Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: GLHSFC Illinois State Championships

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Depies, Nick B2017  B2018 
2   Liu, David B2017   
3   Bickers, Max C2018 
3   Wozniak, Sebastian C2017  C2018 
5   Hiller, Conrad D2018 
6   Singson, Benjamin E2017  D2018 
7   Levitt, Nicholas C2017   
8   McWilliams, Maxwell D2018 
9   Niyazov, Sam E2018 
10   Johnson, James E2017  E2018 
11   Bray, Timothey E2017  E2018 
12   Chen, Alex E2018 
13   Lawton, William  
14   Yu, Yue (Kevin) D2018   
15   PapasDennerline, John E2017   
16   Nikols, Costa  
17   Dong, Alex E2017   
18   Wozniak, David C2017   
19   McGough, Kevin  
20   Shore, Will  
21   Baker, Kobe  
22   Richardson, Zuriel  
23   Ponticelli, Jared D2017   
24   Zubeck, Dominic  
25   Cotterman, Forrester D2018   
26   Sun, Justin D2017   
27   Tan, Matthew E2018   
28   Wolfe, Michael  
29   Perrone, Ky  
30   Nguyen, Quang (Benny)  
31   Strohmeier, Luca  
32   Thompson, Soren  
33   Glennon, Scott D2016   
34   Iaccino, David  
35   Chay, Alex  
36   Norlock, Karl  
37   Daigler, Tommy  
38   Gromov, Dennis  
39   Mann, Evan  
40   Criswell, Thomas  
41   Carroll-Maestripieri, Luca  
42   Walsdorf, Joseph  
43   Everhart, Ryan  
44   Luna, Luis  
45   Wagner, Max  
46   Eaheart, Brennan  
47   Sanchez, James  
48   Hedlund, Jared  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    53 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ryan, Connor Q B2017  B2018 
2   Figueroa, Clemente C2016  C2018 
3   Romanov, Michael B2017   
3   Shkrob, Jacob C2018 
5   Ryan, Francis E2018  D2018 
6   Anderson, David C2017   
7   Kulp, Alexandre D2018 
8   Lawless, Patrick D2018 
9   Petree, Justin C2017   
10   Patel, Aryoman B2017   
11   Cornejo, Theodore E2018 
12   Egbesemirone, Oritsematosan D2017   
13   Orr, Micah E2018   
14   Guthrie, Liam E2018   
14   Zhou, Jerry  
16   Buerk, William E2017   
17   Abbott, Ryan  
18   Pinkerton, Joe D2017   
19   Kim, Aaron  
20   Doherty, Matthew  
21   Kwok, Kyle  
22   Ubaldo, Ian  
23   Hughes, Jacob  
24   Malone, Jesse  
25   Nie, Justin  
26   Kim, Joseph  
27   Lin, Nathaniel  
28   Chambers, Cole  
29   Archilla, Antonio  
30   Folino, Jack  
31   Freeman, Thomas  
32   Cheney, Nick  
33   Colao, T.J.  
34   Chan, Arden  
35   Lesimple, Luke  
36   Kirchner, Quinn  
37   Johnson, Ric  
38   Saef, Aaron  
39   Brodkin, Nathan  
40   Clark, Riley  
41   Wilson- Miller, Viktor  
42   Carrasco, Adrian  
43   Green, Zackery  
44   Stern, David  
45   Cullather, Patrick  
46   Josten, Nicholas  
47   Sculfield, James  
48   Kranenburg, Paul  
49   Evans, Spencer  
50   Ryan, Owen  
51   Sciarra, Luca  
52   Culver, Leland  
52   Ray, Max  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    53 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vasilyev, Nikita D2017  D2018 
2   Dudley, LeByron E2018   
3   Levsky, Benjamin E2018 
3   Xia, Steven E2017  E2018 
5   Boyle, Dylan D2018   
6   Zhou, Ethan E2018   
7   Yoo, Steve  
8   Pearson, Jacob  
9   Chromniak, Robert  
10   Leonard, Dylan E2017   
11   Huang, Tiangang  
12   Ham, Kevin E2017   
13   Murray, Peter E2017   
14   Harris, Greg  
15   Manu, Joshua  
16   McMahon, Brendan  
17   Nieto, Jacob  
18   Altschul, James  
19   Lyons, Scott  
20   Guidotti, Peter  
21   Hillyer, Ryan  
22   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
23   Chromniak, Radek  
24   Coleman, Joseph  
25   Puthenthara Suresh, Sobin  
26   Richardson, Gabriel  
27   Frias, Leonardo  
28   Kielsa, Sebastian  
29   Born, Jason  
30   Lawpattanapong, Tanadol  
31   Griffith, Joe  
