Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2017 Vango Young Lions Cup

Y10 Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cousins, Cameron  
2   Arkhipov, Peter  
3   Wei, Jonny  
3   Liu, Lucas  
5   Yang, Luke  
6   Ixtabalan, Marwan  
7   Roux, Martin-Oliver  
8   Yao, Bowen  
9   Lin, Andrew  
10   Li, Zachary  
11   Gao, XuDong  
Y10 Men's Foil:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fan, Jackson  
2   Orr, Spencer  
3   Roux, Martin-Oliver  
3   Tan, Connor  
5   Viersen, Xavier  
6   Peng, Max  
7   Bogorad, Jason  
8   Xu, Ethan  
9   Sun, Ryan  
10   Adler, Brandon  
11   Zhao, Eric  
12   Lin, Zhe Kai  
13   Tian, Zixi  
14   Liu, Ethan  
15   Sui, Yihe  
Y10 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xuan, Nicole  
2   Yin, Julia  
3   Qi, Jarynne Valerie  
3   Ai, Amy  
5   Li, Suri  
6   Wang, Esther  
Y10 Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Yu He  
2   Tracz, Calleigh  
3   Chang, YuMiao  
3   Yin, Julia  
5   Lin, Zhitong  
6   Wang, Angelina  
7   Song, Yuqiao Aprille  
8   Yao, Ada  
9   Li, Azalea  
10   Davies, Ellie  
11   Yang, Han Yue  
12   Li, Claire  
Y12 Men's Epee:    13 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Xing, Mike  
2   Liu, Yichen  
3   Zhang, Christopher  
3   Velichko, Vanya  
5   Wei, Michael  
6   Chai, Jonathan  
7   Chen, Jerry  
8   Zeng, Zihan  
9   Wei, Jonny  
10   Ixtabalan, Marwan  
11   Liu, Lucas  
12   Tian, Gabriel  
13   Volkov, Alick  
Y12 Men's Foil:    31 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Yun Isaac  
2   Wu, Jerry  
3   Fan, Jackson  
3   Huang, Max  
5   Yang, Edward  
6   Zhao, Michael  
7   Zhang, Hua Xu  
8   Liu, Lawrence  
9   Tan, Connor  
10   DeGroot, Blake  
11   Di Rosa, Orson  
12   Orr, Spencer  
13   Tian, Allen  
14   Zhou, Jimmy  
15   Yu, Frederick  
16   Wei, Michael  
17   Gao, Simon  
18   Brush, Grant  
19   Chen, Derek  
20   Rynski, Gerik  
21   Kohen, Cem Sani  
22   Lew, Callum  
23   Zhong, Victor  
24   Oroszlan, Daniel  
25   Chan, Justin  
26   Peng, Max  
27   Sun, Ryan  
28   McEachern, Markus  
29   Wooler, Cameron  
30   Zhang, Anthony  
31   Zee, Tristan  
Y12 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ning, Emma  
2   Wang, Xintong  
3   Shen, Stephanie  
3   Xiao, Angel (Ruien)  
5   Guan, Dorothy  
6   Xuan, Nicole  
Y12 Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sartori, Taylor  
2   Chen, Jessie  
3   Huang, Dailin  
3   Li, Yu He  
5   Xiao, Angel (Ruien)  
6   Hu, Victoria  
7   Hu, Felice  
8   Song, Yuqiao Aprille  
9   Li, Elizabeth  
10   Welch, Livia  
11   Tracz, Calleigh  
12   Yao, Ada  
13   Xia, Charlene  
14   Li, Claire  
15   Davies, Ellie  
16   Lin, Zhitong  
17   Biernacki, Lola  
18   Wang, Angelina  
Y14 Mixed Saber:    14 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Muwei  
2   Parakh, Pranav  
3   Yang, Qianyi  
3   Li, Minghan  
5   Yang, Richard  
6   Helpard, Chase  
7   Offredi, Pierre  
8   Law, Dante  
9   Gu, Samuel  
10   Fy, Jonah  
11   Davy, Clark  
12   Chen, John  
13   Chen, Leon  
14   Helpard, Seth  
