Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2018 Volunteer Open

D & Under Mixed Epee:    48 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Arias, Troy D2017  D2018 
2   Peltier, Eric E2018 
3   Rodriguez, Jan E2018   
3   Ma, Bochen E2018   
5   Flynn, Luke E2017   
6   Betts, Anthony D2017   
7   Avva, Valerie  
8   Courtney, Elya  
9   Mesa, Brian D2017   
10   Docherty, George  
11   Donkin, Ryan D2015   
12   Procter, Jonathan E2018   
13   Esval, Kevin  
14   Hall, Jenny E2017   
15   Laake, Derek E2017   
16   Lee, Hunter  
17   Pendergraft, Jacob  
18   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
19   McDuffee, Joel  
20   Lara, John  
21   Whitten, Daniel  
22   Dulisse, ALeX  
23   Terry, James  
24   Vatalaro, Aidan  
25   Morris, Taylor E2014   
26   Tyson, Gabriel  
27   Stanczak, Niall  
28   Cilenti, Maria  
29   Saul, Nicole D2017   
30   Schloss, Ezekiel  
31   Boone, Jason  
32   Middeke, Devin  
33   Esval, Brennen  
34   Barber, Annalise  
35   Wilson, Ashley  
36   Baker, Joshua  
37   McConnell, Leslie  
38   Warren, Adam  
39   Wickline, Kaitlyn  
40   Bernart, Katharine  
41   Stoudt, Tyler  
42   Peters, Sophie  
42   Morris, Connor  
44   Dillard, Katlyn  
45   Hirsch, Jordan  
46   Reese, Allison  
47   McCabe, William  
48   Jones, Sarah  
Mixed Epee:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bland, Ian A2017   
2   Rodriguez, Jan E2018  C2018 
3   Oliverius, Joseph A2018   
3   Capellua, Tommaso C2018   
5   Oberste, Jean-Pierre B2016   
6   Seabury, Maxwell C2017   
7   Peltier, Eric D2018 
8   Wall, Tristan C2017   
9   Boone, Jason E2018 
10   Dulisse, ALeX E2018 
11   Webb, Jacob C2017   
12   Procter, Jonathan E2018   
13   Avva, Valerie  
14   Betts, Anthony D2017   
15   Vatalaro, Aidan  
16   Flynn, Luke E2017   
17   Pantalone, Giuseppe C2016   
18   Ma, Bochen E2018   
19   McDuffee, Joel  
20   Mesa, Brian D2017   
21   Terry, James  
22   Pendergraft, Jacob  
23   McConnell, Leslie  
24   Hirsch, Jordan  
25   Stanczak, Niall  
26   Wickline, Kaitlyn  
27   Lara, John  
28   Rickman, Samuel E2018   
29   Morris, Connor  
30   Wilson, Ashley  
31   Bernart, Katharine  
32   Courtney, Elya  
33   Peters, Sophie  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    34 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Simon E2017  D2018 
2   Rudolph, Max E2017  E2018 
3   McGuire, Gavin E2018 
3   Bernstein, Matt E2017  E2018 
5   Paracka, Amber D2017   
6   Musser, Samuel D2018   
7   Standridge, Christopher  
8   Curtis, Maxwell D2015   
9   Waida, Benjamin  
10   Polk, Ben  
11   Curtis, William D2017   
12   Zdrojowy, Stewart  
13   Henderson, Casey E2017   
14   Lowe, Zachary  
15   Adams, Noah  
16   Bogart, Drake  
17   Carr, Harold  
18   Collins, Joseph  
19   Stavrakas, Jack  
20   Smith, Katherine  
21   Berloffa, Alessandro  
22   McDuffee, Joel  
23   Fatool, Ezekiel  
24   Patterson, Megan E2017   
25   Turner, Jeremiah  
26   Woo, Esther  
27   South, Joseph  
28   Vilaire, Tera Leigh  
29   Ji, Samuel  
30   Decker, Liam  
31   Kuhns, James  
32   Yim, Alex  
33   Dostart, Jane  
34   Whitlock, Kelly  
Mixed Foil:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lim, Arthur B2017  A2018 
2   Cornett, Sawyer Reece B2017  B2018 
3   Choun, Minwook B2017  B2018 
3   Deshmukh, Parth A2015   
5   Paracka, Eric A2016   
6   Li, Simon E2017  C2018 
7   Grajales, Nestor L C2018   
8   Fang, Jonathan C2017  C2018 
9   Rudolph, Max E2017  D2018 
9   Webb, Jacob C2017   
11   Musser, Samuel D2018   
12   Polk, Ben E2018 
13   Paracka, Amber D2017   
14   Bernstein, Matt E2017   
15   Cogswell, Michael C2017   
16   Curtis, William D2017   
17   Zdrojowy, Stewart  
18   McGuire, Gavin  
19   Yim, Alex  
20   Waida, Benjamin  
21   Patterson, Megan E2017   
22   Turner, Jeremiah  
23   Carr, Harold  
24   Lowe, Zachary  
25   Henderson, Casey E2017   
26   Dostart, Jane  
27   Woo, Esther  
28   South, Joseph  
29   Whitlock, Kelly  
30   Decker, Liam  
31   Adams, Noah  
32   Collins, Joseph  
33   McDuffee, Joel  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    31 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hookassian, Austin D2017   
2   Carroll, Robert E2018   
3   Johnson, Eric E2018   
3   Kellner, Taylor  
5   Buergenthal, Aaron  
6   Rohrbacker, William  
7   Lee, Alexander  
8   Kale, Omkar  
9   Allison, Daniel  
10   Stanley, Jacob  
11   Robinson, Wesley  
12   West, Matthew  
13   Brundige, Ian  
14   Essig, Colin  
15   Richerson, James  
16   Cooper, Judson  
17   Altman, Risden  
18   Johnson, Julia  
19   Bayne, Nicholas  
20   Struble, Lee  
21   Kroll, Alexander  
22   Hopkins, William  
23   Booker, Dalton  
24   Hsu, Tammy  
25   Creveling, Kathryn  
26   Fragakis, Jacob  
27   Gorman, Caroline  
28   Kapetanich-Pittser, Nikolas  
29   Nguyen, Dave  
30   Barbee, Jackson  
31   Macdonald, Emily  
Mixed Saber:    20 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Arsena, Patrick C2014   
2   Hookassian, Austin D2017   
3   Yuan, Langjie Roger C2017   
3   Buergenthal, Aaron E2018 
5   Rohrbacker, William  
6   Johnson, Eric E2018   
7   Carroll, Robert E2018   
8   Kellner, Taylor  
9   Robinson, Wesley  
10   Allison, Daniel  
11   West, Matthew  
12   Essig, Colin  
13   Booker, Dalton  
14   Kale, Omkar  
15   Lee, Alexander  
16   Richerson, James  
17   Cooper, Judson  
18   Hopkins, William  
19   Creveling, Kathryn  
20   Johnson, Julia  
02/24/2018 - 02/25/2018
Tennessee Recreation Center for Students: Knoxville, TN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.