Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Fairfax Challenge RYC & RCC Region 6

Y8 Mixed Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chawla, Aarav  
2   Farber, Ian  
3   Gatza, Jason  
3   Krokowski, William  
5   Saunier, Cameron  
Y8 Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Alex  
2   Huang, Ethan  
3   Chawla, Aarav  
3   Park, John  
5   Zhang, Elaine  
6   Krokowski, William  
7   Gatza, Jason  
Y8 Mixed Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wimmer, Nathaniel  
2   Jeyoon, Ryan  
3   Lee, Aidan  
3   Li, Matthew  
5   Moore, Logan  
6   Lee, Samuel Yechan  
7   Hilbert, Gabriel  
8   Tolba, Abdelrahman  
9   Montague, Braeden  
10   Zhang, Kingston  
11   Sung, Oliver  
12   Farber, Ian  
Y10 Men's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Graham, Roy  
2   Lee, Aidan  
3   Tolba, Abdelrahman  
3   Tang, August  
5   Tang, Albert  
6   Wechsler, Jacob  
7   Huth, Trevor  
8   Cho, Ethan  
9   Song, Austin  
10   Zhang, Alex  
11   Tan, Meilin  
12   Koke, Matthew  
13   Huang, Ethan  
14   Lin, Michael  
15   Hulbert, Aden  
16   Kim, Brandon  
Y10 Men's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y10 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Nicole  
2   D'Souza, Elizabeth  
3   Taylor, Kylin  
3   Zhu, Serene  
5   Jakel, Alysa  
Y10 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tucker Alarcon, Frida  
2   Brandon, Fionnoula  
3   Zhang, Elaine  
Y10 Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
Y12 Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Edward  
2   Wimmer, Nathaniel  
3   Trimmer, Colin  
3   Chawla, Armaan  
5   Park, Ian  
6   Li, Matthew  
7   Leone, Charles  
8   Jeyoon, Ryan  
9   Cano, Marcos  
10   Lee, Shwan  
11   Chambliss, Logan  
12   Wu, Byron  
13   Ilyas, Zakariya  
14   Hilbert, Gabriel  
15   Kropp, Jack  
16   Knoepffler, Alex  
17   Kim, Prestin  
18   Gatza, Logan  
19   Hensal, Nicolas  
20   Lee, Samuel Yechan  
21   Wang, Harry  
22   Glogowski, Konrad  
23   Moon, Nathan  
24   Moran, Joseph  
25   Vaccaro, Dominick  
26   Murphy, Thomas P  
27   Mummidi, Rishi  
28   Boyko, Ryker  
29   Montague, Braeden  
30   Zhou, Alexander  
31   Maldonado, Christian  
32   Stancill, Hunter  
33   Li, Benjamin  
34   Duan, Eric  
Y12 Men's Foil:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Graham, Roy  
2   Kim, Edward  
3   Kee, Andrew  
3   Gatza, Logan  
5   Huth, Mitchell  
6   Lee, Daniel Yedarm  
7   Gao, William  
8   Tolba, Abdelrahman  
9   Roever, Sean  
10   Long, Connor  
11   Jones, Theodore  
12   Gisler, Benjamin  
13   Sichitiu, Alexander  
14   Knoepffler, Alex  
15   Wong, Ethan  
16   Taylor, Andrew  
17   Dressel, Jet  
18   Alonsozana, Andrew  
19   Liu, Eric  
20   Zhou, Alexander  
21   Wechsler, Jacob  
22   Tahoun, Mostafa  
23   Nguyen, (Jakey) Gabriel  
24   Cano, Marcos  
25   Song, Austin  
26   Sandoval, Connor  
27   Choo, Christopher  
Y12 Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Simak, Joseph  
2   Sherwood, Hayden  
3   Woodward, Connor  
3   Lee, Justin  
5   Lee, Konnor  
6   Feng, Leo  
7   Chin, Matthew  
8   Nazlymov, Andrei  
9   Wells, Griffin  
10   Midla, Joshua  
11   Cummings, Ian  
12   Marks, Nicholas  
Y12 Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Papadakis, Lily  
2   Lee, Michelle  
3   Tolba, Salma  
3   Jakel, Sophia  
5   Taylor, Kiera  
6   Lee, Yedda  
7   Gu, Sarah  
8   Luo, Ashley  
9   Krewson, Teagan  
10   Bybee, Lucy  
11   Gumagay, Erika  
12   Hamilton, Ciera  
13   Desai, Meera  
14   Hu, Chelsea  
15   Lu, Samantha Renee  
16   Kim, Angelina  
Y12 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Papadakis, Lily  
2   Zhao, Aileen  
3   Michaelsen, Emily  
3   Cho, Claire  
5   North, Zoe  
6   Lanier, Isabelle  
7   Tolba, Salma  
8   Tucker Alarcon, Frida  
9   Guan, Grace  
10   Frisbie, Elizabeth  
11   Brandon, Fionnoula  
Y12 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chawla, Aanya  
