Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2016 Kick Off Open DIV 1A, DIV 2 ROC

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    77 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Normile, Jon A2016   
2   Fulmer, Andrew A2016   
3   McIntyre, Kendric A2016   
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2015  A2016 
5   Campbell, Daniel A2016   
6   Nosil, Andrew A2015  A2016 
7   Rustagi, Rohit C2016  A2016 
8   Lehfeldt, Damien A2013  A2016 
9   Hitchcock, David A2016   
10   Stotz, Zachary D2015  B2016 
11   Jung, Ho(Daniel) B2016   
12   Hargis, Peter B2016   
13   Woodley, William B2016 
14   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) A2016   
15   Rachtchinine, Alexandre A2015   
16   Dietz, Tommy (Rocco) B2013  B2016 
17   Garland, Jared C2014  C2016 
18   Kmiec, Stephen A2015   
19   Adolphe, Benjamin B2015   
20   Snider, Jeff A2016   
21   Yin, Felix A2015   
22   Jurgenson, Artemie B2014   
23   Freedman, Max C2014  C2016 
23   Adams, Zach C2016   
25   Asher, Jacob B2014   
26   Munlin, Donovan A2015   
27   Armstrong, James C2016   
28   Sjostedt, Jacob C2016   
29   Safko, Jeffrey B2015   
30   Tan, Lawrence B2016   
31   Jha, Rahul D2016 
32   Galbraith, Oliver B2016   
33   Haddad, Justin C2016   
34   Johnson, Miles C2016   
35   Teelucksingh, Victor A2016   
36   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
37   Bedker, Matthew D2016   
38   Dimmett, David C2016   
39   Owen, Michael B2016   
40   Swearngan, D. Aaron B2016   
41   Bowie, George C2016   
42   McKinley, Liam D2016   
43   Maurer, Chip B2015   
44   Chong, Joseph D2016   
45   Wilson, Peter D2016   
46   Krempasky, John C2015   
47   Markowitz, William C2013   
48   Vincent, Tim C2016   
49   Van Scoy, Kyle E2015   
50   Eversull, Liam E2015   
51   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
52   Hilbert, Xavier E2016   
53   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2015   
54   Wrana, Alec A2015   
54   Hao, Jerry E2016   
56   Desamours, Georges E2016   
57   Richards, William C2015   
58   Conway, Robert C2013   
59   Russell, Joe B2015   
60   Doan, Joseph  
61   Kim, Ethan S. D2016   
62   Ruskin, David B2014   
63   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2016   
64   Tirrell, Justin D2016   
65   Cusimano, Keith E2016   
66   Spain, Colin E2016   
67   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
68   Olson, Clayton D2016   
69   Seid, Zachary  
70   Hamilton, Chandler D2015   
70   Misciagna, Martin D2013   
72   Nomani, Shibli E2016   
73   Wilson, Ivan C2013   
74   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
75   Bowie, Walter  
76   Novikov, Oleg  
77   Valluri, Rohan  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    52 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Adams, Zach C2016   
2   Garland, Jared C2016   
3   Fregenal, Andrew C2016   
3   Snyder, William C2016   
5   Lee, Timothy Seungjoon E2016 
6   Park, Prestan E2016   
7   Van Scoy, Kyle E2015  E2016 
8   Desamours, Georges E2016   
9   Tran, Dai Long E2015   
10   Eversull, Liam E2015   
11   Stotz, Zachary D2015   
12   Reid, Avo D2016   
13   Hao, Jerry E2016   
14   Winter, Benjamin  
15   Garrison, Andrew C2016   
16   Hilbert, Xavier E2016   
