Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2018 SPA Invitational

Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    32 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Watson, Alex E2017  D2018 
2   Thibodeau, Fred B2017   
3   Miezianko, Sebastian E2017  E2018 
4   Rasmussen, Chris D2017   
5   Miller, Kiernan C2017   
6   DeVerdier, Olof  
7   Brooks, Mason E2017   
8   Herbel, Micah E2017   
9   Schiller, Allan  
10   Erickson, Brody E2017   
11   Wilson, Joshua  
12   Russell, Emory  
13   Crawshaw, Ian E2017   
14   Paine, Oliver  
15   Yelk, Oliver  
16   Piekarski, John  
17   Castle, Aaron  
18   Cunningham, Ryan  
19   Lundholm, Chase  
20   Pierson Smela, Alden  
21   Roberson, Jared  
22   Chafee, Roan  
23   Herr, Christopher  
24   Reissenweber, Klaus  
25   Greene, Aidan  
26   Waltenbaugh, Tucker  
27   Mendoza, Gabriel  
28   Hlavka, Jack  
29   O'Brien, Kamden  
30   Wombacher, John  
31   Jacobsen, Alexander  
32   Eggert, Jacob  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    38 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sezer, Kaya E2017  D2018 
2   Dunn, Marco D2017   
3   Willett, Luc E2018 
4   Cull, Alec E2017  E2018 
5   Bernhardt, Hank  
6   Hall, Michael D2017   
7   Keyes, Owen  
8   Wittenberg, Jackson  
9   Murphy, Joey  
10   Borger, Joseph  
11   Lam, Ezekiel D2017   
12   Wilkins, Mateo  
13   Benford, Kailan  
14   McVea, Aidan  
15   Sudeith, Logan  
16   Perlenfein, Tyler  
17   Plutowski, William  
18   Reyes, Dominic  
19   Redland, Tate  
20   Whited, Brett  
21   Lee, Alex  
22   Gunhus, Leif  
23   Dusek, Hunter  
24   Conway, Brett  
25   Fechtmeyer, Theodore  
26   Konar-Steenberg, Gabriel  
27   Paine, Evan  
28   Anderson, Zac  
29   Jessop, Joseph  
29   Parker, Austin  
31   Hoernemann, Zach  
32   Bartness, Dylan  
33   Dayton, Eli  
34   Parker, Jacob  
35   Gearhart, Jake  
36   Weatherly, Kyle  
37   Moran, William  
38   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Levi D2017   
2   Gunderson, Grant D2017   
3   Pihlstrom, Richie  
4   Wertkin, Jackson  
5   Lynch, Liam  
6   Swanson, Will  
7   Michel, Peter  
8   Kelsey, Bennett  
9   Sun, Brandon  
10   Barocas, Rafael  
10   Zelazo, Sam  
12   Polley, Tobi  
13   Owens, John  
14   Rose, Andrew  
15   Oldham, Nick  
16   Uhler, Oscar  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hill, Gabrielle A2017   
2   Wideman, Natalie  
3   Li, Michelle  
4   Nelson, Gwendolyn  
5   Boles, Savvianna  
6   Hlavka, Maggie  
7   Truman, Emma  
8   Elbakkal, Laila  
9   Mohamed, Faisa  
10   Treat, Lucy  
11   Herpers, Lilli  
12   Espinoza, Nicole  
13   Wilson, Emma  
14   Stoeckel, Sofia  
15   Alexander, Gwyneth  
16   Espinoza, Melissa  
17   Abdullahi, Ekhlas  
18   Illescas, Frida  
19   Gaylord, Adrienne  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chamberlain, Lola D2017   
2   Sokolis, Emily D2017   
3   DeBlaere, Caecie  
4   Gerard, Moira E2017   
5   Mueller, Selah  
6   Gilbertson, Raina  
7   Kunze, Ava  
8   Mathison, Olivia  
9   Zeaske, Isabelle  
10   Boles, Sophia  
11   Friedell, Isabel  
12   Smith, Lark  
13   Ronan, Audrey  
14   Hsia, Madeline  
15   Lipham, Chloe  
16   Nie, Melissa  
17   Geilani, Saara  
18   Song, Christine  
19   Trierweiler, Anja  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Mattea E2017  E2018 
2   Pete, Gillian  
3   Robinson, Stella  
4   Shaker-Check, Iris  
5   Hermer-Cisek, Zoe  
6   Wong, Isabelle  
7   Rucker, Sabrina  
8   Freedman, Amelia  
9   Rundle, Scarlet  
10   Sun, Melanie  
11   Geilani, Salma  
12   Terveen, Elizabeth  
12   Ahmed, Amina  
14   Nwokocha, Amaka  
15   Araye, Nasro  
16   Hahn, Anika  
01/13/2018
St. Paul Academy Gym: St Paul, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.