Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: TFC SpringFest RJCC

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jeong, Connor C2017  C2018 
2   Levy, Zachari C2017   
3   Alaimo, Charles C2018   
3   Ive, Isaac C2018   
5   Menegoli, Lorenzo C2018   
6   Robinson, Riley D2018   
7   Sharma, Sanil C2017   
8   Ogilvie, Evan D2018   
9   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil E2018   
10   Shackleford, Aidan E2017   
11   Shur, Yakov C2018   
12   Kim, Paul D2017   
13   Shamis, Mark C2018   
14   Cai, Kevin D2017   
15   Dorrell, Connor E2017   
16   He, Jason C2017   
17   Wisoff, Jeffrey D2017   
18   Ferrante, Brian D2018   
19   Lucero-Olson, Aydin  
20   Anderson, Elias William  
21   Miele, Ben D2018   
22   Scribner, Aidan  
23   Smith, Zane  
24   Haines, Reagan  
25   Rajpal, Sartaj  
26   Arabaci, Jack  
27   Garrett, Samuel  
28   Koh, Tommy  
29   Ziebart, Jeremy (JJ)  
30   Glenn, Ari  
31   Dejong, Thijmen  
32   Wilt, Zachary  
33   Yang, Zejian  
34   Veluvali, Vivek  
35   Charbonnier, Paul  
36   Palli, Maximillian  
37   Thompson, Mitchell  
38   Wong, Nathan  
39   Rakhimi, Marat  
40   Mo, Nicholas  
41   Fine, Gabriel  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    62 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tulyag, Fyze A2017  A2018 
2   Yang, Andy A2017   
3   Martinez, Donavyn A2018   
3   Song, Lawrence B2017  B2018 
5   Zeng, Lucas C2018   
6   Mao, Connor C2018   
7   Levy, Jacob B2018   
8   Chen, Alex C2017  C2018 
9   Nagimov, Marsel C2017   
10   Chen, Ziyuan C2018   
11   Otake, Jared D2017   
12   Oh, Samuel B2018   
13   DiVito, Dylan B2018   
14   Cai, Jason Zhicheng C2018   
15   Choi, Ethan D2018   
16   Choi, Samuel  
17   Curley, Sebastian D2018   
18   Jayasekara, Hiran E2018   
19   Martos, Jimmy E2018   
20   Kim, Isaiah E2018   
21   Chin, Jason E2018   
22   Bharathi, Bhrugu E2016   
23   Westelius, Isak D2018   
24   Kumbla, Samarth D2018   
25   Tsang, Matthew D2018   
26   Chen, Wilson E2018   
27   Fukuda, Renzo  
28   Jeon, Caleb E2018   
29   Yu, Anders E2017   
30   Catlin, Adam D2018   
31   Muruhin, Yaroslav D2017   
32   Wang, Andrew E2017   
33   La Rosa, Federico D2018   
34   Li, Raphael D2017   
35   Dankar, Neel  
36   Dariano, Noah E2018   
37   Lai, Christopher E2016   
38   Banerjee, Anup E2017   
39   Fukuda, Alessio E2018   
40   Miller, Duncan E2018   
41   Sood, Kishan E2017   
42   Sweeney, Quinn E2018   
43   Chan, Anthony C2017   
44   Lin, Dashiell E2017   
45   Patino, Yahir  
46   Somers, Sean  
47   Zhang, Luke E2018   
48   Shan Sei Fan, Benjamin  
49   Hsiung, Richie  
50   Fantino-Dyer, Nicholas  
51   Lao, Scott  
52   Hess, Ian  
53   Chin, Julian SJ  
54   Luh, Ethan  
55   Wu, Conrad  
56   Xiao, Edward  
57   Lim, Charles  
58   Stiagun, Nikita  
59   Li, Guanghan  
60   Sunchu, Srikar  
61   Mascari Dumont, Alexandre  
62   Menon, Alexandre  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kang, Brandon C2018   
2   Kounalakis, Evangelos E2017   
3   Orpilla, Apolo Alexander  
3   Flores, Peter C2018   
5   Blinkov, Andrey C2017   
6   Tang, Alex YM  
7   Singer, Carson D2018   
