Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: 2016 Groundhog Open and Youth

Y12 Mixed Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Elder, Ramsey  
2   Feinbloom, Ruby  
3   Amaro, Simon Pronounced See Mone  
3   Rice, Maddox  
5   Bendoski, Luke  
6   MacPhail, Alisdair  
7   Greenwood, Seamus  
8   Sestokas, Jacob  
9   Gemignani, Megan  
10   Diehl-Noble, Benedict  
11   Weston, Henry  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    15 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Amaro, Simon Pronounced See Mone  
2   MacPhail, Alisdair  
3   Bendoski, Luke  
3   Elder, Ramsey  
5   Feinbloom, Ruby  
6   Rice, Maddox  
7   Murphy, Thomas  
8   Cook, Ethan  
9   Wallace, Jack  
10   Wolosinski, Anna  
11   Weston, Henry  
12   Graham, Jacob  
13   Diehl-Noble, Benedict  
14   Monk, Elliot  
15   Gemignani, Megan  
Senior Mixed Epee:    45 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Brisson, Jack C2015  B2016 
2   Rivait, Birk T C2015  C2016 
3   Lussier, Jesse E2015  C2016 
3   Gehan, Daniel B2015   
5   McDarby, Michael B2014   
6   Fox, Viveka C2015   
7   Bagley, Ryan C2015   
8   Mcgee-lane, Birch D2015  D2016 
9   Crocket, Anne B2012   
10   Moore, Scarlett E2016   
11   McDarby, Kieron D2015   
12   Kite, Alexander C2015   
13   Leach, Sean  
14   Brideau, Justin E2015   
15   Nop, Will  
16   Walting, Paul E2015   
17   Lachapelle, Marc D D2015   
18   Ramsperger, Maxime  
19   Sise, Camilla  
20   Moore, Walter  
21   Gilder, Cole E2016   
22   Mujtaba, Syed  
23   Friedman, Adam  
24   Tsui, Ryan  
25   Nop, Jack D2016   
26   Anderson, Jonathan  
27   Hall, Leslyn E2015   
28   Wolosinski, Peter  
29   Farley-Chevrier, Francis  
30   Selby, Donald D2014   
31   O'Hara, Alexander  
32   Glazer, Adam  
33   Moors, Cameron  
34   Bedard, Xavier  
35   Kim, Sung Yeon  
36   Slaney, Spencer  
37   Downer, Nicholas  
38   Cutler, Karen  
39   Wiebe, David  
40   Duplessis, Phillippe  
41   Yeung, Benjamin  
42   Hathaway, Dawn  
43   Mazur, Eri  
44   Parris, Tom  
45   Wolosinski, Craig  
Senior Mixed Foil:    19 Competitors, a C1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bagley, Ryan E2015  C2016 
2   Brideau, Justin D2016   
3   Fox, Viveka C2014   
3   Farley-Chevrier, Francis D2016 
5   Cortizas, Jack D2015   
6   Brisson, Jack C2016   
7   Lachapelle, Marc D E2016 
8   Elder, Jackson E2015  E2016 
9   Hathaway, Dawn E2014   
10   Gilder, Cole  
11   Barron, Max E2016   
12   Pawelcyzk, Ava E2015   
13   Wolosinski, Peter  
14   Graham, Nancy  
15   Wolosinski, Craig  
16   Kaplan, Isa  
17   Graham, Benjamin  
18   Parris, Tom  
19   Moore, Walter  
02/06/2016
Charlotte Central School: Charlotte, VT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.