Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Boston Fencing Club Region 3 RJCC

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    39 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kim, Yunwoo B2015  A2016 
2   Yu, Colin A2016   
3   Lawson, Nicholas C2016  B2016 
3   Mogilevich, Michael D2016  B2016 
5   Holst, Eric C2016   
6   Corban, Michael A2016   
7   Hansen, Jonas A2016   
8   Ma, Anthony E2016  C2016 
9   Kondapalli, Sumanth C2016   
10   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2016   
11   Burnham, Charlie D2016   
12   Morales, Mariano C2015   
13   George, Cal D2016   
14   Santos, Cameron B2016   
15   Wang, Jeffrey D2016   
16   Wang, Eric  
17   Wiberg, Hugo C2016   
18   Sims, Jacob D2015   
19   Leigh, David A D2016   
20   Andreev, Arthur  
21   Markham, Jimmy B2016   
22   Todreas, Simon  
23   Toth, Derick C2016   
24   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
25   Feinberg, Gabriel D2016   
26   Zheng, Hagen B2016   
27   Cohen, Jared C2016   
28   Lawson, Henry E2016   
28   Hazari, Vivek E2016   
30   MacDonald, Calum  
31   Carvalho, Daniel  
31   Costolo, Peter  
33   Lim, Joshua E2016   
34   Marootian, Alex  
35   Kronrod, Tal  
36   Holler, Pascal  
36   Dixon, Samuel  
38   Weinfeld, Andrew  
39   Grillo, Jamie  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    57 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spirli, Francesco C2015  B2016 
2   Sledeski, Andrew C2016   
3   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
3   Maffei, Gianluca B2016   
5   Liu, Patrick B2016   
6   Carman, Ian C2016   
7   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
8   Wang, Calvin B2016   
9   Hu, Oliver C2016   
10   Cheng, Thomas D2016   
11   Loveras, Orlando D2016   
12   Ma, Alexander C2016   
13   Emmer, Chase C2016   
14   Liu, Niles D2016   
15   Wong, Nathan D2015   
16   Wu, Albert E2016   
17   Evans, Cameron C2016   
18   Liao, James D2016   
19   Bear, Myles B2016   
20   Zhang, Daniel C2016   
21   Li, Brandon C2016   
22   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
23   Craley, Thomas D2016   
24   Poon, Simon C2016   
25   Ye, Kevin E2016   
26   Qi, Charlson  
27   Adler, Ian B2016   
28   Rasool, Saam D2016   
29   Ding, Jonathan E2016   
30   Riccio, Frank C2016   
31   Liu, Jonathan C2016   
32   Yang, Adam D2016   
33   Genest, Harrison D2016   
34   Zhou, Timmy D2016   
35   McGuill-Scott, Luis  
36   Gaehde, Christian E2016   
37   Sirsikar, Anuj E2016   
38   Zeff, Mati D2016   
39   Siegel, Elliot D2016   
40   Bloch, Dylan E2016   
41   Arseneau, Pierre  
42   Poon, Alvin C2016   
43   Hewes, Thomas D2016   
44   Ozols, Alex E2016   
45   Jimenez, Diran E2016   
46   Wiest, Henry  
47   Ivarsson, Oliver  
48   Tsai, Philip E2016   
49   Howard, Alexander  
50   Barnett, Adam  
51   Di Tella, Blas  
52   Sullivan, Jackson E2016   
53   Davis, Elijah  
54   Santulli, Tristan  
55   Lu, Benjamin  
56   Shen, Walter  
57   Roccabello, Logan  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    48 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kuldell, Spencer B2016   
2   Sevostyanov, Stepan C2016   
3   Tracy, Jahi E2015  C2016 
3   Conroy, Jonathan E2016  C2016 
5   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
6   Chen, Niles D2016 
7   Moon, Sean B2016   
8   Duval, Jack C2016   
9   Conroy, Nicholas E2016   
10   Possick, Owen D2016   
11   Yao, Jonathan E2016   
12   Lo, Joshua E2016   
13   Wolin, Zachary E2016   
13   Ma, Zhongqi  
15   Levin, Mark D2016   
16   Chin, Nicco E2015   
17   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
