Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: American Challenge ROC - Fence With The Champions

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    81 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schumacher, Cooper A2017   
2   Fayez, Ayman A2017   
3   Elashry, Zeyad A2017   
3   Lewis, Kyle B2016  A2017 
5   Gana, Thomas A2017   
6   Didaskalou, Ilias A2017   
7   Tableman, Douglas A2017   
8   Grams, Steven A2017   
9   Chin, Ethan B2017   
10   Ortiz, Yoshua C2014  B2017 
11   Ayan, Ege D2017  B2017 
12   Yoon, Sungho A2017   
13   Werrell, Jack A2017   
14   Konert, Alex B2015  B2017 
15   Ogbeifun, Isaiah D2017  B2017 
16   Leigh, David A B2017   
17   Banyon-Mrak, Aiden A2017   
18   Tae, William C2017   
19   McKinley, Liam A2017   
20   Swerzenski, Daniel A2016   
21   Santos, Cameron A2017   
22   Basok, Daniel A2017   
23   Shafaie, Ali C2017   
24   Spahn, Jeff B2016   
25   Hillyer, Rourke B2017   
26   Armstrong, James B2017   
27   Holst, Eric A2017   
28   Roberts, Samuel B2017   
29   Cha, Russell B2017   
30   Rodell, Hunter C2015   
31   Tirrell, Justin B2017   
32   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon A2017   
33   Hao, Jerry B2016   
34   Mrak, Michael B2016   
34   Zhang, Matthew A2017   
36   Burke, Matthew B2017   
37   Bowie, George A2017   
38   Decker, Tristan A2017   
39   Goebel, Alex D2017   
40   Cohen, Jared B2017   
41   Hergert, Earl A2016   
42   Willett, Addison A2017   
43   Galeno, Alfred B2016   
44   Feng, Kevin E2017   
44   Raj, Pulak B2017   
46   Shine, Peter D2017   
47   Kang, Michael B2017   
48   Ritchie, Mark D2015   
49   Stevens, James D2017   
50   Shuster, Joshua B2017   
51   Rotondo, Michael B2016   
52   Bowerman, Lucas D2017   
53   Toth, Jack C2016   
54   Gregory, Abram C2017   
55   Secreti, Steven  
56   Baker, Kevin C2017   
57   Yoshida, Stephen C2017   
58   Rivera, Freddie C2014   
59   Ra, Daniel A2017   
60   Yi, Kyle A2017   
61   Kim, Ethan S. A2017   
62   Kumar, Anitya  
63   Yoo, David  
64   Bonin, Christopher E2017   
65   Krenz, Michal B2017   
66   Liu, Kevin C2017   
67   Kim, Derek B2017   
68   Marakov, Allen D2017   
69   Wolosinski, Peter C2017   
70   Lee, Eric  
71   Connell, Jay D2017   
72   Ritchie, Patrick D2017   
73   Charron, Jack E2017   
74   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
75   Chen, Junle  
76   Kim, Brad D2017   
77   Lukanyuk, Lorence C2017   
78   Toth, Derick C2017   
79   Chen, Eric E2017   
80   Paul, Max E2017   
81   Strand, Alexander E2017   
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    40 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gregory, Abram C2017   
2   Feng, Kevin E2017  D2017 
3   Yoshida, Stephen C2017   
3   Elamurugan, Kavin E2017  D2017 
5   Kokenge, Clark C2017   
6   Nomani, Shibli C2017   
7   Ortiz, Yoshua C2014   
8   Shine, Peter D2017   
9   Luck, Desmond E2017   
10   Marchant, Albert D2017   
11   Bowerman, Lucas D2017   
12   Viller, Yevgeniy  
13   Tae, William C2017   
14   Wang, Jonathan E2017   
15   Stevens, James D2017   
16   Liu, Yiyi  
17   Rivera, Freddie C2014   
18   Chen, Junle  
19   Strand, Alexander E2017   
20   Wolosinski, Peter C2017   
21   Slavinskiy, Alan D2016   
22   Motir, Lucas  
23   Paul, Max E2017   
24   Kirsch, Adam E2017   
25   Hou, Mckinsey  
26   Kim, William D2017   
27   Kim, Brad D2017   
28   McDarby, Kieron D2017   
29   Lee, Eric  
30   Reyes, Vincent E2017   
31   Chen, Danny  
32   Cheung, Liyan  
33   Kumar, Anitya  
34   Tong, Chihao  
35   Kravit, Connor BE C2017   
36   Lee, Chris  
37   Grandhi, Nishan  
37   Kim, Minjun  
39   Lim, Ryan D2017   
40   Secreti, Steven  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    72 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Alvear, Felipe B2014  A2017 
2   Reynolds, T.C. A2014  A2017 
3   Katayama, Kevin A2017   
