Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RYC 2

Y10 Mixed Epee:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Macarty, Jordan  
2   Langton, Sawyer  
3   Gohel, Dayus  
3   Rollo, Emmet  
5   Boulais, Olivia  
6   Benzan, India  
7   Benzan, Matteo  
8   Javaid, Kamil  
Y10 Men's Foil:    19 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Tei D  
2   Li, Arvin  
3   Zhang, Evan  
3   Gu, Andrew  
5   Bing, Charles  
6   Doctor, Aidan  
7   Li, Eric  
8   Yan, Tianshuo  
9   Li, Owen  
10   Kao, Castor  
11   Ouyang, Matt  
12   Miall, Steven  
13   Gong, Benjamin  
14   Jakubowicz, Nathaniel  
15   Jiang, Owen  
16   Li, Liam(Yao)  
17   Schoolman, Max  
18   Promrat, Pete  
19   Zhen, Ethan  
Y10 Men's Saber:    23 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Morrill, William  
2   Sullivan, Aidan  
3   Rode, Leon  
3   Ye, Henry  
5   Bae, Jason  
6   Simmons, Jack  
7   Smink, Oliver  
8   Parker, Ben  
9   Shirpal, Olekasnder  
10   Kilgallen, William  
11   Lau, Justin  
12   McCarthy, Gabriel  
13   Varukatty-Gafoor, Sohil  
14   Shtein, Yan  
15   Bera, Enzo  
16   Tasikas, Stylianos  
17   Nayak, Surin  
18   Strominger, Warren  
19   Katsnelson, Jonathan  
20   Medvedev, Michail  
21   Haueisen, Maxwell  
22   Boulais, Andrew  
23   Leibowitz, Itamar  
Y10 Women's Foil:    16 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jing, Emily  
2   Pevzner, Victoria  
3   Su, Michelle  
3   Shen, Lydia  
5   Yu, Nicole  
6   Tracz, Calleigh  
7   Li, Rachel  
8   Wang, Yudi  
9   Hou, Wendong  
10   Wang, Chloe  
11   Zheng, Julie  
12   Qian, Jade  
13   Mueller, Emma  
14   Fu, Qihan  
15   Nager, Abigail  
16   Chun, Kristen  
Y10 Women's Saber:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Procaccini, Ashten  
2   Whalen, Paige  
3   Bevacqua, Aria  
3   Dubois, Lauren  
5   Marek, Sofia  
6   Johnson, Dagny  
7   Nayak, Indra  
8   Hild, Nisha  
9   Choi, Alexis  
Y12 Men's Epee:    22 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Juni C  
2   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas  
3   Homze, Nicholas  
3   Macarty, Jordan  
5   Shah, Maximilian  
6   Lehr, Will  
7   Collymore, Spencer  
8   Hurdal, Leif  
9   Simpson, Patrick  
10   Burke, Jackson  
11   Dyer, Ian  
12   Langton, Sawyer  
13   Ferreira, Noah  
14   Byrne, Philip  
15   Carleton, Alessandro  
16   Evans, Lucas  
17   Gohel, Dayus  
18   Rollo, Emmet  
19   Bowden, Ian  
20   Kosar, Bora  
21   Loncar, Luka  
22   Benzan, Matteo  
Y12 Men's Foil:    40 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Brandon C2016   
2   Du, Samuel  
3   Insler, Ethan  
3   Kim, Tei D  
5   Vasiliev, Sacha  
6   Bing, Charles  
7   Degremont, Henri  
8   Weinkopf, William  
9   Zhang, Daniel C2016   
10   Gu, Andrew  
11   Gong, Benjamin  
12   Li, Owen  
13   Kao, Castor  
14   Zhang, Evan  
15   Nager, Noah  
16   Schenck, Koen  
17   Zhao, Jesse  
18   Ouyang, Matt  
19   McLean, Miles  
20   Doctor, Aidan  
21   Alimi, Yacine  
22   Jakubowicz, Nathaniel  
23   Zhou, Ryan  
24   Li, Arvin  
25   Li, Eric  
26   Yan, Tianshuo  
27   Costello, Chiassen  
28   Kaza, Nitish  
29   Jiang, Owen  
30   Restuccia, Luca  
31   Miall, Steven  
32   Schoolman, Max  
33   Fu, Yifan  
34   Li, Liam(Yao)  
35   Promrat, Pete  
36   Wilson, Samuel  
37   Shetty, Sachin  
38   Jin, Dennis  
38   Qi, Steve  
Y12 Men's Saber:    36 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Hyunseok  
2   Subbiah, Prashanth  