17   Steuble, Jack E2015   
18   Haddad, Justin C2016   
19   Givens, Sean D2016   
20   Smedley, Connor  
21   Anderson, Jr., Danny C2015   
22   Doan, Joseph  
23   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2016   
24   Richards, William C2015   
25   Zhang, Jimmy C2016   
26   Olson, Clayton D2016   
27   Bampton, Nicholas  
28   Jha, Rahul  
29   Piccus, Isaac  
30   Conway, Robert C2013   
31   Stucker, Joseph E2016   
32   Seid, Zachary  
33   Kim, Ethan S. D2016   
34   Lipper, Alexander E2015   
35   Snyder, John W E2016   
36   Wilson, Ivan C2013   
37   Spain, Colin E2016   
38   Cusimano, Keith E2016   
39   Partridge, Lucas  
40   Nevins, Rory D2015   
41   Gauvey, Ken  
42   Misciagna, Martin D2013   
43   Park, Minchan  
44   Tae, William  
45   Hviding, Ketil  
46   Boberski, Steven E2013   
47   Gambino, Robert  
48   Braunel, Bryan  
49   Gerardi, Samuel  
50   Park, Vincent  
51   Novikov, Oleg D2016   
52   Huisenga, Justin  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Davis, Don A2016   
2   DiVenti, Paul B2016   
3   Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas D2016  C2016 
3   Memani, Apurva B2016   
5   Johnson, Aidan B2016   
6   Kiel, Christopher M C2016   
7   Fernandez, Lucas B2015   
8   Galbraith, Oliver C2015   
9   Tan, Lawrence B2015   
10   Polansky, Solomon C2016   
11   Shi, Shenzhi C2016   
12   Jung, Ho(Daniel) B2015   
13   Caplin, Aubrey B2016   
14   Lapallo, Adam B2016   
15   Owecke, Joseph C2015   
16   Maia-Lima, Kevin E2016   
17   Chestna, Sam C2016   
18   Chow, Charles A2015   
19   Strickland, Michael C2016   
20   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) C2016   
21   Duell, Jacob B2015   
22   Black, Jaelin C2016   
23   Gross, Stephen R. C2016   
24   Maurer, Ned D2016   
25   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
26   Kim, Ethan  
27   Goel, Shai D2015   
28   Milano, Steven C2016   
29   Park, Joah C2016   
30   Way, Kashi B2014   
31   Hendricks, Ron C2014   
32   Gray, Toby D2016   
33   Campana, Rinaldo D2016   
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    44 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Espinosa Gaviria, Nicholas D2016  C2016 
2   Shi, Shenzhi C2016   
3   Chu, Derek C2016   
3   Owecke, Joseph C2015   
5   Strickland, Michael C2016   
6   Ritchie, Luke C2016   
7   Viti, Mark E2016   
8   Jacobs, Matthew E2016   
9   Milano, Steven C2016   
10   Feldman, Adam E2016   
11   Pashby, Stephen C2016   
12   Turpie, Mike D2016   
13   Traugot, Braden D2016   
14   Kim, Ethan  
15   Gray, Toby D2016   
16   Freeman, Daniel  
17   McClain, Bryce  
18   Iyengar, Nitin E2015   
19   Goel, Shai D2015   
20   Pezzat, Daniel D2016   
21   Maia-Lima, Kevin E2016   
22   Griswold, Abel  
23   Griswold, Doug  
24   Fadl, Omar C2015   
25   Maurer, Ned D2016   
26   Benkendorfer, Kees  
27   Buchsbaum, Andrew E2013   
28   Li, Yulei E2016   
29   Leaptrot, Nash  
30   McKevitt, Conner  
30   Freden, Matthew  
32   Stone, Aaron E2015   
33   Mitchum, Drew  
34   Martin, Edward  
35   Burnette, Jamie  
36   Lapallo, Chris  
37   Gu, Jeffrey  
38   Galluch, Peter  
39   Liao, Arthur  
40   Carpenter, Jai D2016   
41   Mitchum, Drew A  
42   Steiner Robles, Emmanuel  
43   Rountree, Rob  
44   Chen, Eric  
