Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Boston Fencing Club D1A/D2/Bill Hall Vet ROC

Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    81 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stusnick, Hunter A2016  A2017 
2   Zhang, Joshua A2016  A2017 
3   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2016  A2017 
3   Carpenter, Liam A2016  A2017 
5   Mechkov, Iliya A2016  A2017 
6   Gibson, Tristan A2016  A2017 
7   Lin, Jack B2016  A2017 
8   Dembicer, Sam A2016  A2017 
9   Maczik, Adam W A2017   
10   Shirey, Daniel B2017   
10   Markham, Jimmy B2016  B2017 
12   Chilana, Udaypaul A2016   
13   Hansen, Jonas A2017   
14   Rouse, Brian A2015   
15   Holst, Eric C2016  B2017 
16   Krenz, Michal B2017 
17   Werrell, Jack C2016  C2017 
18   Hitchcock, David A2016   
19   Rueda, Mateo B2015   
20   Zhang, William A2017   
21   Zheng, Hagen A2017   
22   Skidmore, Calum C2017 
23   Kravetz, Benjamin E2013  C2017 
23   Litt, Barry C2016  C2017 
25   Lizotte, James E2016  D2017 
26   Garcia-Albea, Javier D2017   
27   Rogak, Ben C2016   
28   Themens, David D2015  D2017 
29   Barnhart, William A2016   
30   Shuster, Joshua B2016   
31   Kite, Alexander C2017   
32   Toltus, Gabriel A2016   
33   Hondor, Robert A2017   
34   Yu, Colin A2016   
35   Gana, Thomas C2016   
36   Kim, Yunwoo A2016   
37   Tyson, Julian B2014   
38   Wiberg, Hugo C2016   
39   Bradley, Patrick E2016  E2017 
40   Picard, Christopher A2016   
41   Zhang, William C2016   
42   Sumler, Jeffery A2015   
43   Feinberg, Gabriel D2017   
44   Sozer, Jon A2016   
44   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
46   Corban, Michael A2016   
47   Mufel, Andrew C2016   
48   Woo, Ernest C2015   
49   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
50   Santos, Cameron B2016   
51   Toth, Derick C2016   
52   Dinallo, Robert B2016   
53   Armstrong, Chris D2016   
53   Burke, Matthew B2016   
55   DelMastro, Andrew B2016   
56   Tyler, Jake  
57   Adamian, David  
58   Maurer, Chip B2015   
59   Facci, Michael B2016   
60   Konert, Alex B2015   
60   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
62   Brisson, Jack B2016   
63   Wadsworth, Lewis C2013   
64   Yoshida, Stephen D2016   
65   Kain, Brad  
66   Carvalho, Daniel  
67   Taylor, Ian  
68   Rouse, Joseph D2016   
69   Sims, Jacob D2015   
70   Lim, Joshua E2017   
71   Gregory, Abram C2016   
72   Costolo, Peter D2016   
73   Adamian, Nathaniel C2016   
74   Holler, Pascal  
75   Weinfeld, Andrew  
76   Dacanay, Joshua  
77   Russell, Joe B2015   
78   Ma, Anthony C2016   
78   Bruggemann, Jonas D2016   
80   Egan, Edward  
81   Marootian, Alex  
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zhang, William C2016  C2017 
2   Lizotte, James E2016  D2017 
3   Toth, Derick C2016   
3   Garcia-Albea, Javier D2017   
5   Zafft, Maximo E2016  E2017 
6   Insler, Gabriel D2017   
7   Andreev, Arthur D2017   
8   Santos, Felipe E2017 
9   Bruggemann, Jonas D2016   
10   Nazemi, David E2016   
11   Yee, Charles D2016   
12   Skidmore, Calum  
13   Bagley, Ryan C2016   
14   Sternklar, Samuel  
15   Holler, Pascal  
16   Lavenstein, Kinley E2017   
17   Themens, David D2015   
18   Bradley, Patrick E2016   
19   Lim, Joshua E2017   
20   Krenz, Michal  
21   Sims, Jacob D2015   
22   Wolosinski, Peter C2017   
23   Adamian, David  
24   Duffy, Gerald C2014   
25   Adamian, Nathaniel C2016   
26   Marootian, Alex  
27   Carvalho, Daniel  
28   Parte, Aidan  
29   Taylor, Ian  
30   Gregory, Abram C2016   
