Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Great Lakes High School Varsity Championships

Men's Epee:    52 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Depies, Nick B2018   
2   Wozniak, David C2017  C2018 
3   Singson, Benjamin D2018  C2018 
3   Liu, David B2017   
5   Wozniak, Sebastian C2018   
6   Baker, Kobe D2018 
7   Bray, Timothey E2018  D2018 
8   Niyazov, Sam E2018  D2018 
9   Kerr, Nicholas E2018   
10   Hiller, Conrad D2018   
11   Sun, Justin D2017   
12   Yu, Yue (Kevin) D2018   
13   PapasDennerline, John E2017   
14   Nikols, Costa  
15   Tan, Matthew E2018   
16   Bickers, Max C2018   
17   Xiao, Zherui (Luca)  
18   Glennon, Scott D2016   
19   Cotterman, Forrester D2018   
20   Shin, Christopher E2015   
21   Shore, Will  
22   Johnson, James E2018   
23   Richardson, Zuriel  
24   Cullins, Michael  
25   Qiu, Jerry  
26   Norlock, Karl  
27   Burns, Ben C2017   
28   Hedlund, Jared  
29   Bahrs, Daniel Henry  
30   Strohmeier, Luca  
31   Chen, Alex E2018   
32   Dong, Alex E2017   
33   Kratoska, Daniel  
34   Decena, Nathan Riley  
35   Iaccino, David  
36   Liu, Yuran  
37   Long, Philip  
38   Sanchez, James  
39   Cruz, Boaz  
40   Wolfe, Michael  
41   Perrone, Ky  
42   Luna, Luis  
43   Everhart, Ryan  
44   Eaheart, Brennan  
45   Walsdorf, Joseph  
46   Housley, Lance  
47   Lemke, Michael  
48   Long, Joe  
49   Carroll-Maestripieri, Luca  
50   Gromov, Dennis  
51   Esbrook, Lawrence  
52   Menheer, Samuel  
Men's Foil:    54 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romanov, Michael B2017  B2018 
2   Patel, Aryoman B2017   
3   Shkrob, Jacob C2018   
3   Ryan, Connor Q B2018   
5   Figueroa, Clemente C2018   
6   Anderson, David C2017   
7   Petree, Justin C2017   
8   Egbesemirone, Oritsematosan D2017  D2018 
9   Judan, Lance D2017   
9   Novachenko, Nestor B2017   
11   Rice, Jackson D2017   
12   Hergan, Daniel B2017   
13   Kramer, Sam  
14   Lee, Connor D2017   
15   Pinkerton, Joe D2017   
16   Kulp, Alexandre  
17   Abbott, Ryan  
18   Collins, Liam  
19   Jablonski, Seth  
20   Guthrie, Liam E2018   
21   Hughes, Jacob  
22   Ubaldo, Ian  
23   Zhou, Jerry  
24   Lin, Nathaniel  
25   Saef, Aaron  
26   Cheney, Nick  
27   Kim, Joseph  
28   Orr, Micah E2018   
29   Lawless, Patrick D2018   
30   Malone, Jesse  
31   Freeman, Thomas  
32   Eatinger, Garret  
33   Johnson, Ric  
34   Colao, T.J.  
35   Clark, Riley  
36   Folino, Jack  
37   Stern, David  
38   Kwok, Kyle  
39   Lesimple, Luke  
40   Bowers, Brighton  
41   Nie, Justin  
42   Doherty, Matthew  
43   Kranenburg, Paul  
44   Carrasco, Adrian  
45   Jonas, Jacob  
46   Baillos, Sarah  
46   Pennington-Flax, Nigel  
48   Otto, Ben  
49   Sheets, Blake  
49   Culver, Leland  
51   Ray, Max  
51   Ryan, Owen  
53   Wilson- Miller, Viktor  
54   Derer, Jack  
Men's Saber:    56 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yan, Jack C2017   
2   Vasilyev, Nikita D2018   
3   Kilbourne, Lance E2017  E2018 
3   Celadina, Charles E2016  E2018 
5   Xia, Steven E2018   
6   Guidotti, Peter  
7   Dudley, LeByron E2018   
8   Zhou, Ethan E2018   
9   Leonard, Dylan E2017   
10   Chromniak, Robert  
11   Ham, Kevin E2017   
12   Murray, Peter E2017   
13   Durkin, Joseph E2017   
14   Pearson, Jacob  
15   Boyle, Dylan D2018   
16   Wieczorek, Hunter  
17   Skatkov, Eduard  
18   Caorsi, Patrick  
19   Altschul, James  
19   Harris, Greg  
21   McMahon, Brendan  
22   Born, Jason  
23   Converse, Joshua  
24   Lyons, Scott  
25   Nieto, Jacob  
26   Chromniak, Radek  
26   Whitlock, Nathan  
28   Huang, Tiangang  
29   Kratoska, Bryan  
30   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
31   Godsell, Drew  
32   Nagel, Alexander  
33   Kielsa, Sebastian  
34   Morehead, Luke  
35   Villarreal, Mateo  
36   Griffith, Joe  
37   Farias, Alec  
