Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Seventh Annual Yellow Jacket Open

D & Under Mixed Epee:    60 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bracelis, Josias D2016   
2   Hilton, Eden E2015  E2016 
3   Han, Matthew D2016   
3   Bray, Nick E2016 
5   Mesa, Brian D2016   
6   Von Klar, Ryker  
7   Kwon, Caroline E2015   
8   Anderson, Colin E2016   
9   Mueller, Jack E2016   
9   Fraser, Trent E2016   
11   Gonzalez, Joe E2014   
12   Yao, Joshua  
13   Sun, Kevin  
14   Wang, Derek  
15   Rosener, Brittany  
16   Procter, Jonathan  
17   Smith, Ethan H. D2016   
18   Collins, Charlie  
19   Danzig, Jacob  
20   Shtompil, Roman  
21   Higginbotham, Sydney  
22   Smith, Hugh E2015   
23   Frigerio, Juliana E2015   
24   Bu, Frank  
25   Weissman, Kai  
26   Chen, Gabriel E2015   
27   Ahn, Amy E2015   
28   Swenson, Keane  
29   Brown, Matthew  
30   Ranahan, Dennis  
31   Fritts, Maggie  
32   Ryu, Daniel  
33   Gilbreth, Chance E2015   
34   Kertesz, Stefan E2015   
35   Ingraham, William  
36   Black, Estonia  
37   Courtney, Elya  
38   McConnell, Hayden E2015   
39   Durham, Kerrie  
40   Edelman, Brice  
41   Barnes, Jackson  
42   Green, Dylan  
43   Awan, Saqlain  
44   Goodman, Sophie  
45   Kaminsky, Zachary  
46   Betts, Anthony D2013   
47   Huang, Xiying  
48   Lee, Jeannie (Myoungjin)  
49   Misener, John D2014   
50   Tinsley, Cole  
51   Lea, Russell  
52   Keramane, Halah  
53   Floyd, Sean  
54   Hahn, Eric  
55   Tinsley, Haley  
56   Wakefield, Rachel  
57   Avery, Ryan  
58   Chen, Angie  
59   Harwood, Hayley  
60   Baione, Stephanie  
Mixed Epee:    84 Competitors, a A4 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Jelezarov, Luben A2015  A2016 
2   Fayez, Ahmed B2016  A2016 
3   Anderson, Mathew T A2015  A2016 
3   McIntyre, Kendric A2013  A2016 
5   Haider, Safi A2015  A2016 
6   Geraghty, Michael A2016   
7   Travaglino, Stefano B2016  A2016 
8   Bogert, Alexander (Bryce) A2015  A2016 
9   Kim, Dylan A2016   
10   White, Nicholas B2016   
11   Bogert, James (Brett) A2015   
12   Bland, Ian A2016   
13   Jung, Ho(Daniel) B2015  B2016 
14   Malloy, Patrick C2016  B2016 
15   Cho, Brandon B2014  B2016 
16   Bracelis, Josias D2016  B2016 
17   Hilton, Eden E2015  C2016 
18   Whitener, Ryan C2015  C2016 
19   Feng, Kevin B2016   
19   Cai, Brian A2015   
21   Ellington, Keegan C2014  C2016 
22   McAreavey, James C2016   
23   Ovchinnikov, Andrew B2014   
24   Smith, Ethan H. D2016  C2016 
24   Calvert, Jason B2012   
26   Yu, Arthur B2015   
26   Vernachio, Anthony C2015   
28   Klinger, Matt D2015  D2016 
29   Pantalone, Giuseppe D2016 
30   Goetomo, Giani C2016   
31   Saylor, David B2014   
32   Johnson, Malcolm C2015   
33   Seaman, Scott C2016   
34   Walton, Cameron A2015   
35   Nikitin, Alexander B2015   
36   Han, Matthew D2016   
37   Davis, Garrett B2015   
38   Munlin, Donovan A2015   
39   Pobis, Chandler B2015   
40   Smith, Troy C2015   
41   Han, Edmond D2015   
42   Fraser, Trent E2016   
43   Kucia, Michael C2015   
44   Kwon, Caroline E2015  E2016 
45   Ahn, Amy E2015  E2016 
46   Gonzalez, Joe E2014  E2016 
47   Aton, Dave C2016   
48   Mueller, Jack E2016   
49   Walker, Cory D2013   