3   Alkemper, Tristan  
3   Linsky, Matthew  
5   Owens, Harrison  
6   Michna, Colin  
7   Richter, Ezra  
8   Travers, Samir  
9   Keefe, Duncan  
10   Travers, Arnav  
11   Maklin, Edward  
12   Chan, Alexander  
13   Aronchik, Gabriel  
13   Kim-Cogan, Ryan  
15   Wang, Ziyao  
16   Santagata, Matteo  
17   Morrill, Justin  
17   Morrill, William  
19   Deisboeck, Maximilian  
20   Tasikas, Stylianos  
21   Ye, Henry  
21   Zaslavski, Daniel  
23   Simmons, Jack  
24   Wang, Jonathan  
25   Rode, Leon  
26   Shirpal, Olekasnder  
27   Smink, Oliver  
28   Kushkov, Benjamin  
29   Renner, Henry  
30   Brusie, Christopher  
31   Parker, Ben  
32   Lau, Justin  
33   Norris, Sheldon  
34   Skinner, Graham  
35   Wong, Alexander  
36   Pearson, James  
Y12 Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robles, Elena  
2   Smith, Grace Logan  
3   Hartness, Kira  
3   Saal, Anna  
5   Clapp, Josie  
6   Becchina, Olivia  
7   Benzan, India  
8   Ott, Emily  
9   Payne, Elizabeth  
Y12 Women's Foil:    39 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lung, Katerina E2017   
2   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
3   Ferretti, Anna Rebecca  
3   Zheng, Ivy E2016   
5   Davia, Daniella  
6   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
7   Wang, Ellen  
8   Costello, Angeline  
9   Pevzner, Victoria  
10   Jing, Emily  
11   Sartori, Taylor  
12   Gaydos, Sofia  
13   Shen, Lydia  
14   Shaw, Kayla  
15   Wu, Julianna  
16   Yu, Nicole  
17   Smuk, Daria  
18   Mueller, Emma  
19   Wang, Yudi  
20   Becchina, Claire  
21   Su, Michelle  
22   Wong, Sophia  
23   Hunt, Abigal  
24   Nager, Abigail  
25   Clapp, Hannah  
26   Han, Sophia  
27   Yu, Jaime  
28   Basson, Bayley  
29   Roberts, Arianna  
30   Li, Rachel  
31   Bao, Andria  
32   Hou, Wendong  
33   Tracz, Calleigh  
34   Oliveira, Lavinia  
35   Chun, Hannah  
36   Mi, Anning  
37   Jones, Andie  
38   Ferguson, Ella  
39   Jiang, Caroline  
Y12 Women's Saber:    21 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Blum, Leah  
2   Gorman, Victoria  
3   Procaccini, Ashten  
3   Tocco, Kate  
5   Szeto, Chloe  
6   Nayak, Mira  
7   Dubois, Lauren  
8   Lau, Jovana  
9   Wells, Veronica  
10   Su, Emma  
11   Sadova, Olga  
12   Johnson, Dagny  
13   Li, Amanda  
14   Bevacqua, Aria  
15   Chen, Celina  
16   Marek, Sofia  
17   Whalen, Paige  
18   Pashin, Anna  
19   Choi, Audrey  
20   Nayak, Indra  
21   Weinfeld, Jessica  
Y14 Men's Epee:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Insler, Gabriel D2017   
2   Kim, Juni C  
3   Rode, Damian  
3   Costolo, Peter D2016   
5   Garcia-Rogers, Lucas  
6   Aulbach, Daniel  
7   Dolmetsch, Max  
8   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
9   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
10   Yoshida, Stephen D2016   
11   Gui, Runlin  
12   McDermott, Brian  
13   Andreev, Arthur D2017   
14   Holler, Pascal  
15   Yurovchak, Andrew  
16   Lehr, Will  
17   Mrowka, Mario  
18   Kay, Alexander  
19   Luo, ZiRui  
20   Krishnaswamy, Kiran  
21   Dyer, Ian  
22   Simpson, Patrick  
23   Grillo, Jamie  
24   Park, Brian J  
25   Hanratty, Liam  
26   Byrne, Philip  
27   Ferreira, Noah  
28   Gilligan, Sebastian  
29   Kim, Nathan  
30   Connelly, Asa  
31   Shah, Maximilian  
32   Laurent, Joachim  
33   Evans, Lucas  
34   Kosar, Bora  
Y14 Men's Foil:    42 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Li, Brandon C2016  C2017 
2   Zhang, Daniel C2016   
