Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2017 Cobra Saber Spectacular

Y8 Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bonetti, Brayden  
2   Bera, Enzo  
3   Nardini, Nathanael  
3   Anthony, Devyn  
5   Sullivan, Ciaran  
6   Kogan, Yelisey  
7   Carrington, William  
8   Hurtado-Barzac, Jules  
9   Chen, Nathaniel  
10   Stropoli, Gavan  
Y10 Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bonifield, Arthur  
2   Kogan, Nikita  
3   Ruo, Elliott  
3   Turck, Caspar  
5   Huang, Maxwell  
6   Megerditchian, Colin  
7   Rode, Leon  
8   Leonard, Charles  
9   Czomko, Daniel  
10   Gonzalez, Emilio  
11   Sullivan, Aidan  
12   Gilson, Lucas  
13   Wang, Oscar  
14   Bera, Enzo  
15   Goldin, Zachary  
16   Parmegiani, Jack  
17   Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil  
18   Chen, Isaac  
19   Golender, Michael  
Y10 Women's Saber:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Procaccini, Ashten  
2   Obradovic, Ana  
3   Mika, Veronica  
3   Alcebar, Kayla  
5   Moyston, Elizabeth  
6   Li, Amanda  
7   Murray, Audrey  
8   Marek, Sofia  
9   Graff, Sophie  
10   Bevacqua, Aria  
11   Javeri, Amaya  
12   Sinha, Anika  
13   Balakumaran, Maya  
14   Wu, Allison  
15   Yen, Natalie  
16   Acosta, Magnolia  
17   Larsen, Abigail  
18   So, Catelyn  
19   Yu, Abriella  
Y12 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Silberzweig, Jordan E2015   
2   Denner, Maximilian  
3   Czyzewski, Konrad  
3   Erachshaw, Cyrus  
5   Condon, Calvin  
6   Greene, Alexander  
7   Chan, Alexander  
8   Hong, Vincent  
9   Contreras, Sebastian  
10   Kogan, Nikita  
11   Owens, Harrison  
12   Wolfe-McGuire, George  
13   Yuan, Kevin  
14   Brown, Aidan  
15   Petramale, Sam  
16   Kaljuvee, Marius  
17   Sanders, Samuel  
18   Huang, Maxwell  
19   Leonard, Charles  
20   Margulies, William  
21   Huang, Tyler  
22   Francis, Ian  
23   Hurtado-Barzac, Antoine  
24   Rekhi, Zubin  
25   Clymer, Lucas  
26   Epstein, Oliver  
Y12 Women's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Procaccini, Ashten  
2   Rizkala, Joanna  
3   Alcebar, Kayla  
3   Bevacqua, Aria  
5   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
6   Bois, Adele  
7   Obradovic, Ana  
8   Moyston, Elizabeth  
9   Marek, Sofia  
10   Graff, Sophie  
11   Sinha, Anika  
12   Sawa, Gabriella  
13   Javeri, Amaya  
14   Xikes, Katherine  
15   Robins, Anne  
16   Knyazhanskaya, Masha  
Y14 Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Silberzweig, Jordan E2015   
2   Denner, Lysander E2016   
3   Gosalia, Rishab E2016   
3   Yen, Preston E2017   
5   Cho, Brandon  
6   Wind, Nicky  
7   Denner, Maximilian  
8   Walker, Robert Connor  
9   Hong, Marshall E2017   
10   Chan, Alexander  
11   Petramale, Sam  
12   Morreale, John E2017   
13   Ganta, Vijay  
14   Wolfe-McGuire, George  
15   Murthy, Mukund  
16   Czyzewski, Konrad  
17   Huang, Tyler  
18   Yuan, Kevin  
19   Chan, Daniel  
20   Haq, Kamran  
21   Hong, Vincent  
22   Brown, Aidan  
23   Chang, Dylan  
24   Kung, Mason  
25   Epstein, Oliver  
26   Hong, Justin  
Y14 Women's Saber:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2017   
2   Rizkala, Joanna  
3   McVey, Mimi  
3   Delsoin, Chelsea D2017   
5   Ferrari-Bridgers, Marinella  
6   Stokes, Rachael  
7   O'Hara, Eimile E2017   
8   Bois, Adele  
9   Sathyanath, Kailing  
10   Sarker, Sydney  
11   Ligh, Karis  
12   Haq, Nylah  
13   Xikes, Katherine  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    32 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yen, Darren C2017   
2   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
3   Nadile, Henry D2017   
3   Wolin, Zachary D2017   
5   Denner, Lysander E2016  E2017 
6   Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil E2017 
7   Tang, Brendan D2015   
8   Wind, Nicky E2017 
9   Golas, Brandon D2016   
10   Lobo-Berg, Gabriel D2016   
11   Lin, John C2017   
12   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
13   Owens, William D2017   
14   Hong, Marshall E2017   
15   Tarmu, Aubrey E2017   
16   Bacon, Elias D2016   
17   Kahn, Justin E2017   
17   Kim, Sean D2017   
19   Yen, Preston E2017   
20   Epstein, Henry E2017   
21   Morris, Samuel  
22   Gosalia, Rishab E2016   
23   Walker, Robert Connor  
24   Giles, Jeremy E2016   
25   Travaglione, Conor  
26   Moskowitz, Mason  
27   Morreale, John E2017   
28   Weiss, Nathan  
