Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Great Lakes Junior Varsity Championship

D & Under Men's Epee:    57 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yu, Yue (Kevin) E2017  D2018 
2   Baker, Kobe E2018 
3   Tan, Matthew E2018 
3   Patel, Neal E2018 
5   Nguyen, Quang (Benny)  
6   Setzer, Andrew  
7   Cullins, Michael  
8   Shin, Christopher E2015   
9   Nikols, Costa  
10   Koch, Nash  
11   Svirinovskyi, Illia  
11   Fouts, Daniel  
13   Nadella, Nitin E2018   
14   Bahrs, Daniel Henry  
15   Koruna, Stevo  
16   Zubeck, Dominic  
17   Shore, Will  
18   Xiao, Zherui (Luca)  
19   Norlock, Karl  
20   Zatsepin, Maksim E2017   
21   McGough, Kevin  
22   Decena, Nathan Riley  
23   Singh, Ajay  
24   McWilliams, Maxwell  
25   Sanchez, James  
26   Kratoska, Daniel  
27   Duong, Din Hoang (Johnny)  
28   Bernarte, Jacob Ryan  
29   Parish, Sam  
30   Kirchner, Samuel  
31   Kingwill, Henry  
32   Eaheart, Brennan  
33   Huang, Jason  
34   Shen, Brian  
35   Qiu, Jerry  
36   Mann, Evan  
37   Perrone, Ky  
38   Wagenius, Per  
39   Wagner, Max  
40   Criswell, Thomas  
41   Housley, Lance  
42   Gromov, Dennis  
43   Long, Joe  
44   Everhart, Ryan  
45   Richardson, Zuriel  
46   Cruz, Boaz  
47   Patel, Enrique  
48   Guercio, Parker  
49   Thompson, Soren  
50   Youngs, Benjamin  
51   Cruz, Alex  
52   Jones, Jaden  
53   Walsdorf, Joseph  
54   Heine, Arthur  
55   SanFilippo, Ben  
56   Moore, Taylen  
57   Palomino, Robert  
D & Under Men's Foil:    56 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Orr, Micah E2018 
2   Green, Zackery  
3   Kim, Aaron  
3   Nowak, David  
5   Malone, Jesse  
6   Cornejo, Theodore  
7   Collins, Liam  
8   Cheney, Nick  
9   Buerk, William E2017   
10   Hughes, Jacob  
11   Sinha, Verdhaan  
12   Nie, Justin  
13   Kim, Joseph  
14   Stern, David  
15   Botvynko, Daniel  
16   Lu, Victor  
17   Yuan, Gavin  
18   Johnson, Ric  
19   Wu, Sean  
20   Otto, Ben  
21   Peacock, Ross  
22   Yonin, Denis  
23   Lesimple, Luke  
24   Dandu, Sudhamshu  
25   Evans, Spencer  
26   Robinson-levant, Bryson  
27   Jang, Eugene  
28   Kwok, Kyle  
29   Catalan, Luis  
30   Hong, Soekjung (Paul)  
31   Chambers, Cole  
32   Peddinti, Prabhav  
33   Quan, Ian  
34   Fongsamootr, Phuree  
35   Jones, Gabriy'el  
36   Borochin, Daniel  
37   Jonas, Jacob  
38   Mascarinas, Austin  
39   Tan, Noah  
40   Zhang, Owen  
41   Yoon, Will  
42   Sculfield, James  
43   Cullather, Patrick  
44   Love, Darnell  
45   Bethea, Chase  
46   Sciarra, Luca  
47   Ray, Max  
48   Pennington-Flax, Nigel  
49   Clark, Riley  
50   Brodkin, Nathan  
51   Palwai, Sathwik  
52   Sheets, Blake  
53   Saqibuddin, Jibriel  
54   Beers, Alexander  
54   Mansfield, Oliver  
56   Culver, Leland  
D & Under Men's Saber:    66 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhou, Ethan E2017  E2018 
2   Nieto, Jacob  
3   Chromniak, Robert  
3   Altschul, James  
5   Chan, Jacob  
6   Guidotti, Peter  
7   Rice, Cameron  
8   Dwyer, Matthew  
9   Nagel, Alexander  
10   Jurkiewicz, Michael  
11   Chromniak, Radek  
12   Xiong, Kevin  
13   Akploh, Amen  
14   Converse, Joshua  
15   Huang, Tiangang  
16   Rademacher, William  
17   Villarreal, Mateo  
18   Yoo, Steve  
19   Caorsi, Patrick  
20   Manu, Joshua  
21   Griffith, Joe  
22   Frias, Leonardo  
23   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
24   Kiedrowski, Alex  
25   Nielsen, Henrik  
26   Tan, Chengyao  
27   Fountain, Gavin  
28   Hubbard, Wyatt  
29   Werneth, Jason  
30   Santucci, Zach  
31   Mastrapa, Nick  
32   Ruiz, Gabriel  
33   Kelly, Nickko  
34   Coleman, Joseph  
35   Walker, Robert  
36   Lovell, James  
37   Kielsa, Sebastian  
38   Iurillo, Samuel  
39   Lawpattanapong, Tanadol  
40   Trejo, Ernesto  
41   Chang, Nicholas  
42   Simon, David  
