H-F JV Snowdown Results
Women's Team Foil
View Round Results
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stevenson Patriettes |
Taira, Aya Wang, Melanie Zhang, Jessica Hong, Amy |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
2 | Blue Banshees |
Lin, Margaret Chipman, Emma Baillos, Sarah |
New Trier High School |
3 | T-Cats |
Mete, Giiovana Rodarte, Julieta |
LHS-VHHS Thundercats |
3 | MCHS Athena |
Harris, Courtney Leedy, Alanna Spott, Maritza |
Marian Catholic High School |
5 | Comets |
Mecklenburger, Tessa` Samandas, Jackelyn Blount, Nora |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
6 | HF Freya's Devil |
Wilson, Lillian Oladosu, Beatrice Graham, Tacy Stewart, Ariana |
H-F High School |
7 | Junior Eagles |
Washington, Paige Iyiola, Aishat Pittman, Amani |
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy FC |
8 | Green Gorgons |
Glennon, Michelle Steel, Catherine Palomino, Samantha |
New Trier High School |
9 | MWHS |
Bellot, Genevieve Lupian, Martha |
Maine West High School |
10 | MCHS Iris |
Melendez, Ruby Craig, Jessica |
Marian Catholic High School |
11 | ETHS Wildkits |
Frischer, Charlotte Brown, Brittany |
Evanston Township High School |
Women's Team Saber
View Round Results
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SHS Sweat, Regret & Oxygen Debt |
Przybylo, Isabella Dorr, Julia Batra, Simran |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
2 | SHS Parry Party |
Choi, Coline Welles, Gillian Kyung, Erica |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
3 | SHS Give 'em the ol' Razzle Dazzle |
Franke Gordon, Isabella Laureano, Emily Greenspan, Vera |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
3 | Crimson Liliths |
James, Jenna Madura, Hannah Villani, Sarah Sykes, Tatiana |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
5 | ETHS Wildkits |
Kent, Jenna Arden, Rebecca Tiemann, Rylie |
Evanston Township High School |
6 | Blue Bruisers |
Tinsley, Maggie Cao, Maggie Tsytsarina, Ekaterina |
New Trier High School |
7 | Green Gadots |
Ennis, Violet Goren, Eva Jeon, Grace |
New Trier High School |
8 | HF Valkyries |
Strohmeier, Isabella Sloan, Eleanor Richardson, Faythe-Elonis |
H-F High School |
9 | DHP Galaxies |
Mecklenburger, Toni Vargas, Jackie Dickinson, Ava |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
10 | MCHS Pandora |
Eagan, Emily Ham, Lisa Bobbitt, Alexandria |
Marian Catholic High School |
Men's Team Foil
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Blue Basilisks |
Cornejo, Theodore Ryan, Francis Nowak, David |
New Trier High School |
2 | Épée |
Depies, Nick Hiller, Conrad Wozniak, David |
Glenbrook South High School |
3 | Stevenson Ambassadors |
Dandu, Sudhamshu Lu, Victor Peddinti, Prabhav |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
3 | HF Odin's |
Malone, Jesse Lesimple, Marcy Hughes, Jacob Robinson-Levant, Bryson |
H-F High School |
5 | The David Blah Fan Club |
Stern, David Brodkin, Nathan Kim, Joseph Evans, Spencer |
Glenbrook South High School |
6 | Stevenson Patriots |
Chan, Arden Yonin, Denis Palwai, Sathwik |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
7 | HF Loki's |
Love, Darnell Green, Zackery Jones, Gabriy'el Bethea, Chase |
H-F High School |
8 | Vermilion Demons |
Sheets, Blake Jablonski, Alex |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
9 | MCHS Dionysis |
Pennington-Flax, Nigel Johnson, Ric Hong, Soekjung (Paul) |
Marian Catholic High School |
10 | T-Cats |
