Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: LFA Albert Chikayev Memorial Div 1A/Div 2 ROC

Div 1A Men's Foil:    54 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Brian B2017  A2017 
2   Andrade, Nicholas A2017   
3   Lutar, Lucas B2017   
3   Memani, Apurva B2017   
5   Gruber, Samuel A2017   
6   Liao, James A2017   
7   Palazzolo, William A2016   
8   Ding, Allan A2017   
9   Dunat, Max B2017   
10   Johnson, Aidan B2017   
11   Kang, Joshua S. A2016   
12   Shi, Shenzhi B2017   
13   Bogert, James (Brett) A2017   
14   Huang, Bin A2017   
15   Makogon, Daniel A2016   
16   Emmer, Chase B2017   
17   Carlick, Ben B2017   
18   Cho, Justin B2016   
19   Liu, Patrick A2017   
20   Lee, Michael B2015   
21   Paik, Hyun A2016   
22   Karbonowski, Kamil * K A2015   
23   Ritchie, Luke B2016   
24   Adler, David B2016   
25   Hartmark, Anders B2017   
26   Badrigian, William C2017   
27   Wu, Albert C2017   
28   Ye, Kevin D2017   
28   Zhang, Songhao Steven C2017   
30   Park, Brian A2017   
31   Dubrovich, Gary C2017   
32   Rege, Advaith E2017   
33   Gaudet, Paul C2017   
34   DiVenti, Paul B2016   
35   Hu, Oliver B2017   
36   Dickson, Farr B2017   
37   Prince, Nicholas B2017   
38   Maurer, Ned C2017   
39   Acinapuro, Philip C2015   
40   Evans, Cameron B2017   
41   Soumakis, Sarantos D2017   
42   McGillion-Moore, Jake B2017   
43   O'Brien, Jack D2017   
44   Biller, Philip C2015   
45   Pegram, Rafferty C2017   
46   Barletta, Joseph C2017   
47   Louie, Timothy D2017   
48   Cook, John D2017   
48   Wang, Michael D2016   
50   Ferraro, Peter E2017   
51   Chambers, Thomas B2017   
52   Cotlar, Andrew C2017   
53   Gee, Brandon E2017   
54   Tsai, William  
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    74 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Israelian, Marat A2015  A2017 
2   Doss, David A2017   
3   Mohamad, Mohannad B2017  A2017 
3   Yi, Kyle B2017  A2017 
5   Tounkara, Sekou D2015  A2017 
6   Ra, Daniel C2017  A2017 
7   Connor, Ryan A2015  A2017 
8   Hsing, Lucas A2016  A2017 
9   Carpenter, Liam A2017   
10   Lee, Woosuk A2017   
11   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) A2017   
12   Maurer, Chip B2015  B2017 
13   Kim, Derek C2017  B2017 
14   Werrell, Jack B2017   
15   Su, Terry C2017  B2017 
16   Chin, Ethan C2017  B2017 
17   Yu, Colin A2017   
18   Sjostedt, Jacob B2017   
19   Plumer, Jack B2017   
20   Campbell, Daniel A2017   
21   Grams, Steven A2016   
22   Tableman, Douglas A2017   
23   Dolgonos, Mark A2017   
24   Kambeseles, Jack C2017   
25   Hao, Jerry B2016   
26   Yoon, Sungho A2017   
27   Toth, Derick C2016   
28   Kim, Timothy D2017 
29   Baker, Kevin C2017   
30   Lawrence, Trevor B2016   
31   Mason, Alex A2017   
32   Tae, William C2017   
33   Russell, Ben A2017   
34   Delaney, Alex A2016   
35   Munlin, Donovan A2015   
36   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon B2017   
37   Mogilevich, Michael B2016   
38   Burke, Matthew B2016   
39   Ryan, Joshua C2017   
39   Hergert, Earl A2016   
41   Ayala, Jaime C2017   
42   Swerzenski, Daniel A2016   
43   Merchant, Reza C2016   
43   Ogbeifun, Isaiah E2016  E2017 
43   Elkan, Raoul D2015   
46   Kim, Brad E2016  E2017 
47   Corban, Michael A2016   
47   Lee, Tae Hee E2017 
49   Holst, Eric B2017   
50   Lizotte, James C2017   
51   Cohen, Jared C2017   
52   Mancini, Christopher B2017   
53   Wallak, Jesse B2017   
54   Elzayn, Hadi D2015   
55   O'Dowd, Andrew A2014   
56   Wang, Jeffrey D2017   
57   Bogert, James (Brett) A2017   
58   Kim, Ethan S. B2017   
59   Stadnikov, Tom B2017   
60   Bowerman, Lucas D2017   
61   Tekle, Kirubel D2017   
62   Chaudhry, Rafay C2017   
63   Gaidar, Daniel D2017   
64   Powers, Bill D2017   
65   Krenz, Michal B2017   
66   Mosquera, Cesar C2014   
67   Chambers, Thomas E2017   
68   Goebel, Alex D2016   
69   Wang, Eric  
69   Kambeseles, Peter E2017   
71   Sawasdikosol, Sansana  
72   Charron, Jack  
