Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: The Shazam Slam RJCC/RYC

Y10 Mixed Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hwang, Gabi  
2   Rady-Pentek, Charles  
3   Chan, Elliott  
3   Dieck, Miranda  
Y10 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Noel, Sebastien  
2   Dao, Alexander  
3   Bazhenov, Anthony  
3   Lin, Kyran  
5   Moore, Andrew  
6   Mulcahy, Olaf  
7   Chung, Michael  
8   Hicks, Nicholas  
9   Kim, Jayden  
Y10 Men's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mascari Dumont, Louis  
2   Oroszlan, Benjamin  
3   Chen, Jaden  
3   Richards, Jackson  
5   Wong, Matthew  
6   Oh, Jaden  
7   Llido, Soren  
Y10 Women's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Jolie  
2   Lee, Rachel  
3   Yumiaco, Nylah  
3   Kim, Jayna  
Y10 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rao, Sonia  
2   Castaneda, Keira  
3   Bennett, Vienne  
Y10 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Men's Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hwang, Samuel  
2   Dieck, Logan  
3   Burke, Spencer  
3   Chung, Thomas  
5   Lee, Christopher  
6   Young, Junior  
7   Lin, Kyran  
8   Dao, Alexander  
9   Bazhenov, Anthony  
10   Kim, Brandon Kihyon  
Y12 Men's Foil:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Burke, Spencer D2017   
2   Wong, Nicholas E2016   
3   Chin, Julian SJ  
3   Dankar, Neel  
5   Le, Jacob  
6   Wong, Luke  
7   Mascari Dumont, Alexandre  
8   Chen, Wilson  
9   Longshore, Izeyah  
10   Banerjee, Anup E2017   
11   Ng, Eben  
12   Nguyen, Liam  
13   Tan, Christien  
14   Kher, Roan  
15   Finney, Lorenz  
16   Ji, Evan  
17   Mui, Alton  
18   Mascari Dumont, Louis  
19   Richards, Jackson  
20   Atencio, Blake  
21   Chin, Ryan  
22   Wong, Matthew  
23   Zhou, Oscar  
24   Fencer Excluded
 
     
25   Bao, Yuwei  
Y12 Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hjerpe, Wade  
2   Tann, Justin  
3   Le, Hayden  
3   Leung, Nathan  
5   Jeon, Daniel  
6   Rady-Pentek, Charles  
7   Chan, Aidan  
Y12 Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniel, Olivia  
2   Wang, Nora  
3   Lavery, Chloe  
3   Terrell, Gabriella  
5   Popovici, Alina  
6   Kim, Jayna  
7   Qureshi, Nisa  
8   Shackleford, Miranda  
Y12 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cao, Arianna D2017   
2   Castaneda, Erika  
3   Cho, Cameron E2017   
3   Fernandes, Thea E2017   
5   De La Cruz, Eden  
6   Rao, Sonia  
7   Castaneda, Keira  
Y12 Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hwang, Gabi  
2   Bolton, Eleksi  
3   Wong, Madeline  
Y14 Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil E2017   
2   Dao, Matthew E2017   
3   Barber, William D2017   
3   Shamis, Mark  
5   Jeong, Connor C2017   
6   Candela, Nicholas E2017   
7   Young, Junior  
8   Lei, Jacob D2017   
9   Hicks, Rowen  
10   Yumiaco, Nolan  
11   Kim, Paul D2017   
12   Chavarin, Gustavo  
13   Gendre, Tanguy  
14   Chung, Thomas  
15   Lee, Alexander  
16   Arabaci, Jack  
