Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Charter Oak Regional Youth Circuit (RYC) / Cadet

Y10 Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Catino, Brennen  
2   Rusadze, Nickolas  
3   Li, Jinghua  
3   Hooshi, Jayden  
5   Luan, Tian  
6   Nicoll, William  
7   Yu, Brandon  
8   Arce, Andrew  
9   DeCorleto, III, Andrew (Tripp)  
10   Chen, Kyle  
11   Denning, Liam  
12   Lee, Jonah  
13   Mastropaolo, Jonah  
14   Lee, Brendan  
15   Guo, Justin  
Y10 Men's Saber:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kushkov, Daniel  
2   Babayev, Gabriel  
3   Turck, Caspar  
3   Shoman, Zachary  
5   Shoman, Noah  
6   Sturn, Oliver  
7   Kim, Shaun  
8   Parker, Ben  
9   McCarthy, Gabriel  
10   Simmons, Jack  
11   Chterental, Alex  
12   Wang, Oscar  
13   Tichio, Parker  
14   Lin, Theo  
15   Cheng, Cody  
16   Shipitsin, Alexander  
17   Shinchuk, Danny  
18   Meyerson, Jacob  
19   Brou, Inkosi  
20   Polaki, Akhil  
Y10 Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jing, Emily  
2   Chusid, Mikayla  
3   Nager, Abigail  
3   Seo, Irene  
5   Simonov, Dasha  
6   Cho, Rebecca  
7   Sharma, Anyi  
8   Chen, Allison  
9   Kaza, Nitya  
10   Wu, Celine  
11   Zou, Yixi  
12   Shmay, Anastasia  
Y10 Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pashin, Anna  
2   Meyerson, Victoria  
3   Choi, Alexis  
Y12 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Juni C  
2   Lee, Noah  
3   Macarty, Jordan  
3   Siddiqui, Humza  
5   Lief, Isaac  
6   Langton, Sawyer  
7   Dyer, Ian  
8   Gohel, Dayus  
9   Wainwright, Charlie  
Y12 Men's Foil:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Tei D E2017   
2   Bas, Liam E2017   
3   Nager, Noah  
3   Doctor, Aidan  
5   Liang, Lixi  
6   Shin, Joshua  
7   Costello, Chiassen  
8   Hooshi, Dylan  
9   Cheng, Jonathan  
10   Li, Owen  
11   Bae, Kevin  
12   Hooshi, Jayden  
13   Kao, Castor  
14   Catino, Brennen  
15   Piterbarg, Maxim  
16   Boyle, Aiden  
17   O'Reilly, Magnus  
18   Smotroff, Joshua  
19   Boylan, Kevin  
20   Douglas, Oscar  
21   Guo, Sean  
22   Syomichev, Gleb  
23   Rusadze, Nickolas  
24   Zhong, Guoren  
25   Nicoll, James  
26   Mastropaolo, Jonah  
27   Loranger, Peter  
28   Chesney, Aiden  
29   Wang, Alex Lin  
30   Mocco, Jared  
31   Lee, Jonah  
32   Medoff, Oscar  
Y12 Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Jude  
2   Kogan, Benjamin  
3   Morrill, William  
3   Keefe, Duncan  
5   Rode, Leon  
6   So, Hananiah  
7   Lau, Justin  
8   Ginis, Nathan  
9   Kushkov, Benjamin  
10   Babayev, Gabriel  
11   Kogan, Nikita  
12   Shirpal, Oleksander  
13   Shoman, Zachary  
14   Cheng, Kyle  
15   Epstein, Oliver  
16   Rauscher, Ryan  
17   Chuang, Tristan  
18   Shoman, Noah  
19   Kim, Shaun  
20   Sullivan, Aidan  
21   Waxler, Seth  
22   Gilson, Lucas  
23   Zhang, Kevin  
24   McCarthy, Gabriel  
25   Kim, Max.S  
Y12 Women's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Tatiana  
2   Wade, Ava  
3   Benzan, India  
3   Wong, Alexandra  
Y12 Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Leslie, Ryanne E2017   
2   Jing, Emily  
3   Chen, Jia  
3   Lung, Katerina E2017   
5   Chusid, Mikayla  
6   Zhang, Alina  
7   Wu, Julianna  
8   Ng, Sarah  
9   Ho, Brianna  
10   Huang, Natalie  
11   Wong, Sophia  
12   Simonov, Dasha  
13   Pevzner, Victoria  
14   Yu, Lauren  
15   Nager, Abigail  
16   Orvananos, Anice  
17   Wiltse, Kaiya  
18   Sultana-Hole, Olivia  
Y12 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Amanda  
2   Rizkala, Joanna  
3   Engelman, Madeline  
3   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
5   Shoman, Jenna  
6   Pashin, Anna  
7   Magliato, Julia  
8   Javeri, Amaya  
9   Meyerson, Victoria  
Y14 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Maximo D2017   
2   Kravit, Connor BE  
3   Liu, Jack  
3   Kim, Juni C  
5   Morse, Tyler  
6   Smith, Nicholas  
7   Ruan, Jaden  
8   Lief, Isaac  
9   Wong, Luke  
10   Dyer, Ian  
11   Siddiqui, Humza  
12   Wang, Eric Jian  
13   Langton, Sawyer  
14   Hurdal, Leif  
15   Gohel, Dayus  
Y14 Men's Foil:    43 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Saccoccio, Nicholas D2017   
2   Weinkopf, William E2017   
3   Lauricella, Douglas E2017   
3   Fu, Samuel  
5   Kim, Tei D E2017   
6   Liao, Alex E2017   
7   Liang, Lixi  
8   Hooshi, Dylan  
9   Yerokhin, Michael E2017   
10   Chan, Tyler  
11   Pyo, Michael  
