Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Can/Am Veterans Cup 2017

Vet 50 Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Suveg, Bela  
2   Tatu, Dan  
3   Giuliani, Carlo  
3   Karolak, Dale  
5   McDonnell, Michael  
6   Ochs, Bradley  
7   Navik, Roy  
8   Bolduc, Patrice  
9   Feldman, Adam  
10   Polak, Andrew  
11   Heald, Paul  
12   Vaudrin, Jean-Claude  
Vet 50 Men's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kaihatsu, Ed  
2   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
3   Feldman, Adam  
3   Navarro, Reynaldo  
5   Murphy, Dave  
6   Blair, Ray  
7   Brar, David  
8   Yim, Felice  
9   Karolak, Dale  
10   Turkvan, Brent  
11   Ochs, Bradley  
12   McLean, Doug  
13   Mahnken, Thomas  
14   Stautland, Tore  
Vet 50 Men's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kiriakidi, Semion  
2   Krasnich, Mike  
3   Heck, Steven  
3   Kaihatsu, Ed  
5   McLean, Doug  
6   Blair, Ray  
7   Gunesli, Taner  
8   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
9   Murphy, Dave  
Vet 50 Women's Epee:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Schmid, Carola  
2   Belaoussoff, Vera  
3   Prokop, Jeannine  
3   Glover, Cynthia  
5   Gauthier, Sylvie  
6   Verhave, Michelle  
7   Moss, Siobhan  
8   Wolf, Lisa  
9   Caron, Diane  
10   Leighton, Louise  
11   Jolly, Ann  
12   Bergeron, Josee  
13   Born, Grace  
14   Simard, Nathalie  
15   Buckler, Debra  
Vet 50 Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Love, Georgina  
2   Prokop, Jeannine  
3   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
3   Moss, Siobhan  
5   Caron, Diane  
6   Verhave, Michelle  
7   Born, Grace  
8   Hermes, Kathleen  
9   Simard, Nathalie  
10   Buckler, Debra  
Vet 50 Women's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vance, Beth  
2   Born, Grace  
3   Simard, Nathalie  
3   Verhave, Michelle  
Vet 60 Men's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ballard, Mark  
2   Schulz, Andrew  
3   Landis, Geoffrey  
3   McLean, Robert  
5   Newman, Elie  
6   Tsang, Albert  
Vet 60 Men's Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lawrence, John  
2   Daugherty, Ron  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Buchwald, Alan  
5   Newman, Elie  
6   Kirshner, Ronald  
7   Landis, Geoffrey  
8   Sussman, Steven  
9   Berger, Gregory  
10   Tsang, Albert  
Vet 60 Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang  
2   Baker, Keith  
3   Brown, Richard  
3   Rennick, Bob  
5   Lauzon, Thomas  
6   Brecht, Douglas  
7   Mason, Bill  
8   Ballard, Mark  
9   Trestman, Bob  
10   Tsang, Albert  
Vet 60 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kocab, Elizabeth  
2   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Berardi, Gladys  
3   Huang, Mary  
5   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 60 Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kocab, Elizabeth  
2   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Berardi, Gladys  
3   Huang, Mary  
5   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 60 Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyre, Jane  
2   Deane, Dede  
3   Offerle, Judith  
3   O'Leary, Ellen  
5   Berardi, Gladys  
6   Walters, Anne-Marie  
7   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 70 Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spielberg, Joel  
2   Simmons, Howard  
3   Chang, Fritz  
3   Vitoux, Michael  
5   Kristbergs, Fritz  
Vet 70 Men's Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spielberg, Joel  
2   Chang, Fritz  
3   Vitoux, Michael  
3   Weisz, Gaby  
Vet 70 Men's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bianchini, Victor E.  