18   Raman, Easwer E2016   
19   Barnett, Adam D2016   
20   Wyche, Scott D2015   
21   Tang, Brendan D2015   
22   Sherr, Cameron  
23   Vaccari, Braden E2016   
24   Ceradini, Xavier D2016   
25   Katz, Daniel  
26   Nil, Michael E2016   
27   Sakhamuri, Surya  
28   Kushkov, Simon D2016   
29   Henry, Dillon D2016   
30   Rai, Avin E2016   
31   Czaha, Balint  
32   De Weck, Christian  
33   Kremer, Daniel  
34   Traub, Simon  
35   Pedersen, Leif  
36   Tabin, Julius  
37   Roccabello, Hunter  
38   Torres, Ruben  
39   Talbot, Zachary  
40   Tang, Michael  
41   Warde, Antoine  
42   Pinkhassik, Timothy  
43   Smith, Harrison  
44   Aronchik, Michael  
45   Margil, Matthew  
46   Carter, Jackson  
47   Bernstein, Laszlo  
48   Laing, Michael  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Albert, Devika C2016   
2   Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C2016   
3   Philip, Hannah C2016   
3   Baffa, Arianna C2016   
5   Harris, Stella B2016   
6   Roberts, Gabrielle D2016   
7   Mueller, Victoria E2016   
8   Carvalho, Maia E2016 
9   Kirkwood, Emily E2016   
10   Sauberman, Liat C2016   
11   Didonato, Gianina C2016   
12   Biggs, Amelia  
13   Toltus, Abigail  
14   McNeill, Claire  
15   Ruan, Jiayi C2016   
16   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
17   Nicou, Nicole E2015   
18   Ma, Cindy  
19   Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D2016   
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Navalta, Cassie B2016   
2   Shortall, Samantha D2016   
3   Molho, Sofia D2016 
3   Jing, Alexandra D2016   
5   Gong, Christina B2016   
6   Zheng, Vivian D2016   
7   Ren, Olivia E2016   
8   Liao, Lucy E2016   
9   Cheng, Evelyn E2016   
10   Balch, Julia C2016   
11   Saxena, Sejal E2016   
12   Li, Vivian D2016   
13   Muzzi, Jessica E2016   
14   Wang, Ellen  
15   Ao, Amelia E2016   
16   McShine, Katelyn  
17   Floyd, Ava D2015   
18   Tecson, Michaela  
19   Davidson, Sammy E2016   
20   Dickstein, Lila E2016   
21   Nikolov, Monique  
22   Jones, Chloe  
23   Jenkins, Hannah  
24   Qian, Grace  
25   Toft, Ingrid  
26   Massa, Catherine E2016   
27   Zhen, Ellen  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    34 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Theodore, Maria A2016   
2   Morales, Jessica A2016   
3   Walter, Zsofia C2016   
3   Katz, Anat D2016  C2016 
5   Chang, Josephine D2016   
6   Solley, Hannah D2016   
7   Hulseburg, Kaitlyn C2016   
8   Engelmann, Sarah B2016   
9   White, Amber A2016   
10   Hoffman, Ilsa D2016   
11   Becchina, Bridget E2016   
12   Rowland, Pearl E2016   
13   Faucher, Erin D2016   
14   Rao, Yvonne D2016   
15   Delsoin, Chelsea D2016   
16   Kobozeva, Toma E2016   
17   Gothelf, Brooke D2016   
18   Possick, Lola E2016   
19   Feigeles, Carolyn E2016   
20   Valadez, Emily  
21   Kalinichenko, Sasha E2016   
22   Paul, Grace  
23   Nikolov, Renee  
24   Mataiev, Natalie  
25   Rittenberg, Miriam E2016   
26   Stokes, Rachael  
27   Jassey, Julia  
28   Aronson, Ilana  
29   Quraishi, Mishael  
30   Lemire, Emma  
31   Shay Tannas, Zoe  
32   Tocco, Isabel  
33   Neff, Deanna  
34   Volpe, Molly  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    45 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dembicer, Sam B2016  A2016 
2   Passow, Glen B2016   
3   Goodrich, Jeffrey B2016   
3   Corban, Michael A2016   
5   Hansen, Jonas A2016   
6   Morales, Mariano C2015  C2016 
7   Adamian, Nathaniel E2016  C2016 
8   Carpenter, Liam A2016   
9   Chilana, Udaypaul A2016   
10   Kim, Yunwoo B2015   
11   Santos, Cameron B2016   
12   Holst, Eric C2016   
