Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: LAIFC RJCC 2018 - Region 4

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhu, Wilson A2017  A2018 
2   Shin, Joshua B2017  B2018 
3   Mun, Michael Kim A2017   
3   Wei, Zikun A2017   
5   Dao, Matthew C2017  C2018 
6   Lee, Aaron A2018   
7   Zhou, Alan D2017  C2018 
8   Zhang, Eric C2017  C2018 
9   Moosekian, Stafford B2018   
10   Ferrante, Brian E2017  D2018 
11   Norbutas, Jackson C2018   
12   Lee, Matthew D2017   
13   Mohebi, Saam E2017   
14   Milam, Hugh C2017   
15   Shourie, Jai  
16   Moore, Thomas E2017   
17   Alaimo, Charles C2018   
18   Zhou, Alec D2018   
19   Ogilvie, Evan D2017   
20   Shur, Yakov D2018   
21   Chavarin, Gustavo C2018   
22   Wang, Nathan D2017   
23   Kim, Paul D2017   
24   Lin, Ryan C2017   
25   Yumiaco, Nolan E2018   
26   Wisoff, Jeffrey D2017   
27   Lee, Alexander E2018   
28   Smith, Zane  
29   Wells, Tommy C2018   
30   Robinson, Riley D2018   
31   Liang, Aaron E2018   
32   Yang, Zejian  
33   Veluvali, Vivek  
34   Jung, Alexander E2017   
35   Kim, Joshua  
36   Zhou, Stanley  
37   Fees, Holden  
38   Glapa-Grossklag, Miles  
39   Wu, Runzhi  
40   Glenn, Ari  
41   Mo, Nicholas  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    62 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Martinez, Donavyn B2018  A2018 
2   Chung, Jinwoo C2018  B2018 
3   Ko, Brian D2018  B2018 
3   Yu, Eric W A2017   
5   Chung, Andrew A2017   
6   Paek, Alex B2017   
7   Jeon, Alexander C2018   
8   Mao, Connor D2018  C2018 
9   Funk, Theo C2017   
10   Irvine, Jonathan C2018   
11   Kumbla, Samarth D2018   
12   Yang, Andy A2017   
13   Grant, Lachlan E2018   
14   Li, Raphael D2017   
15   Nguyen, Nish C2018   
16   Hong, Daniel D2018   
17   Kim, Brandon D2018   
18   Thai, William C2017   
19   Sood, Kishan E2017   
20   Paz, Ethan D2017   
21   Wong, Nicholas E2016   
22   Cai, Jason Zhicheng E2018   
23   Oh, Jonathan  
23   Kim, Isaiah E2017   
25   Ko, Tyler D2017   
26   Molina, Ilyas D2018   
27   Oh, Justin  
28   DiVito, Dylan B2017   
29   Ho, Justin D2017   
30   Hodess, Ethan D2017   
31   Oh, Samuel C2017   
32   Fukuda, Renzo  
33   Banerjee, Anup E2017   
34   Westelius, Isak D2018   
35   Piesner, Joshua  
36   Fukuda, Alessio  
37   Selivanov, Adam  
38   Schulze-Kalt, Graydon  
39   Lin, Dashiell E2017   
40   Zhang, Luke E2018   
41   McCosh, Murray  
42   Goldade, Luke E2017   
43   Morales, Ian Noe  
44   Choi, Samuel  
45   Luna, Emilio  
46   Dariano, Noah  
46   Sweeney, Quinn  
48   Amico, Julian E2018   
49   Yu, Anders E2017   
50   Chin, Jason  
51   Avron, Case E2018   
52   Jordon, Kaleb  
53   Kim, Aaron E2018   
54   Hsiung, Richie  
55   Wu, Conrad  
55   Tsang, Matthew D2018   
57   Hou, Kenneth  
58   Hobson, Aaron  
59   Chen, Anson  
60   Chin, Julian SJ  
61   Lam, Landon E2017   
62   Kim, Banseok  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jeffords, Alex D2017   
2   Limb, Matthew D2017   