17   Gardea, Adam  
18   Festin, Michael  
Y14 Men's Foil:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jayasekara, Hiran  
2   Kim, Brandon E2017   
3   Zhang, Luke  
3   Dankar, Neel  
5   Nguyen, Nish E2017   
6   Kim, Isaiah E2017   
7   La Rosa, Federico E2016   
8   Tok, Philippe  
9   Otake, Jared D2016   
10   Cai, Jason Zhicheng  
11   Banerjee, Anup E2017   
12   Wong, Luke  
13   Goldade, Luke  
14   Le, Jacob  
15   McCosh, Murray  
16   Hou, Kenneth  
17   Kim, Aaron  
18   Mascari Dumont, Alexandre  
19   Morales, Ian Noe  
20   Stiagun, Nikita  
21   Tan, Christien  
22   Chen, Bryce  
23   Oh, Justin  
24   Kim, Derek  
25   Mui, Alton  
26   Ng, Eben  
27   Atencio, Blake  
28   Markelz Pirtle, Patrick  
29   Kim, Banseok  
Y14 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bolton, Braydon C2017   
2   Ashby, Ethan  
3   Becker, Dylan C2017   
3   Hjerpe, Wade  
5   Portmann, Stein  
6   Tann, Justin  
7   Wong, James  
8   Li, Joshua  
9   Buchmann, Finn  
10   Le, Hayden  
Y14 Women's Epee:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Qureshi, Aafreen  
2   McLane, Lauren E2017   
3   Leang, Andrea D2017   
3   Daniel, Olivia  
5   Wu, Amelia  
6   Lee, Sumin  
7   Chan, Cheri  
8   Gerardin, Marie E2017   
9   Myers, Jeanelle Christina E2017   
10   Wang, Nora  
11   Lavery, Chloe  
12   Choi, Eunice  
13   Leang, Priscilla  
14   Young, Ashley D2017   
15   Son, Katherine (Injee)  
16   Bell, Hannah  
17   Terrell, Gabriella  
18   Qureshi, Nisa  
Y14 Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gomes, Rafaella D2017   
2   Cao, Arianna D2017   
3   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
3   Fernandes, Thea E2017   
5   Prieto, Sofia E2017   
6   Tan, Clarisse  
7   Cho, Cameron E2017   
8   Nam, Cassie  
9   Cho, Taylor D2017   
10   De La Cruz, Eden  
11   Coward, Emily  
12   Castaneda, Erika  
12   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
14   Nguyen, Rebecca  
15   Kumar, Anmol  
Y14 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ulibarri, Nevaeh  
2   Hwang, Gabi  
3   Bolton, Eleksi  
3   Wong, Madeline  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lei, Joshua C2017   
2   Candela, Nicholas E2017   
3   Lin, Ryan C2017   
3   Shackleford, Aidan E2017   
5   Lee, Alexander  
6   Dao, Matthew E2017   
7   Barber, William D2017   
8   Shamis, Mark  
9   Jeong, Connor C2017   
10   Wang, Nathan D2017   
11   Ferrante, Brian E2017   
12   Lei, Jacob D2017   
13   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil E2017   
14   Hicks, Rowen  
15   Chavarin, Gustavo  
16   Moore, Thomas E2017   
17   Zhou, Alan D2017   
18   Jung, Alexander E2017   
19   Terrell, Theodore  
20   Ogilvie, Evan D2017   
21   Kim, Paul D2017   
22   Wisoff, Jeffrey  
23   Baker, Jackson D2017   
24   Yumiaco, Nolan  
25   Arabaci, Jack  
26   Pasia, Raphael  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    42 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Jett D2017  C2017 
