Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Can/Am Veterans Cup 2018

Senior Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vitoux, Michael  
2   Simmons, Howard  
3   Kristbergs, Fritz  
3   Sady, Ed  
5   Rea, John  
Senior Men's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weisz, Gaby  
2   Pegues, William  
3   Rea, John  
3   Sady, Ed  
5   Landoni, Al  
Senior Men's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vitoux, Michael  
2   Rea, John  
Senior Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stewart, Susan  
2   Ho, Veronika  
3   Kaiser, Sharon  
3   Turzillo, Mary  
5   Evans, Judith  
Vet 50 Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suveg, Bela  
2   Wallace, Patric  
3   Tatu, Dan  
3   Sheardown, James  
5   Karolak, Dale  
6   Giuliani, Carlo  
7   Feldman, Adam  
8   Anderson, Kerry  
9   Hornford, Robert  
10   Treanor, Donald  
11   Bolduc, Patrice  
12   Sulaiman, Fiaz  
13   Ng, Wilson  
14   Polak, Andrew  
Vet 50 Men's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
2   Karolak, Dale  
3   Douraghy, Jamie  
3   Brar, David  
5   Feldman, Adam  
6   Kaihatsu, Ed  
7   Mahnken, Thomas  
8   Zeiss, Gary  
9   Murphy, Dave  
10   Treanor, Donald  
11   Sheardown, James  
Vet 50 Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kassimov, Farhad  
2   Heck, Steven  
3   Krasnich, Mike  
3   Neverovich, Vitaly  
5   Murphy, Dave  
6   Williams, Paul  
7   Cymbaluk, David  
Vet 50 Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Prokop, Jeannine  
2   Glover, Cynthia  
3   Wolf, Lisa  
3   Leighton, Louise  
5   Huzel, Lisa  
6   Belaoussoff, Vera  
7   McMenamin, Dianna  
8   Rosseel, Genevieve  
9   Sheardown, Coreen  
10   Hoyne, Lorraine  
11   Konschuh, Gina  
12   Jolly, Ann  
13   Groce, Linda  
14   Buckler, Debra  
Vet 50 Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Safronova, Galina  
2   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
3   Love, Georgina  
3   Dressel, Pamela  
5   Vashisht, Suparna  
6   Sheardown, Coreen  
7   Prokop, Jeannine  
8   Jaegly, Isabelle  
9   Knutson, Theresa  
10   Hermes, Kathleen  
11   Sell, Donna  
12   Born, Grace  
13   Buckler, Debra  
14   Stautland, Julie  
Vet 50 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Safronova, Galina  
2   Pernice, Robin  
3   Denner, Jasmina  
3   Vance, Beth  
5   Huzel, Lisa  
6   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara  
7   Knutson, Theresa  
8   Born, Grace  
9   Rosseel, Genevieve  
Vet 60 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McDonnell, Michael  
2   Ballard, Mark  
3   Schulz, Andrew  
3   Logan, Mark P  
5   McLean, Robert  
6   Landis, Geoffrey  
7   Newman, Elie  
8   Powell, Victor  
9   Chambers, Thomas  
10   Leung, Victor  
11   Roberts, David  
12   Kwok, Roland  
Vet 60 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lawrence, John  
2   Buchwald, Alan  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Newman, Elie  
5   Drake, David L  
6   Chambers, Thomas  
7   Daugherty, Ron  
8   Milligan, Bruce  
9   Landis, Geoffrey  
10   Logan, Mark P  
Vet 60 Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang  
2   Lauzon, Thomas  
3   Chambers, Thomas  
3   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
5   Rennick, Bob  
6   Mason, Bill  
Vet 60 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kocab, Elizabeth  
2   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Dennis, Emily  
3   Laing, Lory  
5   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 60 Women's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walters, Anne-Marie  
2   Offerle, Judith  
3   Hamelin, Lucie  
3   Nowell, Linda  
5   Eckstein, Harriet  
Vet 60 Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyre, Jane  
2   Dunn, Linda J  
3   O'Leary, Ellen  
3   Walters, Anne-Marie  
5   Deane, Dede  