2   Chang, Fritz  
3   Vitoux, Michael  
Vet 70 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dodge, Ruth  
2   Evans, Judith  
3   Turzillo, Mary  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buckley, Michael  
2   Suveg, Bela  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Gates, Darcy  
5   Foster, Kyle  
6   Schulz, Andrew  
7   McDonnell, Michael  
8   Feldman, Adam  
9   Giuliani, Carlo  
10   Karolak, Dale  
11   McLean, Robert  
12   Lee, Francis  
13   Ochs, Bradley  
14   Polak, Andrew  
15   Velichko, Sasha  
16   Simmons, Howard  
17   Paltiniseanu, Sorin  
18   Tatu, Dan  
19   Navik, Roy  
20   Nguyen, Thomas  
21   Landis, Geoffrey  
22   Bolduc, Patrice  
23   Willson, Stephen  
24   Parker, Stephen  
25   Heald, Paul  
26   Newman, Elie  
27   Vaudrin, Jean-Claude  
28   Spielberg, Joel  
29   Vitoux, Michael  
30   Kristbergs, Fritz  
31   Szabo, Laszlo  
32   Chang, Fritz  
33   Tsang, Albert  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    37 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Karolak, Dale  
2   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Navarro, Reynaldo  
5   Kaihatsu, Ed  
6   Lawrence, John  
7   Feldman, Adam  
8   Foster, Kyle  
9   Choi, Eugene  
10   Turkvan, Brent  
11   Buchwald, Alan  
12   Blair, Ray  
13   Brar, David  
14   Henri, Richard  
15   Kaisidi, Zurab  
16   Yim, Felice  
17   Lee, Francis  
18   Murphy, Dave  
19   Ochs, Bradley  
20   Farley-Chevrier, Francis  
21   To, Chanh  
22   Daugherty, Ron  
23   Newman, Elie  
24   McLean, Doug  
25   Weisz, Gaby  
26   Chang, Fritz  
27   Kirshner, Ronald  
28   Mahnken, Thomas  
29   Nguyen, Thomas  
30   Robbins, Jason  
31   Berger, Gregory  
32   Tsang, Albert  
33   Landis, Geoffrey  
34   Stautland, Tore  
35   Sussman, Steven  
36   Vitoux, Michael  
37   Spielberg, Joel  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mironovas, Mikhail  
2   Lee, Francis  
3   Krasnich, Mike  
3   Bogolyubov, Dmitriy  
5   Yung, Wang  
6   Kiriakidi, Semion  
7   Heck, Steven  
8   Szabo, Laszlo  
9   Kaihatsu, Ed  
10   Lukibanov, Oleg  
11   Brown, Richard  
12   Baker, Keith  
13   McLean, Doug  
14   Foster, Kyle  
15   Lauzon, Thomas  
16   Cymbaluk, David  
17   Nguyen, Thomas  
18   Rennick, Bob  
19   Blair, Ray  
20   Bianchini, Victor E.  
21   Brecht, Douglas  
22   Gunesli, Taner  
23   Murphy, Dave  
24   Mason, Bill  
25   Trestman, Bob  
26   Vitoux, Michael  
27   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
28   McArthur, Patrick  
29   Ballard, Mark  
30   Tsang, Albert  
31   Chang, Fritz  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    30 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kocab, Elizabeth  
2   Marchant, Sandra  
3   Prokop, Jeannine  
3   Devore, Jennifer  
5   Gauthier, Sylvie  
6   Caron, Diane  
7   Glover, Cynthia  
8   Schmid, Carola  
9   Belaoussoff, Vera  
10   Laansoo, Karen  
11   Zhang, Yijie  
12   Zafft, Sharrie  
13   Rosseel, Genevieve  
14   Jolly, Ann  
15   Moss, Siobhan  
16   Walters, Anne-Marie  
17   Huang, Mary  
18   Verhave, Michelle  
19   Konschuh, Gina  
20   Woundy, Melissa  
21   Leighton, Louise  
22   Huzel, Lisa  
23   Bergeron, Josee  
24   Lam, Evelyn  
25   Wolf, Lisa  
26   Born, Grace  
27   Simard, Nathalie  
28   Berardi, Gladys  
29   Buckler, Debra  
29   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chapman, Lesley  
2   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Vashisht, Suparna  
3   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L  
5   Love, Georgina  
6   Offerle, Judith  
7   Moss, Siobhan  
8   Verhave, Michelle  
