Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: East Coast Challenge RJCC (Region 3)

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    44 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rogak, Ben B2017   
2   Feinberg, Gabriel B2017   
3   Kang, Michael B2017   
3   Ellis, Yehia B2016   
5   Merchant, Reza C2017   
6   Jia, Jacky C2017   
7   Whelan, Tony D2017 
8   Kim, Juni C D2017   
9   Krenz, Michal B2017   
10   Kravit, Connor BE C2017   
11   Lee, Tae Hee E2017   
12   Shine, Peter D2017   
13   Gibson, Nowell C2017   
14   Markham, Jimmy B2017   
15   Bekker, Mitchel E2017   
16   Baker, Kevin C2017   
17   Zafft, Maximo C2017   
18   Lukanyuk, Lorence C2017   
19   Schneider, Kent D2017   
20   Wang, Jonathan E2017   
21   Polkovsky, Dylan D2016   
22   Rode, Damian D2017   
23   Kokenge, Clark C2017   
24   Pavlenishvili, David E2017   
25   Levy, Kellen D2017   
26   Andreev, Arthur D2017   
27   Marakov, Allen D2017   
28   Bonin, Christopher E2017   
29   Ma, Anthony C2016   
30   Lavenstein, Kinley D2017   
31   Zaretsky, Daniel D2017   
32   Gana, Jorge E2017   
33   Corridon, Jack (John) E2017   
34   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
35   Kastenberg, Leo  
36   Maas, Sean  
37   Foley-Wilkins, Dash  
38   Levy, Jeff E2017   
39   Glaz, Nicholas E2017   
39   Wang, Yida  
41   Hu, Andrew  
42   Li, Brian  
43   Cheung, Liyan  
44   DeFord, Kevin  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Colon, Cesar B2017  A2017 
2   Wu, Albert C2017  B2017 
3   Hempe, Jake B2017   
3   Ding, Jonathan D2017  B2017 
5   Kunz, Bernard A2017   
6   Scarpa, Ryan A2017   
6   Emmer, Chase A2017   
8   Siegel, Elliot C2017   
9   Andrews, Nathan D2017   
10   Liu, Eric C2017   
11   Louie, Timothy D2017   
12   Wu, Wesley C2017   
13   Mathews, Rocco C2017   
14   Peter, Griffin C2017   
15   Lee, Daniel E2017   
16   Sullivan, Jackson D2017   
17   Lockwood, Owen C2017   
18   Ortiz, Zachary E2017   
19   Ma, Alexander C2017   
20   Reals, Alden E2017   
21   Augustine, Ethan D2017   
22   Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas D2017   
23   Chan, Tyler E2017   
24   Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E2017   
25   Jang, Jaewon B2017   
26   Grossman Smisek, Spencer D2017   
27   Rose, Tyler D2016   
28   Kim, Nicholas D2017   
29   St. Clair, Regan E2017   
30   Zhang, Henry E2017   
31   Hewes, Thomas D2017   
32   Meyers, Lee E2017   
33   Ancona, Christopher E2017   
34   Howard, Alexander  
35   Hergert, Benito C2017   
36   Kwon, Andrew E2017   
37   Miller, Trent D2017   
38   Ivarsson, Oliver C2017   
39   MacRae, Harrison  
40   Huttenbach, Koren  
41   Soliman, Paul E2017   
42   Singh, Dayaal E2016   
43   Zhao, Jesse  
44   Lim, Eugene  
45   Furst, Matthew E2017   
46   Morales, Joseph E2016   
47   Le, Vyn D2017   
48   Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan  
49   Howard, Michael E2017   
50   Massey, Jonathan  
51   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    45 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Hyunseok D2017  B2017 
2   Gefell, Andrew P. B2017   
3   Lilov, Neil E2017  C2017 
3   Nadile, Henry B2017   
5   Yen, Darren B2017   
6   Shi, Andrew D2017   
7   Lau, Jeremy D2017   
8   Barnett, Adam C2017   
9   Chou, Stephen C2017   
10   Yen, Josh D2017   
11   Chien, Phillip E2017   
12   Bartolo, Domenic D2017   
13   Vaules, Charles C2017   
14   Lin, John C2017   
15   Tang, Brendan D2015   
16   Deloe, Pierson D2017   
17   Lin, William E2017   
18   Moszczynski, Adam E2017   
19   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
20   Travaglione, Conor D2017   