43   Oduwole, Joshua  
44   Tajanko, Philip  
45   Bern, Brendan  
46   Classen, Christian  
47   Gordon, Justin  
48   Holt, Michael  
49   Morehead, Luke  
50   Mandel, Jackson  
51   Larson, John  
52   Park, Chanhyun (Benjamin)  
53   Paster, Eli  
54   Richardson, Wil  
55   Derer, Jack  
56   Wang, Alex  
57   Lu, Chenyu (Al)  
58   Lai, Daniel  
59   Valdes, David  
60   Lee, Brian  
61   Korn, David  
62   Armstrong, Will  
63   Hannig, Noah  
64   Singhal, Raj  
65   Tzuoo, Malachi  
66   Fencer Excluded
 
     
D & Under Women's Epee:    36 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jacobson, Amelia E2018 
2   Aguilar, Julia  
3   Dorman, Gaby  
3   Kravitz, Sarah  
5   Lee, Suzy  
6   Janney, Erynn  
7   Baik, Isabel  
8   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
9   Oh, HyunJin  
10   Stanker, Michelle  
11   Sullivan, Laurel  
12   Linde, Kaitlyn  
13   Goldstein, Bekka  
14   Kulp, Louise  
15   He, Xiao  
16   Scheinfeld, Natalia  
17   Huang, Yuting (Elisa)  
18   Yu, Qing (Anna)  
19   Wallace, Hannah  
20   Joseph, Tania  
21   Varela, Katis  
22   Nallagatla, Sanjana  
23   Smereczynski, Amelia  
24   MacLeod, Abigail  
25   Janda, Emma  
26   Marino, Elizabeth  
27   Kim, Hannah  
28   Hsieh, Erica  
29   Uebele, Hannah  
30   Kodaimati, Lina  
31   Layer, Maddy  
32   Farley, Nora  
33   Nostrand, Megan  
34   Park, Elizabeth  
35   Doty, Gillian  
36   Craig, Jadyn  
D & Under Women's Foil:    44 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chipman, Emma E2018 
2   Stetter, Jenna  
3   Zhang, Jessica  
3   Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)  
5   Mete, Giiovana  
6   Spott, Maritza  
7   Iyiola, Aishat  
8   Lin, Margaret  
9   Rodarte, Julieta  
10   Johnson, Madison  
11   Harris, Courtney  
12   Trefren, Grace  
13   Weaver, Michelle  
14   Fortaleza, Alyssa  
15   Li, Xuanchen (Apple)  
16   Wang, Jingmi (Charlotte)  
17   Hascall, Ava  
18   Streb, Lorelei  
19   Craig, Jessica  
20   Baillos, Sarah  
21   Romanov, Liv  
22   Singhal, Reena  
23   Vasan, Rachel  
24   Lerio, Kazea  
25   Markowski, Emily  
26   Knapp, Jenna  
27   Melendez, Ruby  
28   Boriskina, Ekaterina  
29   Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)  
29   Mecklenburger, Tessa`  
31   Leedy, Alanna  
32   Jonas, Olivia  
33   Washington, Paige  
34   Wang, Jasmine  
35   Wilson, Lillian  
36   Savina, Anna  
37   Rafie, Genevieve  
38   Pittman, Amani  
39   Steel, Catherine  
40   Tan, Jasmine  
41   Glennon, Michelle  
42   Strohmeier, Isabella  
43   Bellot, Genevieve  
44   Palomino, Samantha  
D & Under Women's Saber:    43 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Fangping (Martha) E2018 
2   Choi, Coline  
3   Kyung, Erica  
3   Cao, Maggie  
5   Kent, Jenna  
6   Welles, Gillian  
7   Greenspan, Vera  
8   Laureano, Emily  
9   Przybylo, Isabella  
10   Sloan, Eleanor  
11   Jeon, Grace  
12   Batra, Simran  
13   Tinsley, Maggie  
14   Franke Gordon, Isabella  
15   Goren, Eva  
16   Lin, Yao (Joan)  
17   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina  
18   Young, Becky  
19   Lewicki, Sabina  
20   Madura, Hannah  
21   Lewicki, Louisa  
22   Seelig, Samantha  
23   Tiemann, Rylie  
24   Di Gangi, Naomi  
25   Whippo, Sarah  
26   Arden, Rebecca  
27   Shah, Haley  
28   Villani, Sarah  
29   Dorr, Julia  
30   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
31   Brennan, Maggie  
32   Mecklenburger, Toni  
33   Sykes, Tatiana  
34   Ennis, Violet  
35   Bobbitt, Alexandria  
36   Pollard, Sarah  
37   Ham, Lisa  
38   Dickinson, Ava  
39   Vargas, Jackie  
40   Eagan, Emily  
41   Muise, Rebecca  
42   Ceniza, Charity  
43   Tersteeg, Eva  
01/20/2018
Marian Central Catholic High School: Woodstock, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.