Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: NJFA RJCC (Region 3) February 25-26, 2017

Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    43 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hansen, Jonas A2016   
2   Werrell, Jack C2016   
3   Sam, Kory E2016  D2017 
3   Lawson, Nicholas B2017   
5   Leigh, David A D2017   
6   Landau, Liam E2016  E2017 
7   Lawson, Henry E2016  E2017 
8   Vinnitchouk, Ted E2017   
9   Dixon, Samuel D2017   
10   Wang, Jeffrey D2016   
11   Gibson, Nowell  
12   Marakov, Allen  
13   Dolgonos, Mark C2016   
14   Cha, Russell C2017   
15   Liu, Kevin  
16   Carvalho, Daniel  
17   Tuncoglu, Andre  
18   Kang, Michael C2017   
19   Ra, Daniel D2016   
20   Levy, Kellen  
21   Rogak, Ben C2016   
22   Baker, Kevin D2016   
23   Marran, Erik  
24   Kokenge, Clark  
25   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
26   Kim, Juni C  
27   Krenz, Michal  
28   Feng, Kevin  
29   Ganesan, Vinayak  
30   Chen, Alexander  
31   Park, Brian  
32   Moyse, Alexander  
33   Wang, Eric  
34   Bowerman, Lucas  
35   Xu, Jeff  
35   Shine, Peter E2016   
37   Grillo, Jamie  
38   Whelan, Tony  
39   Bonin, Christopher E2016   
40   Elamurugan, Kavin E2017   
41   Polen, Will  
42   Kim, Jason  
43   Driscoll, Ryan  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    35 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hempe, Jake C2017  B2017 
2   Lockwood, Owen D2017  C2017 
3   Johnson, Aidan B2017   
3   Emmer, Chase B2017   
5   Evans, Cameron C2016   
6   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
7   Augustine, Ethan E2017  D2017 
8   Poon, Simon C2016   
9   Kasi, Sanjay E2017 
10   Gee, Brandon E2017 
11   Louie, Timothy E2017 
12   Siegel, Elliot D2016   
13   Poon, Alvin C2016   
14   Joseph, Dominic E2017   
15   Yang, Adam D2016   
16   Ye, Kevin E2016   
17   Chen, Lei C2016   
18   Ortiz, Zachary E2016   
19   Zhang, Songhao Steven D2016   
20   Hergert, Benito E2016   
21   Miller, Trent E2016   
22   Kim, Nicholas E2017   
23   Sposato, Luke E2016   
24   Huang, Jeremy  
25   Jung, Michael  
26   St. Clair, Regan E2017   
27   Yu, Vinni  
28   Goguen-Compagnoni, Nicholas  
29   Lac, Ericson  
30   Broderick, Padraig  
31   Marshall, Ian  
32   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
33   Robson, Richard Patryck E2016   
34   Schofield, Benjamin  
35   Sturgis, Zachary E2016   
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Richards II, Julian B2016   
2   Mika, Casper D2015  D2017 
3   Lau, Jeremy D2016  D2017 
3   Owens, William D2017 
5   Barnett, Adam D2017   
6   Kim, Sean E2016  E2017 
7   Nadile, Henry D2015   
8   Tarmu, Aubrey E2017 
9   Chen, Niles D2017   
10   Lin, John E2017   
11   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
12   Morris, Samuel  
13   Denner, Lysander E2016   
14   Wolin, Zachary D2016   
15   Moszczynski, Adam E2016   
16   Yu, Christopher  
17   Morreale, John E2017   
18   Lin, William E2016   
19   Yao, Jonathan E2017   
20   Huddy, Brandon  
21   Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil  
22   Travaglione, Conor  
23   Kim, Minwook  
24   Ge, Nicholas  
25   Massotto, Michael  
26   Levin, Mark D2016   
27   Huang, Eric  
28   Caceres, Hernan  
29   Gaviola, Ben  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Park, Faith C2016   
2   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
3   Yao, Jillian E2016   
3   Paturu, Meghana E2016   
5   Sam, Kayli D2016   
6   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
