Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Midwest High School Open

Men's Epee:    57 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Depies, Nick C2017  B2017 
2   Wozniak, David C2017   
3   Malysz, Antony B2017   
3   Liu, David B2017   
5   Burns, Ben C2017   
6   Visurakapalli, Sathvik B2017   
7   Sun, Justin D2017   
8   Ponticelli, Jared D2017 
9   Glennon, Scott D2016   
10   Bray, Timothey E2017   
11   Dong, Alex E2017 
12   Singson, Benjamin E2017   
13   Hiller, Conrad  
14   Baker, Kobe  
15   McGough, Kevin  
16   Kerr, Nicholas  
17   Zatsepin, Maksim E2017   
18   Niyazov, Sam  
19   Topaz, Nika B2017   
20   Yoon, Andrew  
21   Shin, Christopher E2015   
22   Hedlund, Jared  
23   Bickers, Max  
24   Gong, Yuan D2016   
25   Sanchez, James  
26   Perrone, Ky  
27   Chen, Jerry  
28   Lemke, Michael  
28   Koruna, Stevo  
30   Long, Philip  
31   Strohmeier, Luca  
32   Daigler, Tommy  
33   Laska, Patryk  
34   Li, Yutao  
35   Youngs, Benjamin  
36   Green, Nicholas E2017   
37   Nadella, Nitin  
38   Kelly, Jack  
39   Thompson, Soren  
40   Iaccino, David  
41   Svirinovskyi, Illia  
42   Patel, Yogin  
43   Guercio, Parker  
44   Davis, Gabe  
45   Campbell, Rastlen  
46   Setzer, Andrew  
47   Kingwill, Henry  
48   Menheer, Samuel  
49   Eaheart, Brennan  
50   Singh, Ajay  
51   Patel, Enrique  
52   Long, Joe  
53   Shen, Brian  
54   Koch, Nash  
55   Patel, Neal  
56   Morrison, Camari  
57   Walsdorf, Joseph  
Men's Foil:    80 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Patel, Aryoman C2017  B2017 