3   Palazzolo, William A2017   
5   Wu, Albert B2017  A2017 
6   Jang, Jaewon B2017  A2017 
7   Grigoriev, Eduard A2014  A2017 
8   Rosario, Felipe A2016  A2017 
9   Dobbins, Evan B2014  B2017 
10   Acinapuro, Philip C2015  B2017 
11   Li, Brian A2017   
12   Field, Miles A2017   
13   Wetmore, Lucas B2016  B2017 
14   Carlick, Ben B2017   
15   Hartmark, Anders B2017   
16   Gaudet, Paul C2017  B2017 
17   Bae, Anthony A2017   
18   Adler, Ian B2017   
19   Wang, Brian A2017   
20   Sledeski, Andrew B2017   
21   Tahoun, Tamer B2017   
22   Ritchie, Luke B2017   
23   Lockwood, Owen C2017   
24   Binder, Zachary A2017   
25   Lewicki, Max A2017   
26   Shi, Shenzhi B2017   
27   Chestna, Sam B2017   
28   Zhang, Daniel B2017   
29   Jones, Michael C2016   
30   Kiel, Christopher M B2017   
31   Berger, Noe C2016   
32   Hu, Oliver B2017   
33   Hodges, Carter A2017   
34   Abdelaziz, Hisham B2016   
35   Ju, Alex B2017   
36   O'Brien, Jack D2017   
37   Chu, Derek C2017   
38   Shafaie, Ali B2017   
39   Chiang, Will B2016   
40   Wang, Calvin B2017   
41   Parra, Fabian E2017 
42   Park, Noah B2016   
43   Broszkowski, Alek B2017   
44   Wu, Alexander D2017   
45   Flanagan, James A2017   
46   Prince, Nicholas B2017   
47   Smith, Quin C2017   
48   Healy, Griffen C2017   
49   Li, Brandon B2017   
50   Li, Sean A2015   
51   Lee, Daniel E2017   
52   Liu, Eric C2017   
53   Quin, Ian B2016   
53   Spirli, Francesco B2017   
55   Adnan, Omar  
56   Kang, Michael  
57   Ortiz, Zachary E2017   
58   Park, Joah C2017   
59   Louie, Timothy D2017   
60   Yu, Nathan A2016   
61   McGillion-Moore, Jake B2017   
62   Grossman Smisek, Spencer D2017   
63   Baumstein, Nicholas D2017   
64   Yu, Vinni D2017   
65   Soumakis, Sarantos D2017   
66   Batrak, Alexander B2017   
67   Simon, Tobias D2017   
68   Siegel, Elliot C2017   
69   Bear, Myles B2017   
70   Vanni, Filippo C2017   
71   Bilella, James  
72   Shafaie, Kaveh A2016   
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Healy, Griffen C2017   
2   Yu, Vinni D2017   
3   Augustine, Ethan D2017   
3   Lockwood, Owen C2017   
5   Lin, Richard C2014   
6   Nececkas, Lucas D2017   
7   Gee, Brandon D2017   
8   Smith, Quin C2017   
9   Healy, Dylan C2016   
10   O'Brien, Jack D2017   
11   Wu, Wesley C2017   
12   Baumstein, Nicholas D2017   
13   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
14   Soumakis, Sarantos D2017   
15   Cha, Russell  
16   Kang, Michael  
17   Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas D2017   
18   McGrath, Sean E2017   
19   Engel, Henry E2016   
20   Simon, Tobias D2017   
21   Huttenbach, Joshua  
22   Lee, Daniel E2017   
23   Chan, Tyler E2017   
24   Lac, Ericson  
24   Advincula, Dashiell  
26   Bootsma, Shawn-Ryan  
27   Lee, Chris D2016   
28   Huttenbach, Koren  
29   Bilella, James  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    51 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elsissy, Ziad A2017   
2   Western, Rafael A2016   
3   Osoliniec, Victor B2017   
3   Chan, Zachary C2017  B2017 
5   Cheney, Christopher A2016   
6   Yen, Darren B2017   
7   Rothenberg, Matthew C2016  C2017 
8   Michell, Bailey C2017   
9   Walker, Dalton B2017   
10   Nadile, Henry B2017   
11   Carr, Oliver B2017   
12   Grube, Sterling B2016   
13   Rice, Vaughn C2017   
14   Ren, Junming C2017   
15   Noltemy, Daniel  
16   Marsden, Jack D2017   
17   Leung, Mark C2017   
18   Lu, Berwyn B2017   
19   Wolin, Zachary D2017   
20   Chou, Stephen B2017   
21   Yilla, Ahmed K D2017   
22   Possick, Owen B2017   
23   Wu, Nicholas C2017   
24   Yen, Josh D2017   
25   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
26   Han, Nicholas B2017   
27   Hong, Marshall D2017   
28   Lin, John C2017   
29   Jin, William B2016   
30   Yen, Preston E2017   
31   Mahoney III, Donal C2017   
32   Lin, William E2017   
