Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Brick City ROC & RJCC USFA (Region 3)

Div 1A Men's Epee:    61 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fayez, Ayman A2017   
2   Buckley, Michael A2016   
3   Gates, Darcy A2016   
3   Elashry, Zeyad A2016   
5   Jones, Mark C2017 
6   Hansen, Jonas A2017   
7   Ouimet, François A2016   
8   Paolini, Nathan B2016   
9   Baldwin, Dylan B2017   
10   Carpenter, Liam A2016   
11   Zwegers, Alexander C2016   
12   Grupp, Tristan D2017   
13   Santos, Cameron B2016   
14   Shirey, Daniel B2017   
15   Wilkinson, Derek B2016   
16   Mufel, Andrew C2016   
17   Vaysberg, Nathan A2017   
18   Mason, Alex A2017   
19   Yi, Kyle B2017   
20   Ghazaleh, Xavier A2016   
21   Snyder, Michael C2015   
22   Russanov, Boris J. C2017   
23   Yoon, Sungho B2017   
24   Papadakos, Yanni C2016   
25   Kust, Leo A2013   
26   Tae, William D2017   
27   Facci, Michael B2016   
28   Yu, Colin A2016   
29   Burke, Matthew B2016   
30   Hergert, Earl A2016   
31   Picard, Christopher A2016   
32   Sims, Jacob D2015   
33   Chin, Ethan D2016   
34   Swerzenski, Daniel A2016   
35   Murakami-Hamm, Ethan C2016   
36   Hsing, Lucas A2016   
37   Stott, Donovan B2017   
38   Maurer, Chip B2015   
39   Taylor, Ian  
40   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
41   Shuster, Joshua B2016   
42   Wang, William  
43   Griffin, Gerard D2016   
44   Bathon, Matthew B2013   
45   Hanxu, Richard Alex  
46   Knipscher, Riley D2015   
47   Li, Jason B2017   
48   Smith, Calvin E2015   
49   Liu, David C2017   
50   Maitland, Benjamin C2016   
51   Sozer, Jon A2016   
52   Hazari, Vivek E2016   
52   Lozanov, Steven C2016   
54   Liu, Eddy  
55   Mroz, Matthew  
56   Bowerman, Lucas  
57   Tate, Leon D2015   
58   Hao, Jerry B2016   
59   Sternklar, Samuel  
60   Eisele, Scott  
61   Silberman, Zach  
C & Under Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jia, Jacky D2017   
2   Hazari, Vivek E2016  E2017 
3   Wang, William E2017 
3   Olowin, Matthew E2017 
5   Liu, Eddy  
6   Eisele, Scott  
7   Tae, William D2017   
8   Maitland, Benjamin C2016   
9   Griffin, Gerard D2016   
10   Bowerman, Lucas  
11   Taylor, Ian  
12   Hanxu, Richard Alex  
13   Dib, Aaniss  
14   Rockey, David  
15   DeFord, Kevin  
16   McDarby, Kieron D2016   
17   Sternklar, Samuel  
18   Silberman, Zach  
Div 1A Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Grass, Andrew A2015  A2017 
2   Fournier, Patrick B2013  B2017 
3   Poon, Alvin C2016  B2017 
3   Bourtis, James A2016   
5   Simon, Andrew C2017   
6   Ma, Alexander C2016  C2017 
7   Koeck, Tomas A2016   
8   Riccio, Frank B2017   
9   Evans, Cameron B2017   
10   Adler, Ian B2016   
11   Grigoriev, Eduard A2014   
12   Bergeron, Alex B2016   
13   Lakehal-ayat, Anil B2016   
14   Rastegar, Linus B2015   
15   Wenger, John C2017   
16   Lutar, Lucas B2017   
17   Jackson, Malcolm A2016   
18   McCully, Philip B2016   
19   Abdelaziz, Hisham B2016   
20   Poon, Simon C2016   
21   Chiang, Will B2016   
22   Adler, David B2016   
23   Broszkowski, Alek B2017   
24   Bermingham, Brad C2015   
25   Liu, Patrick B2016   
26   Prilutsky, David C2017   
27   Lee, Caden  
28   Reichman, Jared D2016   
29   Yeung, Dylan  
30   Qian, Michael  
