Username:    Password:     Save Login       Forgot login     Create Membership
  
          


Home
Results
Browse
Search
Points Lists
More FRED stuff:
About FRED
Be A Member
Contact
Privacy
Club Info
USFA Event Ratings
Terms Of Service
WebServices
Blog
Other Sites:
USFA
ROC
USFA Referees
USFCA
CFF/FCE
FIE
Fencing Time
Fencing.net
Fencing Photos

Final Results: Can/Am Veterans Cup 2016

Vet 50 Men's Epee:    9 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Giuliani, Carlo  
2   Anderson, Kerry  
3   McDonnell, Michael  
3   Suveg, Bela  
5   Buzatu, Petrino  
6   Polak, Andrew  
7   Wright, Donald  
8   Khramtsov, Vladimir  
9   Treanor, Donald  
Vet 50 Men's Foil:    13 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Voronkevich, Alexander  
2   Tarasov, Igor  
3   Brar, David  
3   Turkvan, Brent  
5   Dorfman, Mitchell  
6   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
7   Wright, Donald  
8   Murphy, Dave  
9   McLean, Doug  
10   Trillwood, Simon  
11   Grebennikov, Andrey  
12   Berger, Gregory  
13   Mahnken, Thomas  
Vet 50 Men's Saber:    14 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Matt, Chris  
2   Kiriakidi, Semion  
3   Neverovich, Vitaly  
3   Milne, Will  
5   Heck, Steven  
6   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
7   Lauzon, Thomas  
8   Krasnich, Mike  
9   McLean, Doug  
10   Dahl, Chris  
11   Gunesli, Taner  
12   Treanor, Donald  
13   Graydon, Mark  
14   Wright, Donald  
Vet 50 Women's Epee:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Caron, Diane  
2   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
3   Bergeron, Josee  
3   Leighton, Louise  
5   McMenamin, Dianna  
6   Lacarra, Rosanna  
7   Pierce, Marcia  
8   Jolly, Ann  
9   Belaoussoff, Vera  
10   McNamara, Castilla  
11   Buckler, Debra  
Vet 50 Women's Foil:    11 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Hennig, Bonnie  
2   Verhave, Michelle  
3   Caron, Diane  
3   Born, Grace  
5   Hermes, Kathleen  
6   Gutkovskaya, Nora  
7   Alzona, Esperanza  
8   McNamara, Castilla  
9   Pfeiffer, Christine  
10   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
11   Buckler, Debra  
Vet 50 Women's Saber:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Pernice, Robin  
2   Born, Grace  
3   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
3   Vance, Beth  
5   Bergeron, Josee  
6   Dahl, Naomi  
7   Bedard, Diane  
8   Alzona, Esperanza  
Vet 60 Men's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ballard, Mark  
2   Plasse, Claude  
3   Landis, Geoffrey  
3   McLean, Robert  
5   Schulz, Andrew  
6   Newman, Elie  
7   Spielberg, Joel  
Vet 60 Men's Foil:    8 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ballard, Mark  
2   Buchwald, Alan  
3   Daugherty, Ron  
3   Newman, Elie  
5   Kirshner, Ronald  
6   Sussman, Steven  
7   Spielberg, Joel  
8   Landis, Geoffrey  
Vet 60 Men's Saber:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Yung, Wang  
2   Smith, Ted  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Rennick, Bob  
5   Mason, Bill  
6   Struk, Ryszard  
7   Landis, Geoffrey  
Vet 60 Women's Epee:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Kocab, Elizabeth  
2   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
3   Midgley, Janice  
3   Walters, Anne-Marie  
5   Berardi, Gladys  
6   Lefèvre, Danielle  
7   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 60 Women's Foil:    7 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Walters, Anne-Marie  
2   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
3   Channing, Gemin  
3   Offerle, Judith  
5   Eckstein, Harriet  
6   Lefèvre, Danielle  
7   Berardi, Gladys  
Vet 60 Women's Saber:    10 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyre, Jane  
2   Midgley, Janice  
3   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Deane, Dede  
5   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
6   Gutkovskaya, Nora  
7   Berardi, Gladys  
8   O'Leary, Ellen  
9   Lefèvre, Danielle  
10   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet 70 Men's Epee:    4 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Simmons, Howard  
2   Kristbergs, Fritz  
3   Barwick, William  
3   Sady, Ed  
Vet 70 Men's Foil:    5 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Aftandilov, Gari  
2   Weisz, Gaby  
3   Barwick, William  
3   Sady, Ed  
5   Hill, Stanfield  
Vet 70 Men's Saber:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bianchini, Victor E.  
