Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Fairfax Challenge RJCC Region 6

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon A2017   
2   Rodriguez, Ryan E2018  C2018 
3   Zhang, Andrew E2017  C2018 
3   Nomani, Shibli C2017  C2018 
5   Zhang, Tianyi C2017   
6   Tae, William B2018   
7   O'Hara, Keegan D2017  D2018 
8   Rinehart, Conner D2017  D2018 
9   Yoon, Nathan B2017   
10   Stubblefield, Alex D2018   
11   Kim, Minjun E2018   
12   Mitchum, Drew D2017   
13   Park, Minchan C2017   
14   Tran, Dai Long D2018   
15   King, Cameron  
16   Adler, Ethan E2017   
17   Cohen, Mattias  
18   Ruiz, Rafael  
19   Chen, Eric E2017   
20   Hu, Evan E2017   
20   Chawla, Armaan  
22   Hodge, Jaydon D2018   
23   Wimmer, Chandler  
24   Piccus, Isaac E2017   
25   Fragola, Robert  
26   Liu, John  
27   Cammett, William E2017   
28   Gasiorowski, Devin  
29   Kwong, Lyndon  
30   Durington, Wyatt  
31   Bagha, Armin  
32   Lu, Sebastian  
33   Whitmore, James E2017   
34   Filiatrault, Luke  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mizuno, Leona B2018 
2   Romanov, Michael B2017   
3   Walter, Evran D2017  C2018 
3   Ndiaye, Edriss B2018   
5   Li, Yulei C2018   
6   Serck-Hanssen, Peter B2017   
7   Gu, Jeffrey D2017  D2018 
8   Rinehart, Conner C2018   
9   Louie, Timothy C2018   
10   Viti, Mark B2017   
11   Suringa, William E2018   
12   Rountree, Rob D2018   
12   Liu, Eric C2018   
14   Liu, Kevin D2018   
15   Alonsozana, Luke D2017   
16   Whitehead, Amir D2018   
17   Tian, Aaron E2018   
18   Fotenos, Noah  
19   Mahnken, Thomas  
20   Yu, Jonathan E2017   
21   Canestorp, Jacob  
22   Murray-Gramlich, Robert  
23   Edralin II, Chadwick  
24   Jones, Theodore  
25   Frisbie, George  
25   Wedam, Rohan  
27   Vlahos, Ioannis "Ian"  
28   Edralin, Alexander Jordan  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dannull, Lukas C2018   
2   Oberholtzer, Daniel E2016   
3   Bukowski, Bronson D2018   
3   Gilmore, Thomas D2018   
5   Chang, Eliot E2017   
6   Hammer, Peter C2017   
7   Shivaprasad, Nataraj  
8   Henshaw, Joseph E2018   
9   Johnson, Langston  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    20 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley A2017   