21   Epstein, Henry E2017   
22   Wyche, Scott D2017   
23   Yen, Preston E2017   
24   Odierno, Payton  
25   Moskowitz, Mason E2017   
26   Ng, Jonathan  
27   Chan, Daniel  
28   Zatz, Ben  
29   Linsky, Matthew  
30   Beal, Ryan E2017   
31   Chen, Henry  
32   Kim, Avery  
33   Cho, Brandon  
34   Takemaru, Leo  
35   Mensah, Kennedy  
36   Parkhurst, Michael  
37   Surico, Michael  
38   Risman, Simon D2017   
39   Park, In Young  
40   Makarovskiy, Alexander  
41   Mikhnevich, Yaroslav  
42   Wang, Haofei  
43   Morris, Samuel E2017   
44   Hayden, Gabriel E2017   
45   Munoz-Khan, Zein  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robles, Elena C2017   
2   Cao, Catherine D2017   
3   Gaberkorn, Nadia D2017   
3   Mueller, Victoria D2017   
5   Drovetsky, Alexandra D2017   
6   Ni, Emma E2017   
7   Lin, Katie D2017   
8   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
9   Yao, Jillian C2017   
10   Han, Jaewon D2017   
11   Shoates, Jacqueline C2017   
12   Gandhi, Sedna D2017   
13   Paturu, Meghana D2017   
14   Roberts, Gabrielle D2017   
15   Tomasello, Liv E2017   
16   Douglas, Julia E2017   
17   Helton, Jenna E2017   
18   Gaydos, Sofia  
19   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
20   Siddiqui, Ammna  
21   Wettasinghe, Caileigh  
22   Slackman, Valerie  
23   Li, Annie  
24   Chiodi, Isabella E2017   
25   Kowalsky, Rachel E2017   
26   Zakharov, Anne  
27   Mendoza, Clara  
28   Smuk, Daria E2017   
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Horsley, Asherah A2017   
2   Raso, Sofia D2017   
3   Breker, Anika B2017   
3   Jing, Emily E2017  D2017 
5   Liao, Lucy D2017   
6   Kubit, Kayleigh B2016   
7   Lung, Katerina D2017   
8   Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette E2017 
9   Jing, Alexandra C2017   
10   Kim, Lauren Hyomin C2017   
11   Gaydos, Sofia  
12   Serban, Samantha D2017   
13   Leslie, Ryanne C2017   
14   Molho, Sofia C2017   
15   McKee, Alexandra C2017   
16   Simpson, Lydia E2017   
17   Kaganovich, Katerina  
18   Boodell, Ella E2016   
19   Yugov, Elizabeth C2017   
20   Shen, Sophia  
21   Chen, Jia E2017   
22   Holle, Aviella E2017   
23   Davidson, Sammy E2017   
24   Du, Hannah E2017   
25   Wu, Irene E2017   
26   Shen, Annabel  
27   Tecson, Michaela E2017   
27   Po, Edith D2017   
29   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
30   Maestrado, Ashley  
31   Sadan, Jordan  
32   Wilson, Anna Sofia  
33   Nicou, Melina  
34   Zsenits, Veronika  
35   Fray-Witzer, Ava  
36   Roberts, Arianna  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cappello, Lauren D2017   
2   Valadez, Emily D2017   
3   Yurt, Leyla  
3   Sathyanath, Kailing  
5   Tao, Hannah  
6   Mackey, Deveraux  
7   Daniels, Erica E2017   
8   Aktuna, Defne  
9   O'Hara, Eimile E2017   
10   Paone, Karina  
11   Jin, Olivia  
12   Mays, Hailey  
13   Hammarberg, Shaine  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    65 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Griffiths, Ryan A2017   
2   Cha, Russell B2017   
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2017   
3   Bobrow, Ansel D2017  B2017 
5   Stott, Donovan B2017   
6   Glaz, Nicholas E2017  C2017 
7   Merchant, Reza C2017   
8   Kambeseles, Peter C2017   
9   Gana, Thomas A2017   
10   Jia, Jacky C2017   
11   Zwegers, Alexander C2017   
12   Kang, Michael B2017   
13   Yu, Colin A2017   
13   Zhang, Joshua A2017   
15   Gaidar, Daniel D2017   
16   Zafft, Maximo C2017   
17   Shuster, Joshua B2017   
18   Lukanyuk, Lorence C2017   
19   Rogak, Ben B2017   
20   Zhang, Matthew B2016   
21   Hao, Jerry B2016   
