Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Arnold Fencing Classic 2008

Men's "Tournament of Kings" Epee:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vomero, Nicholas A2007  A2008 
2   Danilov, Sergey A2007   
3   Biederman, Ingrid C2005  C2008 
3   Weber, Patrick B2007   
5   Wiemerslage, Lyle A2007   
6   Buchert, Eric D2005  D2008 
7   Tulleners, Jennifer C2008   
8   Mcleod, Matthew E2008 
9   Pearlstein, Daniel E2007   
10   Moore, Thomas L D2007   
11   El-Naggar, Shahenda  
12   Porter, Mark  
13   McOwen, Peter E2008   
14   Moorman, Emily  
15   Porter, Sean  
Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Howell, Ryan B2008   
2   Baker, Stephen C2008   
3   Grill, Josh B2007   
3   Robb, Matthew B2008   
5   Streb, Joseph B2007   
6   Bonello, Isabella C2007   
7   Hyslop, Jon C2007   
8   McIntyre, Taylor E2007  D2008 
9   Hyland, Alex C2007   
10   Chen, Lilia B2004   
10   Wiemerslage, Lyle B2007   
12   Huntley-Romanow, Alex D2007   
13   Rosen, Dana B2006   
13   Daddario, Joe C2007   
15   Birch, Tyler D2008   
16   Goldfarb, Brian R D2007   
17   Dunkin, Jonathan  
18   Markley, Gabe E2007   
19   Compton, Joseph  
20   Danglade, Ariel  
21   Gordon, David  
22   McOwen, Peter E2007   
23   Hunsinger, Ian  
24   Poomikograk, Jon-Girl  
25   Ewbank, Jenny  
26   Larkin, Ajay  
27   Porter, Mark  
28   Laird, William  
29   Puski, Suzette  
30   Geldner, Nathan  
31   Ewbank, Kristin  
32   Porter, Sean  
Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Coccia, Alexander C2007  C2008 
2   Wiemerslage, Lyle D2006  D2008 
3   Dukhvalov, Denis E2007  D2008 
3   Savage, Enrique D2007  D2008 
5   Kotz, Nicholas C2007   
6   Gonzalez, Ignacio E2008 
7   Diamond, Rami B2005   
8   Pforzheimer, Jack E2007  E2008 
9   Pokrifka, Brian  
10   Bysani, Kris  
11   Rybczynska, Alexandra  
12   Cohen, Nathan  
13   McOwen, Peter E2008   
14   Holdren, Trevyn  
15   Lee, Sarah  
Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Neale, Arpad  
2   Hamilton, Pauline  
3   Morrison, Nathaniel  
3   Malueg, August B.  
5   Steinman, Jesse  
6   Steiber, Zane  
7   Stein, Judah  
Y10 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Herman, Justin  
2   Mcleod, Malcolm  
3   Kozak, Mateusz  
3   Galant, Justin  
5   Szonn-Lillard, Maya  
6   Bell, Brent  
7   Merrell, John Q  
8   Rooney, Connor  
9   Williams, Jarrett  
10   Conner, Gabriel  
Y10 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bak, Mikolaj  
2   Szumilo, Adrian  
3   Guerin, Nicholas  
3   Foley, Robbie  
5   Szumilo, Olivia  
6   Lanese, Michael  
7   Steiber, Zane  
8   Rubinick, Ben  
9   Tunka, Naeem  
10   Lanese, Camille  
Y10 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hanahan, Nicholas E2007   
2   Chodzin, Devon  
3   Malueg, August B.  
3   Dittel, Aaron  
5   Weiss, Olivia  
6   Wilson, Charles  
7   Ilersich, Claire  
8   Morrison, Nathaniel  
9   Cowan, Max  
10   Hamilton, Pauline  
11   Neale, Arpad  
12   Kakabadze, Richard  
13   Ross, Thadeus  
Y12 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hutchison, Aaron  
2   Vonderhaar, Joshua  
3   Saari, Michael  
3   Kramer, Rene  
5   Nemeth, Arthur  
6   Kaye, Abigail  
7   Herman, Justin  
8   Goldweber, Eli  
9   Wilhelm, Morgan  
10   Morrison, Bruce  
11   Mcleod, Malcolm  
12   Merrell, Georges A  
13   Ewbank, Heather  
14   Cook, Qynn  
15   Galant, Justin  
16   Callahan, Phineas  
17   Feins, Anna  
18   Geldner, Aaron  
19   Kozak, Paulina  
20   Hess, Robert  
21   Ditullio, Frank  
22   Williams, Jacob  
23   Holman, Nick  
24   Russo, Marcus  
Y12 Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bak, Mikolaj  
2   Cerro, Elijah  
3   Elmore, Brody  
3   Moore, Lauren  
5   Bouwkamp, Catherine  
6   Williams, Cydney  
7   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
8   Szumilo, Adrian  
9   Foley, Robbie  
10   Rubinick, Alex  
11   Menhouse, Jeffrey  
12   Webb, Jimmy  
13   Shelton, Thomas  
14   Peters, Vinh  
15   Cowan, Max  
16   Szumilo, Olivia  
Y12 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hanahan, Nicholas E2007   
2   Bell, Christopher Isaac  
3   Bowman, Joshua D2008   
3   Taylor, Max  
5   Rymont, Matthew  
6   Foley, Max  
7   Moorman, Emily  
8   Shapiro, Allison  
9   Ross, Thadeus  
Y14 Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goldfarb, Brian R D2007   
2   Spence, Phelan D2007   
3   Birch, Tyler D2008   
3   Bizek, Keith D2008   
5   Hutchison, Aaron  
6   Murphy, Cody D2008   
7   McIntyre, Taylor E2007   
8   Spangler, Brett D2008   
9   Orsen, Daniel  
10   Kaye, Abigail  
11   Turley, Garrett  
12   Cook, Qynn  
13   Masterson, Faith  
14   Geldner, Nathan  
15   Russo, Marcus  
16   Nemeth, Arthur  
17   Bell, Christopher Isaac  
18   Toth, Ian  
19   Moore, Meghan  
20   Geldner, Aaron  
21   Graves, Emily  
Y14 Men's Saber:    21 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dukhvalov, Denis E2007   
2   Bizek, Keith D2006   
3   Moore, Lauren  
3   Pokrifka, Brian  
5   Pforzheimer, Jack E2007   
6   Francis-Belcher, Devin  
7   Elmore, Brody  
8   Bouwkamp, Catherine  
9   Cerro, Elijah  
10   Brady, Nora  
11   Pokrifka, Gwenore  
12   Cornelius, David  
13   Walker, Kate  
14   Holdren, Dana  
15   McInnerney, Andrew  
16   Webb, Jimmy  
17   Cornelius, Nadir  
18   Williams, Cydney  
19   Kirkbride, Richard  
Y14 Women's Epee:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Women's Foil:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
03/02/2008
Columbus Convention Center: Columbus, OH
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.