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    46 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Souders, Peter A2016   
2   Kolasa, Thomas A2016   
3   Berkay, Deniz B2016   
3   Del Vecchio, Nicolas A2016   
5   Ruby, Aaron B2015   
6   Bates, Sean A2016   
7   Kuldell, Spencer D2016  C2016 
8   Centanni, Salvatore A2016   
9   Matt, Chris B2016   
10   Cameron, James A2015   
11   Cohen, Samuel C2015   
12   Beaty, Chad B2016   
13   Contreras, Alessandro B2016   
14   Landau, Nathaniel C2016   
15   Lewis, Dylis C2015   
16   Qureshi, Afzal A B2016   
17   Chen, Alan B2016   
18   Emanuel, Galen C2016   
19   Rainville-Pond, Schuyler B2016   
20   Hast, Kern R B2016   
21   Liu, Jesse C2016   
22   Riggins, Littleton B2015   
23   Richardson, Andrew D2016   
23   Blackmon, Luke C2016   
25   Kaufman III, Robert "Trey" D2015   
26   Dannull, Linus D2016   
27   Lilly, Nathaniel D2015   
28   McBride, Jackson C2015   
29   Thornton, Ron B2016   
30   Gavieta, Matthew C2016   
31   Patrick, Timothy D2016   
32   Bucknor, Quentin  
33   Yuan, Langjie Roger C2016   
34   Keefe, Christopher E2016   
35   Deto, Daniel D2016   
36   Penton, Rob B2015   
37   Hawkins, Daniel  
38   Drake, John  
39   Glasser, Jerome C2015   
40   Moore, Timothy  
41   Hardison, Reno D2016   
42   Xie, Andrew C2016   
43   Dannull, Lukas  
44   Mandel, Noah E2016   
45   Pincus, Gary  
46   Blackmon, Nick  
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    35 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cohen, Samuel C2015  C2016 
2   Liu, Jesse C2016   
3   Gavieta, Matthew C2016   
3   Lewis, Dylis C2015   
5   Blackmon, Luke C2016   
6   Dannull, Linus D2016   
7   Bucknor, Quentin E2016 
8   Richardson, Andrew D2016   
9   Yuan, Langjie Roger C2016   
10   Deto, Daniel D2016   
11   Simak, Jonathan E2016   
12   Moore, Evan E2016   
13   Keefe, Christopher E2016   
14   Hardison, Reno D2016   
15   Kaufman III, Robert "Trey" D2015   
16   Lapallo, Adam E2016   
17   Dannull, Lukas  
18   Xie, Andrew C2016   
19   Mandel, Noah E2016   
20   Allum, Christopher E2016   
21   Givens, Sean E2016   
22   Kennedy, Liam  
23   Patrick, Timothy D2016   
23   Lauzon, Thomas E2016   
25   Drake, John  
26   Kim, Alex  
27   Pincus, Gary  
28   Blevins, Jacob  
29   Takeuchi, Yoshitoshi E2015   
30   Smith, Kyle  
31   Elder, John  
32   Contreras, Joaquin  
33   Blackmon, Nick  
34   Moore, Timothy  
35   Gwynn, Forest  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    33 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choy, LeeAnn A2015   
2   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
3   Tapia, Sandy B2015   
3   Chicoine, Kaley B2016   
5   Zhao, Vivian B2016   
6   Desamours, Sabine D2016 
7   Gordon, Rachel D2016   
8   Kwon, Caroline E2016  D2016 
9   Papadopoulos, Maria A2015   
10   Pyo, Yunice D2016   
11   Asher, Valerie B2016   
12   Lawson, Marie A2016   
13   Harvard, Kat E2016   
14   Gillis, Alexandra E2016   
15   Ahn, Amy C2016   
16   Gordet, Cristina A2013   
17   McMinn, Makayla E2016   
18   Quinlan, Nicole C2016   
19   Weser, Veronica B2016   
20   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2016   
21   Safko, Liubov E2016   
22   Brisk, Angelica E2016   
23   Mays, Helen B2014   