2   Barwick, William  
3   Kosow, David  
Vet 70 Women's Foil:    3 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Dodge, Ruth  
2   Evans, Judith  
3   Turzillo, Mary  
Vet Combined Men's Epee:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Buckley, Michael  
2   Zielinski, Zbigniew  
3   Ballard, Mark  
3   Suveg, Bela  
5   Hernandez, Jose  
6   Paltiniseanu, Sorin  
7   Schulz, Andrew  
8   Bolduc, Patrice  
9   Lefebvre, Alain  
10   McLean, Robert  
11   McDonnell, Michael  
12   Giuliani, Carlo  
13   Plasse, Claude  
14   Spielberg, Joel  
15   Candiolo, Federico  
16   Khramtsov, Vladimir  
17   Willson, Stephen  
18   Tatu, Dan  
19   Gates, Darcy  
20   Anderson, Kerry  
21   Matson, Gary  
22   Buzatu, Petrino  
23   Velichko, Sasha  
24   Simmons, Howard  
25   Newman, Elie  
26   Kristbergs, Fritz  
27   Polak, Andrew  
28   Landis, Geoffrey  
29   Wright, Donald  
30   Dill, Patrick  
31   Treanor, Donald  
32   Barwick, William  
33   Sady, Ed  
Vet Combined Men's Foil:    34 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Bozhenko, Evgeny  
2   Voronkevich, Alexander  
3   Tarasov, Igor  
3   Turkvan, Brent  
5   Brar, David  
6   Matson, Gary  
7   Buchwald, Alan  
8   Ballard, Mark  
9   Aftandilov, Gari  
10   Kaisidi, Zurab  
11   Dorfman, Mitchell  
12   Candiolo, Federico  
13   Choi, Eugene  
14   Daugherty, Ron  
15   Weisz, Gaby  
16   Murphy, Dave  
17   Newman, Elie  
18   McLean, Doug  
19   Wright, Donald  
20   Trillwood, Simon  
21   Kirshner, Ronald  
22   Lefebvre, Alain  
23   Grebennikov, Andrey  
24   Berger, Gregory  
25   Barwick, William  
26   Gilchrist, Brian  
27   Michniewicz, Rich  
28   Sady, Ed  
29   Sussman, Steven  
30   Spielberg, Joel  
31   Landis, Geoffrey  
32   Mahnken, Thomas  
33   Hill, Stanfield  
34   Dill, Patrick  
Vet Combined Men's Saber:    35 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Milne, Will  
2   Mironovas, Mikhail  
3   Neverovich, Vitaly  
3   Matt, Chris  
5   Kiriakidi, Semion  
6   Welch, David  
7   Smith, Ted  
8   Jakubek, Zygmunt  
9   Yung, Wang  
10   Heck, Steven  
11   Matson, Gary  
12   Candiolo, Federico  
13   Cymbaluk, David  
14   Ballard, Mark  
15   Krasnich, Mike  
16   Bianchini, Victor E.  
17   Roberts, Antony  
18   Lauzon, Thomas  
19   Szabo, Laszlo  
20   Rennick, Bob  
21   McFadden, Robert  
21   McLean, Doug  
23   Dahl, Chris  
24   McArthur, Patrick  
25   Gilchrist, Brian  
26   Mason, Bill  
27   Dill, Patrick  
28   Struk, Ryszard  
29   Gunesli, Taner  
30   Treanor, Donald  
31   Barwick, William  
32   Wright, Donald  
33   Graydon, Mark  
34   Kosow, David  
34   Landis, Geoffrey  
Vet Combined Women's Epee:    33 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Ball, Kirsten  
2   Ganser, Yuliya  
3   Devore, Jennifer  
3   Lacarra, Rosanna  
5   McMenamin, Dianna  
6   Tygesen, Tanya  
7   Pierce, Marcia  
8   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
9   Kocab, Elizabeth  
10   Bergeron, Josee  
11   Huzel, Lisa  
12   Konschuh, Gina  
13   Rosseel, Genevieve  
14   Leighton, Louise  
15   Zhang, Yijie  
16   Belaoussoff, Vera  
17   Wolf, Lisa  
18   Schmid, Carola  
19   Midgley, Janice  
20   Kuhn, April  
21   Berardi, Gladys  
22   Walters, Anne-Marie  
23   Lefèvre, Danielle  
24   Jolly, Ann  
25   Couture, Sandra  
26   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
27   McNamara, Castilla  
28   Caron, Diane  
29   Buckler, Debra  
30   Simard, Nathalie  
31   Lam, Evelyn  
32   Wang, Juan  
33   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Women's Foil:    27 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
2   Walters, Anne-Marie  
3   Shaginyan, Anait  
3   Hennig, Bonnie  
5   Offerle, Judith  
6   Chapman, Lesley  
7   Caron, Diane  
8   Alzona, Esperanza  
9   Hermes, Kathleen  
10   Gutkovskaya, Nora  
11   Verhave, Michelle  
12   Pfeiffer, Christine  
13   McNamara, Castilla  
14   Dressel, Pamela  
15   Gervaise, Amelie  
16   Born, Grace  
17   Channing, Gemin  
18   Lee, Claire  
19   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