31   Marchant, Albert  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    82 Competitors, a A3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cheng, Julian A2017   
2   Huang, Bin A2016  A2017 
3   Ding, Allan A2017   
3   Olson, Pel C2017  A2017 
5   Andrade, Nicholas A2017   
6   Litle, Elishua B2015  B2017 
7   Liu, Patrick B2016  B2017 
8   Grazian, Leonard A2014   
9   Bae, Anthony A2017   
10   Dahod, Nabeel B2016   
11   Memani, Apurva B2017   
12   Quin, Ian B2016   
13   Cortizas, Jack D2017  C2017 
14   Spirli, Francesco B2016   
15   Park, Noah B2016   
16   Badrigian, William C2017   
17   Riccio, Frank B2017   
18   Wang, Brian B2016   
19   Vargas, Ernesto D2016  D2017 
20   Hui, Tszwang B2016   
21   Lee, Michael B2015   
22   Hempe, Jake B2017   
23   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
24   Carlick, Ben B2016   
25   Broszkowski, Alek B2017   
26   Oursler, Jack E2016  E2017 
27   Hodges, Carter C2016   
28   Cheng, Thomas D2016   
29   LaRosee, Matthew D2016   
30   Fernandez, Lucas B2015   
31   Zentgraf, Ryan C2015   
32   Wong, Nathan D2015   
33   Hu, Oliver C2016   
34   Wong, Ethan D2016   
34   Ma, Alexander C2016   
36   Evans, Cameron C2016   
37   Grzeda, Ethan D2016   
38   Zhou, Timmy D2017   
39   Chestna, Sam C2017   
40   Meskill, Adam E2016   
41   Liu, Kevin D2017   
42   Ye, Kevin E2016   
43   Pavlovich, Robert B2014   
44   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
45   Loveras, Orlando D2016   
46   Ding, Jonathan D2017   
47   Maurer, Ned C2017   
48   Moo, Gareth C2015   
49   Prilutsky, David C2017   
50   Li, Brian B2017   
51   Miller, Nathaniel A2013   
52   McGillion-Moore, Jake B2017   
52   Rasool, Saam D2016   
54   Filseth, Trevor C2015   
55   Adler, David B2016   
56   Weber, Axel E2017   
57   Borgal, Cameron C2017   
58   Yee, Charles C2013   
59   Sledeski, Andrew C2016   
60   Kilgore, Nicholas C2016   
61   Park, Joah C2016   
62   Yu, Colin D2015   
63   Liu, Jonathan C2016   
64   LeDonne, Renaud C2016   
65   Goggins , Connor C2016   
66   Cozine, Owen C2016   
67   Vo, Antoine D2015   
68   Carman, Ian C2016   
69   Bloch, Dylan E2016   
70   Spigel, Jack E2016   
71   Yang, Adam D2016   
72   St. Clair, Regan E2017   
73   Brideau, Justin D2017   
74   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
75   Sirsikar, Anuj E2016   
76   Barron, Max D2017   
77   Elder, Jackson D2016   
77   Jimenez, Diran E2017   
79   Wilbert, Matthew E2016   
80   Elder, Ramsey  
81   Dacanay, Joshua  
82   Fencer Excluded
 
     
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    68 Competitors, a C3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Evans, Cameron C2016  C2017 
2   LaRosee, Matthew D2017  C2017 
3   Liu, Jonathan C2016  C2017 
3   Zentgraf, Ryan C2015  C2017 
5   Hempe, Jake B2017   
6   Rasool, Saam D2016  D2017 
7   Oursler, Jack E2017  D2017 
8   Hu, Oliver C2016   
9   Olson, Pel C2017   
10   Healy, Griffen C2016   
11   Filseth, Trevor C2015   
12   Moo, Gareth C2015   
13   Kilgore, Nicholas C2016   
14   Yee, Charles C2013   
15   Zhou, Timmy D2017   
16   Goggins , Connor C2016   
17   Vargas, Ernesto D2016   
18   Horiuchi, Kenji D2016   
19   Cortizas, Jack D2017   
20   Wong, Nathan D2015   
21   LeDonne, Renaud C2016   
22   Loveras, Orlando D2016   
23   Grzeda, Ethan D2016   
24   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
25   Borgal, Cameron C2017   
26   Ma, Alexander C2016   
27   Vo, Antoine D2015   
28   Horiuchi, Kody C2014   
29   Cheng, Thomas D2016   
30   Bloch, Dylan E2016   
31   Yang, Adam D2016   
