Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: CenCal Junior Olympics Qualifiers 2017

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sharma, Sanil E2017  C2017 
2   Ive, Isaac D2017   
3   Cai, Kevin D2017   
3   He, Jason C2017   
5   Ghildiyal, Manyu C2017   
6   Kuligowski, Bartosz E2016  E2017 
7   Menegoli, Lorenzo D2017   
8   Dorrell, Connor E2017 
9   Terrell, Theodore  
10   Au, Marcus  
11   Ng, Alexander E2017   
12   Milgram, Josh  
13   Misner, Avery  
14   Glenn, Ari  
15   Elloway, William  
16   Rakhimi, Marat  
17   Sivagar, Leo  
18   Yule, Alexander  
19   Zhang, Michael  
20   Wisoff, Jeffrey  
21   Koh, Tommy  
22   Yang, Zejian  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bharathi, Bhrugu E2016   
2   Westelius, Isak E2017   
3   Lao, Scott  
3   Dariano, Noah  
5   Runke, Andrew  
6   Somers, Sean  
7   Jeon, Caleb  
8   Hou, Kenneth  
9   Choi, Samuel  
10   Sweeney, Quinn  
11   Hsiung, Richie  
12   Luh, Ethan  
13   Xiao, Edward  
14   Stiagun, Nikita  
15   Menon, Alexandre  
16   Lin, Jerry  
17   Fantino-Dyer, Nicholas  
18   Ho, Peter  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
3 Hawkins, Jasper  
3 Kapila, Rushyl  
3 Shi, Kyle  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Taylor, Audrey C2017   
2   Gebala, Natalie Brooke E2017  D2017 
3   Liu, Jennifer D2017   
3   Peng, Phoebe E2017  D2017 
5   Jobalia, Ria C2016   
6   Zhang, Rachel E2017   
7   Ahmed, Rania E2017 
8   Smik, Leonie D2017   
9   Ding, Sandra  
10   Sikdar, Ishani C2016   
11   Vacca, Erica  
12   Williams, Sarah  
13   Pandey, Sana  
14   Sun, Cecilia  
15   Venkatesh, Tara  
16   Leang, Priscilla D2017   
17   Zhang, Ivyla  
18   Gibbons-Shapiro, Sophia  
19   Bondar, Nika  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fernandes, Thea D2017   
2   Tan, Clarisse  
3   Li, Phoebe D2017   
4   Shitamoto, Audrey  
5   Thomas, Aaria  
6   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
7   Kashirsky, Iris  
8   Lau, Chloe  
9   Li, Angela  
10   Vohra, Anusha  
11   Lee, Caitlin  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
3 Lee, Michelle  
3 Rogers, Pauline D2017   
3 Yong, Erika  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    20 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Javorski, Alexander B2015   
2   Tiwari, Ritaank A2017   
3   Haines, Joshua D2017   
3   Ive, Isaac D2017   
5   Desouza, Hansel D2017   
6   Wisoff, Jeffrey E2017 
7   Ghildiyal, Manyu C2017   
8   Zhu, Stephen E2017 
9   Terrell, Theodore  
10   Colette, Michael E2017   
11   Zhang, Michael  
12   Menegoli, Lorenzo D2017   
13   Yule, Alexander  
14   Milgram, Josh  
15   Eckols, Benjamin E2017   
16   Glenn, Ari  
17   Ng, Alexander E2017   
18   Mendoza, Lucas  
19   Yang, Zejian  
20   Sivagar, Leo  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    23 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Vincent C2017  B2017 
2   Chung, Jinwoo C2017   
3   Chen, Alex C2017   
3   Song, Lawrence B2017   
5   Zeng, Lucas C2017   
6   Yang, Andy A2017   
7   Lin, Aaron C2016   
8   Ramamurthy, Sriram C2017   
9   Westelius, Isak E2017   
10   La Rosa, Federico D2017   
11   Sood, Kishan E2017   
12   Dariano, Noah  
13   Bharathi, Bhrugu E2016   
14   Jayasekara, Hiran  
15   Somers, Sean  
16   Lao, Scott  
17   Wong, Ian  
18   Sweeney, Quinn  
19   Kenkare, Vinay  
20   Hou, Kenneth  
21   Xiao, Edward  
22   Hsiung, Richie  
23   Shih, William C2017   
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Young, Nash C2017   
2   Sharma, Adit  
3   Shi, Kyle  
4   Kapila, Rushyl  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pandey, Sana C2017 
2   Taylor, Audrey C2017   
3   Vacca, Erica D2017 
3   Jobalia, Ria C2016   
5   Leang, Priscilla D2017   
6   Liu, Jennifer D2017   
7   Ahmed, Rania E2017 
8   Sikdar, Ishani C2016   
9   Smik, Leonie D2017   
10   Jiang, Corina  
11   Zhang, Rachel E2017   
12   Stojanovic, Mina  
13   Bondar, Nika  
14   Peng, Phoebe E2017   
15   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
16   Venkatesh, Tara  
17   Sun, Cecilia  
18   Williams, Sarah  
19   Gibbons-Shapiro, Sophia  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cao, Arianna C2017   
2   Kuen, Erica C2017   
3   Kim, Alyssa E2016   
4   Vohra, Anusha  
5   Thomas, Aaria  
6   Tan, Clarisse  
7   Lee, Caitlin  
8   Li, Angela  
9   Lau, Chloe  
9   Feng, Yu  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   He, Charlotte C2017   
2   Haq, Iman C2017   
3   Jeong, Ashley E2017   
4   Rogers, Pauline D2017   
5   Lee, Michelle  
12/17/2017
Academy of Fencing Masters - Sunnyvale: Sunnyvale, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.