31   Li, Edward E2016   
32   Peter, Griffin E2016   
33   Bagdan, Samuel C2017   
34   Yelizarov, Vladik E2015   
35   Romanov, Michael B2016   
36   Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) E2017   
37   Sun, Matthew D2016   
38   Simon, Tobias D2017   
39   Sun, Michael  
40   Li, Felix  
41   Shi, Shenzhi B2017   
42   Ye, Kevin E2016   
43   Qi, Charlson E2017   
44   Figueroa, Clemente C2016   
45   Hergert, Benito E2016   
46   Zhang, Songhao Steven D2016   
47   Spigel, Jack E2016   
48   Nowack, Kevin E2017   
48   Millar, Goldwyn  
50   Kirshner, Ronald  
C & Under Men's Foil:    34 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Wenger, John C2017   
2   Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) E2017  D2017 
3   Qi, Charlson E2017  D2017 
3   Yeung, Dylan D2017 
5   Li, Felix E2017 
6   Bermingham, Brad C2015   
7   Poon, Alvin C2016   
8   Figueroa, Clemente C2016   
9   Zhang, Songhao Steven D2016   
10   Ye, Kevin E2016   
11   Millar, Goldwyn  
12   Maurer, Ned C2017   
13   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
14   Qian, Michael  
15   Haines, Ethan  
16   Hergert, Benito E2016   
17   Lee, Caden  
18   Sun, Matthew D2016   
19   Bagdan, Samuel C2017   
20   Sun, Michael  
21   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
22   Simon, Tobias D2017   
23   Yelizarov, Vladik E2015   
23   Reichman, Jared D2016   
25   Spigel, Jack E2016   
26   Soliman, Paul E2017   
27   Levesque, Maxwell  
28   Valentine, Nico  
29   Nowack, Kevin E2017   
30   Turk, Julien  
30   Johnson, Alan D2017   
32   Khan, Nicholas  
33   Spencer, Colin  
34   Kirshner, Ronald  
Div 1A Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Western, Rafael A2016   
2   Burke, William B2015   
3   Richards II, Julian B2016   
3   Kim, Brian B2016   
5   Ma, Zhongqi  
6   Kiriakidi, Fedor C2017   
7   Degeorges, Cole B2015   
8   Kelly, Nicholas D2017   
9   Mehrotra, Anant  
10   Feeney, Sean C2017   
11   Xu, Ryan D2016   
12   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
13   Moskowitz, Mason  
14   McPhail, Colin  
C & Under Men's Saber:    27 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Feeney, Sean C2017   
2   Nimmer, Erik C2016   
3   Wyche, Scott D2015  D2017 
3   Michell, Bailey C2016   
5   Bacon, Samuel E2017   
6   Gefell, Andrew P. D2016   
7   Grano, Joshua E2016  E2017 
8   Vaules, Charles D2017   
9   Kiriakidi, Fedor C2017   
10   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
11   Mehrotra, Anant  
12   Xu, Ryan D2016   
13   Shanahan, Adam E2017   
14   Owens, William D2017   
15   Teel, Kevin E2015   
16   Lin, William E2016   
17   Kelly, Nicholas D2017   
18   Lau, Jeremy D2017   
19   Ma, Zhongqi  
20   Karasz, David  
21   Mitchell, Eric E2016   
22   Degeorges, Kip  
22   Chew, Conrad  
24   McPhail, Colin  
25   Forth, Timothy  
26   Moskowitz, Mason  
27   Lent, Nathaniel  
Div 1A Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dib, Vanessa B2016   
2   Navarro, Ava B2015   
3   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
3   Cunningham, Rory E2016   
5   Desjardins, Rosalie D2017   
6   Draper, Hannah  
7   Belaoussoff, Vera C2016   
8   Laansoo, Karen C2016   
9   Ma, Cindy  
10   Sampugnaro, Emma  
