Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2017 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    39 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shin, Joshua C2017  B2017 
2   Shifron, Daniel B2017   
3   Lin, Ryan D2017  C2017 
3   Mun, Michael Kim D2017  C2017 
5   Lee, Ryan D2017   
6   Matveev, Valentin C2017   
7   Machulsky, Ned B2016   
8   Moosekian, Stafford B2017   
9   Levy, Zachari C2017   
10   Moore, Thomas E2017   
11   Comer, Daniel C2017   
12   Zhou, Alec D2017   
13   Milam, Hugh C2017   
14   Ferrante, Brian E2017   
14   Ghildiyal, Manyu C2017   
16   Ng, Alexander  
17   Phen, Justin B2017   
18   Shur, Yakov  
19   Shackleford, Aidan E2017   
20   Zhou, Alan D2017   
21   Lee, Matthew D2017   
22   Wang, Nathan E2017   
23   Li, Henry C2017   
24   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil  
25   Elmer, Timothy  
26   Shourie, Jai  
27   Wells, Tommy C2017   
28   Ogilvie, Evan D2017   
29   Huang, Andrew  
30   Wilkens, Zach  
31   Sivagar, Leo  
32   Zerull, Gabe  
33   Plunk, Ian  
34   Comer, Alexander  
35   Liang, Aaron  
36   Borland, Isaac  
37   Harris, Roark  
38   Shin, Woohyun  
39   Estrada, Luke  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    74 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Louie, Bryce A2017   
2   Yu, Eric W A2017   
3   Martinez, Donavyn B2017   
3   Kelly, William C2017  B2017 
5   Chung, Andrew A2017   
6   Sohn, Christopher C2017   
7   Knight, Ethan C2017   
8   Levy, Jacob C2017   
9   Paz, Ethan D2017 
10   Thai, William D2017   
11   Paek, Alex B2017   
12   Tulyag, Fyze B2017   
13   Kelly, Benjamin B2017   
14   Jeon, Alexander D2017   
15   Irvine, Jonathan D2017   
16   Gupta, Shiven D2017   
17   Lombardi, Leo D2016   
18   Lin, Aaron C2016   
19   Ayupov, Ilya B2017   
20   Fortner, Lance C2016   
21   Sherman, Marco C2017   
22   Adams, Luke C2017   
23   Song, Lawrence B2017   
24   Farquharson, Cole C2017   
25   Zeng, Lucas D2017   
26   Yang, Andy A2017   
27   Lui, Sebastian C2016   
28   Nguyen, Jett D2017   
29   Mao, Connor E2017   
30   Nguyen, Nish E2017 
31   Soto, Ulises E2017 
32   Wharton, Zachary D2017   
33   DiVito, Dylan B2017   
34   Sood, Kishan  
35   La Rosa, Federico E2016   
36   Cai, Jason Zhicheng  
37   Arnold, Oscar C2016   
38   Urodovskikh, Evan B2017   
39   Wong, Anthony C2017   
40   Zheng, Alan D2017   
41   Lai, Christopher E2016   
42   Chan, Anthony C2017   
43   Fernandes, Zain C2017   
44   Dariano, Noah  
45   Hong, Daniel E2016   
46   Westelius, Isak E2017   
47   Otake, Jared D2016   
48   Hodess, Ethan D2017   
49   Meinhold, Li E2016   
50   Kim, Brandon  
51   Kahn, Alexander E2017   
52   Catlin, Adam E2016   
53   Dowell, Colin  
54   Ochoa, Sergio Raul E2017   
55   Ko, Brian E2016   
56   Avron, Case E2017   
57   Spevak, Alexander D2016   
58   Bartel, Jacob D2017   
59   Ho, Justin D2017   
59   Huang, Byron  
61   Wu, Conrad  
62   Kim, Isaiah  
62   Ko, Tyler D2017   
64   Kim, Aaron  
65   Lam, Landon  
66   Luna, Emilio  
67   Molina, Ilyas E2017   
68   Braunschweig, Simon E2016   
69   Murata, Akitoshi  
70   Morales, Ian Noe  
71   Schenck, Theo E2016   
72   Oh, Justin  
73   Yang, Junhyeok  
