Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 10th Barbara Lynch Charity RYC - Region 3

Y10 Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Noah  
2   Macarty, Jordan  
3   Friedman, Leo  
3   Kats, Dylan  
5   Delaney, Brendan  
6   Brodsky, Julian  
7   Bezrodnov, Alexander  
8   Zaydman, Ethan  
9   Otto, Nathaniel  
10   Kokenge, Reid  
11   Chang, Yuyang  
12   Bezrodnov, Michael  
13   Bhatia, Arav  
14   Pisnanont, Spencer  
15   Chimoskey, Finn  
Y10 Men's Foil:    39 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dai, Jonathan  
2   Hooshi, Jayden  
3   Yu, Brandon  
3   Wu, Alexander  
5   Li, Liam(Yao)  
6   Garcia, Sebastian  
7   Xu, Andy  
8   Li, Jinghua  
9   Wang, Jackson  
10   Marx, Jackson  
11   Li, Ayren  
12   Lewis, Akhil  
13   Po, Oliver  
14   Luan, Tian  
15   Lin, James  
16   Arce, Andrew  
17   Braizinha, Thomas  
18   Xiang, Derrick  
19   Nicoll, William  
20   Mundy, Ezra  
21   Uhrmacher, Idris  
22   Traugot, Owen  
23   Guo, Justin  
24   Liew, Jeremy  
25   Lee, Brendan  
26   Tong, Adrian  
27   Valentin, Diego  
28   Cha, James  
29   Lee, Jonah  
30   Bobrow, Silas  
31   Gao, Payton  
32   Wu, Matthew  
33   McGreevy, Oliver  
34   Wong, Jacob  
35   Vishawadia, Jaimin  
36   Zheng, Harrison  
37   Zucker, Joshua  
38   Lyons, Aidan  
39   Zhai, Jeffrey  
Y10 Men's Saber:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Huang, Maxwell  
2   Huang, Alexander  
3   Lee, Derek J  
3   Bonifield, Arthur  
5   Shoman, Noah  
6   McCarthy, Gabriel  
7   Shoman, Zachary  
8   Bae, Jason  
9   Kaylakov, Max  
10   Zheng, Edward  
11   Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil  
12   Bera, Enzo  
13   Parker, Ben  
14   Downey, Baran  
15   Anand, Sahil  
16   Meyerson, Jacob  
17   Lin, Zack  
18   Cheng, Cody  
19   Kletter, Max  
20   Cohen-Janes, Levi  
21   Voronovich, Alex  
22   Margulis, Jared  
23   Shinchuk, Danny  
24   Chterental, Alex  
25   Boulais, Andrew  
26   LeSueur, Luke  
27   Da Graca, Tyler  
28   Wang, Oscar  
29   Li, Gidson  
30   Wong, Caleb  
31   DiGiacomo, Dennis  
32   Lorin, Isaac  
Y10 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reid, Anousheh  
2   You, Isabel  
3   Gajjala, Sharika  
3   Lee, Scarlett  
5   Furman, Maria  
6   Zigalo, Elizabeth  
Y10 Women's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Simonov, Dasha  
2   Chen, Allison  
3   Cho, Rebecca  
3   Nager, Abigail  
5   Tracz, Calleigh  
6   Shmay, Anastasia  
7   Kokes, Gwendolen  
8   Sharma, Anyi  
9   Brodkin, Maria  
10   Seo, Irene  
11   Tan, Kaitlyn  
12   Advincula, Allegra  
13   Wang, Sophie  
14   Anthony, Alexia  
15   Lee, Lavender  
16   Wu, Celine  
17   Zou, Yixi  
18   Walor, Riley  
19   Suico, Kyubi Emmanuelle  
Y10 Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dubois, Lauren  
2   Johnson, Dagny  
3   Lu, Elaine  
3   Guilfoyle, Alanna  
5   Lopez-Ona, Mia  
6   Paul, Lila  
7   Kohlberger, Noelle  
8   Meyerson, Victoria  
9   Shinchuk, Ellie  
10   He, Lizbeth  
11   Fitzsimons, Gabriele  
12   Nayak, Esha  
13   Shum, Madyson  
14   Conlon, Aubrey  
15   Schaible, Sofia  
16   Gomerman, Sophia  
17   Khost, Maeve  
Y12 Men's Epee:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vaysbukh, Konstantin  
2   Dyer, Ian  
3   Wu, Jason  
3   Bankulla, Nihal  
5   Collymore, Spencer  
6   Siddiqui, Humza  
7   Lee, Noah  
8   Chatzikalfas, Dimitris  
9   Dixon, Thomas  
10   Kobi, Samuel  
11   Langton, Sawyer  
12   He, Lawrence  
13   McGreevy, Alexander  
14   Ju, Bradley  
15   Lee, Hudson  
16   Agaon, Shawn  
17   Macarty, Jordan  
18   Zhuang, Alex  
19   Bhatia, Rahil  
20   Wu, Marcus  
21   Tahoun, Aly  
22   Agaon, Ethan  
23   Mishima, Torata  
24   Azmi, Arman  
25   Jun, Jaywu  
26   Chang, Yufeng  
27   Benzan, Matteo  
Y12 Men's Foil:    66 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bas, Liam E2017   
