Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Yellow Jacket Open 2018

D & Under Mixed Epee:    77 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yim, Nathan D2017  C2018 
2   Jordan, Jonathan D2017  D2018 
3   McGrath, Russell E2017  D2018 
3   Stanisic, Sofija D2018 
5   Kretzmer, Ryan D2018   
6   Awan, Saqlain D2018   
7   Lo, Chunlok E2018 
8   Cowper, Shane D2017   
9   Domkam, Alan D2018   
10   Kremer, Pavel  
11   Procter, Jonathan E2018   
12   Whitley, Gary  
13   Sidewater, Matthew D2017   
14   Betts, Anthony D2017   
15   Barron, Kevin D2017   
16   Liu, Alexander  
17   Ma, Bochen E2018   
18   Will, Ian E2017   
19   Hsu, Annabel D2017   
20   Smith, Jett E2017   
21   Parcelewicz, John E2017   
22   Williams, Ashley E2018   
23   Liu, Wilbert  
24   Kamatkar, Aditya  
25   Avva, Valerie  
26   Braatz, Nicholas E2017   
27   Pendergraft, Jacob  
28   Kaminsky, Zachary  
29   Loubser, Dillon  
30   Lea, Russell D2018   
31   Richardson, Elijah  
32   Boone, Jason  
33   Moon, Ryan  
34   Ng, Joshua E2017   
35   Gundubogula, Raj  
36   Tong, Albert  
37   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
38   Webster, Davis  
39   McGuire, Gavin  
40   Arnold, Nathan E2017   
41   Hart, Kenneth  
42   Paramesh, Dhilan E2017   
43   Anderson, Laura K D2017   
44   Bixby, Tad  
45   Orange, Jarrod  
46   Thornton, Paula E2017   
47   Waida, Benjamin  
48   Brands, Michael  
49   Vatalaro, Aidan  
50   Xian, Sophia  
51   Courtney, Elya  
52   Lara, Ethan  
53   Shack, Thomas  
54   Delisle, James  
55   Bamatraf, Safa E2018   
56   Guerra, Robin  
57   Gosnell, Justin E2017   
58   Hardy, Hope  
58   McConnell, Leslie  
60   Jan, Richard  
61   Lingvay, Isabelle D2017   
62   Kelley, Honor  
63   Bernart, Katharine  
64   Dulisse, ALeX  
65   Lores, Alicia  
66   Ryu, Seri  
67   Wickline, Kaitlyn  
68   Hirsch, Jordan  
69   Gerstenfeld, David  
70   Baker, Joshua  
71   Price, Makalyn  
72   Jones, Taylor  
73   Wakefield, Rachel  
74   Freitas, Christina  
75   Baione, Stephanie  
76   Wilson, Ashley  
77   Kim, Kevin  
Mixed Epee:    97 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Han, Matthew A2018   
2   Thayer, Jake A2017   
3   Travaglino, Stefano A2017   
3   Haider, Mikail A2017   
5   Weissman, Kai B2018   
5   Shinholster, Michael A2017   
7   Cook, William B2016   
8   Ellington, Keegan B2017   
9   Cai, Brian A2017   
10   Shirey, Daniel A2017   
11   Bland, Ian A2017   
12   Givens, Sean C2017   
13   Kozlowski, Matthew B2018   
14   Will, Ian E2017  D2018 
15   Lenthart, Ian B2015   
16   Webb, Jacob C2017   
17   Swenson, Keane B2017   
18   Malloy, Patrick B2017   
19   Alvior, Jacob C2017   
20   Oberste, Jean-Pierre B2016   
21   Beach, Nicholas C2017   
22   Alvior, Joshua Aethan B2018   
23   Haider, Safi A2016   
24   Kucia, Michael C2015   
25   Sun, Kevin C2017   
26   Jung, Ho(Daniel) B2017   
27   Kretzmer, Ryan D2018   
28   Ng, Joshua E2017  E2018 
29   Lea, Russell D2018   
30   Capellua, Tommaso C2018   
31   Walker IV, Weymouth C2018   
32   Yim, Nathan D2017   
33   Chen, Gabriel C2017   
34   Kim, Ethan C2018   
35   Wagner, Lyndsay C2018   
36   Cowper, Shane D2017   
37   Smith, Jett E2017   
38   Pantalone, Giuseppe C2016   
39   Kremer, Pavel  
40   Karnes, Jameson D2016   
41   Danzig, Jacob C2018   
42   Saylor, David B2014   
43   Lange, Eric C2014   
44   Nikitin, Alexander B2018   