20   Eckstein, Harriet  
21   Dodge, Ruth  
22   Evans, Judith  
23   Lefèvre, Danielle  
24   Lam, Evelyn  
25   Berardi, Gladys  
26   Buckler, Debra  
27   Turzillo, Mary  
Vet Combined Women's Saber:    28 Competitors, a NR Event       
Place Fencer Club Rating* Rating Earned*
1   Eyre, Jane  
2   Starks-Faulkner, Jennette  
3   Koster, Eden  
3   Dewsnup, Kelly  
5   Pernice, Robin  
6   Rosseel, Genevieve  
7   Offerle, Judith  
8   Vance, Beth  
9   Shand, Gabriela  
10   Born, Grace  
11   Sloan-Sainas, Frances  
12   Berardi, Gladys  
13   Bergeron, Josee  
14   Walters, Anne-Marie  
15   Deane, Dede  
16   Couture, Sandra  
17   Gutkovskaya, Nora  
18   Dahl, Naomi  
19   Bedard, Diane  
20   Midgley, Janice  
21   O'Leary, Ellen  
22   Alzona, Esperanza  
23   Gunn Matson, Pamela  
23   Lefèvre, Danielle  
25   Simard, Nathalie  
26   Channing, Gemin  
27   Lam, Evelyn  
28   Brynildsen, Karen  
Vet Combined Men's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  TFC A
    Ballard, Mark
    Gates, Darcy
    Buckley, Michael
2  Fantastic 4
    McLean, Robert
    Hernandez, Jose
    Kristbergs, Fritz
    Zielinski, Zbigniew
3  Bela's Friends
    Suveg, Bela
    McDonnell, Michael
    Willson, Stephen
4  SRN
    Bolduc, Patrice
    Giuliani, Carlo
    Buzatu, Petrino
5  Dark & Stormy
    Treanor, Donald
    Schulz, Andrew
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
6  3 Stoqes
    Wright, Donald
    Paltiniseanu, Sorin
    Anderson, Kerry
Vet Combined Men's Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  RussCan Warriors
    Weisz, Gaby
    Bozhenko, Evgeny
    Aftandilov, Gari
    Voronkevich, Alexander
2  D'artganan's Dedushkas
    Newman, Elie
    Kaisidi, Zurab
    Turkvan, Brent
    Tarasov, Igor
3  Treachery Inc
    Dorfman, Mitchell
    Buchwald, Alan
    Brar, David
4  Mighty Foils
    Berger, Gregory
    Murphy, Dave
    Grebennikov, Andrey
5  Rocking Geriatrics
    Mahnken, Thomas
    Dill, Patrick
    Candiolo, Federico
    Barwick, William
Vet Combined Men's Team Saber:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Three Amigos
    Lauzon, Thomas
    Milne, Will
    Matt, Chris
    Welch, David
2  USA
    Mironovas, Mikhail
    Bianchini, Victor E.
    Neverovich, Vitaly
3  Infinity Fencing Alliance And Beyond
    Krasnich, Mike
    Smith, Ted
    Yung, Wang
    Szabo, Laszlo
4  Kanata A
    Rennick, Bob
    Roberts, Antony
    Jakubek, Zygmunt
5  Kanata B
    McArthur, Patrick
    Gunesli, Taner
    Graydon, Mark
6  Rocking Geriatrics
    Kosow, David
    Dahl, Chris
    Barwick, William
Vet Combined Women's Team Epee:    6 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Better Than Bacon
    Ball, Kirsten
    Belaoussoff, Vera
    Tygesen, Tanya
2  Hodge Podge
    McMenamin, Dianna
    Pierce, Marcia
    Kocab, Elizabeth
3  Point Maids
    Lacarra, Rosanna
    Midgley, Janice
    Ganser, Yuliya
4  Bicoastal Badness
    Schmid, Carola
    Devore, Jennifer
    Wolf, Lisa
5  Les Fabuleuses
    Bergeron, Josee
    Caron, Diane
    Rosseel, Genevieve
6  Vango Getters
    Zhang, Yijie
    Huzel, Lisa
    Wang, Juan
    Wang, Linda
Vet Combined Women's Team Foil:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  Two Elles and an Arghhh
    Walters, Anne-Marie
    Shaginyan, Anait
    Hennig, Bonnie
2  USA 1
    Verhave, Michelle
    Offerle, Judith
    Starks-Faulkner, Jennette
    Dodge, Ruth
3  Blue Peacock Blades
    Chapman, Lesley
    Lee, Claire
    Dressel, Pamela
4  Don't Know
    Caron, Diane
    Sloan-Sainas, Frances
    Gervaise, Amelie
5  Rockettes
    McNamara, Castilla
    Alzona, Esperanza
    Channing, Gemin
Vet Combined Women's Team Saber:    5 Teams       
Place Team Members Club
1  USA 1
    Eyre, Jane
    O'Leary, Ellen
    Offerle, Judith
    Pernice, Robin
2  eclectic
    Dewsnup, Kelly
    Vance, Beth
    Alzona, Esperanza
3  DEGat
    Born, Grace
    Koster, Eden
    Lefèvre, Danielle
4  SabreTigers
    Berardi, Gladys
    Dahl, Naomi
    Deane, Dede
5  International
    Brynildsen, Karen
    Lam, Evelyn
    Couture, Sandra
    Bedard, Diane