2   Hill, Lucia  
3   Johnson, Lydia  
3   Scott, Eve  
Y14 Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon B2017   
2   Rinehart, Conner D2017   
3   Wimmer, Chandler  
3   Rodriguez, Ryan  
5   Li, Jeffrey E2017   
6   Adler, Ethan  
7   O'Hara, Keegan  
8   Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran  
9   Gatza, Logan  
10   Zhang, Andrew  
11   Cano, Diego  
12   Cohen, Mattias  
13   King, Cameron  
14   Fragola, Robert  
15   Chawla, Armaan  
16   Kim, Minjun  
17   Lee, Daniel  
18   Reitinger, Luke  
19   Boyko, Ryker  
20   Huang, Spencer  
21   Vaccaro, Dominick  
22   Leone, Charles  
23   Akocs, Ethan  
24   Lu, Sebastian  
25   Cronin, Roger  
26   Li, Benjamin  
Y14 Men's Foil:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rinehart, Conner D2017   
2   McClain, Bryce D2017   
3   Droutman, Ryan D2017   
3   Griswold, Abel D2017   
5   Yu, Jonathan  
6   Rountree, Rob  
7   Stanley, Mason  
8   McCord, Clark  
9   Suringa, William  
10   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon  
11   Tian, Aaron  
12   Kee, Andrew  
13   Szego, Bence E2017   
14   Fotenos, Noah  
15   Paulson, Connor  
16   Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran  
17   Cui, Anthony  
18   Duprey, Liam  
19   Cano, Diego  
20   Mitchell, Philip  
21   Sylvester, William  
22   Kobal, Maximilian  
23   Long, Connor  
24   Lee, Daniel Yedarm  
25   Brown, Cullen  
26   Bernacki, Joshua  
Y14 Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Kyle E2017   
2   Ben Avram, Lev  
3   Dannull, Lukas E2017   
3   Chang, Eliot  
5   Hargenrader, Kailen  
6   Leonard, Cole E2017   
7   Maddalone, Thomas  
8   Gilmore, Thomas E2016   
9   Kim, Jeremy  
10   Jaramillo, Tobias  
11   Kennedy, Liam E2016   
12   Johnson, Langston  
13   Lee, Justin  
14   Johnston, Bennett  
15   Chen, Collin  
16   Woodward, Connor  
17   Grass, James  
18   Moorehead, Patrick  
Y14 Women's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley B2017   
2   Park, Faith B2017   
3   Reitinger, Emilie B. D2016   
3   Joyce, Michaela E2017   
5   Taylor, Kiera  
6   Kim, Elizabeth  
7   Gumagay, Erika  
8   Benkler, Riley  
9   Henry, Asha  
10   Sautters, Ava  
11   Lin, Angelica  
11   Valluri, Rithi  
13   Lee, Yedda  
14   Luo, Ashley  
15   Lee, Kyungmin  
16   Bybee, Lucy  
17   Hu, Chelsea  
18   Richardson, Lauren  
19   St. Laurent, Amaya  
20   Long, Madeline  
21   Desai, Meera  
22   Knoepffler, Andrea  
Y14 Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Papadakis, Lily  
2   Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C D2017   
3   Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor E2017   
3   Long, Madeline  
5   Cho, Claire  
6   Knoepffler, Andrea  
7   Lin, Emma  
8   Lam, Victoria  
9   Zhao, Aileen  
10   Kong, Carina  
11   Guan, Grace  
12   McKevitt, Caitlin  
13   D'Avanzo, Gabi  
14   D'Orazio, Sofia  
14   Lanier, Isabelle  
16   Schatz, Erika  
17   Siffermann, Clare  
Y14 Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Nazlymov, Tatiana  
2   Tang, Annie E2017   
3   Tucker, Iman E2017   
3   Chang, Emily  
5   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2017   
6   Olsen, Natalie  
7   Merriam, Katherine  
8   Johnson, Lauren  
9   Dhar, Aamina  
10   Greenhalgh, Abigail  
11   Meytin, Sophia  
12   Lu, Amy  
13   Leland, Erin  
14   Mahar-Piersma, Saskia  
15   Elder, Rhiannon  
16   Ma, Grace  
Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    39 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Haddad, Justin A2017   
2   Plumer, Jack B2017   
3   Reid, Avo C2017   
3   Park, Minchan D2017  C2017 
5   Zhang, Tianyi C2016   
6   Kim, Alex E2017  D2017 
7   Tae, William C2017   
8   Bowerman, Lucas D2017   
9   Kim, Ethan S. B2017   
10   Piccus, Isaac E2017   
11   Cruz-Barben, Julian E2017 
12   Hu, Evan E2017 
13   Zhang, Andrew  
14   Jha, Rahul B2017   
15   Kastenberg, Leo  
16   Gerardi, Samuel  