8   Chupkin, Nikolas  
9   Ueyama, Ietetsu  
10   Hawkins, Jasper  
11   Bailey, Nathanial  
12   Kapila, Rushyl  
13   Tan, Darren  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bulavko, Sonia A2018   
2   Castro, Rachel B2017   
3   Qureshi, Aafreen C2018   
3   Rothman-Hall, Bronwyn D2018  C2018 
5   Leang, Priscilla D2018   
6   Taylor, Audrey C2017   
7   Gebala, Natalie Brooke D2018   
8   Liu, Jennifer D2018   
9   Zuhars, Renee B2018   
10   Goel, Pari C2017   
11   Wolf, Isabella B2018   
12   Machulsky, Leehi D2018   
13   Lewis, Sophia D2017   
14   Kaur, Simarpreet C2016   
15   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
16   Gibbons-Shapiro, Sophia  
17   Tsang Jaffe, Avi  
18   Vacca, Erica D2017   
19   Chu, Audrey B2017   
20   Ahmed, Rania E2018   
21   Soin, Anika D2017   
22   Pandey, Sana C2017   
23   Sher, Emily  
24   Zhang, Ivyla  
25   Bondar, Nika  
26   Williams, Sarah  
27   Li, Charlotte  
28   Kwok, Michelle  
29   Cai, Diane  
30   Stojanovic, Mina  
31   Garcia, Isabella  
32   Laluyaux, Eloise  
33   Shamsi, Lila  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Lenna B2017  B2018 
2   Lee, Brianna B2018   
3   Qian, Crystal B2017   
3   Petrova, Kristina B2018   
5   Iben, Claire B2018   
6   Lee, Alina B2018   
7   Takagi, Hikaru C2018   
8   Yankovskiy, Anastasia A2017   
9   Knight, Skylar B2018   
10   Seal, Grace D2018   
11   Ratsep, Ariel E2018   
12   Cheng, Evelyn B2017   
13   Tran, Ava D2018   
14   Suh, Kailey D2018   
15   Tan, Elisha B2018   
16   Raman, Tanvi D2018   
17   Oh, Erin D2018   
18   Cheng, Lydia C2018   
19   Gomes, Rafaella C2017   
20   Kong, Chin-yi D2018   
21   Korol, Dana  
22   Kong, Olivia D2018   
23   Korol, Neta E2018   
24   Li, Phoebe D2018   
25   Castaneda, Erika D2017   
26   Lau, Chloe C2018   
27   Cho, Gracie D2017   
27   Alten, Ayaka E2018   
29   Kim, Alyssa E2016   
30   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
30   Uyanik, Nerine B2017   
32   Lai, Annika D2018   
33   De La Cruz, Eden  
34   Fernandes, Thea D2018   
35   Yhip, Mikaela E2017   
36   Tan, Clarisse D2018   
37   Wang, Catherine D2018   
38   Vohra, Anusha  
39   Yeh, Marissa E2018   
40   Thomas, Aaria D2018   
41   Fung, Carina D2018   
42   Lin, Hannah E2017   
43   Shitamoto, Audrey  
44   Su, Alysa E2018   
45   Nam, Cassie  
46   Li, Angela  
46   Lin, Joyce  
48   Dierks, Kaya  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yong, Erika C2018   
2   Lu, Vivian C2018   
3   Marsee, Samantha D2017   
3   Rogers, Pauline D2017   
5   Kong, Isabel E2017   
6   Chernomorsky, Maria C2017   
7   Balmaseda, Sabrina C2017   
8   Fearns, Zara C2017   
9   Vestel, Mira E2017   
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    52 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ive, Isaac C2018  B2018 
2   Garrison, Cameron D2018  C2018 
3   Sharma, Sanil C2017  C2018 
3   Ng, Alexander B2018   
5   Jeong, Connor C2017   
6   Shur, Yakov C2018   
7   Javorski, Alexander B2018   
8   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil E2018  D2018 
9   Nguyen, Ethan A2018   
10   Machulsky, Ned B2016   