2   Sha, Yi Peng  
3   Kim, Yonjae  
3   Dai, Jonathan  
5   Orvananos, Jorge  
6   Marx, Oscar E2017   
7   Li, Eric  
8   Kim, Andrew J  
9   Alimi, Yacine  
10   Onik, Elijah  
11   Hooshi, Jayden  
12   Miller, Aidan  
13   Kao, Castor  
14   Bae, Kevin  
15   Bing, Charles  
16   Doctor, Aidan  
17   Lee, Joshua Jemin  
17   Liang, Lixi(Henry)  
19   Tsai, Max  
20   Anton, Nathaniel  
21   Wu, Alexander  
22   Zeltser, Lawrence  
23   Cheng, Jonathan  
24   Simon, Liam  
24   Ahn, Jun  
26   Li, Liam(Yao)  
27   Bonomo, Sebastian  
28   Guo, Sean  
29   Geoghegan, P.Ronan  
30   Viacrucis, Marcus Miguel  
31   Qi, Steve  
32   Pope, Alexander  
33   Kernan, William  
34   Catino, Brennen  
35   North, Alexander  
36   Tahoun, Mostafa  
37   Boylan, Kevin  
38   Basok, Nikita  
39   Nicoll, James  
40   Goor, Julian  
41   Augustine, Aaron  
42   Zhong, Guoren  
43   Badlani, Dev  
44   Xiang, Derrick  
45   Williamson, Luke  
46   Lee, Aidan  
47   Piterbarg, Maxim  
48   Ligos, Alex  
49   Nicoll, William  
50   Wang, Alex Lin  
51   Atkins, Ezra  
52   Song, Bryan  
53   Zhen, Ethan  
54   Hirshey, Harrison  
55   Wallier, William  
56   Xie, Brandon  
57   Hong, Issac  
58   Loranger, Peter  
59   Torres, Treston  
60   Syomichev, Gleb  
61   Chan, Justin  
62   Saveliev, Daniel  
63   DeCorleto, III, Andrew (Tripp)  
64   Longenbach, Pharell  
65   Teo, Lucas  
66   Sandhu Lerner, Armaan S.  
Y12 Men's Saber:    58 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chan, Matthew E2017   
2   Lukashenko, Darii  
3   Silberzweig, Jordan E2017   
3   Linsky, Matthew  
5   Maklin, Edward E2017   
6   Wilson, Jude  
7   Sherwood, Hayden  
8   Huang, Maxwell  
9   So, Hananiah  
10   Cheng, Kyle  
11   Morrill, William  
12   Bae, Jason  
13   Hong, Vincent  
14   Huang, Alexander  
15   Shoman, Zachary  
16   Leonard, Charles  
17   Kogan, Nikita  
18   Luthra, Arjun  
19   Huang, Ethan  
20   Zhou, Miles  
21   Healey, Sean  
21   Shoman, Noah  
23   Flot, Tai  
24   Tasikas, Stylianos  
25   Rode, Leon  
26   Kim-Cogan, Ryan  
27   Clymer, Lucas  
28   Chan, Austin  
29   Ho, Kaden  
30   Kaljuvee, Marius  
31   Burns, Jackson  
32   Parker, Ben  
33   Epstein, Oliver  
34   Zhang, Kevin  
35   Rauscher, Ryan  
36   McCarthy, Gabriel  
37   Zheng, Edward  
38   Mylek, Peter  
39   Kim, Matthew  
40   Chien, Winston  
41   Smink, Oliver  
42   Lau, Justin  
43   Lee, Nolan  
44   Hamada, Eijo  
45   Simmons, Jack  
46   Vig, Dylan  
47   Cheng, Cody  
48   Bellucci, Nicholas  
49   Margulies, William  
50   Chuang, Tristan  
51   Overdeck, Andrew  
