Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Fairfax Challenge ROC (DIV1A, DIV2, & VET)

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    73 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elashry, Zeyad A2017   
2   Russell, Ben A2017   
3   Fayez, Ayman A2017   
3   Zhang, Matthew B2016  A2017 
5   Pegram, Tavish A2014  A2017 
6   Yi, Kyle A2017   
7   Gaidar, Daniel D2017  A2017 
8   Holst, Eric A2017   
9   Wheeler, Daniel B2017   
10   Yoon, Sungho A2017   
11   Snyder, William A2017   
12   Adolphe, Benjamin A2017   
13   Tableman, Douglas A2017   
14   Bedker, Matthew D2016  B2017 
15   Kim, Ethan S. A2017   
16   Kim, Derek B2017   
17   Vinnitchouk, Ted B2017   
18   Jaklitsch, Michael A2016   
19   Dimmett, David A2017   
20   Adams, Zach A2017   
21   Roa, Hernando C2017 
22   Kim, Yunwoo A2016   
23   O'Donnell, Jamie A2017   
24   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon A2017   
25   Plumer, Jack B2017   
26   Thayer, Jake A2017   
27   Maurer, Chip B2017   
28   Eversull, Liam C2017   
29   Hoffmann, Christopher B2017   
30   Doan, Joseph B2017   
31   Ruskin, David B2014   
32   Walther, Bryan C2017   
33   Yoon, Nathan B2017   
34   Shirey, Daniel A2017   
35   McKinley, Liam A2017   
36   Hitchcock, David A2017   
37   Gordon, Reis A2017   
38   Hillyer, Rourke B2017   
39   Jurgenson, Artemie B2014   
40   Way, Kashi A2015   
41   Tae, William C2017   
42   Maitland, Benjamin C2017   
43   Ra, Daniel A2017   
44   Kim, Alex C2017   
45   Munlin, Donovan A2017   
46   Tirrell, Justin B2017   
46   Roberts, Samuel B2017   
48   Mrak, Michael B2016   
48   Snider, Jeff A2016   
50   Zeff, Mati E2017   
51   Safko, Jeffrey B2017   
52   Cha, Russell B2017   
53   Banyon-Mrak, Aiden A2017   
54   Haddad, Justin A2017   
55   Beach, Nicholas C2017   
56   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
57   Russanov, Boris J. C2017   
58   McIntyre, Greg C2017   
59   Givens, Sean C2017   
60   Gambino, Robert E2017   
61   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
62   Park, Minchan C2017   
63   Jha, Rahul B2017   
64   Snyder, John W E2017   
65   Nomani, Shibli C2017   
66   Armstrong, James B2017   
67   Webb, Jacob C2017   
68   Russell, Joe B2015   
69   Stucker, Joseph D2016   
70   Simms, David E2017   
71   Tran, Dai Long D2017   
71   Lehfeldt, Damien A2016   
73   LaMonte, Nathan E2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    56 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, Tianyi C2016  C2017 
2   Beach, Nicholas C2017   
3   Nomani, Shibli C2017   
3   Walther, Bryan C2017   
5   Maitland, Benjamin C2017   
6   Hurst, Palmer C2017   
7   Labrozzi, Aidan E2017   
8   Booker, La Selle E2017   
9   Klassen, Andrew  
10   Givens, Sean C2017   
11   Tae, William C2017   
12   Li, Jeffrey D2017   
13   Hu, Evan E2017   
14   Alston, Al-Latif  
15   Gumagay, Paul D2017   
16   Dudley, Logan E2017   
17   Stucker, Joseph D2016   
18   Park, Minchan C2017   
19   Desamours, Georges E2017   
20   McDarby, Kieron D2017   
21   Nozea, Gabriel D2017   
22   LaMonte, Mark E2017   
23   Rinehart, Conner D2017   
24   Fenwick, Luke E2017   
25   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
26   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
27   Benkler, Yuriy C2017   
28   Tran, Dai Long D2017   
29   O'Hara, Keegan D2017   
30   Kim, Brad D2017   
31   Gambino, Robert E2017   
32   Ahn, Sung-ho E2016   
33   Garfinkel, Draken  
34   Partridge, Lucas C2017   
35   Quarles, Keith D2017   
36   Smith, Steven  
37   Zhang, Andrew E2017   
38   Kwong, Lyndon  
39   Mitchum, Drew D2017   
40   Liu, John  
41   Adler, Ethan E2017   
41   Boswell, Griffin E2017   
43   Shin, Edward E2017   
44   Leighton, James  
45   Bonin, Christopher E2017   
46   Lee, Chris  