9   Dreyer, Nadia  
10   Dressel, Pamela  
11   Prokop, Jeannine  
12   Caron, Diane  
13   Dodge, Ruth  
14   Born, Grace  
15   Hermes, Kathleen  
16   Lee, Claire  
17   Woundy, Melissa  
18   Kaiser, Sharon  
19   Berardi, Gladys  
20   Eckstein, Harriet  
21   Simard, Nathalie  
22   Buckler, Debra  
23   Choi, Grace  
24   Lam, Evelyn  
25   Evans, Judith  
26   Stautland, Julie  
27   Turzillo, Mary  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yano, Wendy * M  
2   Rosseel, Genevieve  
3   Vance, Beth  
3   Eyre, Jane  
5   Koster, Eden  
6   Offerle, Judith  
7   Born, Grace  
8   Lapp, Laurie  
9   Deane, Dede  
10   Berardi, Gladys  
11   O'Leary, Ellen  
12   Verhave, Michelle  
13   Walters, Anne-Marie  
14   Brynildsen, Karen  
15   Lam, Evelyn  
16   Simard, Nathalie  
17   Kim, Nam Heui  
Vet Combined Men's Team Epee:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TFC A
    Ballard, Mark
    Gates, Darcy
    Polak, Andrew
    Lee, Francis
2  Midnight Blue Express
    Karolak, Dale
    Suveg, Bela
    Ochs, Bradley
3  Kiwi Kings
    McDonnell, Michael
    Simmons, Howard
    Schulz, Andrew
4  Romanian Scotts
    Paltiniseanu, Sorin
    Tatu, Dan
    McLean, Robert
5  No Idea
    Spielberg, Joel
    Vitoux, Michael
    Heald, Paul
Vet Combined Men's Team Foil:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  4 Musketeers
    Kaihatsu, Ed
    Navarro, Reynaldo
    Mahnken, Thomas
    Feldman, Adam
2  Hot Bodies
    Ballard, Mark
    Newman, Elie
    Murphy, Dave
    Bozhenko, Evgeny
3  Metroblades Musketeers
    Kaisidi, Zurab
    Yim, Felice
    Lawrence, John
4  The Invincibles
    Blair, Ray
    Buchwald, Alan
    Brar, David
Vet Combined Men's Team Saber:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Vivas Vidi Vici
    Krasnich, Mike
    Yung, Wang
    Mironovas, Mikhail
    Szabo, Laszlo
2  U.S. Steel
    Brown, Richard
    Lauzon, Thomas
    Baker, Keith
    Trestman, Bob
3  Fearsome Foursome
    Heck, Steven
    Blair, Ray
    Vitoux, Michael
    Kiriakidi, Semion
4  Kanata
    Rennick, Bob
    Jakubek, Zygmunt
    Gunesli, Taner
    Lee, Francis
Vet Combined Women's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Underground Swordswomen
    Kocab, Elizabeth
    Marchant, Sandra
    Huang, Mary
2  Bi-coastal Doom
    Glover, Cynthia
    Schmid, Carola
    Devore, Jennifer
    Wolf, Lisa
3  Les Fabuleuses
    Bergeron, Josee
    Caron, Diane
    Rosseel, Genevieve
4  Wonder Women
    Jolly, Ann
    Laansoo, Karen
    Konschuh, Gina
5  International Epee
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Berardi, Gladys
    Lam, Evelyn
    Belaoussoff, Vera
6  Vango Getter
    Born, Grace
    Zhang, Yijie
    Huzel, Lisa
    Wang, Linda
Vet Combined Women's Team Foil:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  The Fab Four
    Walters, Anne-Marie
    Verhave, Michelle
    Offerle, Judith
    Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L
2  Blue Peacock Blades
    Chapman, Lesley
    Lee, Claire
    Kaiser, Sharon
    Dressel, Pamela
3  Novacan
    Vashisht, Suparna
    Hermes, Kathleen
    Dreyer, Nadia
    Prokop, Jeannine
4  International
    Berardi, Gladys
    Caron, Diane
    Lam, Evelyn
    Moss, Siobhan
Vet Combined Women's Team Saber:    4 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Canada 150
    Born, Grace
    Koster, Eden
    Sloan-Sainas, Frances
2  USA 1
    Eyre, Jane
    O'Leary, Ellen
    Offerle, Judith
3  The Black Cards
    Vance, Beth
    Lapp, Laurie
    Simard, Nathalie
4  International Sabreurs
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Berardi, Gladys
    Deane, Dede
    Lam, Evelyn