Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2017-18 BFC Youth Series 7/Cadet Series 4

Unrated Y10 Mixed Epee:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Mason  
2   Wrigley, Matthew  
Unrated Y10 Mixed Foil:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Eric  
2   Miall, Steven  
3   Tan, Kaitlyn  
3   Li, Liam(Yao)  
5   Zhen, Ethan  
6   Semapakdi-Chang, Kaiden  
7   Li, Aaron  
8   Liu, Derek  
9   Xie, Brandon  
10   Shao, Eric  
11   Hou, Wendong  
12   Wang, Chloe  
13   Lao, Sophia  
14   Kaza, Nitya  
15   Xu, Ethan  
16   Wang, Mason  
17   Cui, Kevin  
18   Zheng, Julie  
19   Sha, Yi Ling  
20   Lao, Kevin  
21   Zhou, Sophia  
22   Li, Ayren  
23   Liu, Angel(Daying)  
24   Poulin, Sam  
25   Zhuang, Chuanxuan  
26   Binette, Wyatt  
27   Lagasse, Jack  
28   Giard, Paige  
Unrated Y10 Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lincourt, Arthur  
2   Knox, Katherine  
3   Materdey, Alexander  
3   Scharr-Weiner, Nathan  
5   Myette, Evan  
6   Devecka, Nella  
Unrated Y12 Mixed Epee:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Collymore, Spencer  
2   Skorupan, Grant  
3   Walch, Logan  
3   Hafeez, Hiba  
5   Yu, Nicole  
6   Choi, Mason  
7   Hafeez, Hania  
8   Stroebel, William  
9   Dowd, Peter  
10   Jiang, Caroline  
Unrated Y12 Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sha, Yi Peng  
2   Tsai, Max  
3   Li, Liam(Yao)  
3   Gong, Benjamin  
5   Li, Eric  
6   Tan, Kaitlyn  
7   Miall, Steven  
8   Hou, Wendong  
9   Cui, Kevin  
10   Zhen, Ethan  
11   Wang, Chloe  
12   Li, Ayren  
13   Wilson, Samuel  
14   Xie, Brandon  
15   Gao, Tony  
16   Su, Michelle  
17   Zheng, Julie  
18   Meng, Zhaoyi  
19   Abruzzese, Owen  
20   Wang, Jasmine  
21   Yu, Nicole  
22   Shyka-Brown, Simon  
23   Gao, Anna  
24   Zhang, Douglas  
25   Wang, Mason  
26   Beber, Eli  
27   Taylor, Adam  
28   Lao, Sophia  
29   LaChapelle, Cole  
30   Sha, Yi Ling  
31   Pelt, Ethan  
32   Leras, Stella  
33   Fencer Excluded
 
     
34   Grigoras, Anna  
35   Freedman, Theodore  
35   Zhuang, Chuanxuan  
Unrated Y12 Mixed Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Skinner, Graham  
2   Kilgallen, William  
3   Travers, Arnav  
3   Lu, Elaine  
5   Boisvert, Hugo  
6   Hild, Nisha  
7   Nayak, Indra  
8   Wang, Jonathan  
9   Houghton, Grayson  
10   Bridges, Benjamin  
11   Lin, Angela  
12   Goldman, Noah  
13   Dolan, Charles  
14   Clegg, Finn  
14   Barrette, Raphael  
E & Under Y14 Mixed Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devecka, Samuel E2018   
2   Simpson, Patrick  
3   Skiffington, Sam  
3   Siddiqui, Humza E2018   
5   Masur, Owen  
6   Plotnichenko, Seva  
7   Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde  
8   Lai, Coby  
9   Collymore, Spencer  
10   Hermanson, Daivd  
11   Hashemi, Dori  
12   Ha, Daniel  
13   Golden, Danielle E2018   
14   Reineke, Alexander  
15   Koreth, Maya  
16   Nayak, Mira  
E & Under Y14 Mixed Foil:    43 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kao, Castor  
2   Tsai, Max  
3   Sha, Yi Peng  
3   Kaza, Nitish E2017   
5   He, Fenghuan  
6   Howard, Michael E2017   
7   Santulli, Tristan E2018   
8   Qi, Steve  
9   Du, Samuel  
10   Jin, Dennis  
11   Bing, Charles  
12   Fu, Yifan E2018   
13   Zhao, Jesse E2017   
14   Xue, Alanna  
15   Ouyang, Matt  
16   Mueller, Tatum  
17   Shetty, Sachin E2018   
18   Li, Richard  
19   Wilson, Samuel  
20   Miller, Naomi  
21   Su, Michelle  
22   Alimi, Yacine  
23   Li, Owen  
24   Woodthorpe, Michael  
25   Meng, Zhaoyi  
26   Dushkin, Grigory  
27   Gao, Tony  
28   Lussier, Lucien  
29   Soares, Michael  
30   Cutler, Andrew  
31   Abruzzese, Owen  
32   Restuccia, Luca  
33   Ewald, Gus  
34   Vaynberg, Ellen  
35   Gao, Sean  
36   Bowden, Hope  
37   Terranova, Jobin  
38   Beber, Bodhi  
39   Boussy, Luciano  
40   Labelle, Audreanne  
41   Murray, Daniel  
42   Griesmer, James  
43   Yun, Sean  
E & Under Y14 Mixed Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brusie, Christopher E2018   
2   Atefi, Daniel  
3   Boisvert, Hugo  
3   Skinner, Graham  
5   Michna, Colin  
6   Ouellet, François-Xavier  
7   Shao, Peter  
8   Saint-Pierre-Menard, Colin  
9   Pearson, James  
10   Su, Emma  
11   Spelker, Jack  
12   Raffel, Talia  
13   Bowden, Hope  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Devecka, Samuel E2018   
2   Malenfant, Vincent C2018   
3   Golden, Danielle E2018   
3   Olivier-Mousseau, Mathilde  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kaza, Nitish E2017   
2   Bing, Charles  
3   Gagnon, Thomas  
3   Howard, Alexander E2018   
5   Dutta, Arunendro  
6   Xue, Alanna  
7   Maisonneuve, Alexis  
8   Villemagne, Jeremie E2017   
9   Qi, Steve  
10   Labelle, Audreanne  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Normandin, Edouard  
2   Labbee, Adrien  
3   Atefi, Daniel  
3   Saint-Pierre-Menard, Colin  
5   Bourgeois, Audreane  
6   Blum, Leah  
7   Bowden, Hope  
06/02/2018 - 06/03/2018
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.