46   Cohen, Mattias  
48   Simms, David E2017   
49   Gerardi, Samuel  
50   LaMonte, Nathan E2017   
51   Brown, Nathan  
52   Chen, Eric E2017   
53   Stubblefield, Alex  
54   Hodge, Jaydon  
55   Kim, Minjun  
56   Simms, Daniel  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Howard, Marcus A2016   
2   Adler, Ian B2017   
3   Ndiaye, Edriss B2017   
3   Thayer, Jake B2017   
5   Lima, Gabriel B2017   
6   Prilutsky, David B2017   
7   Viti, Mark B2017   
8   Duell, Jacob B2017   
9   Chu, Derek C2017   
10   DiVenti, Paul B2017   
11   Maia-Lima, Kevin C2017   
12   Jackson, Stephen C2016   
13   Shi, Shenzhi B2017   
14   Maurer, Ned C2017   
15   Ritchie, Luke B2017   
16   Hartmark, Anders B2017   
17   Gu, Jeffrey D2017   
18   Serck-Hanssen, Peter B2017   
19   Owecke, Joseph B2016   
20   Freeman, Daniel D2017   
21   Way, Kashi B2016   
22   Smith, Quin C2017   
22   Lee, Chris D2016   
24   Labrozzi, Aidan E2017   
25   Hu, Andre E2017   
26   Pegram, Rafferty C2017   
27   Griswold, Abel D2017   
27   Bartram, Carter D2016   
29   Caputo, Paul D2017   
30   Hensley, Todd E2017   
31   Bear, Myles B2017   
32   Freden, Matthew E2017   
33   Sturgis, Zachary D2017   
34   Webb, Jacob C2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    35 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maurer, Ned C2017   
2   Maia-Lima, Kevin C2017   
3   McClain, Bryce C2017   
3   Miller, Trent D2017   
5   Chu, Derek C2017   
6   Freeman, Daniel D2017   
7   Gu, Jeffrey D2017   
8   Smith, Quin C2017   
9   Gibson, Russell D2017   
10   Bilbro, Jake D2017   
11   McKevitt, Conner E2017   
12   Rountree, Rob D2017   
13   Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany C2017   
14   Rinehart, Conner C2017   
15   Walter, Evran D2017   
16   Freden, Matthew E2017   
17   Stanley, Mason E2017   
18   Bartram, Carter D2016   
19   Lee, Chris D2016   
20   Hinds, David E2016   
21   Caputo, Paul D2017   
22   Paulson, Connor E2017   
23   Alonsozana, Luke D2017   
24   Edwards, Mark E2016   
25   Hu, Andre E2017   
26   Phelps, Benjamin  
27   Liu, John  
28   Hutz, Michael  
29   Tylecki, Joel  
30   Szego, Bence D2017   
31   Buckingham, Roland  
32   Tian, Aaron  
33   Younes, Simon E2015   
34   Rusanov, Oleg  
35   Hou, Phi  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Summers, Jeremy D2015  C2017 
2   Rice, Vaughn C2017   
3   Simak, Jonathan C2017   
3   Allum, Christopher D2017   
5   Hammer, Peter C2017   
6   Hong, Marshall D2017   
7   Hazle-Cary, Jacob C2016   
8   Kennedy, Liam D2017   
9   Beaty, Chad B2016   
10   Chin, Nicco C2017   
11   Alarie, Christian C2017   
12   Suorsa, Markus D2017   
13   Rodriguez, Desmond D2017   
14   Thayer, Jake C2017   
15   Shimer, Joseph E2017   
16   Gilmore, Thomas E2017   
17   Roper, Evan E2017   
18   Bukowski, Bronson E2016   
19   Tang, Brendan D2015   
20   Patrick, Timothy D2017   
21   Reynolds, Ellison D2016   
22   Keefe, Christopher D2016   
23   Smith, Ted E2017   
24   Gorman, Liam  
25   Elder, John  
26   Hoffman, Skyler E2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chambers, Amir D2017   
2   Azadi, Tommy D2017   
3   Suorsa, Markus D2017   
3   Hoffman, Timothy D2017   
5   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
6   Horiuchi, Stephen C2016   
7   Tang, Brendan D2015   
8   Moore, Evan E2016   
9   Hong, Marshall D2017   
10   Roper, Evan E2017   
11   Bukowski, Bronson E2016   
12   Weiss, Andrew  
13   Leonard, Cole E2017   
14   Gilmore, Thomas E2017   
15   Thayer, Jake C2017   
16   Hoffman, Skyler E2017   
17   Reynolds, Ellison D2016   
18   Keefe, Christopher D2016   
19   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
20   Shimer, Joseph E2017   
21   Conner, Noah  
22   Frankel, Yitzchok E2017   
23   Ruskin, David  