32   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
33   Badrigian, William C2017   
34   Park, Joah C2016   
35   Wong, Ethan D2016   
36   Sanchez, Leon C2013   
37   Chestna, Sam C2017   
37   Maurer, Ned C2017   
39   Weber, Axel E2017   
40   Spigel, Jack E2016   
41   Sirsikar, Anuj E2016   
42   Wu, Albert E2016   
43   Bova, Andrew  
44   Ye, Kevin E2016   
45   Cancio, Alejandro  
46   Brideau, Justin D2017   
47   Desando, Michael E2017   
48   St. Clair, Regan E2017   
48   Litt, Barry E2015   
50   Barron, Max D2017   
51   Cozine, Owen C2016   
52   Wilbert, Matthew E2016   
53   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
54   Sullivan, Jackson E2017   
55   Tsai, Ryan D2016   
56   Jimenez, Diran E2017   
56   Wolosinski, Peter E2016   
58   McNamara, Luke D2017   
59   Howard, Alexander  
60   Priestner, Cabot D2016   
61   Tsai, Philip E2016   
62   Sawyer, Cole D2017   
63   Meskill, Adam E2016   
64   Ivarsson, Oliver  
65   Elder, Jackson D2016   
66   Elder, Ramsey  
67   Lunn, John E2016   
68   Liu, Kevin D2017   
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    20 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Descherer, David B2017   
2   Burke, William B2015   
3   Michell, Bailey C2016  C2017 
3   Chu, Devin B2015   
5   Tordo, Garrett B2016   
6   Degeorges, Cole B2015   
7   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
8   Wilson, Curtis B2013   
9   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
10   Erachshaw, Taras E2016   
11   Pyatetsky, Shawn C2016   
12   Chu, Cameron C2014   
13   Bradley, RaphaŽl D2016   
14   Torres, Ruben  
15   Haigh, Cameron E2016   
16   Monteverde, Matthew E2016   
17   Wang, Qifa  
18   Shanahan, Adam E2017   
19   Sherr, Cameron  
20   Lunn, John  
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Berney, Kyle Asher C2013  C2017 
2   Catino, Charlie D2016  D2017 
3   Liu, Jesse C2016   
3   Conroy, Nicholas C2017   
5   Monteverde, Matthew E2016  E2017 
6   Tracy, Jahi C2016   
7   Bradley, RaphaŽl D2016   
8   Gavieta, Matthew C2016   
9   Chu, Cameron C2014   
10   Conroy, Jonathan C2016   
11   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
12   Henry, Dillon D2016   
13   Haigh, Cameron E2016   
14   Lo, Joshua E2016   
15   Sevostyanov, Stepan B2017   
16   Torres, Ruben  
17   Antoniv, Ivan E2014   
18   Michell, Bailey C2016   
19   Feinstein, Robert D2016   
20   Sherr, Cameron  
21   Tannas, Henri  
22   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
23   Kutchukian, Peter  
24   Shanahan, Adam E2017   
25   Tang, Michael  
26   Lunn, John  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gisolfi-McCready, Kaija A2016  A2017 
2   Pfeiffer, Rebecca B2016  B2017 
3   Schmidt, Lori B2016  B2017 
3   Kain, Isabel A2016   
5   Wallace, Katherine D2016  C2017 
6   Chamberlain, Aly B2016   
7   Desjardins, Rosalie D2016  C2017 
8   Didonato, Gianina C2016  C2017 
9   Boudreau, Justine E2016  D2017 
10   Feller, Elizabeth Faye B2014   
11   Harris, Stella B2016   
12   Sweeney, Ceara C2014   
13   Marchant, Sandra A2014   
14   Eastman, Emilee D2015   
15   Cox, Ariel B2015   
16   Zavala-Arbelaez, Valentina E2015   
17   Barnes, Rebecca A2016   
18   Morgan, Elizabeth C2014   
19   Carvalho, Maia E2016   
20   Philip, Hannah C2016   
21   Engelmann, Faith D2016   
22   Fong, Kahleem A2016   
23   Baffa, Arianna C2017   
24   Baffa, Caterina E2017   
25   Duffy, Julia B2016   
26   Hernandez, Christy  
27   Salvas, Abbey B2016   
28   Cunningham, Rory E2016   
29   Stone, Abigail D2016   