73   Markelz Pirtle, Patrick  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    46 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Donghwan B2017   
2   Arce, Manuel D2016  C2017 
3   Liang, Connor C2017   
3   Breier, Satchel D2016  C2017 
5   Kupanoff, Dimitri B2017   
6   Copeland, Oliver C2017   
7   Hu, William C2017   
8   Bailey, Asher E2017  D2017 
9   Iwamoto, Eric C2017   
10   Winkler, Lucas D2017   
11   Kounalakis, Antoneo D2017   
12   Sohn, Joshua C2017   
13   Dhingra, Gian  
14   Marsee, James C2017   
15   Kounalakis, Evangelos E2017   
16   Caso, Roman Alonso  
17   Jeffords, Alex E2017   
18   Reese, Aaron E2017   
19   Orpilla, Apolo Alexander  
20   Yang, Kevin D2017   
21   Vaughn, Michael E2016   
22   Li, Joshua  
23   Chu, Sean D2017   
24   Cappelluti, Ryan E2017   
25   Frias, Saśl E2016   
26   Sgherzi, Vincent E2017   
27   Gremillion, Zeke D2016   
28   Blatchley, Thomas D2016   
29   Chang, Nigel  
30   Higgins, Garrett  
31   Castaneda, Carlos  
32   Smith, David E2017   
33   Callahan, Jaden P E2017   
34   Berger, Oliver  
35   Reyes, Xavier  
36   Trinh, Trevor  
37   Limb, Matthew E2017   
38   Liu, David  
39   Tippie, Alexander E2017   
40   Rocha, Alejandro  
41   Pickering, Matthew  
42   Sastry, Rithik  
43   Wun, William  
44   Song, Joshua  
45   Davis, Alexander  
46   Smith, Jack  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    41 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yeu, Irene A2017   
2   Taylor, Audrey C2017   
3   Shamsian, Shaya C2017   
3   Proctor, Sara B2016   
5   Castro, Rachel B2017   
6   Liu, Jennifer D2017   
7   Young, Ashley E2017  D2017 
8   Gao, Aretha B2016   
9   Chu, Audrey B2017   
10   Vargas, Susan Michelle E2017 
11   Soin, Anika D2017   
12   Buenrostro, Cindy E2017 
13   Nguyen, Kaylin C2017   
14   Martus, Cosima A2017   
15   Myers, Helen Sophia D2017   
16   Ertas, Eileen  
17   Jobalia, Ria C2016   
18   Dingman, Amanda  
19   Jin, Jasmine C2017   
20   Leang, Andrea D2017   
21   Jiang, Corina  
22   Qureshi, Aafreen  
23   Zhang, Ivyla  
24   Venkatesh, Tara  
25   Brooks, Tean C2017   
26   Goel, Pari C2017   
27   Lara, Valeria  
28   Wu, Amelia  
29   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
30   Chan, Paree E2017   
31   Machulsky, Leehi  
32   Garcia, Isabella  
33   Liang, Ashley E2017   
34   Jiang, Claire  
35   Zhou, Emily  
36   Tyagi, Octavia E2017   
37   Zhang, Rachel E2016   
38   Leang, Priscilla  
39   Kim, Jinyoung  
40   Gerardin, Marie E2017   
41   Zhou, Michelle  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    59 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pustilnik, Nicole A2017   
2   Lu, Tiffany B2017   
3   Clarke, Genevieve B2017   
3   Cola, Emmanuelle C2017   
5   Qian, Crystal D2017   
6   Cho, Taylor D2017   
7   Tan, Elisha B2016   
8   Uyanik, Nerine B2017   
9   Lee, Alina B2017   
10   Tran, Ava E2017   
11   Jo, Mia D2017   
12   Gomes, Rafaella D2017   
13   Knight, Skylar B2017   
14   Szego, Clara D2017   
15   Lee, Brianna C2017   
16   Kolstad-Khan, Isabella E2017   
17   Yaroshenko, Karina A2017   
18   Yamaguchi, Kate B2017   
19   Park, Rowan C2017   
20   Petrova, Kristina D2017   
21   Brondum, Alexandra B2017   
22   Lee, Angelin E2017   
23   Yeh, Samantha D2017   
24   Suh, Kailey E2017   
25   Wang, Catherine  