13   Zwegers, Alexander C2016   
14   Stadnikov, Tom D2016   
15   Ellis, Yehia B2016   
16   Yu, Colin A2016   
17   Skidmore, Calum  
18   Hsing, Lucas A2016   
19   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2016   
20   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
21   Leigh, David A D2016   
22   Sjostedt, Jacob C2016   
23   Toth, Derick C2016   
24   Wang, Jeffrey D2016   
25   Kogan, Aaron A2016   
26   Carvalho, Daniel  
27   Lavenstein, Kinley  
28   Ma, Anthony E2016   
29   Dixon, Samuel  
30   Yoshida, Stephen D2016   
31   Coughlan, Andrew B2016   
32   Good, Alden D2014   
33   Zheng, Hagen B2016   
34   Bruggemann, Jonas D2016   
35   Mogilevich, Michael D2016   
36   Kirkwood, Robby C2016   
37   Zhang, William C2016   
38   Toth, Jack C2016   
39   Nazemi, David E2016   
40   Cen, Xialin  
41   MacDonald, Calum  
42   Ra, Daniel D2016   
43   Holler, Pascal  
44   Lim, Joshua E2016   
45   Wang, Eric  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    81 Competitors, a A2B3 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Andrade, Nicholas A2016   
2   Quin, Ian B2016   
3   Gruber, Samuel B2016   
3   Balusu, Manu A2016   
5   Wang, Brian B2016   
5   Huang, Bin A2016   
7   Jackson, Malcolm A2016   
8   Pari, Sooryakumar C2014  C2016 
9   Ding, Allan A2016   
10   Smith, Liam B2016   
11   Bae, Anthony B2016   
12   Liu, Patrick B2016   
13   Hui, Tszwang B2016   
14   Zhang, Daniel C2016   
15   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
16   Vargas, Ernesto D2015  D2016 
17   Liao, James D2016   
18   Park, Noah B2016   
19   Hodges, Carter C2016   
20   Hu, Oliver C2016   
21   Liu, Jonathan C2016   
22   Broszkowski, Alek C2016   
22   Loveras, Orlando D2016   
24   LaRosee, Matthew D2016   
25   Rasool, Saam D2016   
26   Evans, Cameron C2016   
27   Qiao, Noel E2013  E2016 
28   Zeff, Avi B2016   
29   Prilutsky, David C2016   
30   Gaehde, Christian E2016   
31   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai C2016   
32   Riccio, Frank C2016   
33   Heise, Dominic C2016   
34   Carman, Ian C2016   
35   Wong, Ethan D2016   
36   Li, Brian B2016   
37   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
38   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
39   Oursler, Jack E2016   
40   Sullivan, Jackson E2016   
41   Poon, Simon C2016   
42   Adler, Ian B2016   
43   Weber, Axel E2016   
44   Ma, Alexander C2016   
45   Spirli, Francesco C2015   
45   LeDonne, Renaud C2016   
47   Goggins , Connor C2016   
48   Badrigian, William C2016   
49   Flanagan, James D2016   
50   Craley, Thomas D2016   
51   Cheng, Thomas D2016   
52   Maffei, Gianluca B2016   
53   Jackson, Stephen C2016   
54   Bear, Myles B2016   
55   Sledeski, Andrew C2016   
56   Wang, Calvin B2016   
57   Poon, Alvin C2016   
58   Traugot, Braden D2016   
59   Wu, Albert E2016   
59   Kilgore, Nicholas C2016   
61   Genest, Harrison D2016   
62   Bloch, Dylan E2016   
63   Passow, Glen C2016   
64   Ye, Kevin E2016   
65   Wong, Nathan D2015   
66   Spigel, Jack E2016   
67   Batrak, Alexander C2016   
68   Roccabello, Logan  
69   Cortizas, Jack D2016   
70   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
71   Qi, Charlson  
72   Sirsikar, Anuj E2016   
73   Yang, Adam D2016   
74   Ozols, Alex E2016   
75   Ivarsson, Oliver  
76   Tsai, Ryan D2016   
77   Barnett, Adam  
78   Andrews, Nathan D2016   
79   Arseneau, Pierre  
80   Santulli, Tristan  
81   Lu, James  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Rotenstein, Leon B2015  B2016 
2   Kuldell, Spencer B2016   
3   Buenaventura, Christian C2016   
3   Tordo, Garrett B2016   