73   Dixon, Samuel D2017   
74   Feng, Kevin  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Jeffrey D2017  C2017 
2   Bobrow, Ansel D2017   
3   Kim, Derek C2017   
3   Ramdas, Andreas D2016  D2017 
5   Kambeseles, Jack C2017   
6   Ra, Daniel C2017   
7   Kirkwood, Robby C2016   
8   Wang, Eric E2017 
9   Wheeler, Ian C2017   
10   Kim, Timothy  
11   Lizotte, James C2017   
12   Mattson, Kyle E2016   
13   Toth, Derick C2016   
13   Luck, Desmond  
15   Goebel, Alex D2016   
16   Glaz, Nicholas  
17   Tae, William C2017   
18   Slavinskiy, Alan D2016   
19   Charron, Jack  
20   Powers, Bill D2017   
21   Shine, Peter E2016   
22   Feng, Kevin  
23   Trabuco, Aidan  
24   Roseboro, Brian E2017   
25   Kambeseles, Peter E2017   
26   Bowerman, Lucas D2017   
27   Kirsch, Adam  
28   Lee, Tae Hee  
29   Yoo, David  
30   Kim, Brad E2016   
31   O'Reilly, Robert  
32   Liu, Kevin  
33   Ung, Cadyn  
34   Wang, Luo  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    23 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Badrigian, William C2017   
2   Wu, Albert C2017   
3   Lockwood, Owen C2017   
3   Maurer, Ned C2017   
5   Gaudet, Paul C2017   
6   Wu, Wesley D2017   
7   Pegram, Rafferty C2017   
8   O'Brien, Jack D2017   
9   Rege, Advaith E2017   
10   Rechler, Logan D2016   
11   Wang, Michael D2016   
12   Barletta, Joseph C2017   
13   Ancona, Christopher E2017   
14   Cook, John D2017   
15   Ye, Kevin D2017   
16   Soumakis, Sarantos D2017   
17   Mathews, Rocco E2017   
18   Louie, Timothy D2017   
19   Ramirez, Daniel E2016   
20   Jacobs, Matthew D2017   
21   Ferraro, Peter E2017   
22   Hergert, Benito E2017   
23   Gyarmati, Steve  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    33 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kolasa, Thomas A2016  A2017 
2   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen A2016   
3   Berkay, Deniz B2016  B2017 
3   Price, Jack S. B2015  B2017 
5   Richards II, Julian B2017   
6   Kim, Brian B2016   
7   Fotiyev, Alan B2017   
8   Chan, Zachary C2017   
9   Descherer, David B2017   
10   Possick, Owen C2017   
11   Wisniowski, Michal B2016   
11   Barnett, Adam C2017   
13   Han, Nicholas C2017   
14   Kuldell, Spencer B2017   
15   Chin, Nicco C2017   
16   Shanahan, Adam C2017   
17   Bradford, Blake B2017   
18   Michell, Bailey C2017   
19   Chou, Stephen C2017   
20   Yen, Darren B2017   
21   Harris, Alex  
22   Wu, Nicholas C2017   
23   Grano, Joshua D2017   
24   Kaufman, Bradley D2017   
25   Guzman, R J C2017   
25   Rice, Vaughn C2017   
27   Henry, Dillon D2017   
28   Hong, Marshall D2017   
29   Kahn, Justin D2017   
30   Horiuchi, Stephen C2016   
31   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
32   Noltemy, Daniel  
33   Yen, Preston E2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ren, Junming C2017   
2   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
3   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
3   Wu, Nicholas C2017   
5   Barnett, Adam C2017   
5   Possick, Owen C2017   
7   Moszczynski, Adam E2016  E2017 
8   Guzman, R J C2017   
9   Henry, Dillon D2017   
10   Michell, Bailey C2017   
11   Bacon, Samuel E2017   
12   Lee, Woojin  
13   Hong, Marshall D2017   
14   Kahn, Justin D2017   
15   Tang, Brendan D2015   
16   Shi, Andrew  
17   Lilov, Neil E2017   
18   Harris, Alex  
19   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
20   Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil E2017   
21   Noltemy, Daniel  
22   Chambers, Thomas  
23   Giles, Jeremy E2017   
24   Ferraro, Max  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    25 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Lyla B2017  A2017 
2   Lin, Jessica A2017   
3   Bindas, Blodwen B2017   
3   Henderson, Danielle A2015   
5   Rabel, Brenna B2017   
6   Khaw, Kristina B2016   
7   Hedvat, Alexis B2017   
8   Kang, Dahyun C2017   
9   Igoe, Nirali C2017   
10   Zhang, Maya E2017   