11   Shackleford, Aidan E2017  E2018 
12   Cai, Kevin D2017   
13   Robinson, Riley D2018   
14   Lei, Jacob D2017   
15   He, Jason C2017   
16   Kim, Paul D2017   
17   Charron, Jack B2018   
18   Levy, Zachari C2017   
19   Shamis, Mark C2018   
20   Ghildiyal, Manyu C2017   
21   Lee, Michael B2018   
22   Anderson, Elias William  
23   Thorne, Casey E2018   
23   Scribner, Aidan  
25   Haines, Joshua D2017   
26   Zutshi, Anshul C2017   
27   Dorrell, Connor E2017   
28   Terrell, Theodore E2018   
29   Zhou, Alec B2018   
30   Rigottard, Clement  
31   Ziebart, Jeremy (JJ)  
32   Amaya, Jonas  
33   Alaimo, Charles C2018   
34   Lei, Joshua C2018   
35   Wisoff, Jeffrey D2017   
36   Fleishhacker, Jeremy  
37   Shan Sei Fan, Jérémie  
38   Ng, Raphael  
39   Thompson, Mitchell  
40   Charbonnier, Paul  
41   Fiengo, Eliott  
42   Yang, Zejian  
43   Arabaci, Jack  
44   Pasia, Raphael  
45   Ogilvie, Evan D2018   
46   Veluvali, Vivek  
47   Bader, Reyad  
48   Simon, Thomas  
49   Palli, Maximillian  
50   Haines, Reagan  
51   Garrett, Samuel  
52   Smay, Joe D2017   
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hadler, Benjamin B2018  A2018 
2   Shih, Benjamin B2018   
3   Zeng, Lucas C2018  B2018 
3   Mulligan, James A2017   
5   Li, Raphael D2017  C2018 
6   Bharathi, Bhrugu E2016  C2018 
7   Tulyag, Fyze A2017   
8   Nagimov, Marsel C2017  C2018 
9   Chen, Alex C2017   
10   Adams, Luke C2017   
11   Martinez, Donavyn A2018   
12   Kong, Kenneth C2018   
13   Mao, Connor C2018   
14   Zheng, Alan D2017   
15   Chen, Ziyuan C2018   
16   Cai, Jason Zhicheng C2018   
17   Song, Lawrence B2017   
18   Chin, Jason E2018   
19   Lai, Christopher E2016   
20   Jayasekara, Hiran E2018   
21   Choi, Ethan D2018   
22   Oh, Samuel B2018   
23   Levy, Jacob B2018   
24   La Rosa, Federico D2018   
25   Kim, Isaiah E2018   
26   Chan, Anthony C2017   
27   Yang, Andy A2017   
28   Ramamurthy, Sriram C2017   
29   Lin, Dashiell E2017   
30   Fernandes, Zain C2018   
31   Yu, Ethan C2017   
32   Fortner, Lance C2016   
33   Carter, Lucas D2018   
34   Zhang, Luke E2018   
35   DiVito, Dylan B2018   
36   Miller, Duncan E2018   
37   Westelius, Isak D2018   
38   Sweeney, Quinn E2018   
39   Dariano, Noah E2018   
40   Kumbla, Samarth D2018   
41   Rigottard, Clement  
41   Thorne, Casey E2018   
43   Shan Sei Fan, Jérémie  
44   Shan Sei Fan, Benjamin  
45   Catlin, Adam D2018   
46   Wang, Andrew E2017   
47   Murata, Akitoshi  
48   Hall, Harper E2018   
48   Patino, Yahir  
50   Hsiung, Richie  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sohn, Joshua B2018   
2   Kang, Brandon C2018   
3   Park, Donghwan B2018   
3   Hu, William B2018   
5   Iwamoto, Eric B2017   
6   Marsee, James C2018   
7   Ray, Alex C2018   
8   Waid, Matt C2016   
9   Callahan, Jaden P C2017   
10   Menon, Rohan D2017   
11   Singer, Carson D2018   
12   Tang, Alex YM  
13   Bailey, Nathanial  
14   Abela, Sebastian D2018   
15   Flores, Peter C2018   
16   Rundlett, Jakob E2017   
17   Blinkov, Andrey C2017   
18   Orpilla, Apolo Alexander  
19   Holland, Njata  
20   Hawkins, Jasper  