5   Slavin, Ben B2016   
6   Sevostyanov, Stepan C2016   
7   Possick, Owen D2016   
8   Moon, Sean B2016   
9   Feeney, Sean E2016   
10   Tracy, Jahi E2015  E2016 
11   Conroy, Nicholas E2016   
12   Raman, Easwer E2016   
13   Wolin, Zachary E2016   
14   Ma, Zhongqi  
15   Hoey-Wasow, Henry  
16   Roccabello, Hunter  
17   Barnett, Adam D2016   
18   Conroy, Jonathan E2016   
19   Henry, Dillon D2016   
20   Tang, Brendan D2015   
21   Bucknor, Quentin D2016   
22   Ceradini, Xavier D2016   
23   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
24   Collin, Matthieu  
25   Wyche, Scott D2015   
26   Chen, Niles  
27   Sherr, Cameron  
28   Torres, Ruben  
29   Perducat, Achille  
30   Moskowitz, Mason  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kain, Isabel A2016   
2   Yee-Wadsworth, Sofia C2016   
3   Philip, Hannah C2016   
3   Harris, Emma A2016   
5   Sauberman, Liat C2016   
6   Baffa, Arianna C2016   
7   Desjardins, Rosalie D2016   
8   Harris, Stella B2016   
9   Baffa, Caterina E2016   
10   Solley, Luisa C2016   
11   Albert, Devika C2016   
12   Pfeiffer, Rebecca B2016   
13   Colonna, Lizzie D2016   
14   Kundu, Anisha E2016   
15   Cox, Ariel B2015   
16   Ma, Cindy  
17   Ruan, Jiayi C2016   
18   Roberts, Gabrielle D2016   
19   Carvalho, Maia  
20   Biggs, Amelia  
21   Didonato, Gianina C2016   
21   Cheng, Margaret  
23   Mueller, Victoria E2016   
24   Goldberg, Sophie E2016   
25   Habip, Su  
26   Sampugnaro, Emma  
27   Nicou, Nicole E2015   
28   Kirkwood, Emily E2016   
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    35 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gong, Christina B2016  A2016 
2   Banin, Isabelle C2016  B2016 
3   Rhodes, Zander A2016   
3   Ross, Megan C2016  B2016 
5   Lam, Justina A2016   
6   McDonald, Alexandra C2016   
7   Shortall, Samantha D2016  C2016 
8   Shalansky, Julia B2015   
9   Liao, Lucy E2016  D2016 
10   Breker, Anika C2016   
11   Errickson, Rebecca D2016   
12   Soulias, Kayla D2016   
13   Li, Grace A2016   
14   Wilbert, Gwendolyn D2016   
15   Zheng, Vivian D2016   
16   Ren, Olivia E2016   
17   Li, Vivian D2016   
18   Balch, Julia C2016   
19   Devereaux, Kate D2015   
20   Po, Edith E2015   
21   Molho, Sofia  
22   Mattio, Caterina D2016   
23   Park, Grace (Ho Jung) E2015   
24   Massa, Catherine E2016   
25   O'Neill, Kathleen  
26   Jung, Esther (Hye Lin)  
27   Muzzi, Jessica E2016   
28   Ao, Amelia E2016   
29   Toft, Ingrid  
30   Jones, Chloe  
31   Fray-Witzer, Ava  
32   Sikorski, Juliana  
33   Sammut, Morgan  
34   Zhen, Ellen  
35   Nikolov, Monique  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Theodore, Maria A2016   
2   Browne, Alexis A2016   
3   Hirsch, Sydney A2016   
3   Engelmann, Sarah B2016   
5   Morales, Jessica A2016   
6   Buckborough, Abagael B2014   
7   Golash, Signe A2014   
8   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
9   Gorman, Alexandra B2016   
10   Solley, Hannah D2016   
11   Ersen, Yasemin B2016   
12   White, Amber A2016   
13   Gormley, Arwen E2016   
14   Valadez, Emily  
15   Katz, Anat D2016   
16   Murphy Racette, Caroline  
17   Park, Lauren C2016   
18   Gothelf, Brooke D2016   
19   Feigeles, Carolyn E2016   
20   Rao, Yvonne D2016   
21   Shay Tannas, Zoe  
22   Becchina, Bridget E2016   
23   Faucher, Erin D2016   
24   Rowland, Pearl E2016   
25   Rittenberg, Miriam E2016   
26   Brown, Shelby  
27   Stokes, Rachael  
28   Paul, Grace  
29   Nikolov, Renee  
30   Aronson, Ilana  
31   Lemire, Emma  
12/17/2016 - 12/18/2016
Boston Fencing Club: Boston, MA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.