30   Mueller, Victoria E2016   
31   Albert, Devika C2016   
32   Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D2016   
33   Shi, Angela D2016   
34   Schnier, Penelope (Fifi) C2014   
35   Choy, Ida C2016   
36   Ruan, Jiayi C2016   
37   Wolf, Lisa C2016   
38   Hill, Molly  
39   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
40   Yoon, Julia C2016   
41   Cao, Catherine D2017   
42   Cooper, Tina E2016   
43   Kelly, Diane  
44   Sauberman, Liat C2016   
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eastman, Emilee D2015  C2017 
2   Didonato, Gianina C2016   
3   Baffa, Arianna C2017   
3   Desjardins, Rosalie D2016  D2017 
5   Cronin, Cassandra E2015  E2017 
6   Baffa, Caterina E2017   
7   Cunningham, Rory E2016  E2017 
8   Ruan, Jiayi C2016   
9   Schnier, Penelope (Fifi) C2014   
10   Philip, Hannah C2016   
11   Cheng, Margaret E2016   
12   Levy, Dakota  
13   Choy, Ida C2016   
14   Morgan, Elizabeth C2014   
15   Doucette, Amanda  
16   Albert, Devika C2016   
17   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
18   Mueller, Victoria E2016   
19   Engelmann, Faith D2016   
20   Hernandez, Christy  
21   Carvalho, Maia E2016   
22   Zafft, Sharrie D2015   
23   Cooper, Tina E2016   
24   Craven, Anna  
25   Haropulos, Althea E2016   
26   McMenamin, Dianna C2016   
27   Schmidt, Hannah  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    25 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Berthier, Amita A2016  A2017 
2   Sylvester-Chin, Zoe A2016   
3   Carminucci, Joanne B2015   
3   Gong, Christina A2016   
5   Reddy, Dhruthi B2015   
6   Prilutsky, Sarah A2016   
7   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
8   Gets, Jessica B2014   
9   Du, Melissa A2017   
10   Rosberger, Haylen C2016   
11   Ren, Olivia C2017   
12   Harfeld, Skylar C2017   
13   Nunley, Victoria B2013   
14   Kelly, Katherine C2015   
15   Ma, Lina A2015   
16   Sun, Danica C2016   
17   Wilbert, Gwendolyn D2016   
18   Li, Grace A2016   
19   Wencel, Clementine D2016   
20   McDonald, Alexandra C2017   
21   Wood, Samantha D2015   
22   Offerle, Judith C2016   
23   Cho, Christina  
24   Tsao, Lucille E2016   
25   Moon, Elina A2015   
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kelly, Katherine C2015  C2017 
2   Wencel, Clementine D2016  D2017 
3   Yugov, Elizabeth E2016  D2017 
3   McDonald, Alexandra C2017   
5   Molho, Sofia C2017   
6   Ren, Olivia C2017   
7   Sun, Danica C2016   
8   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
9   Mui, Hannah E2014   
10   Solsky, Brooke D2016   
11   Shang, Andrea C2017   
12   Pite, Renee D2015   
13   Cheng, Evelyn E2016   
14   Davidson, Sammy E2016   
15   Moy, Kayla E2016   
16   Chapman, Lesley C2016   
17   McShine, Katelyn  
18   Po, Edith E2015   
19   Ao, Amelia E2016   
20   Hu, Ally E2016   
21   Wood, Samantha D2015   
22   Dickstein, Lila E2016   
23   Zavala-Arbelaez, Ivanna E2016   
24   Kerr, Margaret E2016   
25   Lubin, Tori E2016   
26   Muzzi, Jessica E2017   
27   Woundy, Melissa E2016   
28   Cho, Christina  
29   Tecson, Michaela E2017   
30   O'Brien, Sandra E2016   
31   Jenkins, Hannah  
32   Vargas, Nancy  
33   Brackett, Debra  
34   Gaudet, Danielle  
35   Zhen, Ellen  
36   Fenton, Barbara  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    34 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Theodore, Maria A2016  A2017 
2   Chan, Leanne C2016  B2017 
3   Becchina, Bridget E2017  B2017 
3   Morales, Jessica A2017   
5   Seck, Chejsa-Kaili B2016   
6   Gorman, Alexandra B2017   