11   Patel, Viha  
12   Hernandez, Christy  
13   Engelmann, Faith D2016   
C & Under Women's Epee:    13 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Laansoo, Karen C2016   
2   Cunningham, Rory E2016   
3   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
3   Belaoussoff, Vera C2016   
5   Kirkwood, Emily E2016   
6   Desjardins, Rosalie D2017   
7   Stenzel, Emma  
8   Sampugnaro, Emma  
9   Hill, Molly  
10   Hernandez, Christy  
11   Patel, Viha  
12   Johnson, Hannah  
13   Testa, Lauren  
Div 1A Women's Foil:    26 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kasi, Anisha A2015  A2017 
2   Zheng, Vivian D2016  B2017 
3   Reddy, Dhruthi B2015  B2017 
3   Harfeld, Skylar C2017  B2017 
5   Crompton, Celia B2017   
6   Prilutsky, Sarah A2016   
7   Ross, Megan B2016   
8   Balot, Corinne C2016  C2017 
9   Chusid, Renata A2017   
10   Du, Melissa A2017   
11   Ferrari, Christina B2016   
12   Lam, Justina A2017   
13   Shen, Jasmine C2017   
14   Molloy, Aubrey B2015   
15   Lin, Xiaohui C2016   
16   Maurer, Bridgette B2016   
17   Chapman, Lesley C2016   
18   Veerkamp, Molly D2017   
19   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
20   Prieur, Lana C2017   
21   Stewart, Isabella E2017   
22   McKee, Alexandra C2017   
23   Rosberger, Jessica E2017   
24   Walker, Mayah D2017   
25   Hom, Meghan E2016   
26   Turner, Merrill  
C & Under Women's Foil:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Stewart, Isabella E2017   
2   Veerkamp, Molly D2017   
3   Chapman, Lesley C2016   
3   Zheng, Vivian D2016   
5   Walker, Mayah D2017   
6   Hom, Meghan E2016   
7   Bessette, Genevieve  
8   Zsenits, Veronika  
9   Simpson, Lydia E2017   
Div 1A Women's Saber:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Engelmann, Sarah B2016  B2017 
2   Yun, Maya B2017   
3   Tsapatsaris, Anika E2016  C2017 
3   Dragon, Rainer C2016  C2017 
5   Koh, Isabelle B2015   
6   Boehm, Talia D2017 
7   Palmer, Kristen B2016   
8   Kobozeva, Toma E2016  E2017 
9   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
10   Cappello, Lauren D2017   
11   Smith, Brianna E2017   
12   Ogden, Kayla E2017   
13   Mataiev, Natalie  
14   Liu, Rachel C2016   
15   Yang, Kaitlyn E2017   
16   Buteau, Megan C2015   
17   Daniels, Erica E2017   
18   Ostrowski, Isabel E2017   
19   Marturano, Bridget C2015   
20   Percival, Helen  
21   Forth, Abigail Ann E2013   
22   Rao, Yvonne D2016   
23   Ghosh, Priyanka D2016   
24   Chen, Crystal B2017   
C & Under Women's Saber:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoffman, Ilsa D2016   
2   Ogden, Kayla E2017   
3   Owens, Celine  
3   Smith, Brianna E2017   
5   Percival, Helen  
6   Boehm, Talia  
7   Forth, Abigail Ann E2013   
8   Wagner, Madelyn E2016   
9   Ostrowski, Isabel E2017   
10   Daniels, Erica E2017   
11   Waye, Elizabeth  
12   Young, Julia  
Cadet (U16) Men's Epee:    18 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hansen, Jonas A2017   
2   Chin, Ethan D2016  C2017 
3   Baldwin, Dylan B2017   
3   Russanov, Boris J. C2017   
5   Paolini, Nathan B2016   
6   Cyr, Mathieu D2017 
6   Santos, Cameron B2016   
8   Baker, Kevin C2017   
9   Li, Jason B2017   
10   Liu, David C2017   
11   Lozanov, Steven C2016   
