Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: Fairfax Challenge ROC - Region 6 & Veteran

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    62 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elashry, Zeyad A2016   
2   Haddad, Justin B2016   
3   Schwartz, Elliott B2015  B2016 
3   Lee, Youngchan B2016   
5   Fulmer, Andrew A2016   
6   Teelucksingh, Victor A2016   
7   Campbell, Daniel A2016   
8   Dickens, Robert C2016 
9   Maurer, Chip B2015   
10   Plumer, Jack B2016   
11   Benkler, Yuriy C2016   
12   Hitchcock, David A2016   
13   Munlin, Donovan A2015   
14   Linden, Andrew C2016   
15   Hviding, Raphael B2016   
16   Armstrong, James B2016   
17   Peppe, Matthew B2016   
18   Adams, Zach C2016   
19   Hoffmann, Christopher B2016   
20   Dimmett, David A2016   
21   Doan, Joseph C2016   
22   Alvior, Joshua Aethan B2016   
23   Markowitz, William C2013   
24   Kim, Ethan S. B2016   
25   Hilbert, Xavier E2016   
26   Bowie, George C2016   
27   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
28   Galbraith, Oliver B2016   
29   Constantine, Wyatt Matthew B2015   
30   Stucker, Joseph D2016   
30   Reid, Avo D2016   
32   Eversull, Liam E2015   
33   Kim, Derek D2016   
34   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon C2016   
35   Lee, Woosuk B2016   
36   Johnson, Miles C2016   
37   Park, Prestan C2016   
38   Bailey, Nathan A2016   
39   McKinley, Liam C2016   
40   Asher, Jacob B2016   
41   Gordon, Reis A2016   
42   Tirrell, Justin D2016   
43   Yi, Kyle D2016   
44   Jha, Rahul D2016   
45   Kim, Brad E2016   
46   Panou, Aristeidis  
46   Combs, Colson  
48   Walther, Bryan E2016   
49   Cusimano, Keith D2016   
50   Dill, Travis B2014   
51   Mezey, Jacob D2016   
52   Park, Minchan  
53   Ratliff, Kenan D2016   
54   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
55   Tae, William E2016   
56   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
57   Desamours, Georges E2016   
57   Booker, La Selle E2015   
59   Kim, John D2016   
60   Yoon, Sungho D2016   
61   Boyko, Frank  
62   Nomani, Shibli E2016   
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    49 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matteson, Tucker C2015  C2016 
2   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon C2016   
3   Tirrell, Justin D2016   
3   Shi, Jiayang D2016   
5   Reid, Avo D2016   
6   Doan, Joseph C2016   
7   Evans, Allen C2016   
8   Park, Prestan C2016   
9   Mezey, Jacob D2016   
10   Yoon, Sungho D2016   
11   Desamours, Georges E2016   
12   Zhang, Tianyi C2016   
13   Nomani, Shibli E2016   
14   Galik, Alexander E2015   
15   Dickens, Robert  
16   Steuble, Jack E2016   
17   Walther, Bryan E2014   
18   Schmid, Matthew C2016   
19   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
20   Linden, Andrew C2016   
21   Booker, La Selle E2015   
22   Ratliff, Kenan D2016   
23   Yi, Kyle D2016   
24   Gauvey, Ken  
25   Park, Minchan  
26   Cusimano, Keith D2016   
27   Tae, William E2016   
28   Yu, Richard  
29   Moore, Steven E2016   
30   Foster, William  
31   Boswell, Griffin  
32   Lapallo, Adam E2016   
33   Huisenga, Justin  
34   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
35   Lipper, Alexander E2015   
36   Panou, Aristeidis  
37   Moore, Guy E2016   
38   Stucker, Joseph D2016   
39   Combs, Colson  
40   Gumagay, Paul  
41   Audas, Andrew  
42   Hviding, Ketil  
43   Yoon, Nathan  
44   Bowie, Walter  
45   Gambino, Robert  
46   Partridge, Lucas  
