Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: The 2017 Hangover Classic

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bampton, Nicholas E2016  E2017 
2   Nomani, Shibli E2016   
3   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2016   
3   Hahm, Sidney  
5   Huynh, Quang  
6   Chavan, Arkaj E2015   
7   Hoover, Cecilia  
8   Alli, Sofia  
Senior Mixed Epee:    34 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dickens, Robert C2016  A2017 
2   Young, Scott A2015   
3   Hitchcock, David A2016   
3   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon C2016  B2017 
5   Deucher, Joe A2014   
6   Nomani, Shibli E2016  C2017 
7   Vincent, Tim B2016   
8   Kim, Ethan S. B2016   
9   Owen, Michael B2016   
10   Park, Prestan C2016   
11   Tae, William E2016  E2017 
12   Kang, Dahyun E2016  E2017 
13   Weser, Veronica B2016   
14   Bailey, Bryce E2015   
15   Mays, Helen B2014   
16   Park, Vincent  
17   Weicht, Wesley B2016   
18   Bampton, Nicholas E2016   
19   Galbraith, Oliver B2016   
20   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2016   
21   Lapallo, Adam E2016   
22   Bushman, William D2016   
23   Davis, Robert  
24   Chavan, Arkaj E2015   
25   Walters, Elaine  
26   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
26   Gerardi, Samuel  
28   Zook, Evan  
29   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
30   Smyth, Sefton D2014   
31   Dye, Jerold  
32   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2015   
33   Seal, Aaron  
34   Joyner, Brian  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maia-Lima, Kevin D2016  C2017 
2   Pezzat, Daniel D2016  D2017 
3   Griswold, Abel E2016  D2017 
3   Robb, Matthew D2016  D2017 
5   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
6   Pfister, Robert E2016  E2017 
7   Serck-Hanssen, Peter D2017   
8   Burnette, Jamie E2017 
9   Turpie, Mike D2016   
10   Maggy, Melanie D2016   
11   Sutherland, Michelle E2016   
12   Das, Saibalini E2016   
13   Powers, Meredith E2016   
14   Steiner Robles, Emmanuel  
15   Dyer, John E2016   
16   McKevitt, Conner  
17   Rountree, Rob  
18   Thulin, Helena  
19   Schatz, Kristina  
20   Davis, Axel  
21   Griswold, Doug  
22   Jiang, Bowen  
23   Thulin, Paul  
24   Hayes, Nathan  
25   Walters, Elaine  
26   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
27   Johnson, Zachary  
28   Galluch, Peter  
28   Slack, Mary-Stuart E2016   
30   Seal, Aaron  
31   Mahnken, Thomas E2016   
32   Markham, Frank  
33   Allan, David  
34   Gavin, Sam  
35   Preud-Homme, Xavier  
36   McKevitt, Caitlin  
Senior Mixed Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Duell, Jacob B2016  B2017 
2   Lapallo, Adam B2016   
3   Caplin, Aubrey B2016   
3   Hsu, Joseph C2014  C2017 
5   O'Donnell, Breck C2016   
6   Shi, Shenzhi C2016   
7   Galbraith, Oliver C2015   
8   Owecke, Joseph B2016   
9   Chu, Derek C2016   
10   Milano, Steven C2016   
11   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) C2016   
12   Robb, Matthew D2016   
13   Maurer, Ned D2016   
14   Bryan, Thomas A B2015   
15   Pegram, Rafferty C2014   
16   Nicholson, Michael B2016   
17   Iyengar, Nitin C2016   
18   Xiao, David C2016   
19   Gray, Toby D2016   
20   Fadl, Omar C2015   
21   Turner, Stephanie D2015   
22   Maia-Lima, Kevin D2016   
23   Vunck, Dan B2016   
24   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
25   Rountree, Rob  
26   Powers, Meredith E2016   
27   Johnson, Zachary  
28   Seal, Aaron  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pashby, Stephen D2016  C2017 
2   West, Matthew D2015  D2017 
3   Cantin, Nicholas D2016  D2017 
3   Mandel, Noah D2016  D2017 
5   Hone, Marc E2015  E2017 
6   Alpert, Eric E2017 
7   Fenker, Will E2017 
8   McLaughlin, Joseph E2017 
9   Gumbiner, Felix  
10   Patrick, Timothy D2016   
11   Matt, Ryan D2015   
12   Carney, Gabriella  
13   Gilmore, Thomas E2016   
13   Dannull, Lukas  
15   Robinson, Bobby E2015   
16   Tyler, Emma  
17   Catlett, Robert  
18   Lauzon, Thomas E2016   
19   Thornton, Eva E2016   
20   Zug, Kiersten E2016   
21   Villareal, Karl  
22   Frye, Roland E2016   
23   Prause, Lane  
24   Mace, Eliza E2016   
25   Swartz, David  
26   Smith, Ted  
27   Henshaw, Joseph  
28   Larsen, David  
29   Stone, Christopher  
30   Moen, Bryan  
31   Myers, Madeline  
Senior Mixed Saber:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Thornton, Ron B2016  B2017 
2   Matt, Chris B2016   
3   Lockwood, Ben C2016  C2017 
3   Mandel, Noah D2016  C2017 
5   Riggins, Littleton B2015   
6   Badger, Carl B2016   
7   Woodward, Dylan C2016   
8   Pressendo, Steven D2016  D2017 
9   Cantin, Nicholas D2016   
10   Baker, Keith C2016   
11   Patrick, Timothy D2016   
12   Hoffman, Timothy E2016  E2017 
13   Lapallo, Adam E2016   
14   Robinson, Bobby E2015   
15   Matt, Ryan D2015   
16   Dannull, Lukas  
17   Zug, Kiersten E2016   
18   Frye, Roland E2016   
19   Carney, Gabriella  
20   West, Matthew D2015   
21   McLaughlin, Joseph  
22   Villareal, Karl  
23   Henshaw, Joseph  
24   Thornton, Eva E2016   
25   Larsen, David  
26   Swartz, David  
27   Smith, Ted  
Senior Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoover, Cecilia  
2   Dambacher, Rylee  
3   Petzer, Nicole  
3   Alli, Sofia  
5   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
Senior Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hu, Amanda S. C2016  B2017 
2   Turner, Stephanie D2015  C2017 
3   Sanders, Shea E2016  C2017 
3   Powers, Meredith E2016  C2017 
5   Botelho, Lynn A2016   
6   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
7   Ferguson, Diane C2016   
8   Saadat, Nina D2016   
9   Keesing, Liana D2016   
10   Maggy, Melanie D2016   
11   Prokop, Jeannine D2016   
12   Dressel, Pamela C2015   
13   Hu, Allison C. D2016   
14   Thulin, Helena  
15   Sutherland, Michelle E2016   
16   LaValley, Paloma  
17   Korba, Rachel  
18   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
Senior Women's Saber:   
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
Results not posted yet.
01/21/2017 - 01/22/2017
Richmond Fencing Club: Richmond, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.