Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Midwest RJCC/ROC - Region 2

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    12 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Trumbull, Emmett B2016   
2   Felker, Jared B2016   
3   Ditullio, Harry D2016   
3   Wozniak, David  
5   Syed, Saif C2015   
6   Wozniak, Sebastian D2016   
7   Topaz, Nika  
8   Liu, David D2016   
9   Richards, Will Henry D2016   
10   Hiller, Conrad  
11   Shin, Christopher E2015   
12   Shirven, Caleb  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hergan, Daniel C2016   
2   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
3   Patel, Aryoman C2016   
3   Romanov, Michael B2016   
5   Cozine, Owen D2016   
6   Novachenko, Nestor B2016   
7   Marvin, David E2016   
8   Krayzman, Ari C2016   
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoogendoorn, Sem C2016   
2   Naranjo, Daniel E. D2015   
3   Kang, Brandon  
3   Thelen, Alexandre  
5   Yan, Jack  
6   Morris, Justin E2016   
7   Kokkin, John  
8   Kelsey, Bennett  
9   Levsky, Benjamin  
10   Wineburner, J.T.  
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aldadah, Huda A2016   
2   McCarthy, Sara E2015   
3   Kim, Natalie B2016   
3   Truskoski, Sophia E2016   
5   Burn, Lauren  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Talavera, Daena C2016   
2   Susini, Anna B2016   
3   Biasco, Anna B2016   
3   Merges, Gretl C D2016   
5   DeBack, Greta E2016   
6   Gorka, Elizabeth D2016   
7   Chung, Ashley D2015   
8   Conway, Josephina E2015   
9   Chung, Rachel  
10   Walker, Mayah D2016   
11   Hirsch, Gabriella  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    6 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoogendoorn, Sterre B2016   
2   Cashman, Natalie D2016   
3   Hoogendoorn, Levi B2016   
3   Wilson, Sienna B2015   
5   Schwartz, Aliana  
6   Hone, Katarina  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    8 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stauber, Evan B2016   
2   Krenzel, Andrew B2015   
3   Edwards, Ethan A2016   
3   Paulus, Andrew B2016   
5   Cole, Wyatt B2015   
6   Richards, Will Henry D2016   
7   VanDeVelde, Dane C2016   
8   Shirven, Caleb  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov B2016   
2   Jacobs, Tyler B2016   
3   Hergan, Daniel C2016   
3   Rastegar, Linus B2015   
5   Romanov, Michael B2016   
6   Chung, David B2016   
7   Perez, Bernardo E2016   
8   Sharpswain, Tennyson B2016   
9   Marvin, David E2016   
10   Cozine, Owen D2016   
11   Bailey, William C2016   
12   Kulaga, Peter B2016   
13   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
14   Ryan, Connor Q C2016   
15   Novachenko, Nestor B2016   
16   Patel, Aryoman C2016   
17   Murphy, Paddy  
18   Krayzman, Ari C2016   
19   Colwell, Alex D2016   
20   Figueroa, Clemente D2016   
21   Petree, Justin E2016   
22   Mickelson, Jacob E2016   
23   Kroll, Gus D2016   
24   Harrison, Connor  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoogendoorn, Sem C2016   
2   Kokosinski, Eryk C2015   
3   Bradford, Blake C2016   
3   Kokkin, John  
5   Bardellini, Ryan C2016   
6   Yan, Jack  
7   Thelen, Alexandre  
8   Naranjo, Daniel E. D2015   
9   Kang, Brandon  
10   Morris, Justin E2016   
11   Wineburner, J.T.  
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aldadah, Huda A2016   
2   Gupta, Ananya B2015   
3   McCarthy, Sara E2015   
3   Snider, Margot B2016   
5   Kim, Natalie B2016   
6   Truskoski, Sophia E2016   
7   McCarthy, Catherine D2014   
8   Whittemore, Lucy  
9   Lurye, Sarah C2016   
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Slade, Mycah C2016   
2   Hirsch, Alyssa D2016   
3   Hirsch, Sophie  
3   Walker, Mayah D2016   
5   Abdul-Qadir, Samia  
6   Hirsch, Gabriella  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    15 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wilson, Sienna B2015  B2016 
2   Somfelean, Clara B2016   
3   Han, Jeanette C2016   
3   Hoogendoorn, Sterre B2016   
5   Cashman, Natalie D2016   
6   Hoogendoorn, Levi B2016   
7   Liu, Janine E2016   
8   Hone, Katarina E2016 
9   Roh, Rachel  
10   Rosov, Lisa C2016   
11   Cloud, Zoe  
12   Schwartz, Aliana  
13   Ryskin, Anastasia E2015   
14   Kanthak, Kaitlin  
14   Kent, Jenna  
Div 1A Senior Men's Epee:    31 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Vag-Urminsky, Paul F. A2016   
2   Anderson, Mathew T A2016   
3   Wallace, Jimmy C2015  B2016 
3   Stauber, Evan B2016   
5   Benack, Steven A2016   
6   Stencel, Andrew B2016   
7   Westen, Zachary C2016   
8   Trumbull, Emmett B2016   
9   Madison, Ethan A2016   
10   Oh, Kevin B2016   
11   Edwards, Ethan A2016   
12   Kulaga, Peter C2016   
13   McBride, Steve C2014   
14   Bradford, Deon A2015   
15   Krenzel, Andrew B2015   