17   Kim, Dohyun  
18   Boswell, Griffin E2017   
19   Nomani, Shibli C2017   
20   Yoon, Nathan E2017   
21   Doan, Joseph C2017   
22   Markas, Justin  
23   Shin, Edward  
24   Li, Jeffrey E2017   
25   Tran, Dai Long D2017   
26   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon B2017   
27   Partridge, Lucas E2017   
28   O'Hara, Keegan  
29   Kim, Minjun  
30   Huang, Spencer  
31   Chen, Eric  
32   Stubblefield, Alex  
33   Cohen, Mattias  
34   Kwong, Lyndon  
35   Bagha, Armin  
36   Brown, Nathan  
37   Borak, Samuel  
38   Reitinger, Luke  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    40 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ndiaye, Edriss B2017   
2   Chu, Derek C2017   
3   Lopez, Carlos C2017   
3   Ritchie, Luke B2016   
5   Huth, Jacob C2017   
6   Maia-Lima, Kevin C2017   
7   Iyengar, Nitin C2017   
8   Serck-Hanssen, Peter B2017   
9   Maurer, Ned C2017   
10   Liu, Kevin D2017   
11   McClain, Bryce D2017   
12   Li, Yulei C2017   
13   Rountree, Rob  
14   Walter, Evran D2017   
15   Viti, Mark C2017   
16   Mitchell, Philip  
17   Smith, Quin C2017   
18   Gu, Jeffrey D2017   
19   Miller, Trent E2017   
20   Hu, Andre E2017   
21   Stanley, Mason  
22   Freeman, Daniel D2017   
23   Alonsozana, Luke D2017   
24   Droutman, Ryan D2017   
25   Griswold, Abel D2017   
26   Snively, Mark  
27   Liu, John  
28   McKevitt, Conner  
29   Murray-Gramlich, Robert  
30   Mitchum, Drew E2017   
31   Mahnken, Thomas  
32   Duprey, Liam  
33   Edwards, Mark E2016   
34   Yu, Jonathan  
35   Tian, Aaron  
36   Frisbie, George  
37   Wedam, Rohan  
38   Dias-Lalcaca, Kieran  
39   Stacey, Agustin  
40   Cui, Anthony  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dannull, Lukas E2017   
2   Woodward, Dylan C2017   
3   Alarie, Christian C2017   
3   Bukowski, Bronson E2016   
5   Dannull, Linus C2017   
6   Fils-Aime, Jacob E2016   
7   Lee, Kyle E2017   
8   Park, Collin  
9   Rodriguez, Desmond D2017   
10   Ben Avram, Lev  
11   Kennedy, Liam E2016   
12   Roper, Evan E2016   
13   Allum, Christopher E2017   
14   Gilmore, Thomas E2016   
15   Chang, Eliot  
16   Oberholtzer, Daniel E2016   
17   Henshaw, Joseph  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley B2017   
2   Joyce, Michaela E2017  C2017 
3   Kang, Dahyun C2017   
3   Park, Faith B2017   
5   Lee, Michelle D2017 
6   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
7   Gordon, Rachel D2016  D2017 
8   Dembosky, Hannah D2017 
9   Henry, Asha E2017 
10   Paturu, Meghana E2017   
11   Reitinger, Emilie B. D2016   
12   Dron, Lily E2017   
13   Magro, Caroline E2017   
14   Kim, Caroline E2017   
15   Choi, Yuni  
16   Igoe, Nirali C2017   
17   Kim, Elizabeth  
18   Tong, Sarah Shen D2016   
19   Lee, Rakyung  
20   Chawla, Ishika D2017   
21   Richardson, Katie  
22   O'Prey, Nora  
23   Benkler, Riley  
24   Johnson, Leah  
25   Nunez, Sophia  
26   Banks, Lauren  
27   St. Laurent, Amaya  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barnette, Zoe C2017  B2017 
2   Chen, Kelly E2017  C2017 
3   Keesing, Liana B2017   
3   Gordon, Rachel C2016  C2017 
5   Hu, Amanda S. B2017   
6   Tucker Alarcon, Ariadna C D2017   
7   Barochia, Meera E2017 
8   Schatz, Kristina E2017   
9   Lin, Emma  
10   Hjortsberg, Anna  
11   Renton, Samantha D2017   
12   Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor E2017   
13   Banks, Lauren  
14   Lam, Victoria  
15   Long, Madeline  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tang, Annie E2017   
2   Shealy, Jia Mulan "Maggie" B2015   
3   Allum, Isabel C2017   
3   Canseco, Laura B2017   
5   Pak, Kaitlyn E2016   
6   Olsen, Natalie  
7   Tucker, Iman E2017   
8   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2017   
9   Greenbaum, Ella Kate E2017   
10   Kim, Monica  
11   Merriam, Katherine  
12   Hu, Allison C.  
13   Congiusta, Aelex E2017   
14   Elder, Rhiannon  
15   Dahlkemper, Audrey E2017   
16   Tiburcio, Diana