6   Offerle, Judith  
7   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buckley, Michael  
2   Lavergne, Andre  
3   Willson, Stephen  
3   Schulz, Andrew  
5   McDonnell, Michael  
6   Gates, Darcy  
7   Suveg, Bela  
8   Ballard, Mark  
9   Karolak, Dale  
10   Giuliani, Carlo  
11   Duchesne, Simon  
12   Lee, Francis  
13   Tatu, Dan  
14   Lee, Ambrose  
15   Wallace, Patric  
16   Thompson, Michael  
17   Sheardown, James  
18   Foster, Kyle  
19   McLean, Robert  
20   Logan, Mark P  
21   Feldman, Adam  
22   Anderson, Kerry  
23   Dill, Patrick  
24   Hornford, Robert  
25   Newman, Elie  
26   Chambers, Thomas  
27   Powell, Victor  
28   Kristbergs, Fritz  
29   Candiolo, Federico  
30   Sulaiman, Fiaz  
31   Yip, John  
32   Rea, John  
33   Velichko, Sasha  
34   Landis, Geoffrey  
35   Treanor, Donald  
36   Bolduc, Patrice  
37   Campbell, Alex  
38   Vitoux, Michael  
39   Leung, Victor  
40   Sady, Ed  
41   Ng, Wilson  
42   Roberts, David  
43   Hu, Jianfeng  
44   Kaisidi, Zurab  
45   Simmons, Howard  
46   Polak, Andrew  
47   Kwok, Roland  
48   Li, Xinkai  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Douraghy, Jamie  
2   Lawrence, John  
3   Kaihatsu, Ed  
3   Brar, David  
5   Topp, Stephen  
6   Feldman, Adam  
7   Candiolo, Federico  
8   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
9   Karolak, Dale  
10   Lee, Francis  
11   Drake, David L  
12   Ballard, Mark  
13   Foster, Kyle  
14   Kaisidi, Zurab  
15   Daugherty, Ron  
16   Milligan, Bruce  
17   Bell, Scott  
18   Buchwald, Alan  
19   Chambers, Thomas  
20   Mahnken, Thomas  
21   Murphy, Dave  
22   Weisz, Gaby  
23   Rea, John  
24   Newman, Elie  
25   Zeiss, Gary  
26   Pegues, William  
27   Sady, Ed  
28   Treanor, Donald  
29   Sheardown, James  
30   Wong, Benjamin  
30   Landoni, Al  
32   Landis, Geoffrey  
33   Logan, Mark P  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kassimov, Farhad  
2   Bogolyubov, Dmitriy  
3   Lee, Francis  
3   Krasnich, Mike  
5   Aydarov, Alexander  
6   Neverovich, Vitaly  
7   Heck, Steven  
8   Nguyen, Thomas  
9   Mironovas, Mikhail  
10   Lukibanov, Oleg  
11   Foster, Kyle  
12   Lauzon, Thomas  
13   Yung, Wang  
14   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
15   Rennick, Bob  
16   Cymbaluk, David  
17   Murphy, Dave  
18   McFadden, Robert  
19   Williams, Paul  
20   Chambers, Thomas  
21   Mason, Bill  
22   Roberts, Antony  
22   Vitoux, Michael  
24   Rea, John  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Laansoo, Karen  
2   Kocab, Elizabeth  
3   Marchant, Sandra  
3   Zafft, Sharrie  
5   Huzel, Lisa  
6   Glover, Cynthia  
7   Walters, Anne-Marie  
8   Belaoussoff, Vera  
9   McMenamin, Dianna  
10   Zhang, Yijie  
11   Wolf, Lisa  
12   Sheardown, Coreen  
13   Leighton, Louise  
14   Hoyne, Lorraine  
15   Brum, Lauren  
16   Rios, Donna  
17   Prokop, Jeannine  
18   Rosseel, Genevieve  
19   Konschuh, Gina  
20   Laing, Lory  
21   Dennis, Emily  
22   Woundy, Melissa  
23   Jolly, Ann  
24   Leung, Grace  
25   Brynildsen, Karen  
26   Groce, Linda  
27   Zhang, Elsa Chunhua  
28   Lam, Evelyn  
29   Buckler, Debra  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walters, Anne-Marie  
2   Xu, Lin  
3   Safronova, Galina  
3   Sheardown, Coreen  
5   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
6   Love, Georgina  
7   Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina  
8   Chapman, Lesley  
9   Dressel, Pamela  
10   Vashisht, Suparna  
11   Lee, Claire  
12   Gervaise, Amelie  
13   Offerle, Judith  
14   Knutson, Theresa  
15   Prokop, Jeannine  
16   Hermes, Kathleen  
17   Kaiser, Sharon  
18   Nowell, Linda  
19   Ho, Veronika  
20   Woundy, Melissa  
21   Hamelin, Lucie  
22   Jaegly, Isabelle  
23   Sell, Donna  
24   Eckstein, Harriet  
25   Lam, Evelyn  
26   Born, Grace  
27   Turzillo, Mary  
28   Stewart, Susan  
