Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
       Visit our sponsor: FencingTime.com!    


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Nutmeg State Games Fencing

Y10 Mixed Foil:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Graham, Dan  
2   Zafft, Tatiana  
3   DeCorleto, III, Andrew (Tripp)  
3   Rainey, Elizabeth  
5   Smotroff, Joshua  
5   Sherer, William  
7   Eigo, Alexander  
8   Streich, Kylie  
9   Wilson, Eric  
10   Davenport, Prince  
Y10 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Tatiana  
2   Rainey, Elizabeth  
3   Streich, Kylie  
Y12 Mixed Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Liao, Alex  
2   Zafft, Tatiana  
3   Rainey, Elizabeth  
3   Sherer, William  
5   Bachman, Michael  
6   Smotroff, Joshua  
7   Eigo, Alexander  
Y12 Men's Epee:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Maximo  
2   Vladimiroff, Damian  
Y12 Women's Foil:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Tatiana  
2   Rainey, Elizabeth  
Y14 Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Zafft, Maximo  
2   Marchant, Albert  
3   Conley, Donovan  
3   Fenwick, Luke  
5   Vladimiroff, Damian  
Cadet (U16) Men's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Craley, Thomas E2015   
2   Brinton, Robert  
3   Costa, Nicholas  
3   Liao, Alex  
5   Smith, Ryan  
Junior (U20) Mixed Epee:    15 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Salamatian, Xander C2015   
2   Gosselin, Matthew D2016   
3   Stevens, James E2016 
3   Kondapalli, Sumanth E2016   
5   Peitzsch, Ian E2015   
6   Fox, Jordan  
7   Conley, Donovan  
8   Marchant, Albert  
9   Papsun, Ben  
10   Lukanyuk, Lorence  
11   Chen, Alexander  
12   Fenwick, Luke  
13   Raymond, Elaina  
14   DeSanti, Andrew  
15   Fenwick, Luke  
Junior (U20) Men's Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Liam B2016   
2   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai C2016   
3   Riccio, Frank C2016   
3   Lottick, Kadan C2016   
5   Hite, David D2016   
6   Graap, Daniel E2016 
7   Lockwood, Owen E2016   
8   Craley, Thomas E2015  E2016 
9   Malwitz, William E2016   
10   Fritz, Ayden  
11   Alvidrez, Declan  
12   O'Brien, Jack  
13   Zhang, Jeffrey  
14   Hopkins, Denver  
15   Siegel, Elliot E2016   
16   Grzeda, Ethan E2016   
17   Chan, Matthew C2015   
18   Badrigian, William C2016   
19   Boislard, Adam E2015   
20   Olivero, Adrian  
21   Gerard, Aidan  
22   Bacchiocchi, Max  
23   Li, Wentao  
24   Goodman, Jonathan  
25   Wan, Kurtis  
26   Pittman, Stephen  
27   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
28   Soumakis, Sarantos  
29   McGill, James  
30   Amodeo, Samuel  
31   Sposato, Luke E2016   
32   Rhodig, Ethan  
33   Brown, Timothy  
34   Levine, Sam  
35   Smith, Ryan  
36   Bachman, Jeremy  
Junior (U20) Men's Saber:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Shender, Michael B2015   
2   Kahn, Justin  
3   Balch, Henry  
3   Koh, Ian  
Junior (U20) Women's Foil:    17 Competitors, a D1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Balch, Julia E2016  D2016 
2   Lewis, Amanda C2015   
3   Saxena, Sejal E2016   
3   Mattio, Caterina D2016   
5   Greeley, Cassandra  
6   Jones, Chloe  
7   Cilley, Amanda E2015   
8   Massa, Catherine E2016   
9   Davidson, Sammy  
10   Waibel, Jenna E2016   
11   Donado, Caroline E2016   
12   Mercier, Caroline  
13   McConnell, Colleen  
14   Wicken, Baylee  
15   Christensen, Madeline  
16   Niebuhr, Tatiana  
17   Rossi, Sofia  
Senior Men's Epee:    24 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Sanders, Ian A2016   
2   Richard, Cody A2016   
3   Rouse, Brian A2014   
3   Gosselin, Matthew D2014  C2016 
5   Salamatian, Xander C2015   
6   Keller, Tyler C2015   
7   Love, Matthew C2013   
8   Spahn, Jeff C2013   
9   Kondapalli, Sumanth E2016   
10   Eckleberry, Jeffrey B2014   
11   Peitzsch, Ian E2015   
12   Boislard, Jacob E2016   
13   Senerth, Ian C2015   
14   Galeno, Alfred B2016   
15   Lukanyuk, Lorence  
16   Gauthier, Eric  
17   Whitelock, James  
18   Stevens, James  
19   Rouse, Joseph D2014   
20   Conley, Donovan  
21   Hekmat, Sina  
22   Fox, Jordan  
23   Papsun, Ben  
24   Fenwick, Luke  
Senior Men's Foil:    25 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Smith, Liam B2016   
2   Johnson, Cooper B2014   
3   Riccio, Frank C2016   
3   Balestracci, Chris B2015   
5   Andrews, Nathan E2016  D2016 
6   Grzeda, Ethan E2016  D2016 
7   Hite, David D2016   
8   Badrigian, William C2016   
9   Horiuchi, Kenji D2016   
10   Brandt-Ogman, Adlai C2016   
11   Horiuchi, Kody C2014   
12   Evans, Cameron D2016   
13   Siegel, Elliot E2016   
14   Li, Wentao  
15   Boislard, Adam E2015   
16   Graap, Daniel  
17   Hauer, Dylan D2016   
18   Alvidrez, Declan  
19   Malwitz, William E2016   
20   Soumakis, Sarantos  
21   Amodeo, Samuel  
22   Gilchrist, David E2012   
23   Gerard, Aidan  
24   Skolnick, Craig E2016   
25   Sposato, Luke E2016   
Senior Men's Saber:    6 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Love, Matthew E2016 
2   Kahn, Justin  
3   Balch, Henry  
3   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
5   Koh, Ian  
6   Kalinichenko, Sergey  
Senior Women's Epee:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Marchant, Sandra A2014   
2   Bennett, Hannah C2015   
3   Hill, Molly  
Senior Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lewis, Amanda C2015   
2   Greeley, Cassandra  
3   Saxena, Sejal E2016   
3   Hennig-Trestman, Bonnie L C2015   
5   Cupolo, Julia  
6   Mattio, Caterina D2016   
7   Balch, Julia  
8   Jones, Chloe  
9   Waibel, Jenna E2016   
10   Massa, Catherine E2016   
11   Christensen, Madeline  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Spahn, Jeff C2013   
2   Whitelock, James  
3   Eckleberry, Jeffrey B2014   
3   Hekmat, Sina  
5   Rouse, Joseph D2014   
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    2 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bernitt, JIm E2012   
2   Kalinichenko, Sergey  
07/23/2016 - 08/01/2016
Candlewood Fencing Center: Danbury, CT
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.