50   Ryu, Daniel  
50   Smith, Hugh E2015   
52   Weissman, Kai  
53   Davis, Jesse  
54   Lea, Russell  
55   Sun, Guanwen E2015   
55   Frigerio, Juliana E2015   
57   Procter, Jonathan  
58   Mesa, Brian D2016   
59   Shtompil, Roman  
60   Ranahan, Dennis  
61   Anderson, Laura K D2014   
62   Betts, Anthony D2013   
63   Wang, Derek  
64   Edelman, Brice  
65   Durham, Kerrie  
66   Tinsley, Cole  
67   Black, Estonia  
68   Chen, Gabriel E2015   
69   Keramane, Halah  
70   Kraj, Pawel  
70   Rosener, Brittany  
72   Green, Dylan  
72   Gilbreth, Chance E2015   
74   Hahn, Eric  
75   Tinsley, Haley  
76   Cristian, Ana D2015   
77   Lee, Jeannie (Myoungjin)  
78   Higginbotham, Sydney  
79   Sun, Kevin  
80   Awan, Saqlain  
81   Wakefield, Rachel  
82   Walton, Lee  
82   Goodman, Sophie  
82   Baione, Stephanie  
D & Under Mixed Foil:    47 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pittman, Nick D2016  C2016 
2   Ceren, Peter D2016   
3   Xiao, Mike D2016 
3   Young, Alexander D2015  D2016 
5   Chu, Jeremiah D2016   
6   Smith, Ethan H. D2016   
7   Collins, Charlie E2016   
8   Kwon, Ashley D2014   
9   Pantalone, Giuseppe D2016   
10   Bell, KJ E2015   
11   Byrd, Landon  
12   Figueroa, Clemente E2016   
13   Vestal, Seth E2016   
14   Bu, Frank  
15   Musser, Samuel  
16   Bernstein, Matt E2016   
17   Smid, Frank E2015   
18   Paracka, Amber E2016   
19   Vinel, Alexander E2016   
20   Fong, Erik  
21   Polk, Ben  
22   Waters, Samantha E2015   
23   Lanier, William E2013   
24   Hazel, Susan E2015   
25   Brown, Talia  
26   Johnson, Keith  
27   Cohran, Johnny  
28   Yue, Daniel  
29   Rudzik, Thomas  
30   Jin, Vera  
31   Mulkey, Dalton  
32   Yang, Kevin  
33   Kudyba, Joseph  
34   Eiffert, Alex  
35   Kearnaghan, Weston  
36   Conner, Caroline  
37   Brien, Jeremy  
38   Zhang, Elaine  
39   McLaurin, Megan  
40   Waida, Benjamin  
41   Stanczak, Niall  
42   Bernart, Katharine  
43   Brady, Victoria  
44   Kline, Paul  
45   Copeland, Samuel  
46   Altman, Robert  
47   Crabtree, Isaac  
Mixed Foil:    52 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Paracka, Eric A2016   
2   Bogert, James (Brett) A2015   
3   Deshmukh, Parth A2015   
3   Smid, Benjamin B2015  B2016 
5   Zhou, Justin B2016   
6   Lin, Jonathan B2015   
7   Lim, Arthur B2016   
8   Diaz, Julio A2014   
9   Silver, Cameron C2015   
10   Yoon, Nicholas C2015   
11   Strickland, Michael B2012   
12   Wang, Derek E2016 
13   Goldblatt, Israel B2015   
14   Paracka, Amber E2016   
15   Goetomo, Giani C2015   
16   Bell, KJ E2015   
17   Gao, XueFei(FeiFei) C2014   
18   Fang, Vincent D2015   
19   Young, Alexander D2015   
20   Smith, Ethan H. D2016   
21   Bakker, Elise C2015   
22   Xiao, Mike  
23   Fang, Jonathan C2016   
24   Wang, Eric J C2014   
25   Harmon, David C2013   
26   Nechanicky, Mackensie B2014   
27   Pittman, Nick D2016   
28   Bland, Ian B2014   
29   Chu, Jeremiah D2016   
30   Musser, Samuel  
31   Chen, Wei Chee B2014   
32   Chu, Derrick  
33   McAreavey, James  
34   Hazel, Susan E2015   
35   Kudyba, Joseph  
36   Brown, Talia  
37   Figueroa, Clemente E2016   
38   Brady, Victoria  
39   Byrd, Landon  
40   Mulkey, Dalton  