2   Romanov, Michael B2017   
3   Novachenko, Nestor B2017   
3   Hergan, Daniel B2017   
5   Lee, Connor E2017  D2017 
6   Rice, Jackson D2017 
7   Anderson, David C2017   
8   Figueroa, Clemente C2016   
9   Petree, Justin C2017   
10   Pinkerton, Joe D2017   
11   Mosquet, Gaspard D2017   
12   Judan, Lance D2017   
13   Whitmore, Jordan D2015   
14   Prendergast, Alex E2017   
15   Shkrob, Jacob  
16   Malone, Jesse  
17   Guthrie, Liam  
18   Ashida, Tomoaki E2017   
19   Ryan, Francis E2017   
20   Orr, Micah  
21   Kranenburg, Paul  
22   Yuan, Gavin  
23   Wu, Sean  
24   Kim, Aaron  
25   Abbott, Ryan  
26   Kramer, Sam  
27   Archilla, Antonio  
28   Cornejo, Theodore  
29   Chan, Arden  
29   Ubaldo, Ian  
31   Woo, Juongwoo  
32   Nie, Justin  
33   Mahoney, Charles  
34   Zhou, Jerry  
35   Lombarte Soler, Andreu  
36   Kulp, Alexandre  
37   Shao, Justin  
38   Robinson-levant, Bryson  
39   Colao, T.J.  
40   Jones, Gabriy'el  
41   Lawless, Patrick  
42   Saef, Aaron  
43   Nowak, David  
44   Stern, David  
45   Kim, Joseph  
46   Yonin, Denis  
47   Hughes, Jacob  
48   Hess, Daniel  
49   Brot, Daniel  
50   Lesimple, Luke  
51   Loundy, Elan  
52   Wilson- Miller, Viktor  
53   Sriram, Vikrant  
54   Love, Darnell  
55   Sinha, Verdhaan  
56   Bethea, Chase  
57   Sivarajah, Arun  
58   Quan, Ian  
59   Yoon, Will  
60   Sundaram, Adhit  
61   Green, Zackery  
62   Cheney, Nick  
63   Botvynko, Daniel  
64   Jang, Eugene  
65   Bowers, Brighton  
66   Brodkin, Nathan  
67   Mascarinas, Austin  
68   Dandu, Sudhamshu  
69   Palwai, Sathwik  
70   Johnson, Zachary  
71   Gilbert, Cameron  
72   Peddinti, Prabhav  
73   Kruse, Jaden  
74   Fongsamootr, Phuree  
75   Borochin, Daniel  
76   Ray, Max  
77   Culver, Leland  
78   Harris, David  
79   Heine, Arthur  
80   Lulay, Conor  
Men's Saber:    61 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Auray, Phileas D2017  C2017 
2   Morris, Justin D2017   
3   Vasilyev, Nikita D2017   
3   Yan, Jack C2017   
5   Dudley, LeByron E2017 
6   Leonard, Dylan E2017 
7   Murray, Peter E2017 
8   Xia, Steven E2017   
9   Choi, Thomas E2017   
10   Kilbourne, Lance E2017   
11   Kowalski, Michael  
12   Celadina, Charles E2016   
13   Durkin, Joseph E2017   
14   Chambers, Josh  
15   Guidotti, Peter  
16   Boyle, Dylan E2017   
17   Hillyer, Ryan  
18   Tzuoo, Malachi  
19   Chromniak, Robert  
20   Whippo, Nathan  
21   Levsky, Benjamin  
22   Whitlock, Nathan  
23   Mastrapa, Nick  
24   Yoo, Steve  
25   Griffith, Joe  
26   Tummalapally, Vishva  
27   Chan, Jacob  
28   Trejo, Ernesto  
29   Manu, Joshua  
30   Ben-Shahar, Tom  
31   Ervin, William  
32   Derer, John  
33   Wieczorek, Hunter  
34   Chromniak, Radek  
35   Paster, Eli  
36   Rademacher, William  
37   Akploh, Amen  
38   Farias, Alec  
39   Rice, Cameron  
40   Coleman, Joseph  
41   Ruiz, Gabriel  
42   Chrisien, Ben  
43   Morehead, Luke  
44   Dwyer, Matthew  
45   Nagel, Alexander  
46   Zhang, Jack  
47   Derer, Jack  
48   Bern, Brendan  
49   Valdes, David  
50   Morehead, Michael  
51   Joosten, Lukas  
52   Korn, David  
53   Classen, Christian  
54   Oduwole, Joshua  
55   Gordon, Justin  
56   Hannig, Noah  
57   Pearson, Jacob  
58   Moore, Timothy  
58   Walker, Robert  
60   Ferri, Vinnie  
61   Tajanko, Philip  
Women's Epee:    42 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jhangiani, Geeta C2015   
2   Suto, Shiho E2017   
3   Klingsporn, Carolynn E2017 