29   Kung, Mason  
30   Ganta, Vijay  
30   Noltemy, Daniel  
32   Liu, Shenjia  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2017   
2   Yang, Kaitlyn D2017   
3   Williams, Jadeyn B2017   
3   White, Isadora C2016   
5   Kalinichenko, Sasha D2017   
6   Four-Garcia, Madison D2017   
7   Kim, Zoe C2017   
8   Oxenstierna, Carolina E2017   
9   Van Atta, Grace D2017   
10   Daringa, Arianna E2017   
11   Weinberg, Alexandra  
12   Bansal, Avika D2016   
13   Delsoin, Chelsea D2017   
14   McVey, Mimi  
15   Chen, Erica E2017   
16   Chang, Josephine D2016   
17   O'Hara, Eimile E2017   
18   Owens, Celine E2017   
19   Sarker, Sydney  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    42 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bivins III, George B2017   
2   Lortkipanidze, Nickoloz C2016  C2017 
3   Walker, Dalton B2017   
3   Fotiyev, Alan B2017   
5   Osoliniec, Victor B2017   
6   Chou, Stephen C2017   
7   Chan, Zachary C2017   
8   Hare, John B2016   
9   Richards II, Julian B2016   
10   Kim, Charlson C2017   
11   Lortkipanidze, Guram B2016   
12   Quist, Cole C2016   
13   Yen, Darren C2017   
14   Monteverde, Matthew D2017   
15   Mahoney III, Donal C2017   
16   Mika, Casper D2017   
17   Nadile, Henry D2017   
18   Han, Nicholas C2017   
19   Lin, John C2017   
20   Possick, Owen C2017   
21   Sun, Michael D2017   
22   Yao, Jonathan D2017   
23   Erachshaw, Taras D2017   
24   Wolin, Zachary D2017   
25   Guzman, R J C2017   
26   Wu, Nicholas D2017   
27   Zu, Alan E2016   
28   Barnett, Adam C2017   
29   Kahn, Justin E2017   
29   Bacon, Samuel E2017   
31   Epstein, Henry E2017   
32   Tarmu, Aubrey E2017   
33   Lobo-Berg, Gabriel D2016   
34   Tang, Brendan D2015   
35   Giles, Jeremy E2016   
36   Kim, Sean D2017   
37   Moskowitz, Mason  
38   Morris, Samuel  
39   Osgood, Devon  
40   Ronget, Gaspard E2017   
41   Mendez, Joshua  
41   Travaglione, Conor  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    23 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Zoe C2017   
2   Dragon, Rainer C2016   
3   Chang, Josephine D2016  D2017 
3   Stone, Hava D2017   
5   Yun, Maya B2017   
6   Bansal, Avika D2016   
7   Yang, Kaitlyn D2017   
8   Four-Garcia, Madison D2017   
9   Sarker, Shannon D2017   
10   Gothelf, Brooke D2017   
11   Tyler, Emma  
12   White, Isadora C2016   
13   Oxenstierna, Carolina E2017   
14   Kalinichenko, Sasha D2017   
15   Donado, Caroline E2016   
16   Feigeles, Carolyn E2017   
17   Daringa, Arianna E2017   
18   Manubag, Amanda E2017   
18   Lee, Jacqueline E2017   
20   Chen, Erica E2017   
21   Mackey, Deveraux  
22   Kuznetsova, Nastassja D2017   
23   Young, Julia E2017   
Senior Men's Saber:    37 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Puccio, Gregory A2016  A2017 
2   Lee, Ivan A2016   
3   Booth, Zaheer B2015  B2017 
3   Prevey-Sullivan, Owen A2016   
5   Western, Rafael A2016   
6   Bivins III, George B2017   
7   Richards II, Julian B2016   
8   Park, Justin B2016   
9   Santana, Hudson B2016   
10   Osoliniec, Victor B2017   
11   Te Velde, Noah C2016   
12   Barnett, Adam C2017   
13   Petway, Justin B2017   
14   Yen, Darren C2017   
15   Kim, Brian B2016   
16   Hazle-Cary, Jacob C2016   
17   Possick, Owen C2017   
18   Hare, John B2016   
19   Chou, Stephen C2017   
20   Berkay, Deniz B2016   
21   Zu, Alan E2016   
22   Fotiyev, Alan B2017   
23   Wu, Nicholas D2017   
24   Steinberg, Timothy D2016   
25   Kaufman, Bradley D2017   
26   Kahn, Justin E2017   
27   Han, Nicholas C2017   
28   Grube, Sterling B2016   
28   Mahoney III, Donal C2017   
30   Dashnaw, Stephen B2016   
31   Giles, Jeremy E2016   
32   Guzman, R J C2017   
33   Horiuchi, Stephen C2016   
34   Hong, Marshall E2017   
35   Yen, Preston E2017   
35   Hammarberg, Eric D2014   
37   Walker, Dalton B2017   
Senior Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thompson, Kamali A2017   
2   Uhry, Arabella E. F. A2015   
3   Messinger, Zoe E2015   
3   Sarker, Shannon D2017   
5   Tyler, Emma  
6   Royce, Katherine  
7   Denner, Jasmina  
8   Stokes, Rachael  
9   Mackey, Deveraux  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Montorio, Louis B2015   
2   Dashnaw, Stephen B2016   
3   Hammarberg, Eric D2014   
3   Zipper, Michael D2017   
5   Graff, Jon  
6   Kalinichenko, Sergey E2017   
05/28/2017
Cobra Fencing Club: Jersey City, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.