Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: 2016 SDFC RJCC Challenge (region IV)

Cadet (U17) Men's Epee:    35 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cho, Jonah A2014  A2016 
2   Soderberg, Alex B2016   
3   Kim, Christopher A2015   
3   Nguyen, Ethan B2016   
5   Park, Thomas Junseo B2016   
6   Calderon, Diego A2016   
7   Siroky, Michael C2016   
8   Moosekian, Stafford C2016   
9   Levy, Zachari E2015  D2016 
10   Westen, Zachary C2016   
11   Lee, Michael B2016   
12   Phen, Justin D2015   
13   Dingman, Spencer C2016   
14   Wang, Nathan  
15   Lee, Aaron B2016   
16   Beltran Peredo, Emanuel  
17   Mun, Michael Kim D2016   
18   Hofman, Andre  
19   Zhu, Wilson  
20   Lee, Ryan D2016   
21   Nadal, Jason C2016   
22   Comer, Daniel E2016   
23   Li, Henry  
24   Lei, Joshua  
25   Tamez, Carlos  
26   Sanchez Bejarano, Oliver Nahum  
27   Ferrante, Brian  
28   Lee, Matthew  
29   Lam, Jadon  
29   Chu, Ethan E2016   
31   Wei, Zikun D2016   
32   Milam, Hugh  
33   Glapa-Grossklag, Miles  
34   Zhou, Alec  
35   Moore, Thomas  
Cadet (U17) Men's Foil:    43 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yee, Maxwell B2016   
2   Louie, Bryce C2016   
3   Sherman, Marco D2016   
3   Farquharson, Cole D2016   
5   Sohn, Christopher C2016   
6   Kelly, Benjamin C2016   
7   Lombardi, Leo D2016   
8   Chan, Matthew E2015  E2016 
9   Chung, Andrew D2016   
10   Sheen, Grant C2016   
11   Liu, Justin C2016   
12   Martinez, Donavyn C2015   
13   Westen, Zachary D2015   
14   Soto, Ulises  
15   Park, Luke D2015   
16   Murrin, Bryce E2016   
17   Yu, Eric W B2016   
18   Wong, Anthony D2015   
19   Chan, Anthony D2016   
20   Fernandes, Zain D2016   
21   Hernandez, Jose Fernando  
22   Spevak, Alexander D2016   
23   Mohamed, Yaseen D2016   
24   Li, Gabriel D2015   
25   Levy, Jacob D2015   
26   Tobin, Ryan E2015   
27   Wilkens, Zach D2015   
28   Jeon, Alexander D2016   
29   Fortner, Lance C2016   
30   Nguyen, Jett E2016   
31   Park, Brian D2016   
32   Oh, Samuel  
33   Rios Fernandez, Juan  
34   Roache, Alex C2016   
35   Josafat, Kyle D2016   
36   Gupta, Shiven E2016   
37   Nicholson, Carl E2016   
38   Thai, William E2016   
39   Meyers, Maxwell  
40   Wharton, Zachary  
41   Ng, Alexander E2016   
42   Choi, Ethan  
43   Ko, Brian  
Cadet (U17) Men's Saber:    25 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liu, Shu B2016   
2   Oster, Keegan C2016   
3   Iwamoto, Eric D2016   
3   Jones, Alexander L. C2016   
5   Kim, Shawn C2016   
6   Kupanoff, Dimitri D2016   
7   Brown, Nathan C2016   
8   Dinu, Nicholas D D2016   
9   Park, Donghwan B2016   
10   Limaye, Dhruv  
11   Breier, Satchel D2016   
12   Sohn, Joshua C2016   
13   Hjerpe, Wyatt E2016   
14   Valdez, Xavier E2016   
15   Sgherzi, Vincent  
16   Toufani, Amirarsalan  
17   Blatchley, Thomas E2016   
18   Fernandez, Kareem  
19   Cappelluti, Ryan  
20   Chu, Sean E2016   
21   Vaughn, Michael  
22   Chung, Gilbert  
23   Castaneda, Carlos  
24   Copeland, Oliver D2015   
