Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Morris Knolls 2017 Freshman/Sophomore Invitational

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Diaz, Daniel  
2   Southerland, Dashawn  
3   Kingsbury, Paul  
3   Ingrey, Henry  
5   Alcantara, Jose  
6   Meyer-Pflug, Markus  
7   Palma, Jeffrey  
8   Houston, Jonathan  
9   Bhalodi, Neil  
10   Bell, Aiden  
11   Cordero, Philippe  
12   Martinez, Joshua  
13   Cheng, Benson  
14   Scott, David  
15   Amoakah, Luke  
16   Pineda, Sam  
17   Sandi, Andrid  
18   Byrd, Jayden  
19   Ansari, Ameen  
20   Connelly, Scott  
21   Bapatla, Suchit  
22   Tonini, Anthony  
23   Kushel, Matthew  
24   Ressland, Wyatt  
25   Colino, Zachary  
26   Duffy, Kevin  
27   Cafero, Matthew  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Teran, Ryan  
2   Cruz, Alexander  
3   Yecko, Gabriel  
3   O'Keefe, Tyler  
5   Gupta, Varun  
6   Bandala, Matthew  
7   Roche, Matthew  
8   McGovern, Josh  
9   Bolanos, Diego  
10   Bautista, Dj  
11   Lee, Alex  
12   Trog, Matthew  
13   Cano, Renzo  
14   Chauhan, Mark  
15   Cheung, Kevin  
16   DiPaolo, Daniel  
17   Booth, Thomas  
18   Karp-Foster, Holden  
19   Bautista, Tyler  
20   Wojcicki, Shane  
21   Gallo, Jeremy  
22   Mirabella, James  
23   Quintero, Gustavo  
24   Lombana, Daniel  
25   Silk, Colin  
26   Wang, Justin  
27   Brett, Dylan  
28   Santucci, Thomas  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fisk, Ethan  
2   Brave, Evan  
3   Reynolds, Tristan  
3   Brown, Criston  
5   Houston, Jason  
6   Schnuriger, Tyler  
7   Kudriavetz, Stephen  
8   Ferguson, Alec  
9   Winner, Gregory  
9   Gallagher, Nate  
11   Ethan, Ryan  
12   Cartezano, Eli  
13   Dell'Orto, Danny  
14   Murthy, Vedrath  
15   VillaNella, Michael  
16   Lefkowitz, Peter  
17   Charron, Matthew  
18   Cortez, Christopher  
19   Shoemaker, Evan  
20   Gallagher, David  
21   Warner, Derek  
22   DeRogatis, Frank  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Colon-Gold, Hannah  
2   Higgins, Ella  
3   Star, Precious  
3   Materasso, Carolyne  
5   Clarke, Vivienne  
6   Wisniewski, Allison  
7   Brash, Olivia  
8   Bailey, Heather  
9   Sens, Charlotte  
10   Almendary, Noura  
11   Higgins, Patricia  
12   Sansone, Melody  
13   Robjohns, Rebecca  
14   Howard, Sydney  
15   Hardy, Meredith  
16   Sens, Madelyn  
17   Figueroa, Elizabeth  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Peters, Priscilla  
2   Goldfarb, Shayna  
3   Maloku, Alisa  
3   Lynch, Brianne  
5   Wang, Amanda  
6   Krogstad, Kiersten  
7   Barreras, Destiny  
8   Joy, Quinn  
9   Lichtenstein, Felicia  
10   Arends, Miranda  
11   Perruso, Lili  
12   Opdenberg, Amelie  
13   Demarco, Kimberly  
13   Coelho, Tiffany  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hammarberg, Shaine  
2   Herren, Annie  
3   Wu, Jacqueline  
3   Jayaram, Archi  
5   Campbell, Ashley  
6   Deng, Rachel  
7   Sigmund, Ruby  
8   Hamilton, Elizabeth  
9   Austin, Aaliyah  
10   Maynard-Parisi, Louisa  
11   Lippe, Brooke  
12   Loosemore, Sophia  
13   Aquino, Valentina  
14   Rock-Torcivia, Julia  
15   Greenstein, Maya  
16   Brown, Abigail  
17   Kreider, Nicole  
18   McGowan, Cassidy  
19   Sinko, Charlize  
20   Reynolds, Raulle  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grillo, Jake  
2   Dickens, Samuel  
3   Robinson, Timothy  
3   Zhuang, Max  
5   Ingrey, Owen  
6   Yu, Johnny  
7   Bryant, Jeffrey  
8   Bayne, Matthew  
9   Reilly, Mark  
10   Gregory, Ryan  
11   Ajayi, Hephzibah  
12   Meyer-Pflug, Peter  
13   Fromkin, David  
14   Cedzidlo, Joe  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas D2017   
2   Kizhner, Fillip  
3   Murphy, Donaven  
3   Kaploun, Ben  
5   Hu, Robin  
6   Daum, Charlie  
7   Hurrel, Ian  
8   Harper, Tyler  
9   Ng, Nicholas  
10   Sherr, Michael  
11   Reiter, Ethan  
12   Greenwald, Harrison  
13   Murray, Ryan  
14   Rohan, Timothy  
15   Gallagher, Colin  
16   Van Nest, Spencer  
17   Skorupski, Noah  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Williams, Nolan C2017   
2   Giles, Jeremy E2017   
3   Angelillo, Nicholas  
3   Gordon, Adonai  
5   King, Jason  
6   Zuniga, Nick  
7   Olaode, Stephen  
8   Delane, Frank  
9   Torrente, Jacinto  
10   Ohia, Richard  
11   Maheshwari, Tanay  
12   Rivas, Brandon  
13   Babbit, Carson  
14   Zinn, Noah  
15   Favors, Dalton  
16   Corey Jr., Anthony  
17   Bachman, Christopher Jack  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Glassner, Sophia Rose  
2   Pena, Cynthia  
3   Abdallah, Julianne  
3   Nurmi, Sarah  
5   Cedzidlo, Helen  
6   Winkler, Simone  
7   Broscius, Abigail  
8   Stadtlander, Rachel  
9   Satishkumar, Jaya  
10   Salluce, Josephine  
11   Lima, Isabella  
12   Maio, Joelle  
13   Payne, Saffron  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sakmar, Sezin E2016   
2   Klein, Evie  
3   Guttman, Eve  
3   George, Ashley  
5   Fergus, Leah  
6   Garrison, Ayane  
7   Lewars, Kaitlyn  
8   Elefante, Alexis  
9   Ravix, Frederica  
10   Stankic, Iris  
11   Deegan, Natalie  
12   Wu, Karen  
13   San Roman, Laura  
14   Kurinchi-Vendhan, Rupa  
15   Wissel, Amelia  
16   Greenberg, Olivia  
17   Tlapala-Clemente, Blanca  
18   Ziegler, Briana  
19   Lau, Tiffany  
20   Weiss, Carly  
21   Sessler, Baylee  
22   Mandel, Merav  
23   Nast, Zoe  
24   Ganzburg, Kayla  
25   Raspin, Julia  
26   Hendricks, Victoria  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Porfido, Ruby  
2   Dove, Tyanna  
3   Sweeney, Megan  
3   David, Samantha  
5   White, Amanda  
6   Anderson, Jordan  
7   Zhang, Katie  
8   LaRusso, Avery  
9   Panadiwal, Vedricha  
10   Matos-Bowles, Sabreen  
11   Walder, Skylar  
12   Shasa, Christine  
13   Hare, Colleen  
14   Ciccarone, Nicole  
15   Con, Meredeith  
12/30/2017
Morris Knolls High School: Rockaway, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.