16   McNally, Thomas C2016   
17   Bernard, Joseph C2016   
18   Liu, David D2016   
19   Wozniak, Sebastian D2016   
20   Swanson, Dave B2016   
21   St. George, David J C2013   
22   Wozniak, David  
23   Shirven, Caleb  
24   Cole, Wyatt B2015   
25   Ellaicy, Yasser C2014   
26   Tang, Matthew E2016   
27   Kriegisch, Jacob B2015   
28   Richards, Will Henry D2016   
29   Felker, Jared B2016   
30   Herman, Ronald D2014   
31   Blankenship, Benjamin E2016   
C & Under Senior Men's Epee:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wallace, Jimmy C2015   
2   McNally, Thomas C2016   
3   Elsayed, Hani C2016   
3   VanDeVelde, Dane C2016   
5   St. George, David J C2013   
6   McBride, Steve C2014   
7   Westen, Zachary C2016   
8   Roach, Keegan C2014   
9   Shirven, Caleb  
10   Baldwin, Bob E2015   
11   Moore, Clayton  
Div 1A Senior Men's Foil:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Panagiev, Stefan Dimitrov B2016   
2   Jacobs, Tyler B2016   
3   Hergan, Daniel C2016   
3   Cozine, Owen D2016  C2016 
5   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
6   Sharpswain, Tennyson B2016   
7   Cameron, Matt B2016   
8   Krayzman, Ari C2016   
9   Romanov, Michael B2016   
10   Kulaga, Peter B2016   
11   Bailey, William C2016   
12   Abdelaziz, Hisham C2015   
13   Rastegar, Linus B2015   
14   Patel, Aryoman C2016   
15   Brasch, Spencer C2016   
16   Marvin, David E2016   
17   Novachenko, Nestor B2016   
18   Ryan, Connor Q C2016   
19   Figueroa, Clemente D2016   
20   Chung, David B2016   
21   Woolley, Blake B2015   
22   Aronica, Brian B2015   
23   Petree, Justin E2016   
24   Doolittle, Jonathan E2016   
25   Mickelson, Jacob E2016   
26   Murphy, Paddy  
27   Islam, Robin  
C & Under Senior Men's Foil:    21 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bailey, William C2016   
2   Abdelaziz, Hisham C2015   
3   Patel, Aryoman C2016   
3   Traschenko Pochmara, Jacob C2016   
5   Cozine, Owen D2016   
6   Petree, Justin E2016   
7   Perez, Bernardo D2016   
8   Hergan, Daniel C2016   
9   Ryan, Connor Q C2016   
10   Storkson, Aprizal E2016   
11   Kroll, Gus D2016   
12   Colwell, Alex D2016   
13   Figueroa, Clemente D2016   
13   Marvin, David E2016   
15   Krayzman, Ari C2016   
16   Decker, Evan  
17   Mickelson, Jacob E2016   
18   Murphy, Paddy  
19   Islam, Robin  
20   Grazian, William  
21   Doolittle, Jonathan E2016   
Div 1A Senior Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bradford, Blake C2016   
2   Hoogendoorn, Sem C2016   
3   Grinage, Alex  
3   Naranjo, Daniel E. D2015   
C & Under Senior Men's Saber:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Mulvaney, Alec C2016   
2   Hoogendoorn, Sem C2016   
3   Bardellini, Ryan C2016   
3   Bradford, Blake C2016   
5   Kokosinski, Eryk C2015   
6   Naranjo, Daniel E. D2015   
7   Wineburner, J.T. E2016 
8   Morris, Justin E2016   
9   Yan, Jack  
10   Kelsey, Bennett  
11   Tucker, Matthew  
12   Kang, Brandon  
13   Armitage, Benjamin  
14   Kokkin, John  
14   Poddar, Shameek  
Div 1A Senior Women's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aldadah, Huda A2016   
2   Snider, Margot B2016   
3   Weiss, Rachel A2015   
3   Szpak, Lara B2016   
5   McCarthy, Sara E2015   
C & Under Senior Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Libelli, Margherita E2016 
2   Truskoski, Sophia E2016   
3   McCarthy, Sara E2015   
3   Whittemore, Lucy  
5   Ream, Jann C2014   
6   Palmer, Kate  
7   Adams, Emily  
Div 1A Senior Women's Foil:    16 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Merges, Gretl C D2016  B2016 
2   Biasco, Anna B2016   
3   Susini, Anna B2016   
3   Crompton, Celia B2016   
5   Verrecchia, Beatrice C2016   
6   Offerle, Judith C2016   
7   Slade, Mycah C2016   
8   Gorka, Elizabeth D2016   
9   Hirsch, Alyssa D2016   
10   Szpak, Ursula B2016   
11   Coker, Bettina E2016   
12   Walker, Mayah D2016   
13   Chung, Ashley D2015   
14   Adams, Emily  
15   Abdul-Qadir, Samia  
16   Hirsch, Gabriella  
C & Under Senior Women's Foil:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walker, Mayah D2016   
2   Hirsch, Alyssa D2016   
3   Abdul-Qadir, Samia  
3   Coker, Bettina E2016   
5   Hirsch, Sophie  
6   Hirsch, Gabriella  
Div 1A Senior Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoogendoorn, Sterre B2016   
2   Cashman, Natalie D2016   
3   Stoodley, Theresa C2015   
3   Hone, Katarina  
5   Hoogendoorn, Levi B2016   
6   Wilson, Sienna B2015   
7   Somfelean, Clara B2016   
8   Roh, Rachel  
9   Rosov, Lisa C2016   
10   Han, Jeanette C2016   
11   Ryskin, Anastasia E2015   
12   Cloud, Zoe  
C & Under Senior Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stoodley, Theresa C2015   
2   Cashman, Natalie D2016   
3   Hone, Katarina  
3   Schwartz, Aliana  
5   Ryskin, Anastasia E2015