Y14 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pacyna, Atilla  
2   Wang, William  
3   Deguchi, Nicolas  
3   Szabo, Domonkos  
5   Hanxu, Richard Alex  
6   Douandji, Maxwell  
7   Zheng, Alan  
8   Ukolov, Dimitri  
9   Ung, Cadyn  
10   Wong, Joshua  
11   Liu, Yichen  
12   Melles, Kieran  
13   Chai, Jonathan  
14   Wei, Michael  
15   Li, Sean Tiger  
Y14 Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wu, Nicholas  
2   Gervais, Joel  
3   Zhang, Yun Isaac  
3   Wu, Jerry  
5   White-Roy, Nolan  
6   Vasiliev, Sacha  
7   Karpov, Sergey  
8   Lu, Eric  
9   Pighin, Gigi  
10   Fan, Alex  
11   Li, James  
12   Wan, Jason  
13   Pacyna, Atilla  
14   Wiese, Gregory  
15   Gu, Hubert  
16   Yu, Frederick  
17   Zhang, Hua Xu  
18   Chen, Derek  
19   DeGroot, Blake  
20   Zhou, Jimmy  
21   Yule, Conor  
22   Wei, Michael  
23   Di Rosa, Orson  
24   Rynski, Gerik  
Y14 Men's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y14 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hu, Grace  
2   Yermolenko, Liza  
3   Mucsi, Angela Lilla  
3   Yang, Yiling  
5   Ning, Emma  
6   Wu, Fan  
7   Wang, Xintong  
8   Shen, Stephanie  
9   Jiang, Evelyn  
10   Wang, Anne  
11   Markowitz, Ashlyn Rachel  
Y14 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   He, Xiangxin  
2   Lin, Ashley  
3   Sartori, Taylor  
3   Sabatini, Isabella Ravenne  
5   Chen, Jessie  
6   Huang, Sharon  
7   Huang, Dailin  
8   Xie, Zoey  
9   Xu, Chen Yu  
10   Bidini-Taylor, Amelia  
11   Liu, Lianjiangnan  
12   Hu, Victoria  
13   Shi, Qin Ling  
14   Dai, Vivian  
15   Li, Elizabeth  
16   Zhu, Ella  
17   Piafsky, Bella  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Muwei  
2   Chandler, Astrid  
3   Parakh, Pranav  
3   Wang, Qi Kai  
5   Yang, Richard  
6   Gu, Samuel  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhao, Tyler  
2   Szabo, Domonkos  
3   Wang, William  
3   Ukolov, Dimitri  
5   Mu, Luke  
6   Gao, Junxiang(Edmund)  
7   Hanxu, Richard Alex  
8   Wong, Joshua  
9   Zheng, Alan  
10   Ung, Cadyn  
10   Li, Sean Tiger  
12   Chen, Ansel  
13   Yuan, Subin  
14   Huang, Zhongshuo  
15   Douandji, Maxwell  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wan, Jason  
2   Li, James  
3   Pighin, Gigi  
3   Tsvetanov, Martin  
5   Quong, Justin  
6   Teece-Soter, William  
7   White-Roy, Nolan  
8   Fan, Alex  
9   Lu, Eric  
10   Sun, Yiming  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    10 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Yiling  
2   Yermolenko, Liza  
3   Wu, Fan  
3   Mucsi, Angela Lilla  
5   Nolasque, Sarah  
6   Dilawri, Anika  
7   He, Jeannie  
8   Wang, Anne  
9   Jiang, Evelyn  
10   Markowitz, Ashlyn Rachel  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wu, Catherine  
2   He, Xiangxin  
3   Dominguez, Erika  
3   Sabatini, Isabella Ravenne  
5   Lin, Ashley  
6   Huang, Sharon  
7   Dai, Vivian  
8   Cheng, Shuoyun(Julia)  
9   Hu, Selina  
10/14/2017 - 10/15/2017
Vango Toronto Fencing Center: Markham, ON
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.