33   Barnett, Adam C2017   
34   Shimer, Joseph E2017   
35   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
36   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
37   Tian, Albert E2017   
38   Shen, Max D2017   
39   Basalyga, Jeffrey  
40   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
41   Leung, Matthew D2017   
42   Chien, Phillip E2017   
43   Tang, Brendan D2015   
44   Takemaru, Leo  
45   Gosalia, Rishab E2016   
46   Degeorges, Kip  
47   Kim, Minwook D2017   
48   Shi, Andrew D2017   
49   Spector, Aviv D2016   
50   Desai, Drewv D2016   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    40 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Minwook D2017  C2017 
2   Shultis, Ian C2017   
3   Yen, Josh D2017   
3   Guzman, R J C2017   
5   Basalyga, Jeffrey E2017 
6   Marsden, Jack D2017   
7   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
8   Tang, Brendan D2015   
9   Shen, Max D2017   
10   Tang, Brian E2017   
11   Hennicke, Michael D2017   
12   Moszczynski, Adam E2017   
13   Huayta, James E2017   
14   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
15   Spector, Aviv D2016   
16   Noltemy, Daniel  
17   Fencer Excluded
 
     
18   Wolin, Zachary D2017   
19   Gosalia, Rishab E2016   
20   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
21   Tian, Albert E2017   
22   Lin, John C2017   
23   Giles, Jeremy E2017   
24   Moskowitz, Mason E2017   
25   Desai, Drewv D2016   
26   Walker, Robert Connor  
27   Wyche, Scott D2017   
27   Lin, William E2017   
29   Greene, Cameron E2016   
30   Cho, Brandon  
31   Hong, Marshall D2017   
32   Takemaru, Leo  
33   Yen, Preston E2017   
34   Morreale, John E2017   
35   Degeorges, Kip  
36   Lee, Woojin  
37   Ganta, Vijay  
38   Keefe, Christopher D2016   
39   Zatz, Ben  
40   Golland, Asher  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    41 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wang, Yumin A2014  A2017 
2   Constantino, Lola A2017   
3   Gao, Emily A2017   
3   Kulkarni, Diya C2017  B2017 
5   Lee, Yejine D2017  C2017 
6   Advincula, Anabella D2017  C2017 
7   Sibley, Elisabeth C2017   
8   Choy, LeeAnn A2017   
9   Cherry, Ashley A2016   
10   Watson, Gabriel D2017   
11   Kim, Diane C2017   
12   Bindas, Blodwen B2017   
13   Yao, Jillian C2017   
14   Wallace, Katherine C2017   
15   Joseph, Meredith  
16   Kundu, Anisha D2017   
17   Igoe, Nirali B2017   
18   Zhang, Maya D2017   
19   Park, Faith B2017   
20   Adams Kim, Madeline A2016   
21   Moglianesi, Brianna E2017   
22   Yoon, Julia C2017   
23   Zhang, Janet  
24   Shao, Ariel E2017   
25   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
26   Han, Jaewon D2017   
27   Kozak, Maeve B2015   
28   Ni, Emma E2017   
29   Gillick, Melissa C2015   
30   Jiao, Lucy  
31   Cheng, Margaret D2017   
32   Chen, Alina E2017   
33   Lee, Rakyung D2017   
34   Lin, Anna B2017   
35   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
36   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
37   Shi, Angela D2016   
38   Chan, Christine  
39   Lin, Julia D2017   
39   Velasquez, Karen  
41   Bowie, Charlotta  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Watson, Gabriel D2017  C2017 
2   Jiao, Lucy D2017 
3   Yao, Jillian C2017   
3   Shi, Angela D2016  D2017 
5   Chan, Elizabeth E2017   
6   Kim, Diane C2017   
7   Belaoussoff, Roxanna C2015   
8   Zhao, Yingying E2017   
9   Kundu, Anisha D2017   
10   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
11   Ni, Emma E2017   
12   Johnson, Summer E2015   
13   Byron, Karen E2017   
14   Moglianesi, Brianna E2017   
15   Chan, Christine  
16   Chen, Alina E2017   
17   Gillick, Melissa C2015   
18   Lee, Rakyung D2017   
19   Belaoussoff, Vera C2017   
20   Won, Jenny  
21   Yang, Emily  
22   Kowalsky, Rachel E2017   
23   DeWitt, Adrienne  