38   Derer, John  
39   Nielsen, Henrik  
40   Lawpattanapong, Tanadol  
41   Coleman, Joseph  
42   Braithwaite, Isaiah  
43   Kiedrowski, Alex  
44   Spencer, Trent  
45   Yang, David  
46   Puthenthara Suresh, Sobin  
47   Korn, David  
48   Weyna, Nicholas  
49   Morehead, Michael  
50   Chrisien, Ben  
51   Chang, Nicholas  
52   Iurillo, Samuel  
52   Hubbard, Wyatt  
54   Moore, Timothy  
55   Valdes, David  
55   Singhal, Raj  
Women's Epee:    44 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aranyi, Rachel C2017   
2   Harris, Sierra E2017  E2018 
3   Schlosser, Hope E2018   
3   Maroney, Gianna E2018   
5   Lu, Annie E2018   
6   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015   
7   Dorman, Gaby  
8   Klingsporn, Carolynn E2017   
9   Suto, Shiho E2017   
10   Bradshaw, Kaylyn  
11   Baik, Isabel  
12   Wallace, Hannah  
13   Ndukwe, Ugochinyere  
14   Dorman, Natalie E2018   
15   Root, Charlotte D2018   
16   Lee, Suzy  
17   He, Xiao  
18   Hess, Monika  
19   Kravitz, Sarah  
20   Aquino, Lauren  
21   Dervin, Zoe  
22   Gregg, Ellazan  
23   Beverly, Kaitlyn  
24   Carmody, Kathleen  
25   Schneider, Chloe  
26   Brumfield, Bria  
27   Sanchez, Marisa  
28   Jacobson, Amelia E2018   
29   Rzhetsky, Anna  
30   Nudelman, Jessica  
31   Aguilar, Julia  
32   Park, Elizabeth  
33   Hsieh, Erica  
34   Kodaimati, Lina  
35   Jones, Simone  
36   Farley, Nora  
37   Janney, Erynn  
38   Suson, Serena  
39   Nallagatla, Sanjana  
40   Varela, Katis  
41   Linde, Kaitlyn  
42   Doty, Gillian  
43   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
44   Stanker, Michelle  
Women's Foil:    44 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Taira, Aya E2017  D2018 
2   Vona, Elena C2017   
3   Sun, Rebecca E2017  E2018 
3   Coker, Bettina E2018   
5   Beitel, Sophie  
6   Strezewski, Sarah  
7   Chipman, Emma E2018   
8   Lopez, Angelica  
9   Fountain, Samantha  
10   Rehberger, Annika  
11   Hansen, Samantha  
12   Shao, Alison  
13   Cho, Lainy  
14   Walker, Lauryn  
15   Lyu, Selina  
16   Spott, Maritza  
17   Streb, Lorelei  
18   Rodarte, Julieta  
19   Beers, Angelica  
20   Stetter, Jenna  
21   Silver, Melanie  
22   Strohmeier, Isabella  
23   Bell, Dana  
24   Nietzel, Maya  
25   Hoggatt, Gabriella  
26   Mete, Giiovana  
27   Singhal, Reena  
28   Recupido, Emily  
29   Fortaleza, Alyssa  
30   Markowski, Emily  
31   Castillo, Ariel  
32   Weaver, Michelle  
33   Graham, Tacy  
34   Lerio, Kazea  
35   Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)  
36   Bellot, Genevieve  
37   Johnson, Madison  
38   Tan, Jasmine  
39   Vasan, Rachel  
40   Parisi, Isabella  
41   Jifas, Alexia  
42   Romanov, Liv  
43   Wilson, Lillian  
44   Wilson, Chloe  
Women's Saber:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pelech, Lia C2018   
2   Hone, Katarina C2017   
3   Sirivat, Danielle D2018   
3   Roh, Rachel B2017   
5   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
6   Fan, Jiayi (Julie) E2018 
7   Speck, Juliette E2018   
8   Praxl, Lexi E2018 
9   Myers, Chloe D2018   
10   Moraga, Christiana  
11   Burukhina, Alex  
12   Jordan, Danielle  
13   Cao, Maggie  
14   Wang, Yanfan (Vivian) E2017   
15   Kent, Jenna  
16   Sanchez, Andrea  
17   Morgan, Mariam  
18   Schellin, Anna  
19   Chen, Fangping (Martha) E2018   
20   Barnes, Imani  
21   Arden, Rebecca  
22   Sloan, Eleanor  
23   Gnaedinger, Melissa  
24   Mullinkosson, Kate  
25   Michi, Sophi  
26   Leong, Jennifer  
27   Allen, Jordyn  
28   Hamm, Katlyn  
29   Tiemann, Rylie  
30   Josephson, Shayna  
31   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
32   Ceniza, Charity  
33   Deadmon, Gemmia  
34   Shah, Haley  
02/03/2018
University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Gymnasium: Chicago, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.