25   Flores, Peter D2016   
Cadet (U17) Women's Epee:    18 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yeu, Irene B2016   
2   Kornguth, Lindsay B2016   
3   Lee, Annette D2016   
3   Sikdar, Ishani E2016  D2016 
5   Jin, Jasmine E2016   
6   Jobalia, Ria D2016   
7   Brill, Sophie D2016   
8   Soin, Anika E2016   
9   Vargas, Susan Michelle  
10   Gao, Aretha D2015   
11   Wu, Alina  
12   Kim, Kristen D2015   
13   Morgan, Lexiss  
14   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
15   Myers, Helen Sophia E2015   
16   Liang, Ashley  
17   Buenrostro, Cindy  
18   Goel, Pari  
Cadet (U17) Women's Foil:    46 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Chen, Alyssa A2015   
2   Wong, Erika C2016   
3   Noguchi, Julia A2015   
3   Cola, Emmanuelle C2016   
5   Fencer Excluded
 
     
6   Clarke, Genevieve C2015   
7   Hunt, Tarleton C2016   
8   Iben, Claire E2016  D2016 
9   Pustilnik, Nicole A2016   
10   Herman, Miya B2014   
11   Lu, Tiffany C2016   
12   Gonzalez Escoto, Salma Cristina E2016 
13   Yamaguchi, Kate D2016   
14   Knight, Skylar E2016   
15   Eng, Jade B2016   
16   Brondum, Alexandra C2015   
17   Shok, Katherine D2016   
18   Lee, Alina D2016   
19   Bhanot, Gayatri E2016   
20   Choi, Lenna D2016   
21   Kuen, Erica C2016   
22   Winward, Samantha C2016   
23   Lai, Annika  
24   Emery, Ayaka E2015   
25   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
26   Cho, Taylor  
27   Yeh, Samantha E2016   
28   Lee, Brianna  
29   Kim, Kayla  
30   Moore, Allison C2016   
31   Carmona, Arantza  
32   Chang, Erin  
33   Haun, Alicia  
34   Alonso Coronel, Itzel  
35   Orranti, Paulina  
36   De La Cruz, Ava E2016   
37   Wang, Christine  
38   Salinas, Karla  
39   Dumaine, Matilda  
40   Kolstad-Khan, Isabella  
40   Jo, Mia E2016   
42   De La Cruz, Alyssa  
43   Jennison, Peyton  
44   Lin, Chloe  
45   Dinsdale, Gabrielle  
46   Ram, Sonika  
Cadet (U17) Women's Saber:    29 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kozak, Sonja D2016  C2016 
2   Kim, Emily D2016   
3   Zegers, Anneke B2016   
3   Hill, Julia C2016   
5   Kong, Vera C2016   
6   Barnes, Kiera C2015   
7   Song, Jenny C2016   
8   Green, Meagan C2016   
9   Stelz, Kaelee D2016   
10   Fencer Excluded
 
     
11   Alcantar, Aryadna E2016   
12   Song, Robyn D2016   
13   Fencer Excluded
 
     
14   Lacson, Sarah E2016   
15   MacDonald, Kaylie  
16   Liang, Megan E2016   
17   Yee, Emily  
18   Fencer Excluded
 
     
19   Cao, Stephanie  
20   Limb, Madeline E2016   
21   Guzman, Mariana  
22   Ranson, Margaux  
23   Fencer Excluded
 
     
24   Moreno, Anna  
25   Geyer, Carolina  
26   Lim, Isabel  
26   Lee, Rachel Sejin  
26   Perez-Muñoz, Paola  
29   Sun, Han(Michelle)  
Junior (U20) Men's Epee:    44 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Choo, Joseph A2015  A2016 
2   Yeh, Benjamin A2016   
3   Khayat, Ziad A2016   
3   Calderon, Diego A2016   
5   Cho, Jonah A2014   
6   Kwok, Christopher C. A2016   
7   Park, Thomas Junseo B2016   
8   Chi, Channing B2016   