51   Hoffman, Pasquale  
53   Alvarez, Eldwin  
54   Malone, Gregory  
55   Halton, Mateo  
56   Lau, Keanu  
57   Parmegiani, Jack  
Y12 Women's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Grace Logan  
2   Yang, Chloe  
3   Kuznetsov, Victoria  
3   Fallon, Kyle  
5   Zhang, Tina  
6   Gu, Sarah  
7   Reid, Anousheh  
8   Taylor-casamayor, Maia  
9   Minor, Lindsey  
10   Luo, Ashley  
11   Li, Alisha  
12   Wong, Alexandra  
13   Ming, Cynthia  
14   Xu, Amy  
15   Chang, Ella  
16   Tong, Lauren  
17   Kliatchko, Sophia  
18   Pan, Iris  
19   Mao, Amy  
20   Yang, Karen  
21   Byun, Chelsea  
22   Gajjala, Sharika  
23   Kokes, Ava  
24   Benzan, India  
Y12 Women's Foil:    36 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sartori, Taylor E2017   
2   Pevzner, Victoria  
3   Kim, Rachael B2017   
3   Ho, Brianna  
5   Chen, Jia E2017   
6   North, Zoe  
7   Jang, Kimberley  
8   Simonov, Dasha  
9   Chen, Allison  
10   Levy, Avery  
11   Huang, Natalie  
12   Yu, Jaime  
13   Zhang, Alina  
14   Cho, Rebecca  
15   Wong, Sophia  
16   Jones, Jenna  
17   Sultana-Hole, Olivia  
18   Roy, Layla  
19   Charalel, Jessica  
20   Sheldon, Lucy  
21   Mi, Anning  
22   Tobin, Brean  
23   Lim, Megan  
24   Vatsyayan, Aarushi  
25   Yu, Lauren  
26   Shmay, Anastasia  
27   Taylor-Casamayor, Marisol  
28   Tracz, Calleigh  
29   Seo, Irene  
30   Lee, Lavender  
31   Sha, Yi Ling  
32   Sung, Yoomin  
33   Brodkin, Maria  
34   Shen, Linsey  
35   Zucker, Emily  
36   Koenig, Charlotte D2017   
Y12 Women's Saber:    41 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shoman, Jenna  
2   Grinberg, Aliya  
3   Li, Amanda  
3   Rizkala, Joanna D2017   
5   Marek, Sofia  
6   Procaccini, Ashten  
7   Prieur, Lauren  
8   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
9   Dubois, Lauren  
10   Sourimto, Valeria  
11   Alcebar, Kayla  
12   Obradovic, Ana  
13   Bois, Adele  
14   Engelman, Madeline  
15   Paul, Lila  
16   Huang, Caroline  
17   Moson, Izzy  
18   Magliato, Julia  
19   Sinha, Anika  
20   Kim, Marley  
21   Angioletti, Kazandra  
22   Wang, Jianning  
23   Javeri, Amaya  
24   Lee, Sophia  
25   Guilfoyle, Alanna  
26   Lu, Elaine  
27   Dank, Dina  
28   Kim, Ellie  
29   Jenkins, Scotland  
30   Farley, Emma  
31   Simonian, Olivia  
32   Jin, Wendy  
33   Nayak, Anika  
34   Gosalia, Nidhi  
35   Wang, Audrey  
36   Huvane, Catherine  
37   Caldwell, Isabella  
38   Gomerman, Sophia  
40   Graff, Sophie  
40   Subramanian, Nitika  
Y14 Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pavlenishvili, David E2017   
