Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: NEUSFA ONLY- Y14 Qualifier and Y12/Y10 Div Champs

Y10 Mixed Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Macarty, Jordan  
2   Langton, Sawyer  
3   Gohel, Dayus  
3   Prihodko, Max  
5   Loncar, Luka  
6   Prihodko, Nina  
7   Keeton, Jackson  
8   Ripa, Joseph  
9   Smuk, Alexandra  
Y10 Mixed Saber:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kilgallen, William  
2   Bae, Jason  
3   Nayak, Indra  
3   Whalen, Paige  
5   Simmons, Jack  
6   Hild, Nisha  
7   Katsnelson, Jonathan  
8   Quraishi, Adam  
9   Wilson, Phoenix  
10   Nayak, Surin  
11   Alajarma, Deyah  
12   Meyerson, Jacob  
Y10 Men's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Arvin  
2   Bing, Charles  
3   Zhang, Evan  
3   Kao, Castor  
5   Li, Owen  
6   Li, Eric  
7   Miall, Steven  
8   Yan, Tianshuo  
9   Xie, Brandon  
10   Jiang, Owen  
11   Gong, Benjamin  
12   Ouyang, Matt  
13   Li, Liam(Yao)  
14   Semapakdi-Chang, Kaiden  
15   Gong, Andrew  
16   Buckley-Jones, Henry  
17   Kong, Luculentus  
18   Jiang, Michael  
19   Zhen, Ethan  
Y10 Women's Foil:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shen, Lydia  
2   Yu, Nicole  
3   Li, Rachel  
3   Wang, Yudi  
5   Zheng, Julie  
6   Su, Michelle  
7   Qian, Jade  
8   Fu, Qihan  
9   Mueller, Emma  
10   Hou, Wendong  
11   Wang, Chloe  
12   Tan, Kaitlyn  
Y12 Men's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Whelan, Tony  
2   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas  
3   Kosar, Bora  
3   Macarty, Jordan  
5   Simpson, Patrick  
6   Gohel, Dayus  
7   Dyer, Ian  
8   Shah, Maximilian  
9   Homze, Nicholas  
10   Ha, Daniel  
11   Loncar, Luka  
12   Ferreira, Noah  
13   Langton, Sawyer  
14   Collymore, Spencer  
15   Ruan, Jaden  
16   Ramineni, Rahul  
17   Jin, Alexander  
18   Burke, Jackson  
19   Keeton, James  
20   Ramineni, Rohit  
21   Witkov, Benjamin  
22   Keeton, Jackson  
Y12 Men's Foil:    32 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weinkopf, William  
2   Degremont, Henri  
3   Chen, Poluk  
3   Insler, Ethan  
5   Bing, Charles  
6   McLean, Miles  
7   Howard, Michael  
8   Li, Owen  
9   Tsai, Max  
10   Miller, Aidan  
11   Zhang, Evan  
12   Kao, Castor  
13   Li, Arvin  
14   Ouyang, Matt  
15   Torres, Jacob  
16   Gong, Benjamin  
17   Pan, Eric  
18   Li, Liam(Yao)  
19   Kaza, Nitish  
20   Li, Eric  
21   Fencer Excluded
 
     
22   Wilson, Samuel  
23   Zhao, Jesse  
24   Woodthorpe, Michael  
25   Siddiqui, Humza  
26   Li, Richard  
27   Fu, Yifan  
28   Shetty, Sachin  
29   Qi, Steve  
30   Dolmetsch, Rio  
31   Jin, Dennis  
32   Pathak, Kaveesh  
Y12 Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Hyunseok  
2   Travers, Samir  
3   Subbiah, Prashanth  
3   Santagata, Matteo  
5   Frankel, Jonah  
6   Alkemper, Tristan  
7   Brusie, Christopher  
8   Wang, Jonathan  
9   Travers, Arnav  
10   Elin, Adam  
11   Skinner, Graham  
12   Kilgallen, William  
13   Wang, Ziyao  
14   Moskalenko, Maxim  
15   Feldman, Benjamin  
Y12 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Douglas, Julia  
2   Parte, Isabella  
3   Hartness, Kira  
3   Saal, Anna  
5   Heroux, Alexia  
6   Schmults, Sophie  
7   Ott, Emily  
Y12 Women's Foil:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zheng, Ivy E2016   
2   Wang, Ellen  
3   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
3   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
5   Roberts, Arianna  
6   Jing, Emily  
7   Lung, Katerina E2017   
8   Wu, Julianna  
9   Shen, Lydia  
10   Smuk, Daria  
11   Su, Michelle  
12   Basson, Bayley  
13   Lonadier, Keira  
14   Li, Rachel  
15   Xiang, Emma  
16   Hou, Wendong  
17   Mueller, Emma  
18   Yu, Jaime  
19   Wang, Yudi  
20   Bao, Andria  
21   Yu, Nicole  
22   Parte, Sophie  
23   Han, Sophia  
24   Jiang, Kate  
25   Jiang, Caroline  
Y12 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blum, Leah  
2   Szeto, Chloe  
3   Gorman, Victoria  
3   Wilson, Isley  
5   Tocco, Kate  
6   Chen, Celina  