45   Procter, Jonathan E2018   
46   Feng, Kelly D2018   
47   Arnold, Nathan E2017   
48   Boone, Jason  
49   McFarland, John C2016   
50   Cristian, Ana B2016   
51   Stanisic, Sofija  
52   Jordan, Jonathan D2017   
53   Leon, Jermain C2018   
54   Kaminsky, Zachary  
55   Williams, Ashley E2018   
56   Kamatkar, Aditya  
57   Pendergraft, Jacob  
58   Waida, Benjamin  
59   Anderson, Laura K D2017   
60   Vatalaro, Aidan  
61   Lo, Chunlok  
62   Awan, Saqlain D2018   
63   Liu, Wilbert  
64   McGrath, Russell E2017   
65   Shah, Anuj  
66   Parcelewicz, John E2017   
66   Frey, Wayne B2017   
68   Aton, Dave C2016   
69   Schniederjan, Joseph C2018   
70   Griggs, Jeremy  
71   Tong, Albert  
72   Guerra, Robin  
73   Wilson, Ashley  
74   Betts, Anthony D2017   
75   Loubser, Dillon  
76   Hart, Kenneth  
77   McGuire, Gavin  
78   Avva, Valerie  
79   Whitley, Gary  
80   Sidewater, Matthew D2017   
81   Johnson, Malcolm C2018   
82   Courtney, Elya  
83   Bixby, Tad  
84   Dulisse, ALeX  
85   Freitas, Christina  
86   Bernart, Katharine  
87   Jan, Richard  
88   Lingvay, Isabelle D2017   
89   Peters, Sophie  
90   Gundubogula, Raj  
91   Wakefield, Rachel  
91   Hirsch, Jordan  
93   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
94   Baione, Stephanie  
95   McConnell, Leslie  
96   Wickline, Kaitlyn  
96   Delisle, James  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    46 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Law, Alex D2018   
2   Brien, Jeremy E2018 
3   Barbeau, Zoe D2015   
3   Bernstein, Matt E2017  E2018 
5   Cho, Tyler D2017   
6   Mitchell, Philip E2017   
7   Vestal, Seth E2016   
8   Waida, Benjamin  
9   Anderson, Colin  
10   Rudolph, Max E2017   
11   Cronin, Sophie E2018   
12   Bell, KJ E2018   
13   Pantalone, Giuseppe D2016   
14   Goreczky, Gyula E2018   
15   Winer, Binyamin  
16   Curtis, William D2017   
17   Cortez, Reigner E2017   
18   Polk, Ben  
19   Murshid, M.M  
20   Xu, Jeffrey E2018   
21   Hazel, Susan E2015   
22   Chaparro, Alejandra D2015   
23   Howard-Barr, Zoe  
23   Novack, Elana  
25   Ahn, Jaehyun  
26   Bushell, Chancellor  
27   Williamson, Levi  
28   Bush, Sarah  
29   Lowe, Zachary  
30   Yim, Alex  
31   Lee, Peyton  
32   Cai, Aaron  
33   McLaurin, Megan  
34   Kimball, Curtis  
35   Nuzzi, Sarah  
35   Woo, Esther  
37   McNeice, Julianna  
38   Hall, Carmen  
39   Polley, Stephen  
40   Green, Michaela  
41   Fortna, Miscia  
42   Crowley, James  
43   Liotta, Madison  
43   Murch, Leo  
45   Kim, Justin  
Mixed Foil:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thayer, Jake B2017  A2018 
2   Paracka, Eric A2016   
3   Lim, Arthur B2017  B2018 
3   Cook, William A2015   
5   Cho, Tyler D2017  C2018 
6   Karnes, Jameson C2018   
7   Cogswell, Michael C2018   
8   Norman, Lillia B2018   
9   Strickland, Michael B2017   
10   Bell, KJ E2018  D2018 
11   Bernstein, Matt E2017  E2018 
12   Webb, Jacob C2017   
13   Kim, Alex C2015   
14   Rudolph, Max E2017   
15   Pantalone, Giuseppe D2016   
16   Mitchell, Philip E2017   
17   MacKenzie, Angela E2018   
18   Curtis, William D2017   
19   Cortez, Reigner E2017   
20   Bouie, Jacob C2017   
21   Pittman, Nick C2018   
22   Goreczky, Gyula E2018   
23   Bushell, Chancellor  
24   Xu, Jeffrey E2018   
25   Frey, Wayne C2017   
26   McFarland, John E2016   
27   Waida, Benjamin  
28   Hazel, Susan E2015   
29   McLaurin, Megan  
30   Polk, Ben  