21   Kapila, Rushyl  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    43 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Taylor, Audrey C2017  A2018 
2   Vera, Kalista B2018   
3   Beittel, Chloe A2017   
3   Bulavko, Sonia A2018   
5   Jobalia, Ria C2018   
6   Wu, Amelia C2018   
7   Toncheva, Victoria A2017   
8   Popovici, Astrid D2017  C2018 
9   Wolf, Isabella B2018   
10   Kaur, Simarpreet C2016   
11   Rothman-Hall, Bronwyn D2018   
12   Chan, Cheri E2018 
13   Chu, Audrey B2017   
14   Tsang Jaffe, Avi  
15   Soin, Anika D2017   
16   Sher, Emily  
17   Smik, Leonie D2018   
18   Zuhars, Renee B2018   
19   Castro, Rachel B2017   
20   Gebala, Natalie Brooke D2018   
21   Chan, Paree C2018   
22   Nguyen, Kaylin C2018   
23   Zhang, Rachel D2018   
24   Bedford-Panori, Eugenia D2017   
25   Peng, Phoebe D2017   
26   Lewis, Sophia D2017   
27   Kornguth, Lindsay B2016   
28   Leang, Priscilla D2018   
29   Morgan, Lexiss C2018   
30   Qureshi, Aafreen C2018   
31   Ahmed, Rania E2018   
32   Stojanovic, Mina  
33   Yacobi, Gabrielle  
34   Sikdar, Ishani B2018   
35   Vacca, Erica D2017   
36   Ding, Sandra E2018   
37   Gibbons-Shapiro, Sophia  
38   Li, Charlotte  
39   Garcia, Isabella  
40   Chen, Bella  
41   Uppalapati, Sriya  
41   Zhang, Ivyla  
43   Williams, Sarah  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yankovskiy, Anastasia A2017  A2018 
2   Lee, Alina B2018   
3   Luong, Paige A2017   
3   Liao, Jerrica A2015   
5   Zaroff, Roxanne B2017   
6   Knight, Skylar B2018   
7   Gomes, Rafaella C2017  C2018 
8   Petrova, Kristina B2018   
9   Luong, Joanne C2016   
10   Cheng, Evelyn B2017   
11   Suh, Kailey D2018   
12   Cheng, Lydia C2018   
13   Tran, Ava D2018   
14   Moore, Allison C2017   
15   Ratsep, Ariel E2018   
16   Fernandes, Thea D2018   
17   Tan, Elisha B2018   
18   Tran, Kaitlyn C2014   
19   Thomas, Aaria D2018   
20   Lau, Sydnee B2017   
21   Kim, Alyssa E2016   
22   Raman, Tanvi D2018   
23   Seal, Grace D2018   
24   Oh, Erin D2018   
25   Kosai, Jordyn  
26   Wang, Catherine D2018   
27   Yhip, Mikaela E2017   
28   Uyanik, Nerine B2017   
29   De La Cruz, Alyssa C2018   
30   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
31   Shitamoto, Audrey  
32   De La Cruz, Ava E2018   
33   Kong, Chin-yi D2018   
34   Nam, Cassie  
35   Lau, Chloe C2018   
36   Powers, Reilly D2015   
37   De La Cruz, Eden  
38   Hauk, Zsofia E2018   
39   Yeh, Marissa E2018   
40   Lai, Annika D2018   
41   La Rosa, Ludovica C2017   
42   Fung, Carina D2018   
43   Tan, Clarisse D2018   
44   Lin, Joyce  
45   Su, Alysa E2018   
46   Vohra, Anusha  
47   Lin, Hannah E2017   
48   Cho, Gracie D2017   
49   Alten, Ayaka E2018   
50   Yin, Helen  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Caroline C2017   
2   Yong, Erika C2018   
3   Lu, Vivian C2018   
3   Fearns, Zara C2017   
5   Chernomorsky, Maria C2017   
6   Balmaseda, Sabrina C2017   
7   Kong, Isabel E2017   
8   Chernomorsky, Alexandra D2017   
9   Yap, Madeline C2018   
10   Tang, Cathy D2018   
11   Rogers, Pauline D2017   
04/14/2018 - 04/15/2018
The Fencing Center of San Jose: San Jose, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.