24   Wilkens, Patricia D2013   
25   Igoe, Nirali D2015   
26   Mendez, Melissa  
27   Milewski, Samantha D2015   
28   Cooper, Tina E2015   
29   Dembosky, Hannah  
30   Haddad, Alexandra E2016   
31   Rios, Donna E2014   
32   Boyer, Elizabeth  
33   Felsenheld, Donna  
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2016  C2016 
2   Husisian, Hadley C2016   
3   Harvard, Kat E2016  D2016 
3   Gordon, Rachel D2016   
5   Quinlan, Nicole C2016   
6   Kwon, Caroline E2016   
7   Ahn, Amy C2016   
8   Gillis, Alexandra E2016   
9   Igoe, Nirali D2015   
10   Safko, Liubov E2016   
11   D'Souza, Maryanne  
12   McMinn, Makayla E2016   
13   Milewski, Samantha D2015   
14   Haddad, Alexandra E2016   
15   Gatchel, Valerie E2016   
16   Felsenheld, Donna  
17   Desamours, Sabine  
18   Wilkens, Patricia D2013   
19   Cooper, Tina E2015   
20   Furmato, Annamaria E2015   
21   Dembosky, Hannah  
22   Mendez, Melissa  
23   Rios, Donna E2014   
24   Alli, Sofia  
25   Boyer, Elizabeth  
26   Buckles, Alexis  
27   Six, Leah  
28   Dambacher, Rylee  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Harfeld, Skylar C2015  C2016 
2   Lam, Justina C2016   
3   Botelho, Lynn B2016   
3   Kokes, Gabrielle E2015  D2016 
5   Barnette, Zoe C2016   
6   Wolstenholme-Britt, Samantha E2016   
7   Bone, Emma Nicole E2016   
8   Hu, Amanda S. C2016   
9   Keesing, Liana D2016   
9   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
11   Maddox, Lacey C2016   
12   Maggy, Melanie D2016   
13   Caplin, Harriet  
14   Das, Saibalini E2016   
15   Caplin, Kari E2016   
16   Ferguson, Diane C2016   
17   Dressel, Pamela C2015   
18   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
19   Gordon, Rachel C2016   
20   Turner, Stephanie D2015   
21   Nordquist, Annika D2016   
22   Powers, Meredith E2016   
23   Szpak, Ursula B2016   
24   Hazel, Susan E2015   
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    24 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Barnette, Zoe C2016   
2   Hu, Amanda S. C2016   
3   Maggy, Melanie D2016   
3   Maddox, Lacey C2016   
5   Saadat, Nina D2016   
6   Keesing, Liana D2016   
7   Caplin, Harriet E2016 
8   Sutherland, Michelle E2016 
9   Nordquist, Annika D2016   
10   Hu, Allison C. D2016   
11   Kokes, Gabrielle E2015   
12   Hazel, Susan E2015   
13   Pincus, Emma  
14   Bone, Emma Nicole E2016   
15   Powers, Meredith E2016   
16   Thurman, Allison D2014   
17   Yugov, Elizabeth E2016   
18   Caplin, Kari E2016   
19   Das, Saibalini E2016   
20   Saul, Emily  
21   Slack, Mary-Stuart  
22   Carney, Dorothy D2014   
23   Dressel, Pamela C2015   
24   Pincus, Lucy  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Browne, Alexis B2016   
2   Pincus, Lucy C2016   
3   Chan, Leanne C2016   
3   Pincus, Emma C2016   
5   Mace, Eliza E2016   
6   Blackmon, Stefani D2016   
7   Turro, Anna E2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pincus, Lucy C2016   
2   Pincus, Emma C2016   
3   Chan, Leanne C2016   
3   Mace, Eliza E2016   
5   Canseco, Laura E2016   
6   Duncan, Sarah D2014   
7   Tyler, Emma  
8   Turro, Anna E2016   
9   Blackmon, Stefani  
10   Six, Leah  
09/10/2016 - 09/11/2016
Fredericksburg Expo Center: Fredericksburg, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.