31   Cantor, Isabella  
32   Williamson, Levi  
33   Winer, Binyamin  
34   Novack, Elana  
35   Ahn, Jaehyun  
36   Crowley, James  
37   Murch, Leo  
38   Yim, Alex  
39   Hall, Carmen  
40   Kim, Justin  
41   Bush, Sarah  
42   Murshid, M.M  
43   Lowe, Zachary  
44   Altschuler, Evan  
45   Whitlock, Kelly  
46   McNeice, Julianna  
47   Fortna, Miscia  
48   Nuzzi, Sarah  
49   Green, Michaela  
50   Lee, Peyton  
51   Liotta, Madison  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    53 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Izenson, William D2018  C2018 
2   Johnson, Eric E2018  D2018 
3   Kelley, Devin E2018  D2018 
3   Menke, Kavya E2018  D2018 
5   Doares, Andrew D2018   
6   Rauls, Jackson D2018   
7   Lumish, Jeffrey D2017   
8   Norman, Lillia D2017   
9   Edwards, Darby D2017   
10   Mcgowen, Collin E2018   
11   Wheat, Ryun D2018   
12   Fonzo, Ian E2018   
13   Steidl, Tyler D2015   
14   Fang, Zhou  
15   Wallace, Cade  
16   Su, Thalia  
17   Kaplan, David  
18   Loggins, Austin  
19   Moore, Evan D2018   
20   Rudolph, Max  
21   Pouralifazel, Pardis  
22   Fogarty, Katie  
23   Progressov, Dmitrii E2018   
24   Whittaker, Robert  
25   Pascale, Charles E2016   
26   He, Cassandra  
27   Vo, Khanh  
28   Abdelnur, Dahrius  
29   Graham, Ian  
30   Lenthart, Ian  
31   Richerson, James  
32   Jacob, Bret  
33   Lee, Alexander  
34   Cuadra, Manuel  
35   Crowley, James  
36   Masterson, Eric E2018   
37   Chalker, Duncan  
38   Rahhali, Kamil  
39   Creveling, Kathryn  
40   Chadwick, Claire D2016   
41   Geng, Qidi  
42   Chowdhury, Shihab  
43   Robinson, Wesley  
44   Arnold, Nathan  
45   Durham, Levi  
46   Son, Daniel  
46   Gerstenfeld, David  
48   Boswell, Adeline  
49   Hull, Riley  
50   Cai, Brian  
51   Groussman, Brittany  
52   Hopkins, William  
53   Jiang, Yiyang  
Mixed Saber:    53 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Qureshi, Afzal A B2017  B2018 
2   Liu, Jesse B2017   
3   Rauls, Jackson D2018  C2018 
3   Richardson, Andrew A2018   
5   Thayer, Jake C2018   
6   Doares, Andrew D2018   
7   Walter, Zsofia B2017   
8   Yuan, Langjie Roger D2018 
9   Hardison, Reno C2016   
10   Izenson, William D2018   
11   Schneider, Allen B2015   
12   Edwards, Darby D2017   
13   Norman, Lillia D2017   
14   Lumish, Jeffrey D2017   
15   Kelley, Devin E2018   
16   Rabinowitz, Mike E2014   
17   Karnes, Jameson C2017   
18   Fonzo, Ian E2018   
19   Moore, Evan D2018   
20   Schutz, Katherine G. C2017   
21   Richerson, James  
22   He, Cassandra  
23   Johnson, Eric E2018   
24   Hammer, Peter C2017   
25   Loggins, Austin  
26   Mcgowen, Collin E2018   
27   Fang, Zhou  
28   Chadwick, Claire D2016   
29   Fogarty, Katie  
30   Menke, Kavya E2018   
31   Kaplan, David  
32   Progressov, Dmitrii E2018   
33   Steidl, Tyler D2015   
34   Robinson, Wesley  
35   Wheat, Ryun D2018   
36   Son, Daniel  
37   Graham, Ian  
38   Yang, Jenny J  
39   Su, Thalia  
40   Masterson, Eric E2018   
41   Hsu, Tammy  
42   Hammond, Ben  
43   Allison, Daniel  
44   Vo, Khanh  
45   Crowley, James  
46   Pascale, Charles E2016   
47   Geng, Qidi  
47   Hopkins, William  
49   Boswell, Adeline  
49   Chowdhury, Shihab  
51   Creveling, Kathryn  
51   Hulgan, Mary Carolyn  
03/03/2018 - 03/04/2018
Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center: Atlanta, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.