12   Zeltser, Lawrence  
13   Nager, Noah  
14   Vasiliev, Sacha  
14   Huttenbach, Koren  
16   Li, Owen  
17   Doctor, Aidan  
18   Shin, Joshua  
19   Breier, Matthew  
20   Bobrow, Logan  
21   Cheng, Jonathan  
22   Ho, Ryan  
23   Kao, Castor  
24   Bas, Liam E2017   
25   Costello, Chiassen  
26   Vitkauskas, Justin  
27   Calman, Max  
28   Yuldashev, Timur  
29   Le, Vyn  
30   Orvananos, Jorge  
31   Park, Ryan  
32   Bae, Kevin  
33   Guo, Sean  
34   Anton, Nathaniel  
35   Kaza, Nitish  
36   Syomichev, Gleb  
36   Zhao, Jesse  
38   Lee, Jonathan  
39   Maxwell, Brayden  
40   Glynn, Conor  
40   Rybchin, Zachary  
42   Starr, Michael  
43   Bootsma, Shane-Anson  
Y14 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Keefe, Duncan  
2   Ginis, Nathan  
3   Cho, Brandon  
3   Ng, Jonathan  
5   Liu, Kelly  
6   Edelman, Seth  
7   Cheng, Kyle  
8   Graveline, Collin  
9   Leung, Andrew K  
10   Trabuco, Ian  
Y14 Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Tatiana  
2   Wade, Ava  
3   Douglas, Julia  
3   Saal, Anna  
5   Kim, Diane  
6   Ott, Emily  
7   Smuk, Daria  
8   Li, Meilin  
9   Benzan, India  
Y14 Women's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
2   Jing, Emily  
3   Ng, Sarah  
3   Wu, Irene  
5   Du, Hannah  
6   Jang, Kimberley  
7   Chusid, Mikayla  
8   Wu, Julianna  
9   McGillion-Moore, Katie  
10   Holle, Aviella E2017   
11   Li, Meilin  
12   Wong, Sophia  
13   Chen, Jia  
14   Basson, Bayley  
15   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
16   Costello, Angeline  
17   Wang, Ellen  
18   Shaw, Kayla  
19   Xue, Alanna  
20   Cheng, Gloria  
21   Ma, Claire  
22   Sadan, Jordan  
23   Liang, Chuhan  
24   Gaydos, Sofia  
25   Cimino, Szilvi  
26   Wiltse, Kaiya  
Y14 Women's Saber:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rizkala, Joanna  
2   Mataiev, Natalie D2017   
3   Parris, Gillian E2017   
3   Ching, Sapphira D2016   
5   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
6   Krylova, Valery  
7   Shoman, Jenna  
8   Li, Amanda  
9   Tao, Hannah  
10   Lau, Jovana  
11   Shoman, Miriam  
12   Gorman, Victoria  
13   Zuckerman, Ariela  
14   Wheeler, Kira  
15   Baker, Audrey  
16   Jin, Olivia  
17   Hessler, Hope  
18   Chiang, Sydney  
19   Sarker, Sydney  
20   Litvak-Hinenzon, Michaela  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Maximo D2017   
2   Kravit, Connor BE  
3   Delp, Alex E2017   
3   Syomichev, Daniel  
5   Yoo, David  
6   Grillo, Jamie  
7   Brunner, Dylan  
8   Trabuco, Aidan  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hempe, Jake B2017   
2   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
3   Fu, Samuel D2017 
3   Saccoccio, Nicholas D2017   
5   Yerokhin, Michael E2017   
6   Vasiliev, Sacha E2017 
7   Liu, Kevin D2017   
8   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
9   Andrews, Nathan D2017   
10   Brinton, Robert  
11   Ancona, Christopher E2017   
12   Ramirez, Daniel E2016   
13   Schultes, Evans D2017   
14   Liao, Alex E2017   
15   Weinkopf, William E2017   
15   Hemingway, Liam  
17   Nielsen, Matthew  
18   Breier, Matthew  
18   Sposato, Luke D2017   
20   MacRae, Harrison  
21   Vitkauskas, Justin  
22   Zhao, Jesse  
23   Rothchild, Matthew  
24   Hawkins, Quinn  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wind, Nicky E2017   
2   Barnett, Adam C2017   
3   Moskowitz, Mason E2017   
3   Quan, Nicholas  
5   Scarpace, Noah  
6   Epstein, Henry E2017   
7   Takemaru, Leo  
8   Keathley, Jonathan  
9   Rauccio, Alexander  
10   Parkhurst, Michael  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wade, Ava  
2   Kim, Diane  
3   Chushko, Amelie  
3   Smuk, Daria  
5   Siddiqui, Ammna  
6   Pavlov, Anastasia  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Balch, Julia C2016   
2   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
3   Saxena, Sejal D2017   
3   Lung, Katerina E2017   
5   McGillion-Moore, Katie  
6   Jing, Emily  
7   Davidson, Sammy E2017   
8   Zheng, Ivy E2016   
9   Holle, Aviella E2017   
10   Costello, Angeline  
11   Leslie, Ryanne E2017   
12   Wang, Ellen  
13   Cheng, Gloria  
14   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
15   Kurchin, Ekaterina  
16   Du, Hannah  
17   Basson, Bayley  
18   Nardone, Anya E2017   
19   DeLevie, Amanda  
09/09/2017 - 09/10/2017
Fairfield Warde High School: Fairfield, CT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.