Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2017 BC Provincials - Senior

Cadet (U17) Mixed Epee:    16 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gibson, Dylan  
2   Guo, David  
3   Zhang, Zhi Yin  
3   Kotaka, Kent-masakazu  
5   Guo, Joe  
6   Glaesser, Timon  
7   Zhu, Julian  
8   Yang, Peter  
9   Lee, Wesley  
10   Huang, Rain  
11   Biancardi, Gianluca  
12   Fu, Hans  
13   Wong, Noah  
14   Franks, Jeremy  
15   Lee, Kenrick  
16   Rice, Keiren  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Foil:    11 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sings, Lucas  
2   Wong, Adam  
3   Wang, Michelle  
3   Fang, Sabrina  
5   Hui, Mitchell  
6   Van De Wetering, Logan  
7   Lam-Tolliday, Robert (Robbie)  
8   Lee, Kyuhyun  
9   Kim, Chanhwi  
10   Lim, Myeongeun  
11   Lee, Deahyun  
Cadet (U17) Mixed Saber:    7 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sun, Alex  
2   Lin, Alex  
3   Go, Nathan  
3   Greenwood, Thomas  
5   Cheung, Clement  
6   Williams - Murphy, Neav  
7   Liu, Jennifer  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    8 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ketkar, Ketki  
2   Ketkar, Mallika  
3   Meng, Lydia  
3   Muma, Emily  
5   Zhang, Xueer(JoJo)  
6   Lee, Sara  
7   Purcell, Katie  
8   McCann, Sophie  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhao, Junlang  
2   Yao, Michael  
3   Dlouhy, Christopher  
3   Kis-Toth, Natasha  
5   Biancardi, Xavier  
6   Assaly, Isaac  
7   Kotaka, Kent-masakazu  
8   Glaesser, Timon  
9   Lee, Kenrick  
Junior (U20) Mixed Foil:    5 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sings, Lucas  
2   Fang, Sabrina  
3   Yao, Leon  
3   Zhu, Julian  
5   Wang, Michelle  
Junior (U20) Mixed Saber:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhao, Oscar  
2   Sun, Alex  
3   Cheung, Clement  
3   Lin, Alex  
5   Williams - Murphy, Neav  
6   Davis, Bryce  
Senior Mixed Epee:    35 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   French, Dylan  
2   Habib, Farooq  
3   McIntosh, Caleb  
3   Velestuk, Isaac * R  
5   Clarke, Matt  
6   Sze, Kay  
7   Deveau, Kyle  
8   Suveg, Bela  
9   Rubin, Yuriy  
10   Rissiek, Markus  
11   Dlouhy, Christopher  
12   McIntosh, Sadler  
13   Bridger, Denis  
14   Klein, Johannes  
15   Rwamashongye, Alex  
16   Robertson, Brendan  
17   Assaly, Isaac  
18   Nicolidakis, Yannis  
19   Howard, Joel  
20   Archibald, Will  
21   Lu, Chung  
22   Robinson, Doug  
23   Moore, Derek  
24   Chan, Ka Pong  
25   Hulka, Jonathan  
26   Bridger Denz, Thea  
27   Noble, Bob  
28   Karjala, Adam  
29   Carter, Benjamin  
30   Zhu, Julian  
31   Jeary, Sean  
32   Reaney, Rick  
33   Poirier, CÚdric  
34   Bentley-Inouye, Evan  
35   Dlouhy, Dominik  
Senior Mixed Foil:    20 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   McIntosh, Caleb  
2   Gelashvili, Giorgi  
3   Basmadjian, Haig  
3   French, Dylan  
5   Granholm, Carolyn  
6   Sings, Lucas  
7   Hopkins, Connor  
8   Smith, Katharine  
9   Swiecki, Tomasz  
10   Fang, Sabrina  
11   Ming, Yue  
12   Stone-McNeil, Orion  
13   Archibald, Will  
14   Klein, Johannes  
15   Berke, Dan  
16   Jacobsen, Isaac  
17   Reaney, Rick  
18   Yao, Leon  
19   Zhu, Julian  
20   Schuster, Luke  
Vet Combined Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suveg, Bela  
2   Schulz, Andrew  
3   Robertson, Brendan  
3   Noble, Bob  
5   Robinson, Doug  
6   Mason, Gareth  
7   Hulka, Jonathan  
8   Howard, Joel  
9   Chan, Ka Pong  
10   Fafard, JoŰl  
11   Klein, Johannes  
12   Reaney, Rick  
13   Powell, Victor  
14   Bridger, Denis  
15   Dlouhy, Dominik  
Vet Combined Mixed Foil:    6 Competitors, a Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mason, Gareth  
2   Powers, Doug  
3   Berke, Dan  
3   Granholm, Carolyn  
5   Klein, Johannes  
6   Reaney, Rick  
06/23/2017 - 06/25/2017
Dynamo Fencing Club: Richmond, BC
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.