26   Tan, Clarisse  
27   Wang, Christine E2017   
28   Hobson, Leena  
29   La Rosa, Ludovica E2017   
30   Yi, Kaila E2017   
31   Takagi, Hikaru  
32   Raman, Tanvi E2017   
33   Cao, Arianna D2017   
34   De La Cruz, Alyssa D2017   
35   Sood, Ishani  
36   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
37   Kalamaros, Zoe S. C2017   
38   Fan, Elaine  
39   Thomas, Aaria  
40   Lee, Isabelle  
41   Carmona, Arantza  
42   Chang, Erin  
43   Xu, Marie-Anne  
43   Kim, Kayla  
45   Vohra, Anusha  
46   Wang, Cindy  
47   Kim, Alyssa E2016   
48   Lai, Annika  
49   Nam, Cassie  
50   Dumaine, Matilda  
51   Coward, Emily  
52   Cho, Cameron E2017   
53   Salinas, Karla  
54   Yang, Blanche  
55   Young, Audrey  
56   Ram, Amita  
57   Kang, Jiyoon  
58   Gaeta, Julie  
59   Bei, Karen  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    29 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kong, Vera B2016  A2017 
2   Kim, Emily D2016  B2017 
3   Zegers, Anneke A2017   
3   Di Perna, Chiara C2017  B2017 
5   Ranson, Margaux C2017 
6   Nguyen, Thea A2017   
7   Barnes, Kiera B2017   
8   Cao, Stephanie B2017   
9   Yong, Annika B2017   
10   Lee, Alexandra D2017   
11   Chan, Audrey E2017 
12   Liang, Megan B2017   
13   Patel, Riya E2017   
14   Wang, Caroline C2017   
15   MacDonald, Kaylie E2017   
16   Lacson, Sarah B2017   
17   Kozak, Sonja A2017   
18   Haq, Iman C2017   
19   Chin, Erika C2017   
20   Mendiola-Ritchie, Ingrid  
21   Guzman, Mariana  
22   Gulati, Ria D2017   
23   Lim, Isabel  
24   Jeong, Ashley  
25   Lee, Rachel Sejin  
26   Reddy, Shreya E2017   
27   Zuo, Xiaofan  
28   Francisco, Emerson  
28   Wang, Elsabella  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    48 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kung, Aidan A2016  A2017 
2   Park, Thomas Junseo B2017   
3   Chien, Brandon A2017   
3   Kim, Christopher A2015   
5   Matveev, Valentin C2017   
5   Zhang, Eric C2017   
7   Soderberg, Alex A2017   
8   Calderon, Pablo A2015   
9   Nguyen, Ethan B2017   
10   Shifron, Daniel B2017   
11   Choo, Joseph A2017   
12   Lillian, Alex (Francis) E2017   
13   Mun, Michael Kim D2017   
14   Lee, Ryan D2017   
15   Shin, Joshua C2017   
16   Phen, Justin B2017   
17   Zhou, Alan D2017   
18   Shackleford, Aidan E2017   
19   Dingman, Spencer B2017   
20   Zhu, Wilson A2017   
21   Shur, Yakov  
22   Lin, Ryan D2017   
23   Umanos, Jack B2017   
24   Moosekian, Stafford B2017   
25   Faulcon, Dylan C2017   
26   Lee, Michael B2016   
27   Comer, Daniel C2017   
28   Ferrante, Brian E2017   
29   Haines, Joshua D2017   
30   Wang, Nathan E2017   
31   Colette, Michael E2017   
32   Milam, Hugh C2017   
33   Machulsky, Ned B2016   
34   Levy, Zachari C2017   
35   Shourie, Jai  
36   Zhou, Alec D2017   
37   Moore, Thomas E2017   
38   Tiwari, Ritaank A2017   
39   Schinabeck, Wolfy C2017   
40   Van Eikema Hommes, Neil  
40   Bourges-Sevenier, Brendan M. E2017   
42   Lee, Matthew D2017   
43   Fencer Excluded
 
     
44   Ng, Alexander  
45   Eckols, Benjamin E2017   
46   Harris, Roark  
47   Liang, Aaron  
48   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    71 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choo, Joseph A2017   
2   Cervantes, Diego Alekce C2017  B2017 