7   Drovetsky, Alexandra E2016   
8   Biggs, Amelia E2017   
9   Won, Jenny  
10   Lin, Anna E2016   
11   Lin, Julia  
12   Shoates, Jacqueline  
13   Lin, Katie E2016   
14   Advincula, Anabella  
15   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
16   O'Prey, Nora  
17   Chiodi, Isabella  
18   Chan, Elizabeth  
19   Zhao, Yingying  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lam, Justina A2017   
2   Mak, Tinney B2016   
3   Alfonso, Czarina C2016  C2017 
3   Kokes, Gabrielle C2017   
5   Apelian, Katherine D2017   
6   Kim, Lauren C D2016  D2017 
7   Levi, Lea E2016  D2017 
8   Ahn, Isabella B2016   
9   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
10   Massick, Laine D2017   
11   McKee, Alexandra E2017   
12   Veerkamp, Molly D2017   
13   Leslie, Ryanne E2017   
14   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
15   Po, Edith E2015   
16   Patel, Anika D2016   
17   Saxena, Sejal E2016   
18   Rosberger, Jessica E2017   
19   Kim, Rachael  
20   Liu, Alice E2016   
21   Han, Jaewon (Leah)  
22   Shang, Andrea  
23   Koo, Rachel E2016   
24   Davidson, Sammy E2016   
25   Liao, Lucy D2017   
26   Chen, Kelly E2017   
27   Dickstein, Lila E2016   
28   Yugov, Elizabeth E2016   
29   Holle, Aviella  
30   Serban, Samantha E2016   
31   Balch, Julia C2016   
32   Bansal, Anusha  
33   Zavala-Arbelaez, Ivanna E2016   
34   Massa, Catherine E2016   
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Zoe D2017  C2017 
2   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2016   
3   Stone, Hava D2017 
3   Gormley, Arwen E2016  D2017 
5   Yun, Maya C2016   
6   Parris, Gillian E2017 
7   Yang, Kaitlyn E2017   
8   Gothelf, Brooke D2016   
9   Williams, Jadeyn B2017   
10   Carvalho, Isabela  
11   Delsoin, Chelsea D2017   
12   Faucher, Erin D2016   
13   Manubag, Amanda  
14   Oxenstierna, Carolina E2017   
15   Possick, Lola E2016   
16   Turnof, Kayla  
17   Meierovich, Sophie  
18   Weber, Juliana E2016   
19   Kalinichenko, Sasha E2016   
20   Koo, Samantha  
21   Owens, Celine  
22   Zhuang, Cathy  
23   Stokes, Rachael  
24   Cappello, Lauren D2017   
25   Choma, Katherine  
26   Koo, Caitlyn  
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    60 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hansen, Jonas A2016  A2017 
2   Grams, Steven A2016   
3   Miller, Finn A2016   
3   Toltus, Gabriel A2016   
5   Gibson, Tristan A2016   
6   Hillyer, Rourke C2016  C2017 
7   Broughton, Josiah A2016   
8   Basok, Daniel B2016   
9   Sanders, Ian A2016   
10   Van Breems, Martin B2016   
11   Hyslop, Jack A2016   
12   Chilana, Udaypaul A2016   
13   Sam, Kory E2016   
14   Hsing, Lucas A2016   
15   Liverant, Skyler C2016   
16   Dinallo, Robert B2016   
17   Wang, Jeffrey D2016   
18   Carvalho, Daniel  
19   Ko, Matthew C2017   
20   Tekle, Kirubel D2017   
21   Rogak, Ben C2016   
22   Moyse, Alexander  
23   Mogilevich, Michael B2017   
24   Sherwin, Benjamin E2016   
25   Cha, Russell C2017   
26   Yi, Kyle D2016   
27   Lin, Jack B2016   
28   Sinai, Nathan B2014   
29   Shine, Peter E2016   
30   Gibson, Nowell  
31   Leverett, Anthony D2016   
32   Dicker, Yehuda  
33   Facci, Michael B2016   
34   Zeff, Mati E2016   
35   Matthews, Graham C2015   
36   Bowerman, Lucas  
37   Leigh, David A D2017   
38   Armstrong, James B2016   
39   Baker, Kevin D2016   
40   Maddineni, Milan E2014   
41   Wu, Eric E2016   
42   McClatchy, Charlie  
43   Kang, Michael C2017   
44   Boratin, Daniel  
45   Tsiporukha, Michael E2016   