29   Buckler, Debra  
30   Stautland, Julie  
31   Evans, Judith  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina  
2   Pernice, Robin  
3   Yano, Wendy * M  
3   Eyre, Jane  
5   Safronova, Galina  
6   Huzel, Lisa  
7   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara  
8   Born, Grace  
9   Denner, Jasmina  
10   Vance, Beth  
11   Knutson, Theresa  
12   Walters, Anne-Marie  
13   Koster, Eden  
14   Dunn, Linda J  
15   Rosseel, Genevieve  
16   Offerle, Judith  
17   Lapp, Laurie  
18   O'Leary, Ellen  
19   Deane, Dede  
20   Dudley, Gayle  
21   Lam, Evelyn  
22   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Men's Team Epee:    9 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TFC A
    Ballard, Mark
    Buckley, Michael
    Yip, John
2  Lost Souls
    Wallace, Patric
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
3  TFC International
    Gates, Darcy
    McLean, Robert
    Lee, Francis
4  200+
    McDonnell, Michael
    Simmons, Howard
    Schulz, Andrew
5  Larry, Carly, Moe
    Anderson, Kerry
    Powell, Victor
    Sheardown, James
6  Dark & Stormy
    Treanor, Donald
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
    Roberts, David
7  Fi-An-Mi
    Polak, Andrew
    Thompson, Michael
    Sulaiman, Fiaz
8  East Meets West
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Ng, Wilson
    Leung, Victor
9  JAX
    Hornford, Robert
    Campbell, Alex
    Li, Xinkai
    Hu, Jianfeng
Vet Combined Men's Team Foil:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Bad Boyz
    Ballard, Mark
    Bozhenko, Evgeny
    Topp, Stephen
    Bell, Scott
2  Dark n Stormy
    Newman, Elie
    Kaisidi, Zurab
    Lee, Francis
    Candiolo, Federico
3  "Am/Cans"
    Douraghy, Jamie
    Pegues, William
    Mahnken, Thomas
    Feldman, Adam
4  Intrepid
    Zeiss, Gary
    Buchwald, Alan
    Brar, David
    Murphy, Dave
Vet Combined Men's Team Saber:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Immigrants
    Krasnich, Mike
    Yung, Wang
    Mironovas, Mikhail
    Lee, Francis
2  Russcan Warriors
    Heck, Steven
    Chambers, Thomas
    Aydarov, Alexander
    Kassimov, Farhad
3  Hard Boiled
    Neverovich, Vitaly
    Bogolyubov, Dmitriy
    Lukibanov, Oleg
4  Kanata Elite
    Rennick, Bob
    Roberts, Antony
    Jakubek, Zygmunt
5  The Mean Blades
    McFadden, Robert
    Nguyen, Thomas
    Mason, Bill
    Williams, Paul
Vet Combined Women's Team Epee:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Les Femmes Fatales
    Kocab, Elizabeth
    Marchant, Sandra
    Wolf, Lisa
    Zafft, Sharrie
2  Ontario Rocks
    Belaoussoff, Vera
    Zhang, Yijie
    Huzel, Lisa
3  The True Can/Am
    Jolly, Ann
    Rios, Donna
    Rosseel, Genevieve
    Konschuh, Gina
4  The International
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Woundy, Melissa
    Lam, Evelyn
    Dennis, Emily
Vet Combined Women's Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  USA
    Walters, Anne-Marie
    Offerle, Judith
    Hennig, Bonnie
    Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
2  Pan-Canadian
    Hamelin, Lucie
    Xu, Lin
    Sheardown, Coreen
3  Blue Peacock Blades
    Chapman, Lesley
    Lee, Claire
    Kaiser, Sharon
    Dressel, Pamela
4  The Snow Fighters
    Sloan-Sainas, Frances
    Gervaise, Amelie
    Stewart, Susan
    Jaegly, Isabelle
5  The International
    Hermes, Kathleen
    Woundy, Melissa
    Lam, Evelyn
Vet Combined Women's Team Saber:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Can/Am Women
    Offerle, Judith
    Pernice, Robin
    Safronova, Galina
    Tillyahodjaeva, Zarina
2  Tempo Free
    Born, Grace
    Yano, Wendy * M
    Koster, Eden
3  The Cut Lasses
    Eyre, Jane
    O'Leary, Ellen
    Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara
    Denner, Jasmina
4  Sabre Tigers
    Dunn, Linda J
    Vance, Beth
    Deane, Dede
    Lapp, Laurie