24   Velasquez, Karen  
25   Joseph, Meredith  
26   Huh, Anna  
27   Adams Kim, Natalie  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    38 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Koo, Haley A2017   
2   Rhodes, Zander A2017   
3   Lam, Justina A2017   
3   Thompson, Julia A2017   
5   Horsley, Asherah A2017   
6   Kokes, Gabrielle B2017   
7   Flanagan, Catherine B2017   
8   Lee, Yejine A2016   
9   Hao, Alicia B2017   
10   Mak, Tinney A2017   
11   Prieur, Lana B2017   
12   Chusid, Renata A2017   
13   Gordon, Galina B2017   
14   Du, Melissa A2017   
15   Koo, Rachel B2017   
16   Lee, Allison A2017   
17   Alfonso, Czarina B2017   
18   Balch, Julia B2017   
19   Gilioli, Alexia B2016   
20   Zheng, Vivian B2017   
21   Banin, Isabelle B2017   
22   Abdelaziz, Nadine B2014   
23   Parris, Briana B2017   
24   McGillion-Moore, Katie C2017   
25   Yugov, Elizabeth C2017   
26   Shalansky, Julia B2017   
27   Armada, Klarissa B2015   
28   Kim, Lauren Hyomin C2017   
29   Stewart, Isabella D2017   
30   Lee, Madison B2017   
31   Kubit, Kayleigh B2016   
32   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
33   Reddy, Dhruthi B2017   
34   Po, Edith D2017   
35   Wu, Irene E2017   
35   Larrier, Sydney E2017   
37   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
38   Pino, Jennifer E2017   
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    32 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Adams Kim, Madeline C2016  C2017 
2   Wu, Irene E2017  D2017 
3   Stewart, Isabella D2017   
3   Kaganovich, Katerina D2017 
5   McGillion-Moore, Katie C2017   
6   Brizio, Francesca D2017   
7   Chen, Georgia E2017 
8   Shen, Sophia E2017 
9   Clevenger, Magdalena E2017   
10   Solsky, Brooke D2016   
11   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
12   Davidson, Sammy E2017   
13   Brizio, Sara C2016   
14   Holle, Aviella E2017   
15   Hooshi, Erica E2017   
16   Du, Hannah E2017   
17   Shen, Annabel  
18   Adams Kim, Natalie  
19   Coker, Bettina E2017   
20   Po, Edith D2017   
21   Petrides, Florentia E2017   
22   Shaw, Kayla  
23   Pino, Jennifer E2017   
24   Nitti, Rebecca E2017   
25   Zimbalist, Lila  
26   Gaydos, Sofia  
27   Yeung, Yulia  
28   Clevenger, Estella  
29   De Laperouse, Nina  
30   Larrier, Sydney E2017   
30   Adler, Alexandra  
32   Liu, Carolyn  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    29 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hirsch, Sydney A2017   
2   Kim, Zoe A2017   
3   Browne, Alexis A2017   
3   Chen, Erin A2017   
5   Palmer, Kristen B2017   
6   Zhuang, Sophia B2017   
7   Chou, Dana B2017   
8   Liu, Rachel B2017   
9   Four-Garcia, Madison C2017   
10   Ghosh, Priyanka C2017   
11   Dragon, Rainer C2017   
12   Chang, Josephine C2017   
13   Sathyanath, Kailing E2017   
14   Min, Isabella B2015   
15   Kuznetsova, Nastassja C2017   
16   Decker, Laura B2015   
17   Weinberg, Alexandra  
18   Shoman, Miriam E2017   
19   Feigeles, Carolyn D2017   
20   Daringa, Arianna D2017   
21   Sarker, Shannon C2017   
22   Chen, Chloe E2017   
23   Rittenberg, Miriam D2017   
23   Manubag, Amanda D2017   
25   Wynn, Olivia  
26   Cannon, Sophia E2017   
27   Mackey, Deveraux  
27   Donado, Caroline E2017   
29   Tan, Valerie  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feigeles, Carolyn D2017  C2017 
2   Sathyanath, Kailing E2017  D2017 
3   Sarker, Shannon C2017   
3   Ghosh, Priyanka C2017   
5   Weinberg, Alexandra E2017 
6   Weber, Juliana D2017   
7   Rittenberg, Miriam D2017   
8   Desai, Maya E2017   
9   Mackey, Deveraux  
10   Tao, Hannah  
11   Shoman, Miriam E2017   
12   Chen, Chloe E2017   
12   Wynn, Olivia  
14   Lettieri, Sophia E2017   
15   Donado, Caroline E2017   
16   Sporn, Melanie  
12/30/2017 - 12/31/2017
Parsippany PAL: Parsippany, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.