Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Minnesota Open 2018

Senior Mixed Epee:    36 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Kiernan B2018  A2018 
2   Dunlap-Smith, Azaline A2017   
3   McChesney, Colin B2017  B2018 
3   Hill, Gabrielle A2017   
5   Millian, Matthew C2017  C2018 
6   Kubler, Charley C2018   
7   Watson, Alex D2018  C2018 
8   Overbeek, Brennon C2017  C2018 
9   Kellen, Sean D2018 
10   Musgrave, James A2015   
11   Oberly, Nicholas E2018 
12   Bianco, Robert C2018   
13   Kubler, Noah D2017   
14   Timmons, Sarah D2017   
15   Russell, Emory  
16   Herbel, Micah E2018   
17   Crawshaw, Ian D2018   
18   Jones, Alan C2018   
19   Boles, Savvianna  
20   Robbins, Christopher D2018   
21   DeVerdier, Olof E2018   
22   Rasmussen, Chris D2017   
23   Herbel, Dellas O. C2017   
24   Piekarski, John  
24   Belaval, Leilani E2018   
26   Bradford, Wayne D2017   
27   Brooks, Mason D2018   
28   Powell, Elizabeth C2017   
29   Nelson, Gwendolyn  
30   Kuhn, Jeffrey E2016   
31   Dixon, Noah E2018   
32   Nehring, Troy  
33   Schliep, Anna E2017   
34   Stone, Kenneth  
35   Powell, Jason E2014   
36   Morabe, Maria  
Senior Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Romanov, Michael B2018   
2   Mickelson, Jacob C2018   
3   Olson, Pel A2017   
3   Cozine, Owen B2017   
5   Krayzman, Ari C2017   
6   Sezer, Kaya D2018   
7   Anderson, David C2017   
8   Bergen, Thomas C2014   
9   Hergan, Luca C2018   
10   Oakland, Brennan D2017   
11   Perez, Bernardo C2018   
12   Prieto, Tatiana B2017   
13   Millian, Matthew D2017   
14   Murphy, Paddy D2018   
15   Overbeek, Brennon D2017   
16   Grasse, Ellis B2016   
17   Parkhill, Joseph C2017   
18   Wheelock, Bryan D2018   
19   Miller, Daniel E2018   
20   Murphy, Joey E2018   
21   Benford, Maria D2014   
22   Hagopian, Mitchell  
23   White, Hewitt E2016   
23   Berg, Stephanie  
25   Willett, Luc E2018   
26   Keyes, Owen E2018   
27   Wilkins, Mateo  
28   Benford, Kailan  
29   Velazquez, Rosa  
30   Li, Shuang E2016   
31   Paine, Evan  
31   Robbins, Christopher E2016   
33   Cihlar, Elle  
34   Perlenfein, Tyler  
35   Bernhardt, Hank  
35   Nasimov, Muhammad  
Senior Mixed Saber:    22 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lome, Spencer D2018  C2018 
2   Smith, Brianna B2017   
3   Miller, Mattea E2018  D2018 
3   Hollingworth, Ian D2017  D2018 
5   Tubbs, Steve C2016   
6   White, Hewitt C2014   
7   Pettit, Sara C2017   
8   Gottschalk, Alex C2018   
9   Dale, Drew E2018   
10   Larson, Eric E2018   
11   Desaulniers, Allison E2014   
12   Kubler, Charley  
13   Kirchman, Andrew E2017   
14   Robinson, Stella E2018   
15   Kratz, Alexander E2017   
16   David, Anders  
17   Naranjo, David E.  
18   Todd, Peregrine  
19   Randall, Cathleen C2018   
20   Cicha, Lena  
21   Ostrowski, Annika  
22   Nasimov, Muhammad  
Senior Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dunlap-Smith, Azaline A2017   
2   Hill, Gabrielle A2017   
3   Belaval, Leilani E2018   
3   Schliep, Anna E2017   
5   Nelson, Gwendolyn  
6   Anderson, Nora  
7   Morabe, Maria  
Senior Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cihlar, Elle E2018 
2   Gerard, Moira E2017   
3   Boles, Sophia  
3   Wriedt, Nancy  
5   Athow, Stephanie  
6   Berg, Stephanie  
Senior Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Mattea E2018   
2   Robinson, Stella E2018   
3   Pettit, Sara C2017   
3   Smith, Brianna B2017   
5   Desaulniers, Allison E2014   
6   Athow, Stephanie  
7   Ostrowski, Annika  
8   Rundle, Scarlet  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dixon, Noah E2018   
2   Kubler, Charley C2018   
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bianco, Robert E2017   
2   Hagopian, Mitchell  
3   Wriedt, Nancy  
3   Zuurbier, Albert  
Vet Combined Mixed Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tubbs, Steve C2016   
2   Kubler, Charley  
3   Cicha, Lena  
05/05/2018 - 05/06/2018
Oak Grove Middle School: Minneapolis, MN
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.