11   Desamours, Sabine C2017   
12   Watson, Gabriel D2017   
13   Kulkarni, Diya C2017   
14   Dolgonos, Melanie B2017   
15   Cao, Catherine D2017   
16   Sibley, Elisabeth E2017   
17   Yoon, Julia C2017   
18   Cheng, Margaret D2017   
19   Chung, Maria  
20   Duffy, Julia B2016   
21   Wettasinghe, Caileigh  
22   Rios, Donna E2014   
23   Dannhauser, Carol D2015   
24   Shi, Angela D2016   
25   Sauberman, Liat C2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    23 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Desamours, Sabine C2017   
2   Lorentson, Dawn C2016   
3   Paturu, Meghana E2017   
3   Long, Cindy E2017   
5   Zhang, Maya E2017   
6   Jiao, Lucy  
7   Ni, Emma  
8   Waibel, Jenna  
9   Yao, Jillian E2016   
10   Wheeler, Michele  
11   Shi, Angela D2016   
12   Wettasinghe, Caileigh  
13   Kirkwood, Emily E2016   
14   Cunningham, Rory E2017   
15   Joseph, Meredith  
16   Rios, Donna E2014   
17   Watson, Gabriel D2017   
18   Kim, Jessie  
19   Sibley, Elisabeth E2017   
20   Nellutla, Unnathy  
21   Hurley, Tanya C2017   
22   Chung, Maria  
23   Siddiqui, Ammna  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Tieu, May A2017   
2   Karamete, Irem A2017   
3   Wang, Karina A2017   
3   Zhang, Rachel A2016   
5   Rhodes, Zander A2017   
6   Lo, Ashley A2017   
7   Kasi, Anisha A2017   
8   Kokes, Gabrielle B2017   
9   Liu, Cynthia A2016   
10   Prilutsky, Sarah A2016   
11   Mak, Tinney B2017   
12   Harfeld, Skylar B2017   
13   Lam, Justina A2017   
14   Chusid, Renata A2017   
14   Koo, Haley A2017   
16   Hao, Alicia B2017   
17   Horsley, Asherah A2017   
18   Parris, Briana B2016   
19   Du, Melissa A2017   
20   Alfonso, Czarina C2017   
21   Ren, Olivia C2017   
22   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
23   Lee, Allison B2017   
24   Kim, Lauren B2016   
25   Moore, Allison C2017   
26   Prieur, Lana C2017   
27   Yugov, Elizabeth D2017   
28   Breker, Anika B2017   
29   Koo, Rachel C2017   
30   Powers, Meredith C2017   
31   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
32   Ye, Catherine D2015   
33   Botelho, Lynn A2016   
34   Stewart, Isabella E2017   
35   Lee, Madison B2016   
36   Kim, Lauren C D2017   
37   Shang, Andrea C2017   
38   Massick, Laine D2017   
39   Rosberger, Jessica E2017   
40   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
41   Nunley, Victoria C2017   
42   Cho, Eunice C2015   
43   Ye, Eileen E2016   
44   Rosberger, Haylen C2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Alfonso, Czarina C2017   
2   Jing, Alexandra D2016  D2017 
3   Ren, Olivia C2017   
3   Nunley, Victoria C2017   
5   Rosberger, Haylen C2016   
6   Massick, Laine D2017   
7   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
8   Yugov, Elizabeth D2017   
9   Prieur, Lana C2017   
10   Liao, Lucy D2016   
11   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
12   Rosberger, Jessica E2017   
13   Shang, Andrea C2017   
14   Patel, Anika C2017   
15   Stewart, Isabella E2017   
16   Wu, Irene  
17   Ye, Eileen E2016   
18   Levi, Lea D2017   
19   Cho, Eunice C2015   
20   Shaw, Kayla  
21   Xu, Christine  
22   Ye, Catherine D2015   
23   Hom, Meghan E2016   
24   McShine, Katelyn  
25   Petrides, Florentia E2017   
26   Horiuchi, Kira E2017   
26   Powers, Meredith C2017   
28   Julius, Sonia  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Brenda A2016   
2   Williams, Jadeyn B2017   
3   Browne, Alexis A2017   
3   Parker, Abigale B2017   
5   Hirsch, Sydney A2017   
6   Zhuang, Sophia B2017   
7   Kim, Zoe A2017   
8   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2017   
9   Yun, Maya B2017   
10   Palmer, Kristen B2017   
11   Kalina, Rachel B2017   
12   Turner, Delia B2016   
13   Ghosh, Priyanka C2017   
14   Becchina, Bridget B2017   
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
09/02/2017 - 09/03/2017
Rothman Center FDU: Hackensack, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.