7   Domenicano, Ilaria E2016  C2017 
8   Yano, Wendy * M B2015   
9   Bienvenu, Juiszelle D2016  D2017 
10   Sayles, Nina E2015  D2017 
11   Marturano, Bridget C2015   
12   Ghosh, Priyanka D2016   
13   Palmer, Kristen B2016   
14   Hoffman, Ilsa D2016   
15   Piacentini, Ava D2016   
16   Valadez, Emily  
17   Koh, Isabelle B2015   
18   Murphy Racette, Caroline  
19   Faucher, Erin D2016   
20   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara C2016   
21   Kleiner, Susannah C2017   
22   Katz, Anat C2016   
23   Harney, Margaret  
24   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
25   Gothelf, Brooke D2016   
26   Engelmann, Sarah B2016   
27   Broffman, Laura  
28   Heriveaux, Sophia E2017   
29   Shay Tannas, Zoe  
30   Rittenberg, Miriam E2016   
31   Sterenfeld, Liat  
32   Aronson, Ilana  
33   Pavlovich, Lucinda  
34   Brown, Shelby  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ghosh, Priyanka D2016  C2017 
2   Sayles, Nina E2015  D2017 
3   Piacentini, Ava D2016  D2017 
3   Gothelf, Brooke D2016  D2017 
5   Marturano, Bridget C2015   
6   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
7   Valadez, Emily E2017 
8   Faucher, Erin D2016   
9   Sterenfeld, Liat  
10   Murphy Racette, Caroline  
11   Heriveaux, Sophia E2017   
12   Broffman, Laura  
13   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara C2016   
14   Aronson, Ilana  
15   Quraishi, Mishael  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sumler, Jeffery A2015   
2   Feldman, Adam B2017   
3   Abele, Chris B2015   
3   Santos, Felipe C2017 
5   Tyson, Julian B2014   
6   Rouse, Joseph D2016  D2017 
7   Marshall, Bill B2016   
8   Byrne, Michael E2017 
9   Bradley, Patrick E2016   
10   Wadsworth, Lewis C2013   
11   Adamian, David  
12   Sanchez, Leon C2015   
13   Jones, John B2016   
14   Duffy, Gerald C2014   
15   Parte, Aidan  
16   Beck, Clifford  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pavlovich, Robert B2014   
2   Banks, Alex C2014   
3   Balestracci, Chris B2015   
3   Wilbert, Matthew E2016   
5   Feldman, Adam C2016   
6   Sanchez, Leon C2013   
7   Tsai, Chia-Lun Jack E2017   
8   Hu, George E2015   
9   Martinez, Edmundo  
10   Lynders, William  
11   Quigley IV, Joseph  
12   Kirshner, Ronald  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Seuss, David B2016   
2   Tannas, Henri  
3   Dahl, Chris  
3   Margil, David  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Courtright, Celia C2016  B2017 
2   Marchant, Sandra A2014   
3   Wolf, Lisa C2016  C2017 
3   Finnegan, Ellen B2015   
5   Zafft, Sharrie D2015  D2017 
6   Aher, Bonnie C2016   
7   Woundy, Melissa E2015  E2017 
8   Cawthorn, Muriel E2014  E2017 
9   Rubin, Kathryn E2013   
10   McMenamin, Dianna C2016   
11   Beck, Sara  
12   Haropulos, Althea E2016   
13   Cutler, Karen  
14   Wheeler, Michele  
15   Hearne, Rosa C2016   
16   Higgins, Sally  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carter, Jane C2013   
2   Offerle, Judith C2016   
3   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette B2016   
3   Chapman, Lesley C2016   
5   Kerr, Margaret E2016   
6   Woundy, Melissa E2016   
7   Hermes, Kathleen E2017   
8   Cawthorn, Muriel E2014   
9   Brackett, Debra  
10   King, Martha  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yano, Wendy * M B2015   
2   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette B2016   
3   Lorang, Kim E2016   
3   Shinn-Cunningham, Barbara C2016   
5   Offerle, Judith B2015   
6   Dahl, Naomi  
7   Hearne, Rosa  
8   Higgins, Sally