46   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
47   Navon, Mitchell  
48   Holst, Eric C2016   
49   Dolgonos, Mark C2016   
50   Brar, Ajay  
51   Levy, Kellen  
52   Ra, Daniel D2016   
53   Wu, Evan  
54   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
55   McDermott, Patrick  
56   Wang, Eric  
57   Gowda, Ronak  
58   Zheng, Zhaoyuan C2017   
59   Lee, Eric  
59   Elamurugan, Kavin E2017   
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Field, Miles C2014  A2017 
2   Marroquin, Diego A2017   
3   Li, Brian B2016  B2017 
3   Bae, Anthony A2017   
5   Memani, Apurva B2017   
6   Shafaie, Ali B2015   
7   Prilutsky, David C2017   
8   Fu, Daniel B2016   
9   Evans, Cameron C2016   
10   Liu, Jonathan C2016   
11   Park, Joah C2016   
12   Liu, Eric D2017   
13   Jimenez, Tyler C2016   
14   Park, Noah B2016   
15   Talbot, Joshua C2017   
16   Hui, Tszwang B2016   
17   Yu, Nathan A2016   
18   Toro, Alejandro B2016   
19   Balusu, Manu A2016   
20   Hempe, Jake C2017   
21   Poon, Alvin C2016   
22   Poon, Simon C2016   
23   Cortizas, Jack D2017   
24   Acinapuro, Philip C2015   
25   Rechler, Logan D2016   
26   Spirli, Francesco B2017   
27   Badrigian, William C2017   
28   Andrews, Nathan D2017   
29   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai C2016   
30   Rasool, Saam D2016   
31   Wu, Albert E2016   
32   Bear, Myles B2016   
33   Alvidrez, Declan  
34   Yang, Adam D2016   
35   Kilgore, Nicholas C2016   
36   Im, Noah E2016   
37   Ehrlich, Noah D2017   
38   Gee, Brandon  
39   Batrak, Alexander C2016   
40   Wasden, Andrew D2016   
41   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
42   Ye, Kevin E2016   
43   Morales, Joseph E2016   
44   Chen, Lei C2016   
45   Zhang, Songhao Steven D2016   
46   Soumakis, Sarantos D2016   
47   Sposato, Luke E2016   
48   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
49   Hergert, Benito E2016   
50   Tota, Karl E2017   
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    51 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Descherer, David B2015  B2017 
2   Rice, Vaughn D2016  C2017 
3   De Bonis, Dante C2015  C2017 
3   Chu, Devin B2015   
5   Fotiyev, Alan B2016   
6   Chan, Zachary D2016  D2017 
7   Osoliniec, Victor B2016   
8   Jin, William B2016   
9   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
10   Kim, Charlson D2016   
11   Han, Nicholas C2017   
11   Ren, Junming D2016   
13   Richards II, Julian B2016   
14   Conroy, Jonathan C2017   
15   Possick, Owen C2017   
16   Schwartz, Michael D2016   
17   Chou, Stephen D2017   
18   Deto, Daniel C2016   
19   Yen, Darren C2017   
20   Mahoney III, Donal C2017   
21   Nimmer, Erik C2016   
22   Ceradini, Xavier D2016   
23   Guzman, R J D2016   
24   Yu, Christopher  
25   Lei, Darren C2016   
26   Chu, Cameron C2014   
27   Wu, Edmond E2016   
28   Tang, Brendan D2015   
29   Conroy, Nicholas C2017   
30   Khim, Cody C2016   
31   Golas, Brandon D2016   
32   Henry, Dillon D2016   
33   Yao, Jonathan E2017   
34   Raman, Easwer E2016   
35   Bacon, Samuel E2017   
36   Wolin, Zachary D2016   
37   Huang, Eric  
38   Kaufman, Bradley D2015   
39   Hennicke, Michael E2017   
40   Perry, Nick  
41   Barnett, Adam D2017   
42   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
43   Travaglione, Conor  
44   Burke, George  
45   Long, Zhijian  
46   Ronget, Gaspard  
47   Morreale, John E2017   
48   Burke, Thomas D2016   
49   Jacobson, Matthew  
50   Morris, Samuel  