32   Braithwaite, Isaiah  
33   Skatkov, Eduard  
34   Whitlock, Nathan  
35   Villarreal, Mateo  
36   Caorsi, Patrick  
37   Farias, Alec  
38   Ury, Barrett  
39   Hubbard, Wyatt  
40   Morehead, Luke  
41   Derer, John  
42   Kelly, Nickko  
43   Nagel, Alexander  
44   Morehead, Michael  
45   Larson, John  
46   Weyna, Nicholas  
47   Derer, Jack  
48   Kiedrowski, Alex  
49   Yang, David  
50   Fountain, Gavin  
51   Bern, Brendan  
52   Tajanko, Philip  
53   Ferri, Vinnie  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    45 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aranyi, Rachel C2017   
2   Kim, Natalie B2017   
3   Parekh, Maya E2018 
3   Lu, Annie E2018 
5   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015   
6   Schneider, Chloe  
7   Suto, Shiho E2017   
8   Bradshaw, Kaylyn  
9   Harris, Sierra E2017   
10   Baik, Isabel  
11   Dorman, Gaby  
12   Klingsporn, Carolynn E2017   
13   He, Xiao  
14   Jacobson, Amelia E2018   
15   Nudelman, Jessica  
16   Ndukwe, Ugochinyere  
17   Jones, Simone  
18   Fitzgerald, Megan  
19   Lee, Suzy  
20   Dorman, Natalie E2018   
21   Nallagatla, Sanjana  
22   Kravitz, Sarah  
23   Linde, Kaitlyn  
24   Hess, Monika  
25   Aquino, Lauren  
26   Dervin, Zoe  
27   Beverly, Kaitlyn  
28   Carmody, Kathleen  
29   Aguilar, Julia  
30   Brumfield, Bria  
31   Sosa, Daniela  
32   Conigan, Danae  
33   Joseph, Tania  
34   Napoli, Martina  
35   Summerfield, Tema  
36   Park, Elizabeth  
37   Rzhetsky, Anna  
38   Doty, Gillian  
39   Lees, Lindsay  
40   Kulp, Louise  
41   Hsieh, Erica  
42   Sanchez, Marisa  
43   Varela, Katis  
44   Kodaimati, Lina  
45   Smereczynski, Amelia  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Coker, Bettina E2018   
2   Chipman, Emma  
3   Taira, Aya E2017   
3   Lopez, Angelica  
5   Fountain, Samantha  
6   Beitel, Sophie  
7   Hansen, Samantha  
8   Streb, Lorelei  
9   Shroff, Dhruvaa  
9   Rehberger, Annika  
11   Spott, Maritza  
12   Stetter, Jenna  
13   Silver, Melanie  
14   Mete, Giiovana  
15   Beers, Angelica  
16   Recupido, Emily  
17   Strezewski, Sarah  
18   Castillo, Ariel  
19   Kelly, Lisette  
20   Lin, Margaret  
21   Samandas, Jackelyn  
22   Bell, Dana  
23   Weaver, Michelle  
24   Knapp, Jenna  
25   Zhang, Jessica  
26   Harris, Courtney  
27   Parisi, Isabella  
28   Rodarte, Julieta  
29   Rafie, Genevieve  
30   Bellot, Genevieve  
31   Baillos, Sarah  
32   Mecklenburger, Tessa`  
33   Tan, Jasmine  
34   Strohmeier, Isabella  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    38 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pelech, Lia D2017  C2018 
2   Roh, Rachel B2017   
3   Sirivat, Danielle D2017  D2018 
3   Myers, Chloe E2017  D2018 
5   Speck, Juliette E2017  E2018 
6   Koberstein, Maggie D2017   
7   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
8   Choi, Coline E2018 
9   Welles, Gillian  
10   Kent, Jenna  
11   Leong, Jennifer  
12   Schellin, Anna  
13   Burukhina, Alex  
14   Morgan, Mariam  
15   Allen, Jordyn  
16   Mullinkosson, Kate  
17   Moraga, Christiana  
18   Sanchez, Andrea  
19   Jeon, Grace  
20   Barnes, Imani  
21   Shah, Haley  
22   Jackson, Sarah  
23   Arden, Rebecca  
24   Michi, Sophi  
25   Sloan, Eleanor  
26   Aa, Aa  
27   Deadmon, Gemmia  
28   Gnaedinger, Melissa  
29   Cao, Maggie  
30   Josephson, Shayna  
31   Ham, Lisa  
32   Tinsley, Maggie  
33   Mecklenburger, Toni  
34   Richardson, Faythe-Elonis  
35   Brennan, Maggie  
36   Tersteeg, Eva  
37   Tiemann, Rylie  
38   Di Gangi, Naomi  
01/27/2018
New Trier High School: Winnetka, IL
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.