24   Elder, John  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    49 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Joyce, Michaela B2017   
2   Foellmer, Kristin C2014  C2017 
3   Igoe, Nirali B2017   
3   Park, Faith B2017   
5   Lee, Yejine D2017 
6   Gordon, Rachel D2017   
7   Kokes, Gabrielle D2017   
8   McMinn, Makayla C2017   
9   Kang, Dahyun C2017   
10   Husisian, Hadley A2017   
11   Leighton, Eleanor A2017   
12   Tong, Sarah Shen B2017   
13   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha B2017   
14   Desamours, Sabine C2017   
15   Shi, Angela D2016   
16   Choi, Yuni  
17   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
18   Games, Margaux B2015   
19   Jha, Ritika  
20   Kim, Elizabeth  
21   Sibley, Elisabeth C2017   
22   Kim, Diane C2017   
23   Cheng, Margaret D2017   
24   Dembosky, Hannah D2017   
25   Lahiri, Nayeli D2017   
26   Cunningham, Rory E2017   
27   Lawson, Marie A2016   
28   Spurlin, Alicen E2017   
29   Henry, Asha E2017   
30   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
31   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
32   Thornton, Paula E2017   
33   Lee, Kyungmin  
34   Tomasello, Liv E2017   
35   Reitinger, Emilie B. D2016   
36   Lee, Rakyung D2017   
37   Parker, Sheridan  
38   Alli, Sofia E2017   
39   Boyer, Elizabeth  
40   Chan, Christine  
41   Magro, Caroline E2017   
42   Rowland, May  
43   Safko, Liubov E2017   
44   Devereaux, Kate E2017   
45   Cooper, Tina E2016   
46   Ormaza-Estrada, Belen  
47   Chawla, Ishika D2017   
48   Rios, Donna E2014   
49   Brunelli, Alessandra  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    32 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Yejine D2017 
2   Kim, Diane C2017   
3   Safko, Liubov E2017   
3   Cunningham, Rory E2017   
5   Kokes, Gabrielle D2017   
6   Lahiri, Nayeli D2017   
7   Ogawa, Kaylin  
8   Kim, Elizabeth  
9   Parker, Sheridan  
10   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
11   Gordon, Rachel D2017   
12   McMinn, Makayla C2017   
13   Spurlin, Alicen E2017   
14   Lin, Angelica  
15   Chan, Christine  
16   Burchianti, Brooke  
17   Tomasello, Liv E2017   
18   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
19   Wunderlich, Cara E2015   
20   Magro, Caroline E2017   
21   Jeandheur, Carole E2017   
22   Jha, Ritika  
23   Dennis, Emily E2016   
24   Rowland, May  
25   Choi, Yuni  
25   Rios, Donna E2014   
27   Bowie, Charlotta  
28   Brunelli, Alessandra  
29   Felsenheld, Donna E2016   
30   Benkler, Riley E2017   
31   Coyle, Dana  
32   Thornton, Paula E2017   
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    28 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ahn, Gabriella A2017   
2   Prilutsky, Sarah A2017   
3   Lee, Yejine A2016   
3   Barnette, Zoe B2017   
5   Mak, Tinney A2017   
6   McBryan, Teresa B2016   
7   Jing, Alexandra C2017   
8   Ahn, Isabella B2017   
9   Kokes, Gabrielle B2017   
10   Bowman, Artemis B2015   
11   Lee, Madison B2017   
12   Moore, Allison C2017   
13   Hu, Amanda S. B2017   
14   Chen, Kelly C2017   
15   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2017   
16   Maggy, Melanie D2017   
17   Keesing, Liana B2017   
18   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
19   Saadat, Nina B2017   
20   Powers, Meredith C2017   
21   Gordon, Rachel C2017   
22   Walker, Mayah C2017   
23   Caplin, Harriet C2017   
24   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
25   Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor E2017   
26   Turner, Stephanie C2017   
27   Dressel, Pamela C2017   
28   Saxena, Sejal D2017   
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Moore, Allison C2017   
2   Walker, Mayah C2017   
3   Powers, Meredith C2017   
3   Dressel, Pamela C2017   
5   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