2   Joyce, Michaela B2018   
3   Sherinsky, Natasha E2017  D2018 
3   Henry, Asha E2017  D2018 
5   Kim, Caroline E2017  E2018 
6   Kang, Dahyun C2017   
7   Lee, Kyungmin E2018 
8   Tong, Sarah Shen B2017   
9   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
10   Aponte, Monica  
11   Ogawa, Kaylin E2018   
12   Benkler, Riley E2017   
13   Choi, Yuni  
14   Kim, Elizabeth E2018   
15   Valluri, Rithi  
16   Chaney, Emma  
17   Lin, Angelica  
18   St. Laurent, Amaya  
19   Khang, Ashley  
20   Vacek, Julia  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C C2018   
2   Schatz, Kristina D2017   
3   Schatz, Erika E2017   
3   Barochia, Meera D2017   
5   Lin, Emma E2017   
6   McKevitt, Caitlin  
7   Lam, Victoria E2018   
8   Korotcova, Anastasia  
9   D'Orazio, Sofia  
10   Penaflor, Mikaela  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Priestley, Cate B2017  B2018 
2   Olsen, Natalie C2018   
3   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2018  C2018 
3   Kalra, Himani B2017   
5   Kalra, Siya C2017   
6   Tang, Annie C2017   
7   Wu, Erica E2018 
8   Hoverman, Hannah D2017   
9   Sporn, Melanie  
10   Johnson, Lauren  
11   Ma, Grace  
12   Greenhalgh, Abigail  
13   Dhar, Aamina  
14   Kontsevich, Victoria  
15   Rodriguez, Colette  
16   Hu, Allison C.  
17   Meytin, Sophia  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon A2017  A2018 
2   Haddad, Justin A2017   
3   Kim, Ethan S. A2018   
3   Freeman, Daniel C2018  B2018 
5   Kambeseles, Peter C2018   
6   Hillyer, Rourke A2018   
7   Tae, William B2018   
8   Lee, Woosuk A2017   
9   Wang, Bowen A2018   
10   Slavinskiy, Alan D2018   
11   Bowerman, Lucas D2018   
12   Holst, Eric A2017   
13   Yi, Kyle A2018   
14   Dimmett, David A2017   
15   Armstrong, James B2017   
16   Bekker, Mitchel E2017   
17   Yoon, Sungho A2017   
18   Hilbert, Xavier B2018   
19   Sjostedt, Jacob B2017   
20   Piccus, Isaac E2017   
21   Kim, Minjun E2018   
22   Maurer, Chip B2017   
23   Park, Minchan C2017   
24   Yoon, Nathan B2017   
25   Plumer, Jack B2018   
26   Tran, Dai Long D2018   
27   Zhang, Tianyi C2017   
28   O'Hara, Keegan D2017   
29   Kim, Alex C2017   
30   Liu, Kevin E2017   
31   Kambeseles, Jack C2017   
32   Reid, Avo B2017   
33   Zhang, Andrew E2017   
34   Li, Jeffrey D2017   
35   Reichbach, Solomon  
36   Kim, Dohyun  
37   Nomani, Shibli C2017   
38   Price, Michael E2017   
39   Chen, Eric E2017   
40   Kwong, Lyndon  
41   Franz, Elijah  
42   Shin, Edward E2017   
43   Valluri, Rohan E2018   
44   Brown, Nathan  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    20 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mizuno, Leona B2018 
2   Hartmark, Anders B2017   
3   Ndiaye, Edriss B2018   
3   Gu, Jeffrey D2017  C2018 
5   Viti, Mark B2017   
6   Shi, Shenzhi B2018   
6   Louie, Timothy C2018   
8   McClain, Bryce C2017   
9   Chu, Derek C2018   
10   Ritchie, Luke B2018   
11   Freeman, Daniel D2017   
12   Serck-Hanssen, Peter B2017   
13   Romanov, Michael B2017   
14   DiVenti, Paul B2018   
15   Rountree, Rob D2018   
16   Alonsozana, Luke D2017   
17   Whitehead, Amir D2018   
18   Freden, Matthew D2018   
19   Snively, Mark  
20   Mahnken, Thomas  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hammer, Peter C2017   
2   BenAvram, Lev D2018   
3   Woodward, Dylan B2017   
3   Dannull, Lukas C2018   
5   Dannull, Linus C2017   
6   Rodriguez, Desmond D2017   
7   Allum, Christopher C2018   
8   Oberholtzer, Daniel E2016   
9   Roper, Evan D2018   
10   Moore, Evan D2018   
11   Henshaw, Joseph E2018   
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley A2017   
2   Joyce, Michaela B2018   
3   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha B2017   
3   Park, Faith B2018   
5   Lee, Michelle D2018   
6   Alli, Sofia E2018  D2018 
7   Kim, Elizabeth E2018  D2018 
8   Igoe, Nirali B2017   
9   Tong, Sarah Shen B2017   
10   Zhang, Maya D2018   
11   Gordon, Rachel D2017   
12   Shi, Angela D2017   
13   Dron, Lily E2017   
14   Kang, Dahyun C2017   
15   Lee, Rakyung D2017   
16   Lahiri, Nayeli D2017   
17   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
18   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
19   Lee, Kyungmin  
20   Ogawa, Kaylin E2018   
21   Kim, Caroline E2017   
22   Valluri, Rithi  
23   Sherinsky, Natasha E2017   
24   Johnson, Ryleigh E2017   
25   Magro, Caroline E2017   
26   Choi, Yuni  
27   Yoon, Julia C2017   
28   Benkler, Riley E2017   
29   Aponte, Monica  
30   Walters, Elaine  
31   Reichbach, Zoe  
32   Chawla, Ishika D2017   
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C C2018   
2   Hu, Amanda S. B2017   
3   Barochia, Meera D2017   
3   Lin, Emma E2017   
5   Chen, Kelly C2018   
6   Schatz, Kristina D2017   
7   Lam, Victoria E2018   
8   Saxena, Sejal D2017   
9   Papadakis, Lily  
10   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2017   
11   Keesing, Liana B2017   
12   Walters, Elaine  
13   Korotcova, Anastasia  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Priestley, Cate B2017  B2018 
2   Shealy, Jia Mulan "Maggie" B2017   
3   Tang, Annie C2017  C2018 
3   Hone, Katarina C2017  C2018 
5   Kalra, Siya C2017   
6   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2018  D2018 
7   Olsen, Natalie C2018   
8   Hoverman, Hannah D2017   
9   Liu, Rachel B2017   
10   Dahlkemper, Audrey E2017   
11   Tyler, Emma E2017   
12   Kalra, Himani B2017   
13   Wu, Erica  
14   Kontsevich, Victoria  
15   Donado, Caroline E2017   
16   Rodriguez, Colette  
17   Greenhalgh, Abigail  
03/24/2018 - 03/25/2018
Roland Park Country School: Baltimore, MD
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.