Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Seattle Fencing Club
Fencing Time
Fencing.net

Final Results: The 2016 Hangover Classic

D & Under Senior Mixed Epee:    12 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2015   
2   Chavan, Arkaj E2015   
3   Allen, Susan  
3   Lockwood, Ben E2015   
5   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
6   Lucente, Tom D2015   
7   Lyons, Theodore  
8   Gillespie, Jeremy  
9   Cooper, Tina E2015   
10   Walters, Elaine  
11   Lunsford, Abby  
12   Giacopassi, Dean  
Senior Mixed Epee:    27 Competitors, a B2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Campbell, Daniel B2015  B2016 
2   Casey-Rutland, Robert B2014   
3   Johnson, Tristan C2015  C2016 
3   Dimmett, David C2015  C2016 
5   Young, Scott A2015   
6   Setnicky, Edward C2012   
7   Harvey, Joshua B2015   
8   Newsome, James C2015   
9   Evans, Allen B2012   
10   Anderson, Sr., Danny D2015   
11   Varnerin, William C2015   
12   Galbraith, Oliver B2015   
13   Weser, Veronica B2014   
14   Baker, Jefferson B2014   
15   Vincent, Tim C2014   
16   Bailey, Bryce E2015   
17   Papadopoulos, Maria A2015   
18   Freedman, Max C2014   
19   Chavan, Arkaj E2015   
20   Smyth, Sefton D2014   
21   Lockwood, Ben E2015   
22   Davis, Robert  
23   Papadopoulos, Nikolaos E2014   
24   Moore, Sara E2014   
25   Wilson, Ivan C2013   
26   Lucente, Tom D2015   
27   Dye, Jerold  
D & Under Senior Mixed Foil:    36 Competitors, a C2 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) D2015  C2016 
2   Pezzat, Daniel D2015  D2016 
3   Hu, Amanda S. D2015  D2016 
3   Nordquist, Annika E2015  D2016 
5   Dyer, John E2015  E2016 
6   Ritchie, Luke D2015   
7   Turner, Stephanie D2015   
8   Maurer, Ned E2015  E2016 
9   Maia-Lima, Kevin  
10   Iyengar, Nitin E2015   
11   Bognar, George E2014   
12   Maggy, Melanie D2015   
13   Gordon, Rachel E2015   
14   Santacroce, Victoria Maria D2015   
15   Powers, Meredith  
16   Morgan, Samuel  
17   Das, Saibalini E2015   
18   Smith, Quin  
19   Turpie, Mike D2015   
20   Patel, Dillan  
21   Walters, Elaine  
22   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
23   Dreyer, Nadia E2015   
24   Garrison Jr, William  
25   Mahnken, Thomas  
26   Korba, Rachel  
27   Martin, Edward  
27   Gillespie, Jeremy  
29   Self, Robin  
30   Kates, Trevor  
31   Johnson, Zachary  
32   Garrison III, William  
33   West, Christian  
34   Thulin, Paul  
35   Kinnard, Zoe  
36   Mueller, Jazmin  
Senior Mixed Foil:    23 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Howard, Marcus A2015   
2   Hennig, Tom B2015   
3   Duell, Jacob B2015   
3   Katwan, Adam B2015   
5   Caplin, Aubrey B2015   
6   Bryan, Thomas A B2015   
7   Lapallo, Adam C2015   
8   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
9   DiVenti, Paul C2015   
10   Galbraith, Oliver C2015   
11   O'Donnell, Breck C2015   
12   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
13   Robb, Matthew C2012   
14   Vunck, Dan B2013   
15   Young, Scott C2015   
16   Ritchie, Luke D2015   
17   Gumprich, Joseph (Joe) D2015   
18   Maurer, Bridgette C2014   
19   Fadl, Omar C2015   
20   Powers, Bill C2015   
21   Maurer, Ned E2015   
22   Smith, Quin  
23   Kates, Trevor  
D & Under Senior Mixed Saber:    10 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Lockwood, Ben D2015   
2   Pressendo, Steven D2015   
3   Cantin, Nicholas D2015   
3   Patrick, Timothy D2015   
5   Rogers, Kyle  
6   Ritchie, George E2015   
7   Carney, Gabriella  
8   Thornton, Eva E2015   
9   Stone, Christopher  
10   Smith, Ted  
Senior Mixed Saber:    20 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Philpot, Evan A2014   
2   Lockwood, Ben D2015  C2016 
3   Matt, Chris B2015   
3   Thornton, Ron B2015   
5   Tamburro, Leonardo C2015   
6   Daniels, Douglas B2015   
7   Steppan, Matt B2015   
8   Pressendo, Steven D2015   
9   Cantin, Nicholas D2015   
10   Baker, Keith C2015   
11   Woodward, Dylan D2015   
12   Badger, Carl C2015   
13   Benson-McCarthy, Abigail C2015   
14   Xie, Andrew C2015   
15   Patrick, Timothy D2015   
16   Benson-McCarthy, Daniel E2015   
17   Lilly, Nathaniel D2015   
18   Tessler, Isaac  
19   Chan, Leanne D2015   
20   Smith, Ted  
Senior Women's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Weser, Veronica B2014   
2   Allen, Susan  
3   Katzenbach, Grayson D2015   
3   Moore, Sara E2014   
5   Erickson, Hannah E2015   
6   Fortuna, Samantha  
7   Cooper, Tina E2015   
8   Walters, Elaine  
9   Keegan, Katelyn  
Senior Women's Foil:    23 Competitors, a B1 Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Maurer, Bridgette C2014  B2016 
2   Bowman, Artemis B2015   
3   Gordon, Rachel E2015  C2016 
3   Prieur, Lana C2015  C2016 
5   Hu, Amanda S. D2015  D2016 
6   Lucente, Cyndi B2014   
7   Das, Saibalini E2015  E2016 
8   Powers, Meredith E2016 
9   Turner, Stephanie D2015   
10   Katzenbach, Grayson C2015   
11   Maggy, Melanie D2015   
12   Dreyer, Nadia E2015   
13   Nordquist, Annika E2015   
14   Caplin, Harriet  
15   Hu, Allison C. E2015   
16   Burzynski, Julia  
17   Walters, Elaine  
18   Jackson, Wilma "Tammy"  
19   Korba, Rachel  
20   Eichenberger, Kathryn  
21   Kinnard, Zoe  
22   Caplin, Kari E2015   
23   Mueller, Jazmin  
Senior Women's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Carney, Gabriella  
2   Thornton, Eva E2015   
3   Deane, Dede  
01/30/2016 - 01/31/2016
Richmond Fencing Club: Richmond, VA
* Ratings in FRED are NOT official, and are subject to USFA and division policies. The USFA is the final authority for fencer ratings.