22   Dixon, Samuel D2017   
23   Whelan, Tony E2017 
24   Chin, Ethan B2017   
25   Lawson, Henry C2017   
26   Feng, Kevin E2017   
27   Su, Terry B2017   
28   Markham, Jimmy B2017   
29   Liu, Kevin C2017   
30   Holst, Eric A2017   
31   Stadnikov, Tom B2017   
32   Roseboro, Brian E2017   
33   Lavenstein, Kinley D2017   
34   Krenz, Michal B2017   
35   Feinberg, Gabriel B2017   
36   Kravit, Connor BE C2017   
37   Rodell, Hunter C2015   
38   Marakov, Allen D2017   
39   Levy, Jeff E2017   
40   Kastenberg, Leo  
41   Singh, Anil  
42   Wang, Jeffrey C2017   
43   Goebel, Alex D2016   
44   Baker, Kevin C2017   
45   Ritchie, Patrick D2017   
46   Connell, Jay D2017   
47   Levy, Kellen D2017   
48   Kokenge, Clark C2017   
49   Gibson, Nowell C2017   
50   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
51   Kambeseles, Jack C2017   
52   Schneider, Kent D2017   
53   Collado, Christopher C2016   
54   Andreev, Arthur D2017   
55   Lampe-Vorgity, Donald C2017   
56   Gana, Jorge E2017   
57   Sims, Jacob D2015   
58   Li, Brian  
59   Boratin, Daniel  
60   Ma, Anthony C2016   
61   Cheung, Liyan  
62   Tekle, Kirubel D2017   
63   Shine, Peter D2017   
64   Soomro, Adam  
65   Hu, Andrew  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    65 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Levin, Nestor A2017   
2   Johnson, Aidan A2017   
3   Oursler, Jack B2017   
3   Zusin, Zachary B2017   
5   Shafaie, Ali B2017   
6   McGillion-Moore, Jake B2017   
7   Adler, Ian B2017   
8   Alvidrez, Declan D2017  C2017 
9   Kunz, Alexander B2017   
10   Colon, Cesar B2017   
11   Li, Brian A2017   
12   Bae, Anthony A2017   
13   Taqi, Ahmad A2017   
14   Memani, Apurva B2017   
15   Rechler, Logan D2016  D2017 
16   Liu, Jonathan C2017   
17   Shafaie, Kaveh A2016   
18   Healy, Griffen C2017   
19   Jang, Jaewon B2017   
20   Baumstein, Nicholas D2017   
21   Park, Brian A2017   
22   Hu, Oliver B2017   
23   Acinapuro, Philip C2015   
24   Siegel, Elliot C2017   
25   Peter, Griffin C2017   
26   Li, Brandon B2017   
27   Gee, Brandon D2017   
28   Hempe, Jake B2017   
29   Kunz, Bernard A2017   
30   Ehrlich, Noah C2017   
31   Lockwood, Owen C2017   
32   Badrigian, William C2017   
33   Jacobs, Matthew C2017   
34   Ma, Alexander C2017   
35   Augustine, Ethan D2017   
36   Louie, Timothy D2017   
37   Engel, Henry E2016   
38   Zhang, Songhao Steven C2017   
39   Hewes, Thomas D2017   
40   Miller, Trent D2017   
41   Lee, Daniel E2017   
42   Mange, Nathan D2017   
42   Liu, Eric C2017   
44   Craley, Thomas C2017   
45   Sledeski, Andrew B2017   
46   Yu, Vinni D2017   
47   Batrak, Alexander B2017   
48   Wu, Wesley C2017   
49   Ho, Ryan D2017   
50   Wu, Albert C2017   
51   Chan, Tyler E2017   
52   Soumakis, Sarantos D2017   
53   Ancona, Christopher E2017   
54   Vanni, Filippo C2017   
55   Cortizas, Jack C2017   
56   Godovich, David  
57   Morales, Joseph E2016   
58   Kwon, Andrew E2017   
59   Hergert, Benito C2017   
60   Grossman Smisek, Spencer D2017   
61   Cook, John D2017   
62   Meyers, Lee E2017   
63   Walor, Owen D2017   
64   Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie) E2017   
65   Soliman, Paul E2017   
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    43 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Han, Nicholas C2017  B2017 
2   Lin, John C2017   
3   Chan, Zachary C2017   
3   Grube, Sterling B2016   
5   Conroy, Jonathan C2016   
6   Gefell, Andrew P. B2017   
7   Moise, Bryan C2017   
8   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
9   Kushkov, Simon B2017   
10   Chou, Stephen C2017   
11   Conroy, Nicholas C2017   