11   Hanxu, Richard Alex  
13   Chilana, Savitoz B2016   
14   Bowerman, Lucas  
15   Wang, William  
16   Park, Brian J  
17   DeFord, Kevin  
18   Dib, Aaniss  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    28 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Poon, Simon C2016  B2017 
2   Gaudet, Paul C2016  C2017 
3   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
3   Emmer, Chase B2017   
5   Romanov, Michael B2016   
6   Li, Edward E2016  D2017 
7   Qi, Charlson E2017  D2017 
8   Lee, Caden D2017 
9   Evans, Cameron B2017   
10   Louie, Timothy E2017   
11   Ely, Alexandru E2014  E2017 
12   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
13   Ye, Kevin E2016   
14   Soliman, Paul E2017   
15   Li, Jiaan  
16   Vasiliev, Sacha  
17   Poon, Alvin C2016   
18   Xiao, Leon (Ruibo) E2017   
19   Peter, Griffin E2016   
20   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
21   Maurer, Ned C2017   
22   Sun, Matthew D2016   
23   Marshall, Ian  
24   Sun, Michael  
25   Karpov, Sergey  
26   Miller, Trent E2016   
27   Hergert, Benito E2016   
28   Valentine, Nico  
Cadet (U16) Men's Saber:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kushkov, Simon B2017   
2   Xu, Ryan D2016  D2017 
3   Vaules, Charles D2017   
3   Richards II, Julian B2016   
5   Nil, Michael E2016  E2017 
6   Ma, Zhongqi E2017 
7   Deloe, Pierson E2017 
8   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
9   Rivera, Inigo  
10   Owens, William D2017   
11   Gefell, Andrew P. D2016   
12   Sakhamuri, Surya  
13   Lin, William E2016   
14   Lau, Jeremy D2017   
15   Degeorges, Kip  
16   Moskowitz, Mason  
17   Calkins, William  
18   Chew, Conrad  
19   Forth, Timothy  
Cadet (U16) Women's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D2016   
2   Stenzel, Emma  
3   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
3   Patel, Viha  
Cadet (U16) Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ferrari, Christina B2016   
2   Lam, Justina A2017   
3   Crompton, Celia B2017   
3   Veilleux-Trinh, Bernadette  
5   McKee, Alexandra C2017   
6   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
7   Kubit, Kayleigh B2016   
8   Walker, Mayah D2017   
9   Veerkamp, Molly D2017   
10   Balot, Corinne C2016   
11   Simpson, Lydia E2017   
12   Yugov, Elizabeth E2016   
13   Bessette, Genevieve  
14   Zsenits, Veronika  
Cadet (U16) Women's Saber:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hoffman, Ilsa D2016   
2   Boehm, Talia  
3   Daniels, Erica E2017   
3   Owens, Celine  
5   Wagner, Madelyn E2016   
Junior (U19) Men's Epee:    15 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jia, Jacky D2017  C2017 
2   Papadakos, Yanni C2016   
3   Baldwin, Dylan B2017   
3   Bowerman, Lucas D2017 
5   Yi, Kyle B2017   
6   Chin, Ethan D2016   
7   Sims, Jacob D2015   
8   Hazari, Vivek E2016  E2017 
9   Hao, Jerry B2016   
10   Liu, Eddy  
11   Stott, Donovan B2017   
12   Maurer, Chip B2015   
13   Buck, Parker E2017   
14   Tae, William D2017   
15   French, Cameron  
Junior (U19) Men's Foil:    43 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Patrick B2016  A2017 
2   Jackson, Malcolm A2016   
3   Riccio, Frank B2017   
3   Bergeron, Alex B2016  B2017 
5   Prilutsky, David C2017   