47   Boyko, Frank  
47   Zook, Evan  
49   Rejali, Cameron  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Talagala, Roshan B2014  B2016 
2   Moore, Jeremy B2016   
3   Liao, James D2016  C2016 
3   Ndiaye, Edriss E2016  C2016 
5   Bergeron, Alex B2016   
6   Galbraith, Oliver C2015   
7   DiVenti, Paul B2016   
8   Caplin, Aubrey B2016   
9   Hartmark, Anders C2015   
10   Chu, Derek C2016   
11   Bear, Myles B2016   
12   Traugot, Braden D2016   
13   Grzeda, Ethan D2016   
14   Shi, Shenzhi C2016   
15   Lapallo, Adam B2016   
16   Liiva, Ryan D2014   
17   Walter, Evran  
18   Tsveig, Yakov E2016   
19   Kitagawa, Eric B2016   
20   Li, Yulei D2016   
21   Ritchie, Luke C2016   
22   Barletta, Joseph D2016   
23   Wang, Michael D2016   
24   Viti, Mark E2016   
25   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
26   Constantine, Wyatt Matthew C2013   
27   Freden, Matthew E2016   
28   Freeman, Daniel  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    41 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Calva, Angel Daniel C2016 
2   Hartmark, Anders C2015   
3   Liiva, Ryan D2014  D2016 
3   Liao, James D2016   
5   Traugot, Braden D2016   
6   Ndiaye, Edriss E2016   
7   Grzeda, Ethan D2016   
8   Maurer, Ned D2016   
9   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
10   Lopez, Carlos  
11   Tsveig, Yakov E2016   
12   Barletta, Joseph D2016   
13   Moya, Luis  
14   Cabrera, Marco E2016   
15   Ritchie, Luke C2016   
16   Serck-Hanssen, Peter E2016   
17   Yaklin, Marshall  
18   Viti, Mark E2016   
19   Cook, John D2016   
20   Freden, Matthew E2016   
21   Freeman, Daniel  
22   Xiao, Mike D2016   
23   Wang, Michael D2016   
24   Younes, Simon E2015   
25   Liu, Kevin E2015   
26   Li, Yulei D2016   
27   Mitchum, Drew  
28   McClain, Bryce E2016   
29   Woolman, Jacob  
30   Holt, Ben D2016   
31   McKevitt, Conner  
32   Edwards, Mark  
33   Nassif, Mohamed  
34   Bradley, Jon  
35   Shi, Victor D2016   
36   Gu, Jeffrey  
37   Vale-Enriquez, Fernando  
38   Koenigsmann, William  
39   Sullivan, Mahesh  
40   Miller, Coltrane  
40   Simon, Ethan  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    21 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cameron, James A2015   
2   Richards II, Julian B2016   
3   Han, Nicholas C2016   
3   Khim, Cody C2016   
5   Charles, Bolivar E2016  D2016 
6   Gavieta, Matthew C2016   
7   Charles, Lowden D2016   
8   Mandel, Noah D2016   
9   Simak, Jonathan E2016   
10   Chou, Stephen E2016   
11   Klein, Andrew C2016   
12   Guzman, R J D2016   
13   Hardison, Reno C2016   
14   Ritchie, George E2016   
15   Hoffman, Timothy  
16   Brown, Richard D2016   
17   Moore, Evan E2016   
18   Kim, Daniel  
18   Keefe, Christopher E2016   
20   Elder, John  
21   Roper, Evan  
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    18 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hardison, Reno C2016   
2   Cohen, Samuel C2016   
3   Bailey, Roger E2015  E2016 
3   Moore, Evan E2016   
5   Chou, Stephen E2016   
6   Gilmore, Thomas  
7   Lapallo, Adam E2016   
8   Keefe, Christopher E2016   
9   Tilbrook, Aleck  
10   Xie, Andrew C2016   
11   Szabo, Laszlo E2015   
12   Ritchie, George E2016   
13   Elder, John  
14   Kim, Daniel  
15   Rodriguez, Desmond E2016   
16   Narducci, Lorenzo  
17   Koide, Brian  
18   Shin, Matthew  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    22 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Papadopoulos, Maria A2015   