3   Cheng, Thomas D2016  D2017 
3   Yang, Adam D2016  D2017 
5   Jimenez, Diran E2017   
6   Ma, Alexander C2017   
7   Sullivan, Jackson E2017   
8   Insler, Ethan E2017 
9   Sun, Eric  
10   Ivarsson, Oliver  
11   Ding, Jonathan D2017   
12   Karpov, Sergey  
13   Santulli, Tristan  
14   Weinkopf, William  
15   Swaddipong, Diego  
16   Shay, Derek E2016   
17   Tian, Yuzhe (Charlie)  
18   Chen, Poluk  
19   Roccabello, Logan  
20   Yoon, Eugene  
21   Degremont, Henri  
22   Howard, Michael  
23   Kao, Castor  
24   Zhao, Jesse  
25   Zaborski, Ben  
26   Alimi, Yacine  
27   Shetty, Sachin  
28   Mazur, Jacob  
29   Davis, Elijah  
30   Costello, Chiassen  
31   Nager, Noah  
31   Lu, Benjamin  
33   Lannon, Owen  
34   Kaza, Nitish  
35   Boutin, Nathaniel  
36   Griesmer, James  
37   Shen, Walter  
38   Lim, Eric  
39   Wang, Jonathan  
40   Wilson, Samuel  
41   Wonson, David  
42   Fencer Excluded
 
     
Y14 Men's Saber:    31 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choi, Hyunseok  
2   Travers, Samir  
3   Lim, Ryan  
3   Lo, Joshua E2016   
5   Vaules, Charles D2017   
6   Linsky, Matthew  
7   Pazmino, Oliver  
8   Czaha, Balint  
9   Pedersen, Leif  
10   Rai, Avin E2016   
11   Alkemper, Tristan  
12   Keefe, Duncan  
13   Varukatty-Gafoor, Akhil  
14   Chablat-yates, Jai  
15   Chan, Alexander  
16   Kremer, Daniel  
17   Traub, Simon  
18   Subbiah, Prashanth  
19   Morrill, Justin  
20   Owens, Harrison  
21   Bernstein, Laszlo  
22   Michna, Colin  
23   Mahoney, Colin  
24   Deisboeck, Maximilian  
25   Ferrimy, Alaaeddine  
26   Wang, Ziyao  
27   Brusie, Christopher  
28   Pinkhassik, Timothy  
29   Laing, Michael  
30   Michnoff, Nathaniel  
30   Ringel, Jack  
Y14 Women's Epee:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Robles, Elena  
2   Wade, Ava  
3   Roberts, Gabrielle D2016   
3   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
5   Smith, Grace Logan  
6   Reid, Sobia  
7   Winter, Madelaine  
8   Piper, Sophia  
9   Patel, Viha  
10   Kim, Ariel  
11   McMahon, Kathleen  
12   Holden, Ellasandra  
13   Saal, Anna  
14   Becchina, Olivia  
15   Bajaj, Nikita  
16   Abramson, Liliana  
17   Ott, Emily  
Y14 Women's Foil:    29 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cheng, Evelyn E2016   
2   Shen, Sophia H. E2017   
3   Ferretti, Anna Rebecca  
3   Serban, Samantha E2016   
5   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
6   Zheng, Ivy E2016   
7   Lung, Katerina E2017   
8   Sartori, Taylor  
9   Simpson, Lydia E2017   
10   Jing, Emily  
11   Wang, Ellen  
12   Shaw, Kayla  
13   Jenkins, Hannah  
14   Pope, Jane E2016   
15   Wu, Irene  
16   Shang, Andrea C2017   
17   Davia, Daniella  
18   Basson, Bayley  
19   Becchina, Claire  
20   Fray-Witzer, Ava  
21   Zhen, Ellen  
22   Smuk, Daria  
23   Costello, Angeline  
24   Guo, Emily  
25   Han, Sophia  
26   Lonadier, Keira  
27   Mi, Anning  
28   Roberts, Arianna  
29   Ma, Claire  
Y14 Women's Saber:    17 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Boehm, Talia  
2   Owens, Celine  
3   Chen, Erica E2017   
3   Gorman, Victoria  
5   Ching, Sapphira D2016   
6   Tocco, Isabel  
7   Szeto, Chloe  
8   Blum, Leah  
9   Nayak, Mira  
10   Tocco, Kate  
11   Metcalf, Lily  
12   Kilgallen, Elliott  
13   Rhie, Lena  
14   Volpe, Molly  
15   Solomon, Alexa  
16   Raffel, Talia  
17   Bowden, Hope  
04/08/2017 - 04/09/2017
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.