Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Piedmont Challenge - Foil/Epee RJCC and Open

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon B2017   
2   Doan, Joseph C2017   
3   Kim, Alexander C2017   
3   Park, Minchan D2017   
5   Plumer, Jack B2017   
6   Jordan, Jonathan  
7   Combs, Colson E2017   
8   Labrozzi, Aidan  
9   Walker IV, Weymouth E2017   
10   Beach, Nicholas C2017   
11   Vernachio, Anthony B2017   
12   Piccus, Isaac E2017   
13   Song, Peiran  
14   Paramesh, Dhilan  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    20 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Helton, Noah A2017   
2   Ritchie, Luke B2016   
3   Choun, Minwook C2017   
3   Maurer, Ned C2017   
5   Freeman, Daniel E2017  D2017 
6   Chu, Derek C2017   
7   Li, Yulei D2016   
8   Gu, Jeffrey D2017   
9   Griswold, Abel D2017   
10   Smith, Quin C2017   
11   Chen, Lei C2016   
12   Giraldo, Pablo  
13   Droutman, Ryan D2017   
14   Rountree, Rob  
15   Cui, Anthony  
16   Johnson, Zachary  
17   Labrozzi, Aidan E2016   
18   Canestorp, Jacob  
19   Murray-Gramlich, Robert  
20   Dixon, Harrison  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pirkowski, Amanda A2016   
2   Husisian, Hadley B2017   
3   Park, Faith B2017   
3   Kim, Elizabeth  
5   Enderle, Alexis  
6   Lee, Rakyung  
7   McMinn, Makayla C2016   
8   Milewski, Nicole  
9   Lee, Michelle  
10   Dembosky, Hannah  
11   Dron, Lily E2017   
12   Lahiri, Nayeli  
13   Keramane, Halah  
14   Kim, Caroline  
15   Banks, Lauren  
16   Long, Madeline  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pirkowski, Amanda C2016   
2   Keramane, Halah  
3   Long, Madeline  
3   Pantin, Dominique  
5   Grossnickle, Julia  
6   Banks, Lauren  
7   Watson, Caroline  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Bowen A2017   
2   Yi, Kyle B2017   
3   Yoon, Sungho A2017   
3   Nosil, Andrew A2017   
5   Fulmer, Andrew A2017   
6   Doan, Joseph C2017   
7   Yu, Arthur B2017   
8   McKinley, Liam B2017   
9   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon B2017   
10   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) A2017   
11   Plumer, Jack B2017   
12   Beach, Nicholas C2017   
13   Park, Minchan D2017   
14   Kim, Alexander C2017   
15   Kim, Derek C2017   
16   Dimmett, David A2016   
17   Walker IV, Weymouth E2017   
18   Shultz, Michael C2016   
19   Combs, Colson E2017   
20   Flowers, Andrew  
21   Kinney, Luke C2017   
22   Bogart, Jonathan D2017   
23   Labrozzi, Aidan  
24   Vernachio, Anthony B2017   
25   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
26   Piccus, Isaac E2017   
27   Roeth, Liam D2017   
28   Givens, Sean C2017   
29   Paramesh, Dhilan  
30   Jordan, Jonathan  
31   Sun, Kevin C2017   
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Helton, Noah A2017   
2   Makogon, Daniel A2016   
3   Chu, Derek C2017   
3   DiVenti, Paul B2016   
5   Ritchie, Luke B2016   
6   Hartmark, Anders B2017   
7   Iyengar, Nitin C2017   
8   Bergeron, Alex B2017   
9   Chen, Lei C2016   
10   Kinney, Luke D2017   
11   Choun, Minwook C2017   
12   Griswold, Abel D2017   
13   Freeman, Daniel E2017   
14   Maurer, Ned C2017   
15   Droutman, Ryan D2017   
16   Liu, Kevin D2017   
17   Gu, Jeffrey D2017   
18   Johnson, Zachary  
19   Giraldo, Pablo  
20   Givens, Sean  
21   Labrozzi, Aidan E2016   
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Faith B2017   
2   Husisian, Hadley B2017   
3   Ahn, Amy C2016  C2017 
3   McMinn, Makayla C2016  C2017 
5   Pirkowski, Amanda A2016   
6   Milewski, Nicole D2017 
7   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha B2017   
8   Desamours, Sabine C2017   
9   Keramane, Halah  
10   Milewski, Samantha D2017   
11   Lahiri, Nayeli  
12   Dembosky, Hannah  
13   Thornton, Paula  
14   Kim, Caroline  
15   Enderle, Alexis  
16   Kim, Elizabeth  
17   Banks, Lauren  
18   Dron, Lily E2017   
19   Lee, Rakyung  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pirkowski, Amanda C2016   
2   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2016   
3   Pantin, Dominique  
3   Pincus, Emma E2017   
5   Woodford, Kalei  
6   Grossnickle, Julia  
7   Patterson, Megan  
8   Watson, Caroline  
Senior Mixed Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shultz, Michael C2016   
2   Fulmer, Andrew A2017   
3   Bogart, Jonathan D2017   
3   Thornton, Paula  
Senior Mixed Foil:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Makogon, Daniel A2016   
2   Helton, Noah A2017   
3   Bergeron, Alex B2017   
3   Pincus, Emma E2017   
5   Griswold, Doug  
6   Brown, Joshua  
7   Woodford, Kalei  
8   Patterson, Megan  
08/05/2017 - 08/06/2017
Leanord J Kaplan Center: Greensboro, NC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.