9   Keft, Feodor B2015   
10   Kim, Christopher A2015   
11   Kung, Aidan A2016   
12   Soderberg, Alex B2016   
13   Lauron, Sean B2016   
14   Westen, Zachary C2016   
15   Dingman, Spencer C2016   
16   Nguyen, Ethan B2016   
17   Chien, Brandon B2016   
18   Lee, Ryan D2016   
19   Siroky, Michael C2016   
20   Levy, Zachari E2015   
21   Lee, Aaron B2016   
22   Chen, Joe B2016   
23   Tsang, Lok Hin Gary A2015   
24   Fountain, Jeremiah D. D2016   
25   Bortnik, Artem B2016   
26   Schinabeck, Wolfy D2016   
27   Schmidt, Jordan A2016   
28   Mun, Michael Kim D2016   
29   Zhou, Alan E2016   
30   Wei, Zikun D2016   
31   Ballard, Adrian D2015   
32   Zhu, Wilson  
33   Wang, Nathan  
34   Campos, William C2015   
35   Lee, Michael B2016   
36   Venga, Luca  
37   Nadal, Jason C2016   
38   Moosekian, Stafford C2016   
39   Hofman, Andre  
40   Lillian, Alex (Francis)  
41   Lee, Matthew  
42   Lei, Joshua  
43   Aslam, Ishaq  
44   Lee, Joseph  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    50 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Snytsheuvel, John Evan B2016   
2   Yee, Maxwell B2016   
3   Yu, Eric W B2016   
3   Lin, Adam B2016   
5   Choo, Joseph A2016   
6   Lee, Brandon B2016   
7   Lee, Jonathan S B2015   
8   Ayupov, Ilya C2016   
9   Hadler, Benjamin C2016   
10   Yu, Adam A2016   
11   Sohn, Christopher C2016   
12   Wadsworth, Drew C2016   
13   Makogon, Daniel A2016   
14   Spevak, Alexander D2016   
15   Knight, Ethan C2016   
16   Chung, Andrew D2016   
17   Mulligan, James B2016   
18   Liu, Justin C2016   
19   Gordon, Lorenzo B2015   
20   Wong, Anthony D2015   
20   Sherman, Marco D2016   
22   Louie, Bryce C2016   
23   Gupta, Eashan C2015   
24   Kelly, Benjamin C2016   
25   Fernandes, Zain D2016   
26   Martinez, Donavyn C2015   
27   Park, Brian D2016   
28   Mohamed, Yaseen D2016   
29   Lin, Jonathan D2015   
30   Roache, Alex C2016   
31   Barca-Hall, Tristan C2016   
32   Chan, Anthony D2016   
33   Urodovskikh, Evan D2016   
34   Fortner, Lance C2016   
35   Chan, Matthew E2015   
36   Li, Gabriel D2015   
37   Nguyen, Jett E2016   
38   Langen, Carter E2016   
39   Simanton, Zakaree E2016   
40   Murrin, Bryce E2016   
41   Josafat, Kyle D2016   
42   Farquharson, Cole D2016   
43   Oh, Samuel  
44   Choi, Ethan  
45   Lombardi, Leo D2016   
46   Fukunaga, Alex E2015   
46   Elliott, Tyler  
48   Nicholson, Carl E2016   
49   Paek, Alex  
50   Ko, Brian  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Misogas, Matthew A2016   
2   Iwamoto, Eric D2016  C2016 
3   Kim, Shawn C2016   
3   Oster, Keegan C2016   
5   Liu, Shu B2016   
6   Lam, Paul E2016  D2016 
7   Jones, Alexander L. C2016   
8   Lee, Sean E2016  D2016 
9   Sohn, Joshua C2016   
10   Limaye, Dhruv E2016 
11   Huey, Brandon W. C2016   
12   Dinu, Nicholas D D2016   
13   Milgram, Nathan D2016   
14   Brown, Nathan C2016   
15   Alvarez, Jarod D2016   
16   Breier, Satchel D2016   
17   Park, Donghwan B2016   
18   Toufani, Amirarsalan  
19   Copeland, Oliver D2015   