2   Levy, Jeff E2017   
3   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas D2017   
3   Suico, Zachary Emanuel E2017   
5   Yurovchak, Andrew  
6   Smith, Nicholas E2017   
7   Connelly, Asa  
8   Sheng, Patrick  
9   Li, Brian  
10   Siddiqui, Humza  
11   Yan, Phillip  
12   Bankulla, Nihal  
13   Dyer, Ian  
14   Liu, Jack  
15   Singcuenco, Lance  
16   Stevens, George  
17   Gandhi, Ronan  
18   Ha, Daniel  
19   Wu, Jason  
20   Azmi, Mazyar  
21   Mishima, Torata  
22   Wang, Eric S.  
23   Galis, Nicholas  
24   Chang, Jason  
25   Li, Jeffrey  
25   Yang, Christopher  
27   Liu, Frank  
28   Khanna, Arjun  
29   Dixon, Thomas  
30   Baek, Injoon  
31   Lee, Jonathan  
32   Langton, Sawyer  
33   Whitehurst, J. J.  
34   Wang, Eric Jian  
Y14 Men's Foil:    60 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lin, Richard C2014   
2   Singh, Dayaal E2016   
3   Bas, Liam E2017   
3   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
5   Marx, Oscar E2017   
6   Versteele, Sander  
7   Yerokhin, Michael E2017   
8   Fogelson, Frederick  
9   Augustine, Ethan D2017   
10   Ho, Ryan D2017   
11   Advincula, Dashiell  
12   Nager, Noah  
13   Zhang, Henry E2017   
14   Doctor, Aidan  
15   Alimi, Yacine  
16   Liang, Lixi(Henry)  
17   Bobrow, Logan  
18   Lee, Joshua Jemin  
19   Li, Owen  
20   Bae, Kevin  
21   Bing, Charles  
22   Chan, Tyler E2017   
23   Pyo, Michael  
24   Lauricella, Douglas D2017   
24   Sha, Yi Peng  
26   Huttenbach, Koren  
27   Kao, Castor  
28   Onik, Elijah  
29   Belluomo, David  
30   Cai, Oliver  
31   You, Arthur  
32   Suico, Zachary Emanuel  
33   Kim, Yonjae  
34   Zhao, Jesse  
35   Klein, Sebastian  
36   Zeltser, Lawrence  
37   Guo, Sean  
38   Le, Vyn D2017   
39   Kaza, Nitish  
40   Bruk, Peter  
41   Brennan, Euwen  
42   Furst, Matthew E2017   
43   Cheng, Jonathan  
44   Ahn, Jun  
45   Shadpoor, Ryan  
46   Kuo, Oliver  
47   Rybchin, Zachary  
48   Li, Eric  
49   Woodthorpe, Michael  
50   Qi, Steve  
51   Zhang, Hanmo  
52   Anton, Nathaniel  
53   Longenbach, Pharell  
54   Lee, Jonathan  
55   Floruss, Wyatt  
56   Jones, Taajuddin  
57   Chan, Justin  
58   Bootsma, Shane-Anson  
59   Wang, Alex Lin  
Y14 Men's Saber:    49 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Erachshaw, Taras D2017   
2   Silberzweig, Jordan E2017   
3   Czyzewski, Konrad  
3   Moszczynski, Adam E2017   
5   Linsky, Matthew  
6   Chan, Alexander  
7   Greene, Alexander  
8   Mettke, Nathaniel  
9   Wilson, Jude  
10   Shan, Ethan  
11   Subbiah, Prashanth  
12   Alkemper, Tristan  
13   Yen, Preston E2017   
14   Chan, Matthew E2017   
15   Condon, Calvin  
16   Kim, Avery  
17   Roberts, Justin  
18   Luo, ZiRui  
19   Da Graca, Aidan  
20   Lukashenko, Darii  
21   Huang, Ethan  
22   Bourghol, Mathew  
23   Lederer, Justin  
24   Morrill, Justin  
25   Harris, Sean  
26   Kogan, Benjamin  
27   Morrill, William  
28   Yuan, Kevin  
29   Maklin, Edward E2017   
30   Wu, Alexander  
31   Wolfe-McGuire, George  
32   Edelman, Seth  
33   Zhou, Miles  
34   Erachshaw, Cyrus  
35   Huang, Tyler  
