Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: NEUSFA 2017 Pomme De Terre - TEAM EVENTS

Senior Men's Team Epee:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Bay State Fencers Red
    Mechkov, Iliya
    Hitchcock, David
    Garcia-Albea, Javier
2  Brew Tang Clan
    Rouse, Brian
    Alperstein, Jonathan
    Whiteside, George
3  Olympia FC
    Candreva, Hunter
    Hondor, Robert
    Hansen, Jonas
    Corban, Michael
4  Boston Fencing Club Blue
    Burke, Matthew
    Ghazaleh, Xavier
    Picard, Christopher
    Yu, Colin
5  Strip 2
    Brearley, Russell
    Barnhart, William
    Chilana, Savitoz
    Chilana, Udaypaul
6  Bob
    Foley, Kevin
    Scott, George
    Maisel, Simon F
    Zheng, Hagen
7  Bay State Harvesters of Sorrow
    Woo, Ernest
    Harris, Robert
    Wyrobnik, David
8  Boston Fencing Club Black
    Stone, Noah
    Todreas, Simon
    Lizotte, James
Senior Men's Team Foil:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Moe 1
    Gruber, Samuel
    Andrade, Nicholas
    Litle, Elishua
    Sapienza, Stefano
2  Fencers School of CT
    Catino, Matthew
    Dobbins, Evan
    Welch, Kyle
3  IFA
    Liu, Patrick
    Huang, Bin
    Chen, Lei
    Hui, Tszwang
4  FAW Training Wheels
    Binder, Zachary
    Evans, Cameron
    Lutar, Lucas
5  Boyzzzzz
    Berger, Noe
    Fevry, Julian
    Farraj, Hussein
    Cook, John
6  BFC 1
    Dahod, Nabeel
    Cortizas, Jack
    Goggins , Connor
    Liu, Jonathan
7  Moe 1 Too
    Moo, Gareth
    Wong, Ethan
    LaRosee, Matthew
    LeDonne, Renaud
8  Hahahaha
    Gaudet, Paul
    Yang, Adam
    Jimenez, Diran
    Qiao, Shang
Senior Men's Team Saber:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Boston Fencing Club Black and Blue
    Souders, Peter
    Brown, Zackery
    Mandel, Adam
    Lo, Joshua
2  Boston Fencing Club Blue
    Rea, Franklin T.
    Kuldell, Spencer
    Zhang, Eric L
    Shanahan, Adam
3  Candlewood
    Williams Jr., Marty
    DeVito, Brad
    Barnett, Adam
    Kahn, Justin
4  KSA / PHX
    Shultis, Ian
    Rounds, Connor
    Lee, Eric
    Moskowitz, Mason
5  RFC
    Kiriakidi, Semion
    Kiriakidi, Fedor
    Gefell, Andrew P.
    Vaules, Charles
6  TMFC
    Wolin, Zachary
    Chin, Nicco
    Wyche, Scott
    Vaccari, Braden
7  IFC
    Michell, Bailey
    Rai, Avin
    Von Fedak, Miguel A
8  Sword in the Scroll
    Lincoln, Calvin
    Corbett, Joseph
    Sanders, Brendan
Senior Women's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Olympia LEGends
    Candreva, Greta
    Vermeule, Emily
    O'Reilly, Meghan
2  Marx Blue
    Bates, Cassandra
    Provenza, Hannah
    Pfeiffer, Rebecca
    Cox, Ariel
3  Quads of the Gods
    Schmidt, Lori
    Kain, Isabel
    Ruan, Jiayi
4  Worcester Fencing Club
    Courtright, Celia
    Tasker, Monisha
    Castorano, Kerry
    Kerr, Margaret
5  BSF Women's #1.1
    Didonato, Gianina
    Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia
    Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla
    McNeill, Claire
6  Bay State Women too
    Finnegan, Ellen
    Woo, Alicia
    Garcia-Albea, Victoria
Senior Women's Team Foil:    3 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Brooklyn Fencing Center
    Stanford, Rebecca
    Fevry, Carlexa
    Armada, Klarissa
2  RIFAC
    Shalansky, Julia
    Breker, Anika
    Navalta, Cassie
    McDonald, Alexandra
3  Brooklyn Fencing Center B
    Fedde, Rachel
    Papavassiliu, Stella
    Fellman, Sara
Senior Women's Team Saber:    8 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Cuba 3
    Ter-Ovanesyan, Irina
    Batista Arizon, Yanet
    Clavero, Sulema
    Morens, Narianna
2  Boston Fencing Club Blue
    Curry, Olivia
    Mentzer, Kaleigh
    Theodore, Maria
3  Cuba 2
    Rittenberg, Miriam
    Goulet, Yaritza
    Reinoso, Darlin
4  Always on Point
    Sayles, Nina
    Chau, Gabby
    Hoffman, Ilsa
5  Cuba 1
    Katz, Anat
    Pimienta, Aymara
    Mustelier, Leidis Maris
6  Rochester Fencing Club
    Griffith, Christie
    Golash, Signe
    Ogden, Kayla
7  Trail Mix
    Marturano, Bridget
    Miall, Annie
    Pavlovich, Lucinda
    Domenicano, Ilaria
8  Sabruisers
    Soblosky, Lauren
    Dahl, Naomi
    Stokes, Rachael
    Kosheleva, Katya
06/17/2017 - 06/18/2017
Brandeis University, Gosman Sports Center: Waltham, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.