2   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
3   Weser, Veronica B2016   
3   Rabel, Brenna C2016 
5   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
6   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha C2016   
7   Prokop, Jeannine D2016   
8   Kang, Dahyun E2016   
9   Bhalla-Ladd, India C2015   
10   Mendez, Melissa  
11   Dembosky, Hannah  
12   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
13   Igoe, Nirali C2016   
14   Safko, Liubov E2016   
15   Wilkens, Patricia D2013   
16   Reitinger, Emilie B.  
17   Rios, Donna E2014   
18   Nunez, Sophia  
19   Anderson, Avery  
20   Milewski, Samantha D2016   
21   Jeandheur, Carole E2015   
22   Desamours, Sabine D2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
2   Reitinger, Emilie B. D2016 
3   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha C2016   
3   Tong, Sarah Shen D2016   
5   Gatchel, Valerie E2016   
6   Milewski, Samantha D2016   
7   Pyo, Yunice B2016   
8   D'Souza, Maryanne D2016   
9   Rabel, Brenna  
10   Yoon, Julia C2016   
11   Desamours, Sabine D2016   
12   Prokop, Jeannine D2016   
13   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
14   Felsenheld, Donna  
15   Mendez, Melissa  
16   Magro, Caroline  
17   Jeandheur, Carole E2015   
18   Bhalla-Ladd, India C2015   
19   Walters, Elaine  
20   Dembosky, Hannah  
21   Lee, Seungmin  
22   Alli, Sofia  
23   Boyer, Elizabeth  
24   Rowland, May  
25   Wilkens, Patricia D2013   
26   Rios, Donna E2014   
27   Kim, Caroline  
28   Mann, Becky  
29   Simon, Sally E2016   
30   Anderson, Avery  
31   Nunez, Sophia  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Norman, Lillia C2016   
2   Hu, Amanda S. C2016   
3   Wen, Elaine D2016   
3   Prokop, Jeannine D2016 
5   Slade, Mycah C2016   
6   Tsao, Lucille E2014  E2016 
7   Saadat, Nina D2016   
8   Liao, Lucy E2016   
9   Slack, Mary-Stuart E2016   
10   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
11   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2016   
12   Nordquist, Annika D2016   
13   Hu, Allison C. D2016   
14   Bone, Emma Nicole E2016   
15   Sutherland, Michelle E2016   
16   Das, Saibalini E2016   
17   Walters, Elaine  
18   Thompson, Jade  
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Slade, Mycah C2016   
2   Hu, Amanda S. C2016   
3   Norman, Lillia C2016   
3   Keesing, Liana D2016   
5   Nordquist, Annika D2016   
6   Saadat, Nina D2016   
7   Wen, Elaine D2016   
8   Robbins, Elizabeth D2013   
9   LaValley, Paloma  
10   Thompson, Jade  
11   Hu, Allison C. D2016   
12   Liao, Lucy E2016   
13   Bone, Emma Nicole E2016   
14   Das, Saibalini E2016   
15   Hartlaub, Emma E2015   
16   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
17   Schatz, Kristina  
18   Kim, Julia  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Miller, Sky C2016   
2   Mace, Eliza E2016   
3   Dodrill, Brooke E2016   
3   Rowland, Pearl E2016   
5   Chou, Dana D2016   
6   Hoverman, Hannah E2016   
7   Turner, Delia B2016   
8   Iwasa, Erina D2016   
9   Turro, Anna E2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chou, Dana D2016   
2   Wolfire, Amelia E2016   
3   Dahlkemper, Audrey E2016   
3   Tang, Annie  
5   Drozd, Jenny E2016   
6   Tyler, Emma  
7   Rowland, Pearl E2016   
8   Mace, Eliza E2016   
9   Bhattacharjee, Rhea  
10   Norman, Lillia E2016   
11   Dodrill, Brooke E2016   
12   Hoverman, Hannah E2016   
13   Kim, Monica  
14   Hogg, Lesley  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Evans, Allen C2016   
2   Richardson, Scott D2016   
3   Benkler, Yuriy C2016   
3   Nemazie, David C2016   
5   Markowitz, William C2013   
6   Desamours, Georges E2016   
7   Petruncio, Emil E2016   
8   Logan, Mark P D2015   
9   Campe, Kazimieras B2013   
10   Mahmoud, Hanfi  
11   Adolphe, Eric  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Goh, Teehooi E2014   
2   Rusanov, Oleg  
3   Englehardt, Albert  
3   Mahmoud, Hanfi  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Paragano, Vincent C2016   
2   Baker, Keith C2016   
3   Ritchie, George E2016   
3   Nemazie, David E2015   
5   Frye, Roland E2016   
6   Brown, Richard D2016   
7   Koide, Brian  
8   Ben Avram, Vincent  
9   Szabo, Laszlo E2015   
10   Dahl, Chris  
11   Elder, John  
12   DeManche, Michael  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Felsenheld, Donna E2016 
2   Wilkens, Patricia D2013   
3   Maul, Judy  
3   Simon, Sally E2016   
5   Anderson, Avery  
6   McNamara, Castilla  
7   Rowland, May  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maul, Judy E2016   
2   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
3   Alzona, Esperanza E2016   
3   Englert, Sicilia  
5   Brasted, K. E. ("Maggie")  
6   Brackett, Debra  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Turner, Delia B2016   
2   Thornton, Eva E2016   
3   Deane, Dede  
3   Maul, Judy  
5   Alzona, Esperanza E2015   
6   Dahl, Naomi