51   Mendez, Joshua  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    33 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dolgonos, Melanie C2016  C2017 
2   Toby, Natalia B2016   
3   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
3   Choi, Lyla C2016   
5   Minassian, Arianna D2016   
6   Park, Faith C2016   
7   Kulkarni, Diya D2016   
8   Zhao, Yingying E2017 
9   Lin, Anna E2016   
10   Hedvat, Alexis B2016   
11   Cheng, Margaret E2016   
12   Gillis, Alexandra D2016   
13   Kang, Dahyun E2017   
14   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
15   Long, Cindy  
16   Moglianesi, Brianna  
17   Paturu, Meghana E2016   
18   Carvalho, Maia E2017   
19   Desjardins, Rosalie D2016   
20   Toltus, Abigail  
21   Chen, Alina E2016   
22   Zavala-Arbelaez, Valentina E2015   
23   Biggs, Amelia E2017   
24   Liverant, Jordan D2016   
25   Chiodi, Isabella  
26   Shi, Angela D2016   
27   Sam, Kayli D2016   
28   Lin, Julia  
29   Watson, Gabriel E2016   
30   Chung, Maria  
31   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
31   Advincula, Anabella  
33   Rustagi, Rea  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    30 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zuzulo, Isabella A2017   
2   Kasi, Anisha A2015   
3   Thompson, Julia B2017   
3   Ahn, Gabriella B2017   
5   Lam, Justina A2017   
6   Reddy, Dhruthi B2015   
7   McKee, Alexandra E2017  C2017 
8   Shang, Andrea C2017 
9   Lo, Ashley B2016   
10   Alfonso, Czarina C2016   
11   McDonald, Alexandra C2017   
12   Ahn, Isabella B2016   
13   Kim, Lauren B2016   
14   Saxena, Sejal E2016   
15   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
16   Cho, Eunice C2015   
17   Massick, Laine D2017   
18   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
19   Prieur, Lana C2016   
20   Mak, Tinney B2016   
21   Davidson, Sammy E2016   
22   Po, Edith E2015   
23   O'Neill, Kathleen  
24   Pino, Jennifer  
25   Balch, Julia C2016   
26   Raso, Sofia E2016   
27   Liu, Alice E2016   
28   Massa, Catherine E2016   
29   Sanders, Shea C2017   
30   Han, Jaewon (Leah)  
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    37 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Williams, Jadeyn B2017   
2   Hilado, Sarah C2017   
3   Palmer, Kristen B2016   
3   Gomerman, Ashley B2015   
5   Chen, Crystal C2016   
6   Shvartsman, Rochelle B2015   
7   Miller, Stephanie C2017   
8   Kim, Zoe D2017   
9   Browne, Alexis A2016   
10   Liu, Rachel C2016   
11   Dragon, Rainer C2016   
12   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2016   
13   Chang, Josephine D2016   
14   Ching, Sapphira D2016   
15   Yun, Maya C2016   
16   Kuznetsova, Nastassja E2016   
17   Bansal, Avika D2016   
18   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
19   Garibian, Emma D2017   
20   Kleiner, Susannah C2016   
21   Manubag, Amanda  
22   Becchina, Bridget E2017   
23   Gothelf, Brooke D2016   
24   Faucher, Erin D2016   
25   Yang, Kaitlyn E2017   
26   Lettieri, Sophia E2016   
27   Gormley, Arwen E2016   
28   Meierovich, Sophie  
29   Chou, Dana D2016   
29   Heriveaux, Sophia E2017   
31   Sullivan, Caroline D2016   
32   Moger, Bella E2016   
33   Owens, Celine  
34   Magda, Samantha E2016   
35   Lee, Jacqueline  
36   Xu, Rebecca  
37   Sinclair, Dove  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Paragano, Vincent C2016   
2   Gormley, Peter  
3   Ching, David  
02/25/2017 - 02/26/2017
New Jersey Fencing Alliance: Maplewood, NJ
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.