12   Quist, Cole C2016   
13   Vaules, Charles C2017   
14   Moszczynski, Adam E2017   
15   Deto, Daniel C2016   
16   Nadile, Henry B2017   
17   Barnett, Adam C2017   
18   Sun, Michael D2017   
19   Giles, Jeremy E2017   
20   Tang, Brendan D2015   
21   Wolin, Zachary D2017   
22   Travaglione, Conor D2017   
23   Moskowitz, Mason E2017   
24   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
25   Grano, Joshua D2017   
25   Lin, William E2017   
27   Wang, Qifa E2017   
27   Wu, Edmond D2017   
29   Mika, Casper D2017   
30   Choi, Hyunseok D2017   
31   Wyche, Scott D2017   
32   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
33   Rai, Avin D2017   
34   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
35   Deloe, Pierson D2017   
36   Makarovskiy, Alexander  
37   Noltemy, Daniel  
38   Odierno, Payton  
39   Mendez, Joshua  
40   Mudgal, Arjun  
41   Chen, Henry  
42   Epstein, Henry E2017   
43   Parkhurst, Michael  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    32 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robles, Elena C2017   
2   Drovetsky, Alexandra D2017   
3   Zhang, Maya E2017  D2017 
3   Engelmann, Faith D2017   
5   Troupe, Amina C2017   
6   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
7   Ni, Emma E2017   
8   Han, Jaewon D2017   
9   Roberts, Gabrielle D2017   
10   Yao, Jillian C2017   
11   Lin, Julia D2017   
12   Lin, Anna B2017   
13   Long, Cindy E2017   
14   Kulkarni, Diya C2017   
15   Mueller, Victoria D2017   
16   Yoon, Julia C2017   
17   Cheng, Margaret D2017   
18   Wong, Jillian  
19   Cunningham, Rory E2017   
20   Gandhi, Sedna D2017   
21   Devereaux, Kate E2017   
22   Shi, Angela D2016   
23   Tomasello, Liv E2017   
24   Nicou, Nicole E2015   
25   McGee, Sophia  
26   Boden, Laura D2017   
27   Kirkwood, Emily E2017   
28   Chan, Christine  
29   Raymond, Elaina  
30   Siddiqui, Ammna  
31   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
32   Kowalsky, Rachel E2017   
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lam, Justina A2017   
2   Padua, Gabriela D2017  B2017 
3   Balch, Julia B2017   
3   Horsley, Asherah A2017   
5   Lee, Madison B2017   
6   Jing, Alexandra C2017   
7   Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette C2017 
8   McGillion-Moore, Katie E2017  C2017 
9   Prieur, Lana C2017   
10   Raso, Sofia D2017   
11   Ferrari, Christina A2017   
12   Zheng, Vivian B2017   
13   McDonald, Alexandra B2017   
14   Molho, Sofia C2017   
15   Boodell, Ella E2016   
16   Rosberger, Jessica C2017   
17   Jing, Emily E2017   
18   Stewart, Isabella D2017   
19   McKee, Alexandra C2017   
20   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
21   Po, Edith D2017   
22   Yugov, Elizabeth C2017   
22   Lung, Katerina D2017   
24   Patel, Anika C2017   
25   Kubit, Kayleigh B2016   
26   Wu, Irene E2017   
27   Kim, Lauren Hyomin C2017   
28   Du, Hannah E2017   
29   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
30   Davidson, Sammy E2017   
31   Tecson, Michaela E2017   
32   Veerkamp, Molly C2017   
33   Simpson, Lydia E2017   
34   Cho, Eunice C2015   
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shoman, Miriam E2017   
2   Kobozeva, Toma D2017   
3   Weber, Juliana D2017   
3   Garibian, Emma D2017   
5   Manubag, Amanda E2017   
6   Bansal, Avika D2017   
7   Sathyanath, Kailing  
8   Donado, Caroline E2017   
9   Chen, Erica C2017   
10   Paul, Grace  
11   Lettieri, Sophia E2017   
12   Tao, Hannah  
13   Turnof, Kayla E2017   
14   Daniels, Erica E2017   
12/02/2017 - 12/03/2017
Lilov Fencing Academy: Cedar Grove, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.