2   Wong, Anthony C2017   
3   Fernandes, Zain C2017   
3   Tulyag, Fyze B2017   
5   Fortner, Lance C2016   
6   Mao, Connor E2017   
7   Kim, Brandon E2017   
8   Mohamed, Yaseen C2017   
9   Hong, Daniel E2017   
10   Kelly, William B2017   
11   Wong, Nicholas E2016   
12   Otake, Jared D2016   
12   Cai, Jason Zhicheng  
14   Farquharson, Cole C2017   
15   Murrin, Bryce C2017   
16   Chin, Jason  
17   Choi, Ethan D2017   
18   Chan, Anthony C2017   
19   La Rosa, Federico E2016   
20   Bartel, Jacob D2017   
21   Luna, Emilio  
22   Jayasekara, Hiran  
23   Schenck, Theo E2016   
24   Banerjee, Anup E2017   
24   Gupta, Shiven D2017   
24   Catlin, Adam E2016   
27   Yu, Anders E2017   
28   Nguyen, Nish E2017   
29   Kim, Isaiah E2017   
30   Goldade, Luke  
31   Baltman, Bradley  
32   Kim, Aaron  
33   Hou, Kenneth  
34   Stiagun, Nikita  
35   Morales, Ian Noe  
36   Tok, Philippe  
37   Zhang, Luke  
38   Oh, Justin  
39   Markelz Pirtle, Patrick  
40   Lam, Landon  
41   Mukundan, Maanav  
42   Kim, Banseok  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Linder, James A2017   
2   Becker, Dylan C2017   
3   Blatchley, Thomas D2016  D2017 
3   Bolton, Braydon C2017   
5   Bouanani, Zachariah C2017   
6   Breier, Satchel C2017   
7   Noble, Daniel E2017   
8   Valdez, Xavier D2017   
9   McBride, Jackson C2015   
10   Wun, William  
11   Kang, Brandon E2017   
12   Wong, James  
13   Ashby, Ethan  
14   Zhang, Nathan  
15   Hjerpe, Wyatt E2016   
16   Portmann, Stein  
17   Kim, Benjamin H.  
18   Rebello, Derek  
19   Li, Joshua  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Kaylin C2017   
2   Qureshi, Aafreen  
3   Young, Ashley D2017   
3   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
5   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
6   Ionova, Cynthia D2016   
7   Leang, Andrea D2017   
8   Leang, Priscilla  
9   Wu, Amelia  
10   McLane, Lauren E2017   
11   Gerardin, Marie E2017   
12   Choi, Eunice  
13   Garcia, Isabella  
14   Son, Katherine (Injee)  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Lenna C2017  B2017 
2   Yamaguchi, Kate B2017   
3   Gomes, Rafaella D2017  C2017 
3   Khoo, Lauren C2017   
5   Cho, Taylor D2017   
6   Cao, Arianna D2017   
7   Brondum, Alexandra B2017   
8   Fernandes, Thea E2017  D2017 
9   De La Cruz, Ava E2017   
10   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
11   La Rosa, Ludovica C2017   
12   Lau, Sydnee B2017   
13   Castaneda, Erika  
14   De La Cruz, Alyssa C2017   
15   Tan, Clarisse  
16   Yu, Seneca D2017   
17   Cho, Cameron E2017   
18   Lai, Annika E2017   
19   Coward, Emily  
20   Kumar, Anmol  
21   Nguyen, Rebecca  
22   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
23   Yang, Helen  
24   Kim, Kayla  
25   Yu, Aaliyah  
26   Wang, Cindy  
27   Thomas, Aaria  
28   Lam, Bella E2017   
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Becker, Kaitlyn A2017   
2   Patel, Riya E2017   
3   He, Charlotte D2017   
3   Ulibarri, Nevaeh  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jeong, Connor C2017   
2   Zhou, Alan D2017   
3   Shackleford, Aidan E2017   
3   Lei, Joshua C2017   
5   Lei, Jacob D2017   
6   Lin, Ryan C2017   
7   Wang, Nathan D2017   
8   Barber, William D2017   
9   Jung, Alexander E2017   
10   Terrell, Theodore  
11   Pasia, Raphael  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kelly, William B2017   
2   Chan, Anthony C2017   
3   Lombardi, Leo C2017   
3   Tulyag, Fyze B2017   
5   Farquharson, Cole C2017   
6   Nguyen, Jett D2017   
7   Wong, Anthony C2017   
8   La Rosa, Federico E2016  D2017 
9   Gupta, Shiven D2017   
10   Heer, Damanjit B2017   
11   Mohamed, Yaseen C2017   
12   Fernandes, Zain C2017   
13   Catlin, Adam E2016   
14   Murrin, Bryce C2017   
15   Hong, Daniel E2017   
16   Goldade, Luke  
17   Jayasekara, Hiran  
18   Choi, Ethan D2017   
19   Nguyen, Nish E2017   
20   Chin, Jason  
21   Spevak, Alexander D2016   
22   Mao, Connor E2017   
23   Fortner, Lance C2016   
24   Baltman, Bradley  
25   Lin, Frank Jiang D2017   
26   Schenck, Theo E2016   
27   Lam, Landon  
28   Otake, Jared D2016   
29   Kim, Isaiah E2017   
30   Luna, Emilio  
31   Hou, Kenneth  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bolton, Braydon C2017   
2   Bolton, Dawson B2016   
3   Laudon, Konrad D2017   
3   Burr, Tanner C2016   
5   McBride, Jackson C2015   
6   Rundlett, Jakob E2017 
7   Valdez, Xavier D2017   
8   Hjerpe, Wyatt E2016  E2017 
9   Becker, Dylan C2017   
10   Bouanani, Zachariah C2017   
11   Kang, Brandon E2017   
12   Noble, Daniel E2017   
13   Wun, William  
14   Rebello, Derek  
14   Zhang, Nathan  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Kaylin C2017   
2   Young, Ashley D2017   
3   Gerardin, Marie E2017   
3   Qureshi, Aafreen  
5   Ionova, Cynthia D2016   
6   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
7   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
8   Garcia, Isabella  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    22 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cho, Taylor D2017  B2017 
2   Choi, Lenna C2017   
3   Brondum, Alexandra B2017   
3   La Rosa, Ludovica C2017   
5   Lau, Sydnee B2017   
6   Khoo, Lauren C2017   
7   Cao, Arianna D2017   
8   De La Cruz, Alyssa C2017   
9   De La Cruz, Ava E2017   
10   Lai, Annika E2017   
11   Gomes, Rafaella D2017   
12   Lam, Bella E2017   
13   Yang, Helen  
14   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
15   Witter, Genevieve E2015   
16   Yu, Seneca D2017   
17   Thomas, Aaria  
18   Kim, Kayla  
19   Wang, Cindy  
20   Yang, Jingchen  
21   Tan, Clarisse  
22   Emery, Ayaka E2017   
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Becker, Kaitlyn A2017   
2   Eidel, Isabelle  
3   Ulibarri, Nevaeh