6   Poon, Simon C2016  C2017 
7   Koeck, Tomas A2016   
8   Rastegar, Linus B2015   
9   Blutt, Emerson B2016   
10   Chiang, Will B2016   
11   Emmer, Chase B2017   
12   Broszkowski, Alek B2017   
13   Lutar, Lucas B2017   
14   Li, Edward E2016   
15   Poon, Alvin C2016   
16   Sun, Michael  
17   Shi, Shenzhi B2017   
18   Evans, Cameron B2017   
19   Qi, Charlson E2017   
20   Yeung, Dylan  
21   Adler, Ian B2016   
22   Lee, Caden  
23   Romanov, Michael B2016   
24   Grass, Andrew A2015   
25   Ely, Alexandru E2014   
26   Louie, Timothy E2017   
27   Bagdan, Samuel C2017   
28   Qian, Michael  
29   Li, Felix  
30   Haines, Ethan  
30   Peter, Griffin E2016   
32   Spigel, Jack E2016   
33   Sun, Matthew D2016   
34   Gaudet, Paul C2016   
35   Zhang, Songhao Steven D2016   
36   Ma, Alexander C2016   
37   Turk, Julien  
38   Ye, Kevin E2016   
39   Soliman, Paul E2017   
40   Figueroa, Clemente C2016   
41   Kasi, Sanjay E2017   
42   Dyckman, Andrew E2016   
43   Johnson, Alan D2017   
Junior (U19) Men's Saber:    26 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Fotiyev, Alan B2016  B2017 
2   Kiriakidi, Fedor C2017   
3   Sakhamuri, Surya C2017 
3   Kushkov, Simon B2017   
5   Kim, Brian B2016   
6   Chin, Nicco E2015  D2017 
7   Lau, Jeremy D2017   
8   Deloe, Pierson D2017 
9   Richards II, Julian B2016   
10   Xu, Ryan D2016   
11   Gefell, Andrew P. D2016   
12   Vaules, Charles D2017   
13   Wyche, Scott D2015   
14   Vaccari, Braden D2017   
15   Wu, Nicholas E2016   
16   Bacon, Samuel E2017   
17   Nadile, Henry D2015   
18   Nil, Michael E2016   
19   Ma, Zhongqi  
20   Garrelick, David D2016   
21   Feeney, Sean C2017   
22   Lin, William E2016   
23   Moskowitz, Mason  
24   Grano, Joshua E2016   
25   Degeorges, Kip  
26   Forth, Timothy  
Junior (U19) Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dib, Vanessa B2016   
2   Desjardins, Rosalie D2017   
3   Belaoussoff, Kira C2017   
3   Cunningham, Rory E2016   
5   Peralta-Virtue, Kamilla D2016   
6   Kirkwood, Emily E2016   
7   Patel, Viha  
Junior (U19) Women's Foil:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Reddy, Dhruthi B2015   
2   Kasi, Anisha A2015   
3   Balot, Corinne C2016   
3   Lin, Xiaohui C2016   
5   Ferrari, Christina B2016   
6   Harfeld, Skylar C2017   
7   Rosberger, Jessica E2017   
8   Zheng, Vivian D2016   
9   Shen, Jasmine C2017   
10   Shortall, Samantha C2016   
11   Kubit, Kayleigh B2016   
12   Massick, Laine D2017   
13   McKee, Alexandra C2017   
14   Walker, Mayah D2017   
Junior (U19) Women's Saber:    23 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Golash, Signe A2014   
2   Hoffman, Ilsa D2016  C2017 
3   Engelmann, Sarah B2016   
3   Ogden, Kayla E2017  C2017 
5   Yang, Kaitlyn E2017  D2017 
6   Chen, Crystal B2017   
7   Yun, Maya B2017   
8   Palmer, Kristen B2016   
9   Liu, Rachel C2016   
10   Mataiev, Natalie  
11   Pun, Matina D2016   
12   Cappello, Lauren D2017   
12   Tsapatsaris, Anika E2016   
14   Lawlor, Gillian C2016   
15   Koh, Isabelle B2015   
16   Wagner, Madelyn E2016   
17   Kobozeva, Toma E2016   
18   Bienvenu, Juiszelle D2016   
19   Beaty, Carlee E2017   
20   Rao, Yvonne D2016   
21   Young, Julia  
22   Boehm, Talia  
23   Daniels, Erica E2017