3   Snytsheuvel, John Evan A2016   
3   Yee, Maxwell A2017   
5   Chung, Andrew A2017   
6   Louie, Bryce A2017   
7   Sohn, Christopher C2017   
8   Levy, Jacob C2017   
9   Soto, Ulises D2017 
10   Sheen, Grant B2016   
11   Song, Lawrence B2017   
12   Yu, Eric W A2017   
13   Knight, Ethan C2017   
14   Thai, William D2017   
15   Wong, Anthony C2017   
16   Gupta, Shiven D2017   
17   Urodovskikh, Evan B2017   
18   Park, Luke D2017   
19   Tulyag, Fyze B2017   
19   Paek, Alex B2017   
21   Zheng, Alan D2017   
22   Lin, Adam B2017   
23   Sherman, Marco C2017   
24   Irvine, Jonathan D2017   
25   Ayupov, Ilya B2017   
26   Martinez, Donavyn B2017   
27   Lin, Aaron C2016   
28   Farquharson, Cole C2017   
29   Kelly, Benjamin B2017   
30   Kelly, William C2017   
31   Chan, Anthony C2017   
32   Zeng, Lucas D2017   
33   Adams, Luke C2017   
34   Sood, Kishan  
35   Fortner, Lance C2016   
36   Yang, Andy A2017   
37   Lai, Christopher E2016   
38   Lui, Sebastian C2016   
39   Nguyen, Jett D2017   
40   Paz, Ethan  
41   Fernandes, Zain C2017   
41   Nguyen, Nish  
43   Tobin, Ryan D2016   
44   Lin, Frank Jiang D2017   
45   Ko, Tyler D2017   
46   Roache, Alex C2017   
47   Jeon, Alexander D2017   
48   Molina, Ilyas E2017   
49   Catlin, Adam E2016   
50   DiVito, Dylan B2017   
51   Lombardi, Leo D2016   
52   Cai, Jason Zhicheng  
53   Kim, Brandon  
53   Mao, Connor E2017   
55   Schenck, Theo E2016   
56   Ko, Brian E2016   
57   Spevak, Alexander D2016   
58   Otake, Jared D2016   
59   Westelius, Isak E2017   
59   La Rosa, Federico E2016   
61   Hong, Daniel E2016   
62   Bartel, Jacob D2017   
63   Prouty, Nicholas  
64   Wharton, Zachary D2017   
65   Kahn, Alexander E2017   
66   Wu, Conrad  
67   Luna, Emilio  
68   Kim, Isaiah  
68   Morales, Ian Noe  
70   Faulcon, Dylan D2017   
71   Collis, Tristan  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    39 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Shawn A2017   
2   Romero, Fernando C2017 
3   Liu, Shu B2017   
3   Park, Donghwan B2017   
5   Jones, Alexander L. B2017   
6   Sohn, Joshua C2017   
7   Reese, Aaron E2017  D2017 
8   Hu, William C2017   
9   Oster, Keegan A2017   
10   Marsee, James C2017   
11   Limaye, Dhruv D2017   
12   Kupanoff, Dimitri B2017   
13   Lam, Paul D2016   
14   Shin, Richard A2016   
15   Iwamoto, Eric C2017   
16   Gremillion, Zeke D2016   
17   Kounalakis, Antoneo D2017   
18   Sastry, Rithik  
19   Winkler, Lucas D2017   
20   Yang, Kevin D2017   
21   Vaughn, Michael E2016   
22   Choo, Joseph E2016   
23   Pickering, Matthew  
24   Copeland, Oliver C2017   
25   Jeffords, Alex E2017   
26   Chang, Nigel  
27   Sgherzi, Vincent E2017   
28   Blatchley, Thomas D2016   
29   Limb, Matthew E2017   
30   Rundlett, Jakob  
31   Higgins, Garrett  
32   Bailey, Asher E2017   
33   Kounalakis, Evangelos E2017   
34   Tippie, Alexander E2017   
35   Smith, David E2017   
36   Wun, William  
37   Cappelluti, Ryan E2017   
38   Orpilla, Apolo Alexander  
39   Trinh, Trevor  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    40 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniel, Chloe L. A2017   
2   Yeu, Irene A2017   
3   Chu, Audrey B2017   
3   Castro, Rachel B2017   
5   Martus, Cosima A2017   