6   Baker-Rosenberg, Raynor E2017   
7   Po, Edith D2017   
8   Maggy, Melanie D2017   
9   Schatz, Kristina D2017   
10   Saxena, Sejal D2017   
11   Thurman, Allison D2014   
12   Caplin, Harriet C2017   
13   Kim, Julia E2017   
14   Caplin, Kari E2016   
15   Lin, Emma E2017   
16   Lam, Victoria  
17   Brunelli, Alessandra  
18   King, Sydney  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pincus, Emma B2017   
2   Liu, Rachel B2017   
3   Canseco, Laura B2017   
3   Tang, Annie D2017  C2017 
5   Olsen, Natalie C2017   
6   Pincus, Lucy B2017   
7   Feigeles, Carolyn D2017   
8   Tyler, Emma E2017 
9   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2017   
10   Wynn, Olivia  
11   Paul, Grace  
12   Turner, Delia B2017   
13   Greenhalgh, Abigail  
14   Congiusta, Aelex  
15   Chen, Chloe E2017   
16   Hessler, Isabella  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    20 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feigeles, Carolyn D2017   
2   Meierovich, Sophie E2017   
3   Waye, Elizabeth E2017 
3   Dahlkemper, Audrey E2017   
5   Olsen, Natalie C2017   
6   Bhattacharjee, Rhea E2017   
7   Tang, Annie D2017   
8   Chen, Chloe E2017   
9   Wynn, Olivia  
10   Paul, Grace  
11   Tyler, Emma  
12   Beaty, Carlee E2017   
13   Mahar-Piersma, Saskia  
14   Hu, Allison C.  
15   Kim, Nam Heui C2015   
16   Congiusta, Aelex  
17   Meytin, Sophia  
18   Greenhalgh, Abigail  
19   Rodriguez, Colette  
20   Elder, Rhiannon  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ruiz, Harold B2016  B2017 
2   Wheeler, Daniel B2017   
3   Desamours, Georges E2017  C2017 
3   Hoffmann, Christopher B2017   
5   Gumagay, Paul D2017   
6   Schwartz, Elliott B2016   
7   Deucher, Joe A2017   
8   Rouse, Joseph D2017   
9   Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany D2017   
10   Schroeder, William D2017   
11   Kim, Brad D2017   
12   LaMonte, Mark E2017   
13   Logan, Mark P D2015   
14   Misciagna, Martin D2016   
15   Bundy, Ed C2014   
16   Douglas, Michael C2016   
17   Van Golen, Kenneth D2017   
18   Booker, La Selle E2017   
19   Smith, Elliott O  
20   Hurley, Charles C2015   
21   Parris, Tom E2017   
22   Powers, Bill D2017   
23   Moore, Guy E2016   
24   Hviding, Ketil  
25   Erdek, Michael  
26   Quarles, Keith D2017   
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Diaz Hernandez, Yasmany C2017   
2   Feldman, Adam A2017   
3   Hensley, Todd E2017   
3   Fadl, Omar C2017   
5   Galluch, Peter  
6   Mahnken, Thomas E2016   
7   Sturgis, Bruce E2017   
8   Parris, Tom  
9   Rusanov, Oleg  
10   Griswold, Doug  
11   Mitchum, Drew A  
12   Goh, Teehooi E2014   
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Paragano, Vincent C2016   
2   Smith, Ted E2017   
3   Elder, John  
3   Pincus, Gary E2017   
5   Gwynn, Forest  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Foellmer, Kristin C2014   
2   Ochia, Ruth E2017   
3   Wunderlich, Cara E2015   
3   Dennis, Emily E2016   
5   Leighton, Louise C2014   
6   Felsenheld, Donna E2016   
7   Smith, Kristina  
8   Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie")  
9   Rios, Donna E2014   
10   Brunelli, Alessandra  
11   Rowland, May  
12   McNamara, Castilla  
13   Bowie, Charlotta  
14   Alzona, Esperanza  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thurman, Allison D2014   
2   Hurley, Tanya  
3   Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie")  
3   Caplin, Kari E2016   
5   Journo, Amy  
6   Alzona, Esperanza E2016   
7   Brackett, Debra  
8   Brunelli, Alessandra  
9   Chang, Hanna  
10   Schoepfle, Carla  
11   Mahar-Piersma, Colleen  
12   Moro, Diana  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Delia B2017   
2   Alzona, Esperanza E2015   
3   Schlienger, Katia D2014   
3   Thornton, Eva E2016