3   Bailey, Asher D2017   
3   Winkler, Lucas C2018   
5   Wun, William E2017   
6   Callahan, Jaden P C2017   
7   Li, Joshua D2017   
8   Berger, Oliver E2017   
9   Tippie, Alexander E2018   
10   Kim, Benjamin H. D2018   
11   Vaughn, Michael E2016   
12   Bauer, Hank  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Proctor, Sara A2018   
2   Wu, Amelia D2017  C2018 
3   Castro, Rachel B2017   
3   Kwon, Athina E2018  C2018 
5   Wolf, Isabella C2018   
6   Qureshi, Aafreen D2018   
7   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
8   Hoge, Natalie D2016   
9   Young, Ashley D2017   
10   Lieber, Josephine E2017   
11   Son, Katherine (Injee)  
12   Dunbar, Breck  
13   Garcia, Isabella  
14   Oganesian, Alice  
15   Wang, Nora  
16   Wang, Xiaoyang  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    43 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Knight, Skylar B2017  B2018 
2   Lee, Alina B2018   
3   Lau, Sydnee B2017   
3   Cho, Cameron E2017  C2018 
5   Cheng, Evelyn B2017   
6   Yu, Seneca D2017  D2018 
7   Raman, Tanvi E2018  D2018 
8   Petrova, Kristina B2018   
9   Lau, Chloe C2018   
10   Oh, Erin E2017  E2018 
11   Castaneda, Erika D2017   
12   Chen, Nicole C2018   
13   Gomes, Rafaella C2017   
14   Sood, Ishani E2018   
15   Wadhwani, Liana E2017   
16   Alten, Ayaka E2018   
17   Lee, Isabelle E2017   
18   Park, Rowan C2018   
19   Cho, Taylor B2017   
20   Hobson, Leena  
20   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
22   Tong, Ophelia  
23   Choi, Lenna B2017   
24   Lee, Brianna C2017   
25   Kang, Jiyoon  
26   Takagi, Hikaru C2017   
27   Yeh, Marissa  
28   Lee, Angelin D2017   
29   Lin, Hannah E2017   
30   Yin, Helen  
31   Wu, Elleway  
32   Wang, Cindy  
33   Thomas, Aaria  
34   Coward, Emily  
35   Chen, Cynthia E2018   
36   Vohra, Anusha  
37   Shitamoto, Audrey  
38   Fernandes, Thea D2017   
39   Nam, Cassie  
40   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
41   Su, Alysa  
42   Yang, Blanche  
43   Tan, Clarisse D2018   
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vestel, Mira E2017   
2   Geyer, Carolina E2017   
3   Lee, Rachel Sejin E2017   
3   Plonka, Kaley  
5   Fu, Linqian (Helen)  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Volkmann, Daniel A2018   
2   Daroian, Emon A2017   
3   Nguyen, Ethan A2018   
3   Cho, Jonah A2017   
5   Wei, Zikun A2017   
6   Lee, Aaron A2018   
7   Matveev, Valentin A2017   
8   Shur, Yakov D2018  C2018 
9   Machulsky, Ned B2016   
10   Lee, Matthew D2017  D2018 
11   Senseman, Samuel A2017   
12   Dao, Matthew C2017   
13   Dingman, Spencer B2017   
14   Norbutas, Jackson C2018   
15   Milam, Hugh C2017   
16   Wang, Nathan D2017   
17   Lee, Michael B2018   
18   Zhu, Wilson A2017   
19   Kim, Paul D2017   
20   Chavarin, Gustavo C2018   
21   Ogilvie, Evan D2017   
22   Wells, Tommy C2018   
23   Mohebi, Saam E2017   
24   Liang, Aaron E2018   
25   Ngo, Ian  
26   Robinson, Riley D2018   
27   Wisoff, Jeffrey D2017   