Catalan, Luis Nie, Justin Cue, Xander |
LHS-VHHS Thundercats |
11 | MCHS Apollo |
Chambers, Cole Kwok, Kyle Beers, Alexander |
Marian Catholic High School |
12 | Green Golems |
Hess, Daniel Quan, Ian Kim, Jae Heon |
New Trier High School |
13 | Stevenson Green |
Fongsamootr, Phuree Botvynko, Daniel Borochin, Daniel |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
14 | DHP Rockets |
Peacock, Ross Cullather, Patrick Oduwole, Joshua |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
15 | MCHS Atlas |
Sculfield, James Chang, Jiarui (David) Yang, Yuetong (Raymond) |
Marian Catholic High School |
16 | UHigh Foil Nerds |
Cheney, Nick Culver, Leland |
University Of Chicago Lab School |
17 | HF Fenrir's |
Gilbert, Cameron Lulay, Conor Harris, David |
H-F High School |
Men's Team Epee
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MCHS Achilles |
Richardson, Zuriel Tan, Matthew Yu, Kevin |
Marian Catholic High School |
2 | It's ya bois |
McWilliams, Maxwell Kelly, Jack Mcgough, Kevin |
Glenbrook South High School |
3 | TCats |
Cruz, Boaz Fouts, Daniel Everhart, Ryan |
LHS-VHHS Thundercats |
3 | Stevenson Gold |
Singh, Ajay Patel, Yogin Guercio, Parker Patel, Neal |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
5 | RDFC Men's Epee |
Cullins, Michael Housley, Lance Cripe, Mason Shepard, Josh |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
6 | HF Thor's |
Clark, Jelani Campbell, Rastlen Baker, Kobe |
H-F High School |
7 | DHP Warriors |
Luna, Luis Parish, Sam Kerpel, Andrew |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
8 | NT Blue Barristers |
Kingwill, Henry Patel, Enrique Thompson, Soren |
New Trier High School |
9 | MWHS |
Nikols, Costa Decena, Nathan Riley Mann, Evan |
Maine West High School |
10 | MCC Hurricane Andrew |
Perrone, Ky Sanchez, James Walsdorf, Joseph |
Marian Central Fencing Team |
11 | Mens Epee |
Shen, Brian Palomino, Robert |
New Trier High School |
12 | MWHS II |
SanFilippo, Ben Wagner, Max |
Maine West High School |
13 | MCHS Kronos |
Kirchner, Samuel Nguyen, Quang (Benny) Zubeck, Dominic |
Marian Catholic High School |
14 | Stevenson Green |
Koruna, Stevo Huang, Jason Nadella, Nitin Svirinovskyi, Illia |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
15 | HF Mjollnir's |
Ogunbote, Handerson Eaheart, Brennan Ogunbote, Harrison |
H-F High School |
16 | MCHS Janus |
Bernarte, Jacob Ryan Jones, Jaden |
Marian Catholic High School |
17 | French Fencing Front |
Hiller, Josef Friedman, Jeremy |
Glenbrook South High School |
18 | DHP Giants |
Wagenius, Per Morrison, Camari Moore, Taylen |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
19 | Red Vikings |
Housley, Lance Heine, Arthur |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
20 | ETHS Wildkits |
Everhart, Ryan |
Evanston Township High School |
Women's Team Epee
View Round Results
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DHP Stars |
Aguilar, Julia Summerfield, Tema Dorman, Gaby |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
2 | Stevenson |
Roh, Rachel Goldstein, Bekka Kim, Hannah |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
3 | NT Blue Blasters |
Jacobson, Amelia Kravitz, Sarah Uebele, Hannah Scheinfeld, Natalia |
New Trier High School |
3 | HF Sif's |
Linde, Kaitlyn Varela, Katis Aa, Aa |
H-F High School |
5 | "SIL"ver |
Aquino, Lauren Baik, Isabel Lee, Suzy |
Glenbrook South High School |
6 | MCHS Medusa |
Denton, Ashley Yu, Qing (Anna) Craig, Jadyn |
Marian Catholic High School |