3   Harris, Sierra E2017 
5   Lu, Annie  
6   Sen-Gupta, Nisha  
7   Lee, Ruby  
8   Parekh, Maya  
9   Maroney, Gianna E2017   
10   Lee, Angela Seowon  
11   Root, Charlotte E2016   
12   Kravitz, Sarah  
13   Fitzgerald, Megan  
14   Carmody, Kathleen  
15   Beverly, Kaitlyn  
16   Sanchez, Marisa  
17   Janney, Erynn  
18   Sullivan, Laurel  
19   Uebele, Hannah  
20   Lee, Suzy  
21   Jacobson, Amelia  
22   Mufti, Alisa  
23   Scheinfeld, Natalia  
24   Elsinger, Mary  
25   Kulp, Louise  
26   Oh, HyunJin  
27   Aguilar, Julia  
28   Sullivan, Kira  
29   Stanley-Reckin, Jyetta  
30   Janda, Emma  
30   Varela, Katis  
32   Lees, Lindsay  
33   Sjoerdsma, Maria  
34   Dohm, Taylor  
35   Kim, Hannah  
36   Smereczynski, Amelia  
37   Marino, Elizabeth  
38   Huang, Yuting (Elisa)  
39   Dervin, Zoe  
40   Smith, Nina  
41   Goldstein, Bekka  
42   Linde, Kaitlyn  
Women's Foil:    54 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vona, Elena C2017   
2   Taira, Aya E2017   
3   Hirsch, Sophie E2017   
3   Sun, Rebecca E2017   
5   Maltman, Claire D2016   
6   Mushkat, Emilia D2017   
7   Coker, Bettina E2017   
8   Abdul-Qadir, Samia E2017   
9   Balivet, Genevieve  
10   Sullivan, Aya  
11   Galavotti, Claire Teresa  
12   Chipman, Emma  
13   Scheer, Elizabeth  
14   Hirsch, Gabriella  
15   Kelbley, Elena  
16   Shao, Alison  
17   Ramseyer, Rachel  
18   Kim, Yoo-Rim (Ally)  
19   Walker, Lauryn  
20   Wang, Jingmi (Charlotte)  
21   McKenna, Julia A.  
22   Cho, Lainy  
23   Lynde, Stella  
24   Wang, Melanie  
25   Fountain, Samantha  
26   Savina, Anna  
27   Beitel, Sophie  
28   Zhang, Jessica  
29   Streb, Lorelei  
30   Strezewski, Sarah  
31   Harris, Maya Lane  
32   Shroff, Dhruvaa  
33   Rehberger, Annika  
34   Shin, Katherine  
35   Hascall, Ava  
36   Li, Xuanchen (Apple)  
37   Wang, Jasmine  
38   Graham, Tacy  
39   Lyu, Selina  
40   Fortaleza, Alyssa  
41   Lin, Margaret  
42   Boriskina, Ekaterina  
43   Stetter, Jenna  
43   Markowski, Emily  
45   Lerio, Kazea  
46   Washington, Paige  
47   Knapp, Jenna  
48   Men, Avelyn(Jingyi)  
49   Trefren, Grace  
50   Baillos, Sarah  
51   Jifas, Alexia  
52   Hong, Amy  
52   Steel, Catherine  
54   Zhang, Catherine(Xiaojian}  
Women's Saber:    44 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hone, Katarina C2017   
2   Sirivat, Danielle D2017   
3   Roh, Rachel B2017   
3   Koberstein, Maggie D2017   
5   Bawa, Sanya C2017   
6   Wang, Yanfan (Vivian) E2017 
7   Morris, Phoebe E2017   
8   Myers, Chloe E2017   
9   Speck, Juliette E2017   
10   Fan, Jiayi (Julie)  
11   Choi, Coline  
12   Bae, Emmeline  
13   Jordan, Danielle  
14   Chen, Fangping (Martha)  
15   Jeon, Grace  
16   Michi, Sophi  
17   Seelig, Samantha  
18   Goren, Eva  
19   Batra, Simran  
20   Villani, Sarah  
21   Wang, Alisa  
22   Tinsley, Maggie  
23   Burukhina, Alex  
24   Cao, Maggie  
25   Tsytsarina, Ekaterina  
26   Leong, Jennifer  
27   Han, Seungah Lisa  
28   Schellin, Anna  
29   Welles, Gillian  
30   Cash, Hanna  
31   Franke Gordon, Isabella  
32   Kyung, Erica  
33   Whippo, Sarah  
34   Lin, Yao (Joan)  
35   Muise, Rebecca  
36   Pollard, Sarah  
37   Przybylo, Isabella  
38   Laureano, Emily  
39   Young, Becky  
40   Ceniza, Charity  
41   Sanchez, Andrea  
42   Greenspan, Vera  
43   Sloan, Eleanor  
44   Strohmeier, Isabella  
12/09/2017
Steinbrenner Recreation Center: Culver, IN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.