Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: SoCal Scholastic League Individual Epee/Saber #2

Y14 Men's Epee:    26 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wei, Zikun B2016   
2   Lin, Ryan E2017   
3   Liang, Aaron  
3   Norbutas, Jackson  
5   Lee, Matthew D2017   
6   Comer, Alexander  
7   Beebe, Axil  
8   Zhu, Max  
9   Mohebi, Saam  
10   Koslu, Aidan  
11   Fees, Cole  
12   Lee, Christopher  
13   Liu, Yichen  
14   Kim, Sterling  
15   Fees, Holden  
16   Anderson, Leyton  
17   Speicher, Brian  
18   Fleenor, Matthew  
19   Wang, Daryn  
20   Ghotanian, Marc  
21   Ramos, Russell  
22   Tolbert-Schwartz, Everett  
23   Pacia, Angelo  
24   Lee, Jaehun  
25   Carpenter, Michael  
26   Sheppard, Will  
Y14 Men's Saber:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Limb, Matthew  
2   Kim, Benjamin H.  
3   Li, Joshua  
3   Kim, Andrew Hyunsoo  
5   Ross, Avi  
6   Baker, Bill  
7   Leung, Nathan  
8   Reyes, Xavier  
9   Bauer, Hank  
10   Ghenea, George Philipe  
10   Chi, Ayden  
12   Kim, Noah  
13   Kwak, Kevin  
14   Mashian, Ryan  
15   Reed, Samuel  
16   Laurence, Zachary  
Y14 Women's Epee:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Qureshi, Aafreen  
2   Daniel, Olivia  
3   Goldrich, Daniella  
3   Wu, Amelia  
5   Cantalejo, Mary Alexa  
6   Wolterbeek, Catherine  
Y14 Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lacson, Sarah E2016   
2   Lee, Rachel Sejin  
3   Alcalde, Anneliesse  
3   Koll-Bravmann, Ryder  
5   Gutman, Valeria  
6   Chen, Ellen  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    46 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cho, Jonah A2016   
2   Soderberg, Alex A2017   
3   Chien, Brandon A2017   
3   Remez-Cott, Ethan D2017  C2017 
5   Milam, Hugh C2017   
6   Dingman, Spencer C2017   
7   Zhou, Alec D2016  D2017 
8   Rohrer, Aaron D2017 
9   Comer, Daniel C2017   
10   Ferguson, Asa E2016  E2017 
11   Connon, Charles E2017 
12   Wharton, Zachary E2017 
13   Chung, Louis E2017   
14   Conroy, John  
15   Fortner, Lance  
16   Zhang, Eric C2016   
17   Mangelsdorf, Anacan E2017   
18   Valle, Sebastian  
19   Lim, Jason  
20   Faulcon, Dylan  
21   Muratalla, Isaiah  
22   Abdur-Rafi El, Idrees  
23   Louis, Kle'Jon  
24   Ponce, Iven  
25   Cortez, Dieter  
26   Wang, Warren  
27   Ringach, Noam  
28   Solis, Javier  
29   Ngo, Ian  
30   Heyman, Ned  
31   Gonzalez, Danny  
32   Thompson, Mitchell  
33   Lacy, Caden  
34   Onstead, Jonathan  
35   Yegazarian, Alek  
36   Hogan, Finn  
37   MacDonald, Brian  
38   Dickerman, William  
39   Barrows, Ronald  
40   Fahey, Owen  
41   Porter, Bryce  
42   Ma, Tony  
43   De La Cruz, Michael  
44   Mejia, Gary  
45   Friedman, Ari  
46   Blander Rodriguez, Marcelo  
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    32 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kwak, Daniel A2016   
2   Chien, Phillip E2016  E2017 
3   Ferguson, Asa E2017 
3   Jones, Alexander L. B2017   
5   Godinez, Nico  
6   McPherson, Tristan  
7   Sgherzi, Vincent E2017   
8   Huang, Andrew E2015   
9   Tippie, Alexander  
10   Werndorf, Oliver  
11   Ponce, Iven  
12   Chow, William  
13   Rohrer, Aaron  
14   Tan, Vincent  
15   Ahn, David  
16   Schaberg, Lucas  
17   Xu, James  
18   Barrows, Ronald  
19   Anthony, Samuel  
20   Louis, Kle'Jon  
21   Le, Tosh  
22   Novick, Jackson  
23   Bernhard, Adin  
24   Porter, Brandon  
25   Ocasio, Julian  
26   Blaser, Jaden  
27   Seplow, Daniel  
28   Wang, Ashtin  
29   Reiter, Dean  
30   Leete, Zachary  
31   Bernardo, Jack  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    26 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kimura, Kimberley C2016   
2   Hong, Elly E2017 
3   Liang, Ashley E2017 
3   Cola, Emmanuelle D2015   
5   Kim, Kristen D2015   
6   Tyagi, Octavia E2016   
7   Wynant, Pasha  
8   Holland, Alexis  
9   Chen, Myria  
10   Yacobi, Gabrielle  
11   Morgan, Lexiss E2017   
12   Blanchard, Brianna  
13   Hasson, Adrienne  
14   Cortez, Jacqueline  
15   Brown, Emily  
16   Ayala, Leslie  
17   Kim, Sofia  
18   Hernandez, Briana  
19   Kim, Jinyoung  
20   Nicoletti, Elle  
21   Harrell, Sherriton  
22   Allen, Imani  
23   Lopez, Kelly  
24   Brindze, Shana  
25   Kim, Sophie  
26   Tragus, Valentina  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yee, Emily E2016  E2017 
2   Sanders, Sylvie  
3   Wynant, Pasha  
3   Rao, Manaeha  
5   Geyer, Carolina  
6   Seplow, Rachel  
7   Kaleel, Caroline (Coco)  
8   Cortez, Jacqueline  
9   Wilson, Daniella  
10   Levy, Zohar  
11   Harrell, Sherriton  
12   Nakash, Berry  
13   Gattyan, Panna  
14   Venegas, Lucia  
03/19/2017
Harvard Westlake High School: Studio City, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.