7 | MCC Hurricane Bertha |
Smereczynski, Amelia Knapp, Jenna Di Gangi, Naomi |
Marian Central Fencing Team |
8 | West Catholic High School |
Smith, Nina Dohm, Taylor Sjoerdsma, Maria |
West Catholic High School |
9 | ETHS Wildkits |
Nallagatla, Sanjana Kodaimati, Lina |
Evanston Township High School |
10 | TCats |
Abdelrazek, Hala Paloba, Iman |
LHS-VHHS Thundercats |
11 | Scarlet Diablos |
Stanker, Michelle Layer, Maddy |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
Men's Team Saber
View Round Results
Place | Team | Members | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SHS Overconfident |
Tzuoo, Malachi Yoo, Steve Chan, Jacob |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
2 | lvhs |
Altschul, James Griffith, Joseph (Joe) Korn, David Paulsen, Zachary |
LHS-VHHS Thundercats |
3 | Blue Bandits |
Mastrapa, Nick Fountain, Gavin Nagel, Alexander |
New Trier High School |
3 | SUPREME Team |
Caorsi, Patrick Chromniak, Radek Chromniak, Robert |
Glenbrook South High School |
5 | SHS Benchwarmers United |
Tummalapally, Vishva Rademacher, William Xiong, Kevin |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
6 | Green Guffaws |
Sun, Justin Geimer, Chris Lai, Daniel Lee, Brian |
New Trier Fencing Team |
7 | SHS Pain Train |
Gordon, Justin Ruiz, Gabriel |
Stevenson High School Fencing Team |
8 | MCHS Ares |
Larson, John Tan, Chengyao Park, Chanhyun (Benjamin) |
Marian Catholic High School |
9 | MCC Hurricane Hugo |
Mascarinas, Austin Morehead, Luke Derer, Jack |
Marian Central Fencing Team |
10 | Blue Tide |
Yang, David Ferri, Vinnie |
Glenbrook South High School |
11 | Junior Eagles |
Akploh, Amen Casanova, Daniel |
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy FC |
12 | HF Tyr's |
Latman, Isaac Bern, Brendan Coleman, Joseph Oduwole, Joshua |
H-F High School |
13 | ETHS Wildkits |
Hubbard, Wyatt Kiedrowski, Alex |
Evanston Township High School |
14 | MWHS |
Weyna, Nicholas Lawpattanapong, Tanadol |
Maine West High School |
15 | DHP Asteroids |
Lovell, James Werneth, Jason |
Deerfield-Highland Park |
16 | MCHS Hermes |
Nieto, Jacob Villarreal, Mateo Lu, Chenyu (Al) |
Marian Catholic High School |
17 | Ole Scratch |
Converse, Joshua Hannon, Jack Johnson, Rudy |
Red Devil Fencing Club |
December 16, 2017
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
999 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 USA
View Map
JV 3 person Team tournament.All 6 events. All HS students with less than 2 years of HS fencing experience welcome. $60 per team, $20 per fencer. Medals for 1st 2nd and ties for 3rd. Vender with full stock. All Fencing to be in the large field-house.
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
999 Kedzie Ave, Flossmoor, IL 60422 USA
View Map
JV 3 person Team tournament.All 6 events. All HS students with less than 2 years of HS fencing experience welcome. $60 per team, $20 per fencer. Medals for 1st 2nd and ties for 3rd. Vender with full stock. All Fencing to be in the large field-house.
Women's Team Foil
Women's Team Saber
Men's Team Foil
Men's Team Epee
Women's Team Epee
Men's Team Saber
More InfoWomen's Team Saber
Men's Team Foil
Men's Team Epee
Women's Team Epee
Men's Team Saber
Message the Organizers
Download Results
NOTE: Earned ratings in AskFRED are only unofficial estimates. Final ratings are subject to USA Fencing and Division policies. AskFRED attempts to be as accurate as possible, but USA Fencing is the final authority for all ratings.