41   Polk, Ben  
42   Stanczak, Niall  
43   Waters, Samantha E2015   
44   Waida, Benjamin  
45   Curtis, Maxwell D2015   
46   McLaurin, Megan  
47   Kline, Paul  
48   Bernart, Katharine  
49   Eiffert, Alex  
50   Altman, Robert  
51   Tang, Joanna  
51   Crabtree, Isaac  
D & Under Mixed Saber:    47 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Cerda, Giovanni D2016   
2   Chen, Andrew E2016   
3   Wiseman, Derrick D2016   
3   Moore, William E2016   
5   Bland, Ian E2014   
6   Pond, George  
7   Torres, Gabriel D2012   
8   Schutz, Katherine G. E2015   
9   Hardison, Reno D2016   
10   Lu, Daniel E2016   
11   Rahman, Haadis D2015   
12   Matthew, Alex E2015   
13   Reek, Collin E2015   
14   Ezzi, Aliasger  
15   Underwood, Nicholas E2016   
15   Hawkins, Daniel  
17   Shirey, Sarah E2015   
18   Lemons, Matthew  
19   Hill, Kaeden  
20   Ferry, Abel  
21   Kelley, Devin  
22   Nikoukary, Alex  
23   Boone, Jason  
24   West, Samuel E2015   
25   Schwartz, Dawn E2015   
26   Albritton, Davin  
27   Parker, Matt K.  
28   Gregory, Bryce E2015   
29   Fils-Aime, Jacob E2015   
30   Chan, Matthew  
31   Jardim, Kyle  
32   Reed, Sayaka  
33   Culp, Kevin E2016   
34   Pascale, Charles  
35   Lu, Victor  
36   Varnum, James  
37   Hirsch, Austin  
38   Kraj, Pawel  
39   Kazmierski, Bernard  
40   Galloway, Garrett  
41   Chadwick, Claire  
42   Coburn, Miriam  
43   Vencill, Elizabeth  
43   Aden, Phillip  
45   Palino, Gillian  
46   Mackey, Leo  
47   Owen, Zachary  
Mixed Saber:    56 Competitors, a A2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matricciani, Noah C2015  A2016 
2   Hue, Harrison B2015  B2016 
3   Yuan, Ronald C2015  B2016 
3   Rabinowitz, Benjamin C2016  B2016 
5   Cheney, Christopher A2014   
6   Bates, Sean A2014   
7   Qureshi, Afzal A B2016   
8   Liu, Jesse C2015  C2016 
9   Moore, William E2015  D2016 
10   Rainville-Pond, Schuyler C2016   
11   Gu, Shawn B2015   
12   Dickinson, Leonard C2015   
13   Blackmon, Luke C2016   
14   Hong, Elijah B2015   
15   Rahman, Haadis D2015   
16   Chen, Andrew E2016   
17   Denecke, Christopher C2013   
18   Wilson, Sienna B2015   
19   Hill, Peter C2015   
20   Wiseman, Derrick D2016   
21   Huang, Chenan D2016   
22   Jordan, Katy  
23   Hatch, Connor B2014   
24   Wilson, Roark B2016   
25   Matthew, Alex E2015   
26   Lu, Daniel E2016   
27   Morrell, Daniel E2016   
28   Underwood, Nicholas E2016   
29   Schwartz, Dawn E2015   
30   Hardison, Reno D2016   
31   Reek, Collin E2015   
32   West, Samuel E2015   
33   Gregory, Bryce E2015   
34   Hawkins, Daniel  
35   Albritton, Davin  
36   Lu, Victor  
37   Shirey, Sarah E2015   
38   Ferry, Abel  
39   Jardim, Kyle  
40   Pond, George  
41   Ezzi, Aliasger  
42   Lemons, Matthew  
43   Fils-Aime, Jacob E2015   
44   Chan, Matthew  
45   Kazmierski, Bernard  
46   Coburn, Miriam  
47   Palino, Gillian  
48   Chadwick, Claire  
48   Parker, Matt K.  
50   Galloway, Garrett  
51   Aden, Phillip  
51   Reed, Sayaka  
53   Vencill, Elizabeth  
53   Mackey, Leo  
55   Kraj, Pawel  
55   Floyd, Sean  
03/12/2016 - 03/13/2016
Campus Recreation Center: Atlanta, GA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.