36   Liu, Kelly  
37   Fineman, Alex  
38   Guzman, Francisco  
39   Skabich, Nicholas  
40   Haq, Kamran  
41   Hong, Vincent  
42   Ho, Kaden  
43   Burns, Jackson  
43   Perez, Matthew  
45   Rekhi, Zubin  
46   Neville, James  
47   Hong, Justin  
48   Epstein, Oliver  
Y14 Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Drovetsky, Alexandra D2017   
2   Smith, Grace Logan  
3   Yang, Chloe  
3   Gu, Sarah  
5   Chin, Isabella E2017   
6   Luo, Ashley  
7   Reid, Sobia  
8   Zhang, Tina  
9   Gandhi, Sedna D2017   
10   Gao, Judy  
11   Palanski, Cate  
12   Adams Kim, Natalie  
13   Alvidrez, Francesca  
14   Zakharov, Anne  
15   Pan, Iris  
16   Xu, Jessica  
17   Li, Alisha  
18   Li, Allison  
19   Krupp, Isabella  
20   Mao, Amy  
21   Guzzi, Jordan  
22   Kuznetsov, Victoria  
23   Ming, Cynthia  
24   Witte, Vera  
25   Bankulla, Misha  
26   Kokes, Ava  
27   Taylor-casamayor, Maia  
28   Lee, Anna  
Y14 Women's Foil:    38 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Rachael B2017   
2   Koenig, Charlotte D2017   
3   Chen, Jia E2017   
3   Ho, Brianna  
5   Shaw, Kayla  
6   Sartori, Taylor E2017   
7   Weintraub, Io  
8   Xu, Christine D2017   
9   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
10   Wilson, Anna Sofia E2017   
11   Holle, Aviella E2017   
12   Adams Kim, Natalie  
13   Shen, Sophia  
14   Shen, Annabel  
15   Pevzner, Victoria  
16   Zhang, Alina  
17   Narang, Maya  
18   Cheng, Gloria  
19   Lee, Bethany  
20   Li, Meilin  
21   Mi, Anning  
22   Raso, Olivia  
23   Srivastava, Palak  
24   Huang, Natalie  
24   Xu, Madison  
26   Basson, Bayley E2017   
27   Roxas, Caitlyn Mei  
28   Wong, Sophia  
29   Furst, Chloe  
30   Zhen, Ellen  
31   Jones, Jenna  
32   Kondamani, Anya  
33   Taylor-Casamayor, Marisol  
34   Chiang, Isabelle  
35   Vatsyayan, Aarushi  
36   Wang, Annabelle  
37   Yang, Megan  
37   Yu, Jaime  
Y14 Women's Saber:    42 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rizkala, Joanna D2017   
2   Daringa, Arianna D2017   
3   Merriam, Katherine  
3   Sathyanath, Kailing E2017   
5   Li, Amanda  
6   Procaccini, Ashten  
7   Shoman, Miriam E2017   
8   Cannon, Sophia E2017   
9   Grinberg, Aliya  
10   Kalinichenko, Sasha D2017   
11   Shoman, Jenna  
11   Alcebar, Kayla  
13   Graff, Sophie  
14   Engelman, Madeline  
15   Slobodsky, Sasha Lee  
16   Gorman, Victoria  
17   Levitis, Danielle  
18   Lukashenko, Angelina  
19   Tao, Hannah  
20   Hessler, Hope  
21   Prieur, Lauren  
22   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
23   Baker, Audrey  
24   Marek, Sofia  
25   Bois, Adele  
26   Farley, Emma  
27   Jin, Olivia  
28   Aktuna, Defne  
29   Obradovic, Ana  
30   Lau, Jovana  
31   Chu, Catherine  
32   Sinha, Anika  
33   Lee, Sophia  
34   Zuckerman, Ariela  
35   Mansperger, Leena  
36   Xikes, Katherine  
37   Wang, Jianning  
38   Jenkins, Scotland  
39   Kotsen, Ava  
39   Haq, Nylah  
41   Javeri, Amaya  
42   Wang, Audrey  
12/16/2017 - 12/17/2017
Cobra Fencing Club: Jersey City, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.