6   Kimura, Kimberley B2017   
7   Myers, Helen Sophia D2017  C2017 
8   Shamsian, Shaya C2017   
9   Nguyen, Kaylin C2017   
10   Lo, Melody C2017   
11   Goel, Pari C2017   
12   Chan, Paree E2017   
13   Jobalia, Ria C2016   
14   Popovici, Astrid D2017   
15   Proctor, Sara B2016   
16   Brooks, Tean C2017   
17   Gao, Aretha B2016   
18   Soin, Anika D2017   
19   Rivetti, Isabella  
20   Leang, Andrea D2017   
21   Elmer, Mackenzie  
22   Jin, Jasmine C2017   
23   Bei, Karen  
24   Taylor, Audrey C2017   
24   Zhang, Ivyla  
24   Gerardin, Marie E2017   
27   Brill, Sophie D2017   
28   Liu, Jennifer D2017   
29   Ertas, Eileen  
30   Tyagi, Octavia E2017   
31   Wu, Amelia  
32   Qureshi, Aafreen  
33   Young, Ashley E2017   
34   Zhou, Emily  
35   Kim, Kristen D2015   
36   Jiang, Corina  
37   Leang, Priscilla  
38   Kim, Sofia  
39   Garcia, Isabella  
40   Venkatesh, Tara  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    43 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pustilnik, Nicole A2017   
2   Brondum, Alexandra B2017   
3   Yamaguchi, Kate B2017   
3   Yaroshenko, Karina A2017   
5   La Rosa, Ludovica E2017  C2017 
6   Park, Alexandra A2017   
7   Qian, Crystal D2017  C2017 
8   De La Cruz, Alyssa D2017  C2017 
9   Chen, Alyssa A2016   
10   Yeh, Samantha D2017   
11   Lee, Alina B2017   
12   Clarke, Genevieve B2017   
13   Cho, Taylor D2017   
14   Wong, Erika B2017   
15   Lu, Tiffany B2017   
16   Uyanik, Nerine B2017   
17   Kuen, Erica C2016   
18   Knight, Skylar B2017   
19   Park, Rowan C2017   
20   Tran, Ava E2017   
21   Gomes, Rafaella D2017   
22   Suh, Kailey E2017   
23   Wang, Christine E2017   
24   Raman, Tanvi E2017   
25   Kalamaros, Zoe S. C2017   
26   Tan, Elisha B2016   
27   Kim, Kayla  
28   Lai, Annika  
29   Yang, Blanche  
30   Yi, Kaila E2017   
31   Xu, Marie-Anne  
32   Wang, Cindy  
33   Fan, Elaine  
34   Wang, Catherine  
35   Chen, Cynthia  
36   Tan, Clarisse  
37   Hobson, Leena  
38   Yang, Jingchen  
39   Salinas, Karla  
40   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
41   Lam, Bella  
41   Haun, Alicia  
43   Ram, Sonika  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    34 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nguyen, Thea A2017   
2   Hill, Julia C2016  B2017 
3   Coimbra, Miya C2017  B2017 
3   Doherty, Maverick A2017   
5   Kong, Vera B2016   
6   Barnes, Kiera B2017   
7   Di Perna, Chiara C2017   
8   Liang, Megan B2017   
9   Song, Jenny C2016   
10   Chin, Erika C2017   
11   Zegers, Anneke A2017   
12   Zhang, Cecilia E2017   
13   Lacson, Sarah B2017   
14   Shin, Andrea Y.J. D2017   
15   Cao, Stephanie B2017   
16   Kim, Emily D2016   
17   Venkataganesh, Harini E2017   
18   Wang, Caroline C2017   
19   Ranson, Margaux  
20   MacDonald, Kaylie E2017   
21   Limb, Madeline C2017   
22   Lee, Rachel Sejin  
23   Yong, Annika B2017   
24   Haq, Iman C2017   
25   Reddy, Shreya E2017   
26   Gulati, Ria D2017   
27   Lee, Erin Y. H. B2017   
28   Lim, Isabel  
29   Jeong, Ashley  
30   Chan, Audrey  
31   Wang, Elsabella  
32   He, Charlotte E2017   
33   Yee, Emily E2017   
33   Wales, Madeline  
09/16/2017 - 09/17/2017
East Valley Community Center Escondido: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.