7   Su, Emma  
8   Nayak, Mira  
9   Nayak, Indra  
Y14 Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Insler, Gabriel D2017   
2   Garcia-Rogers, Kyle  
3   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
3   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas  
5   Andreev, Arthur D2017   
6   Connelly, Asa  
7   Whelan, Tony  
8   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
9   Holler, Pascal  
10   Carvalho, Daniel  
11   Yoshida, Stephen D2016   
12   Grillo, Jamie  
13   Cox, Gavin  
14   McDermott, Brian  
15   Gilligan, Sebastian  
16   Kronrod, Tal  
17   Wang, Joshua  
18   Dolmetsch, Max  
19   Phannavong, Zachary  
20   Bryden, Cristiano  
21   Shah, Maximilian  
22   Orodeneker, Aiden  
23   Dyer, Ian  
24   Kosar, Bora  
Y14 Men's Foil:    47 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yang, Adam D2016  C2017 
2   Zhang, Daniel C2016   
3   Wong, Nathan D2015  D2017 
3   Ding, Jonathan D2017   
5   Jimenez, Diran E2017   
6   Di Tella, Blas E2017 
7   Ivarsson, Oliver E2017 
8   Weinkopf, William E2017 
9   Tsai, Philip E2016   
10   Cheng, Thomas D2016   
11   Lee, Alan  
12   Mazur, Jacob  
13   Sullivan, Jackson E2017   
14   Insler, Ethan  
15   Degremont, Henri  
16   Restuccia, Luca  
17   Yoon, Eugene  
18   Howard, Michael  
19   Boutin, Nathaniel  
20   Chen, Poluk  
21   Dutta, Arunendro  
22   Zaborski, Ben  
23   McLean, Miles  
24   Tsai, Max  
25   Warren, Cole  
26   Zhao, Jesse  
27   Sun, Eric  
28   Roccabello, Logan  
29   Sirsikar, Anuj E2016   
30   Santulli, Tristan  
31   Lannon, Owen  
32   Shetty, Sachin  
33   Torres, Jacob  
34   Morell, Alfonso  
35   Costello, Chiassen  
36   Siddiqui, Humza  
37   Wood, Isaiah  
38   Kaza, Nitish  
39   Shen, Walter  
40   Wilson, Samuel  
41   Hyder, Michael  
42   Pathak, Devesh  
43   Wang, Jonathan  
44   Davis, Elijah  
45   Cutler, Andrew  
46   Griesmer, James  
47   Lu, Benjamin  
Y14 Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Hyunseok  
2   Lim, Ryan  
3   Lo, Joshua E2016   
3   Czaha, Balint  
5   Mahoney, Colin  
6   Rai, Avin E2016   
7   Bueker, Samuel  
8   Subbiah, Prashanth  
9   Travers, Samir  
10   Alkemper, Tristan  
11   Ryan, Edward  
12   Pinkhassik, Timothy  
13   Kremer, Daniel  
14   Ferrimy, Alaaeddine  
15   Pedersen, Leif  
16   Bernstein, Laszlo  
17   Rosenlev, Nathan  
18   Wheeler, Alexander  
19   Brusie, Christopher  
20   Margil, Matthew  
21   Wang, Ziyao  
22   Keefe, Duncan  
23   Santagata, Matteo  
24   Moskalenko, Maxim  
25   Gogolin, Andrew  
Y14 Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
2   Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C2017   
3   Wade, Ava  
3   Roberts, Gabrielle D2016   
5   Piper, Sophia  
6   Epstein, Charlotte E2016   
7   Cobert, Helen B2017   
8   Robles, Elena  
9   Samoluk, Caroline  
10   Bajaj, Nikita  
11   Douglas, Julia  
12   Hartness, Kira  
13   Parte, Isabella  
14   McMahon, Kathleen  
15   Schmults, Sophie  
16   Saal, Anna  
17   Ott, Emily  
Y14 Women's Foil:    20 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Molho, Sofia C2017   
2   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
3   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
3   Jing, Emily  
5   Zheng, Ivy E2016   
6   Shang, Andrea C2017   
7   Wu, Irene  
8   Lung, Katerina E2017   
9   Ma, Claire  
10   Du, Hannah  
11   Wang, Ellen  
12   Basson, Bayley  
13   Costello, Angeline  
14   McShine, Katelyn  
15   Toft, Ingrid  
16   Jenkins, Hannah  
17   Fray-Witzer, Ava  
18   Roberts, Arianna  
19   Siddiqui, Ammna  
20   Zhen, Ellen  
Y14 Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gorman, Victoria  
2   Tocco, Isabel  
3   Blum, Leah  
3   Szeto, Chloe  
5   Wilson, Isley  
6   Shay Tannas, Zoe  
7   Rhie, Lena  
8   Quraishi, Mishael  
9   Chen, Celina  
10   Lo, Emily  
11   Fisher, Irene  
12   Tocco, Kate  
13   Nayak, Mira  
14   Kilgallen, Elliott  
15   Neff, Deanna  
16   Volpe, Molly  
17   Wang, Daisy  
03/25/2017 - 03/26/2017
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.