28   Zhang, Eric C2017   
29   Zhou, Alan D2017   
30   Jung, Alexander E2017   
31   Veluvali, Vivek  
32   Shourie, Jai  
33   Eckols, Benjamin E2017   
34   Yumiaco, Nolan E2018   
35   Ghildiyal, Manyu C2017   
36   Ferrante, Brian E2017   
37   Zhou, Alec D2018   
38   Velo, Juan  
39   Alaimo, Charles C2018   
40   Thompson, Mitchell  
41   Lee, Alexander E2018   
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    49 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Louie, Bryce A2018   
2   DiVito, Dylan B2017  B2018 
3   Martinez, Donavyn B2018   
3   Mohamed, Yaseen C2017  B2018 
5   Kelly, Benjamin B2018   
6   Paz, Ethan D2017  C2018 
7   Fernandes, Zain C2017  C2018 
8   Yu, Eric W A2017   
9   Yang, Andy A2017   
10   Chung, Jinwoo C2018   
11   Ko, Tyler D2017   
12   Oh, Samuel C2017   
13   Thai, William C2017   
14   Nguyen, Jett C2018   
15   Westelius, Isak D2018   
16   Molina, Ilyas D2018   
17   Sood, Kishan E2017   
18   Dariano, Noah  
19   Kim, Aaron E2018   
20   Kim, Isaiah E2017   
20   Mao, Connor D2018   
22   Bartel, Jacob D2017   
23   Nguyen, Nish C2018   
24   Hodess, Ethan D2017   
25   Zhang, Luke E2018   
26   Tsang, Matthew D2018   
27   Kumbla, Samarth D2018   
28   Paek, Alex B2017   
29   Li, Raphael D2017   
30   Goldade, Luke E2017   
31   Piesner, Joshua  
32   Wong, Nicholas E2016   
33   Kim, Brandon D2018   
34   Avron, Case E2018   
35   Wharton, Zachary D2017   
36   Chin, Jason  
37   Cai, Jason Zhicheng E2018   
38   Sweeney, Quinn  
39   Ko, Brian D2018   
40   Rohrer, Aaron E2017   
41   Schenck, Theo E2017   
42   Oh, Jonathan  
43   Hall, Harper E2018   
44   Amico, Julian E2018   
45   Hsiung, Richie  
46   Hou, Kenneth  
47   Wu, Conrad  
48   Luna, Emilio  
49   Schulze-Kalt, Graydon  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Shu B2018   
2   Winkler, Lucas C2018   
3   Yang, Kevin D2017  C2018 
3   Oster, Keegan A2017   
5   Jeffords, Alex D2017  D2018 
6   Liang, Connor C2018   
7   Bailey, Asher D2017  D2018 
8   Blatchley, Thomas D2017  D2018 
9   Hu, William B2017   
10   Sohn, Kevin J D2018   
11   Iwamoto, Eric B2017   
12   Li, Joshua D2017   
13   Dhingra, Gian D2017   
14   Sgherzi, Vincent E2018   
15   Marsee, James C2018   
16   Breier, Satchel C2017   
17   Chu, Sean D2018   
18   Limb, Matthew D2017   
19   Jones, Alexander L. B2017   
20   Rundlett, Jakob E2017   
21   Wun, William E2017   
22   Kim, Benjamin H. D2018   
23   Callahan, Jaden P C2017   
24   Berger, Oliver E2017   
25   Tippie, Alexander E2018   
26   Vaughn, Michael E2016   
27   Alkin, Isaac  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Beddingfield, Catherine A2016  A2018 
2   Wolf, Isabella C2018  B2018 
3   Beddingfield, Claire A2018   
3   Kimura, Kimberley B2017  B2018 
5   Morgan, Lexiss D2017  C2018 
6   Zuhars, Renee B2018   
7   Nguyen, Kaylin C2018   
8   Shamsian, Shaya B2017   
9   Proctor, Sara A2018   
10   Goel, Pari C2017   
11   Kwon, Athina E2018   
12   Kaur, Simarpreet C2016   
