  
7   Mallavarpu, Aarthi  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Malysz, Antony B2018   
2   Levitt, Nicholas B2018   
3   Topaz, Nika B2017   
3   Wozniak, David C2018   
5   Jovanovic, Jovan B2018   
6   Gompel, Lucas D2016   
7   Brennan, Charlie E2018   
8   Juscinski, MIchal  
9   Kelsey, Ryan D2018   
10   Corrales, Niko C2016   
11   Oh, Matthew  
12   Silvers, Noah C2018   
13   Ivakimov, Vasil E2018   
14   Samis, Andrew  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lurye, Sarah A2017   
2   O'Donnell, Amanda C2017   
3   Ahuja, Arianna E2017   
3   Whittemore, Lucy B2017   
5   Kim, Erika E2018   
6   Boles, Savvianna  
7   Anderson, Nora  
8   Oh, Kaitlin  
04/14/2018 - 04/15/2018
Windy City Fencing Club: Chicago, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.