20   Blatchley, Thomas E2016   
21   Chu, Sean E2016   
22   Simpson, Aidan E2015   
22   Hjerpe, Wyatt E2016   
24   Frias, Saúl E2016   
25   Henricksen, Jared  
26   Vaughn, Michael  
27   Valdez, Xavier E2016   
28   Allen, Joshua E2016   
29   Lynch, Patrick  
30   Flores, Peter D2016   
Junior (U20) Women's Epee:    24 Competitors, a A1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Daniel, Chloe L. A2016   
2   Yeu, Irene B2016   
3   Shamsian, Shaya C2016   
3   Cabral, Emily A2014   
5   Lee, Hanna A2015   
6   Gao, Aretha D2015  D2016 
7   Toncheva, Victoria C2016   
8   Jobalia, Ria D2016   
9   Vera, Kalista B2016   
10   Podvisocka, Sofia C2016   
11   Beihold, Emily B2016   
12   Leininger, Maeve E2014   
13   Kornguth, Lindsay B2016   
14   Chan, Allison D2015   
15   Morgan, Lexiss  
16   Myers, Helen Sophia E2015   
17   Soin, Anika E2016   
18   Kim, Kristen D2015   
19   Sikdar, Ishani E2016   
20   Brill, Sophie D2016   
21   Yao, Yiting  
21   Liang, Ashley  
23   Goel, Pari  
24   Myers, Jeanelle Christina  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    32 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Casillas, Lydia Yvette B2016 
2   Chen, Alyssa A2015   
3   Yaroshenko, Karina A2016   
3   Tan, Elisha C2016   
5   Hunt, Tarleton C2016   
6   Eng, Jade B2016   
7   Kuen, Erica C2016   
8   Lin, Lydia Jing C2016   
9   Yamaguchi, Kate D2016   
10   Wong, Erika C2016   
11   Cola, Emmanuelle C2016   
12   Noguchi, Julia A2015   
13   Pustilnik, Nicole A2016   
14   Shen, Cindy C2016   
15   Moore, Allison C2016   
16   Lee, Alina D2016   
17   Shok, Katherine D2016   
18   Lukins, Tianji A2016   
19   Winward, Samantha C2016   
20   Herman, Miya B2014   
21   Kim, Kayla  
22   Bhanot, Gayatri E2016   
23   Yankovskiy, Anastasia B2016   
24   Brondum, Alexandra C2015   
25   Yeh, Samantha E2016   
26   Gonzalez Escoto, Salma Cristina  
27   Dinsdale, Gabrielle  
28   Emery, Ayaka E2015   
29   Kalamaros, Zoe S.  
30   Haun, Alicia  
31   Ram, Sonika  
32   Lin, Chloe  
Junior (U20) Women's Saber:    30 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Botello, Natalia C2016  B2016 
2   Moya, Keona Lu B2016   
3   Wang, Caroline C2016   
3   Zegers, Anneke B2016   
5   Lee, Erin Y. H. C2015   
6   Zegers, Gabrielle B2016   
7   Kong, Vera C2016   
8   Dunlap, Allison C2016   
9   Barnes, Kiera C2015   
10   Stelz, Kaelee D2016   
11   Zhuang, Zhesi B2014   
12   Limb, Madeline E2016   
13   Villa Landeros, Dara D2016   
14   Liang, Megan E2016   
15   Yong, Annika B2016   
16   Song, Jenny C2016   
17   Green, Meagan C2016   
18   Alcantar, Aryadna E2016   
19   MacDonald, Kaylie  
20   He, Charlotte  
21   Hill, Julia C2016   
22   Cao, Stephanie  
23   Lacson, Sarah E2016   
24   Lim, Isabel  
25   Yee, Emily  
25   Kim, Emily D2016   
27   Song, Robyn D2016   
28   Fox, Isabella  
29   Haq, Iman E2016   
30   Haggarty, Brooke  
09/24/2016 - 09/25/2016
San Diego Fencing Center: Escondido, CA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.