13   Brooks, Tean C2017   
14   Myers, Helen Sophia C2017   
15   Hoge, Natalie D2016   
16   Sikdar, Ishani B2018   
17   Young, Ashley D2017   
18   Son, Katherine (Injee)  
19   Rothman-Hall, Bronwyn E2018   
20   Wu, Amelia D2017   
21   Qureshi, Aafreen D2018   
21   Gao, Aretha B2016   
23   Wang, Xiaoyang  
24   Operario, Abigail  
25   Chan, Cheri  
26   Oganesian, Alice  
27   Brill, Sophie B2017   
28   Leang, Priscilla D2017   
29   Tyagi, Octavia E2017   
30   Leang, Andrea D2017   
31   Kim, Sofia  
32   Ertas, Eileen E2018   
33   Lieber, Josephine E2017   
34   Garcia, Isabella  
35   Dingman, Amanda  
36   Bedford-Panori, Eugenia D2017   
37   Dunbar, Breck  
38   Jiang, Claire  
39   Castro, Rachel B2017   
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    54 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yaroshenko, Karina A2017  A2018 
2   Pustilnik, Nicole A2018   
3   Iben, Claire B2018   
3   Chen, Alyssa A2016   
5   Knight, Skylar B2017   
5   Cho, Taylor B2017   
7   Cheng, Evelyn B2017   
8   Tan, Elisha B2018   
9   Tan, Delphine B2017   
10   Kaloper, Sofia B2017   
11   Lee, Alina B2018   
12   Yeh, Samantha C2018   
13   Lee, Brianna C2017   
14   Lu, Tiffany B2018   
15   Fernandes, Thea D2017   
16   Khoo, Lauren C2018   
17   Petrova, Kristina B2018   
18   Zhang, Sylvia E2017   
19   Lau, Sydnee B2017   
20   De La Cruz, Alyssa C2018   
21   Raman, Tanvi E2018   
22   Castaneda, Erika D2017   
23   Park, Rowan C2018   
24   Kim, Kayla E2018   
25   Yu, Seneca D2017   
26   Lau, Chloe C2018   
27   Chen, Nicole C2018   
28   De La Cruz, Ava E2018   
29   Yeh, Marissa  
30   Jo, Mia D2017   
31   Tan, Clarisse D2018   
32   Gomes, Rafaella C2017   
33   Wadhwani, Liana E2017   
34   Lam, Bella E2017   
35   Oh, Erin E2017   
36   Chen, Cynthia E2018   
37   Nam, Cassie  
38   Lee, Isabelle E2017   
39   Cho, Cameron E2017   
40   Hobson, Leena  
41   Su, Alysa  
42   Kang, Jiyoon  
43   Chang, Erin  
44   Wu, Elleway  
45   Alten, Ayaka E2018   
46   Vohra, Anusha  
47   Thomas, Aaria  
47   Coward, Emily  
49   Shitamoto, Audrey  
50   Wang, Cindy  
50   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
52   Dumaine, Matilda E2017   
53   Yang, Blanche  
54   Lin, Hannah E2017   
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liang, Megan A2018   
2   Avakian, Mikaela A2018   
3   Lacson, Sarah B2018   
3   Cao, Stephanie B2018   
5   Kozak, Sonja A2017   
6   Freedman, Janna C2018   
7   Venkataganesh, Harini E2017  E2018 
8   Lim, Isabel E2018 
9   Chin, Erika B2017   
10   Limb, Madeline C2017   
11   Rogers, Pauline D2017   
12   Wang, Caroline C2017   
13   Vestel, Mira E2017   
14   Hill, Julia B2017   
15   Chiang, Olivia  
16   Yee, Emily E2018   
17   Chan, Audrey C2018   
18   Geyer, Carolina E2017   
19   Kim, Emily B2017   
20   Patel, Riya E2017   
03/02/2018 - 03/04/2018
Los Angeles International Fencing Center: Los Angeles, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.